You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Disposals > Frigidaire D5500 Food Disposer
Frigidaire D5500
Frigidaire D5500
Model: TD5500 Add to My Models

Frigidaire D5500


-. Installation Instructions BSH-1371143
-. Care And Use Book BSH-137141
1. Screw, 8-32 X 1/4 BSH-00412237
2. Nut BSH-00412134
3. Lockwasher, #8 External Type F BSH-00411455
4. Lockwasher, #8 External Type F BSH-00411455
5. Screw Stud #8-32 X 1-1/8ph&pm S BSH-00412240
6. Washer BSH-00411443
7. Nla (screw, #8a X 3/4 In., Ss) BSH-00411451
8. Washer BSH-09-00-852
9. Nut BSH-00411561
10. Rivet, Ref 894020 BSH-00412159
11. Baffle And Protector Screw BSH-09-0-648
12. Screw BSH-09-00-850
13. Screw BSH-00412175
14. Plate, Strike BSH-00411877
15. Door Latch Strike BSH-00415478
16. Nla (rail, Upper, Left BSH-00487528
16A. Right Upper Tank Rail BSH-00369080
17. Nla (bumper, Rear Rail BSH-00415486
17A. Cap, Rail End BSH-00415483
18. Roller, Upper Tank Rail BSH-00415485
19. Roller Stud BSH-10-36-214
20. Top Retainer BSH-01-36-900
21. Kit, Baffle & Screws BSH-00485118
22. Seal, Corner BSH-00411964
23. Gasket Corner Seal BSH-00411536
24. Nla (door Seal BSH-00487153
25. Retainer, Seal (sides BSH-00411941
26. Blanket Assy., Tank BSH-00367785
27. Tank & Frame Assy. BSH-00238875
28. Plug, Door Spacer BSH-00411967
29. Nla (fill Tube, Chamfered BSH-00487529
30. Clip, Tank Blanket BSH-00412307
31. Cover BSH-00488742
32. Plate, Strike BSH-00411877
33. Gasket, Tank Lip Baffle BSH-00411789
34. Harness Protector BSH-01-35-899
35. Kit, Tape 72 Inches BSH-00412252

Frigidaire D5500


1. Nla (screw BSH-00412177
2. Screw BSH-09-00-568
3. Nut BSH-09-01-448
4. Screw BSH-00412170
5. Screw BSH-00-57-141
6. Screw BSH-00412171
7. Screw, 6-32 Hex Hd 1/4 Lg Steel BSH-00412230
8. Screw Hex 12-24 X .375 BSH-00412234
9. Clamp BSH-09-00-415
10. Screw BSH-00415741
11. Nla (ground Screw BSH-00412190
12. Timer & Bracket Assy. BSH-00487095
13. Bolt, Leveler BSH-00412233
14. Drop Skirt, Short BSH-00411910
15. Terminal Block BSH-00411163
16. Relay BSH-01-25-946
17. Cycle Extender BSH-01-35-260
18. Cover, J-box BSH-00411780
19. Channel, Frame Supt BSH-00485075
20. Nla (fill Valve BSH-00414591
21. Tube, Rubber Fill BSH-00411752
22. Nla (pin, Spring BSH-00411762
23. Nla (hook, Door Spring) BSH-00415315
24. Nla (spring, Door) BSH-00415316
25. Toe Plate Assy BSH-01-31-145

Frigidaire D5500


1. Detergent Cup Assy. BSH-00487396
2. Rinse Disp BSH-00411962
3. Nut, Rinse Disp BSH-00411961
4. Gasket, Rinse Dispenser BSH-00411894
5. Plunger, Rinse Dispenser BSH-00411883
6. Rinse Dispenser Assy. BSH-00485111
7. Nla (plate, Solenoid Mounting BSH-00485018
8. Spring, Trip Lever BSH-00411928
9. Nla (spring, Detergent Cup BSH-00415222
10. Bearing-det Cup BSH-00415220
11. O-ring BSH-00412235
12. Inner Door Liner BSH-01-37-248
13. Kit, Plug & Gasket BSH-00411887
14. Spring, Trip, Rinse Dispenser BSH-00411880
15. Baffle-det Cup BSH-00411882
16. Trip Lever, Detergent Cup BSH-00415223
17. Nla (mounting Plate, & Bi-metal Assy. BSH-01-37-258
18. Nla (wheel Assembly D Cup BSH-00415479
A. Screw BSH-09-01-466
B. Nut, Bearing, Wheel BSH-00411879
C. Bearing Spacer BSH-01-35-741

Frigidaire D5500


1. Nla (hinge, Left BSH-00485049
2. Door Baffle BSH-01-36-155
3. Baffle Door BSH-00487533
4. Nla (hinge, Right BSH-00485047
5. Plate Latch Mounting BSH-00411796
6. Nla When Stock Gone (was Superceded By Nla 01-36-196 BSH-00415482
7. Knob-latch BSH-00415658
8. Snap Switch BSH-00411899
9. Screw BSH-00416764
10. Plate, Strike BSH-00411968
11. Washer BSH-00412133
12. Screw BSH-09-01-656
2A. Grommet, 4 Inches BSH-00412257
4A. Screw, #10-24, Self-tapping, Pan Head BSH-00411452
4B. Washer BSH-00411443
7A. Knob, Latch BSH-00411973
8A. Screw BSH-00412139
8B. Nut Door Latch BSH-00412126

Frigidaire D5500


1. Shroud Assy. BSH-00485112
2. Washer Nut, Gasket Kit BSH-00411944
3. Blower Assy. BSH-00485069
4. Screw BSH-00412170
4A. Washer BSH-00411511

Frigidaire D5500


1. Switch BSH-00417537
1A. Nut BSH-09-01-403
1B. Screw, #4-40 3/4 Flat Hdphillip BSH-00412207
2. Float, Dw BSH-00411960
3. Guide, Float BSH-00411847
4. Washer BSH-01-34-134
5. Bracket, Float BSH-00411846
6. Nut BSH-189992

Frigidaire D5500


1. Nla (plug & Screw Assy.) BSH-00411984
2. Nla (distributor Assy., Upper) BSH-00487532
3. Bearing Seal BSH-00-64-431
4. Seal Bearing BSH-00415488
5. Nla (distributor Assy., Lower Oven BSH-00487534
6. Nla (plug & Screw Assy.) BSH-00411984
7. Diffusion Case Assy BSH-00485129
8. Straightening Vane BSH-00415654
9. Sump Baffle BSH-01-37-199
10. Washer, Heater BSH-00411971
11. Nut, Heater BSH-00411966
12. Heater & Hardware Kit BSH-01-37-359
14. Limit Thermostat Assy. BSH-00411980
17. Washer BSH-01-37-245
18. Nut BSH-09-01-403
19. Holder Assy., Heater BSH-00411981
A. Screw BSH-00411074
B. Screw, #8a X 3/4 In. Ss BSH-00411451
C. Washer BSH-00-75-238
D. Screw BSH-09-01-660

Frigidaire D5500


1. Clips BSH-01-33-826
10. Nla When Stock Gone (was Superceded By Nla 01-37-624 BSH-00142514
10A. Relay BSH-00414394
10B. Washer BSH-00-75-238
10C. Literature Kit # 01-36-705 BSH-00582263
2. Hex Nut BSH-00411071
3. Drain Hose, 12 In. BSH-484980
4. Clamp, Hose BSH-00412211
5. Screw W/ Nylon Patch BSH-00412243
6. Screw BSH-09-01-659
7. Protector Clip BSH-00411834
8. Fastener Capsert BSH-00412198
9. Nla (screw, Bolt Motor Mount) BSH-00411453
11. Nla (impeller, Wash) BSH-00411901
12. Gasket, Tank Lip Baffle BSH-00487493
13. Separator, Grid BSH-00487670
14. Cover, Pump Drain BSH-00411850
15. Ring, O BSH-00189994
16. Kit, Seal & Imp BSH-00411852
17. Water Slinger BSH-01-33-616
18. Housing-motor BSH-00485113
19. Motor Assembly Kit BSH-00485139
19A. Kit, Seal & Impeller BSH-00411852
19B. Relay BSH-00414394

Frigidaire D5500


-. Wire Harness, Main BSH-00485109
15. Escutcheon Frame Assy. BSH-00142508
16. Left End Cap BSH-01-37-071-50
16A. Screw BSH-00412168
17. Overlay, Handle BSH-00415679
18. Panel, Escutcheon, Td5400 BSH-00485105
19. Indicator Light BSH-01-37-251
19A. Screw, #8-32 X 1/4 Truss Head BSH-00412229
20. Switch Assy., P B BSH-00411977
20A. Screw, #8-32 X 1/4 Truss Head BSH-00412229
21. Right End Cap BSH-01-37-072-50
21A. Screw BSH-00412168

Frigidaire D5500


1. Screw, No.6 Type A Tapping BSH-00411450
2. Grommet BSH-00412173
3. Screw #8ax 7/16 Ss BSH-00412255
4. Screw #6ax 5/16 Ss BSH-00412256
6. Nla (lower Panel Assy. BSH-01-37-285
7. Spacer, Lower Panel BSH-00367752
8. Trim Bottom Lower Panel BSH-00484947
9. Trim Side Lh Upper Panel BSH-00485065
10. Nla (right Trim BSH-01-36-584-01
11. Panel Upper Assembly BSH-00142505
12. Upper Door Spacer BSH-01-36-063
13. Upper & Lower Panel Sets BSH-01-36-868
13A. Panel, Upper, Lower Ins Assy. BSH-00485091
13B. Upper & Lower Ss Panels Set BSH-01-36-853

Frigidaire D5500


1. Basket, Upper BSH-00367784
2. Nla (roller Assy.) BSH-00411979
3. Cover, Silverware BSH-00411965
4. Basket, Silverware BSH-00484716
5. Insert, Basket Upper Center Wh BSH-485108
6. Insert, Basket Upper Lh, Rh BSH-00485107
7. Roller-low Basket BSH-00411975
8. Bumper, Basket BSH-00414448
9. Nla (lower Basket BSH-01-37-270
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.