You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (A-C) > Frigidaire CEW30EF6GSE Range
Frigidaire CEW30EF6GSE
Frigidaire CEW30EF6GSE
Model: CEW30EF6GSE Add to My Models

Frigidaire CEW30EF6GSE


Frigidaire CEW30EF6GSE


1. Shield,rear Wall WCI-316500100
15. Wrapper,backguard ,stainless WCI-316500402
17. Shield,upper ,backguard WCI-316500301
18. Channel,support ,rh ,backguard WCI-316526000
52. Shield,backguard ,black ,inner WCI-316509805
77. Spacer,power Board WCI-316247900
98. Screw,truss Hd ,8-16 X 1.5 ,(10) WCI-316533900
100. Screw,8a ,1`` ,(7) ,power Board Mtg WCI-5303289910
18A. Channel,support ,lh ,backguard WCI-316526001
77A. Spacer WCI-316114100
F19. Control Panel Assembly,user Interface ,w/ss Trim WCI-316538416
F20. Controller,electronic ,es630a WCI-316576641
F97. Board,relay ,oven Control WCI-316443920
F97A. Board,power ,uib WCI-316576410
F97B. Board,variable Speed WCI-316519200
F99. Board,power Supply ,8v ,(2) WCI-316535200
F99A. Board,power ,relay WCI-316442120
FNI. Harness,wiring ,relay Board To ,user Interface WCI-316525610
FNI. Harness,wiring ,control To ,relay Board WCI-316525601
NI. Screw,hex Head Cup Pt ,8-18 X 0.375 ,black WCI-316021105
NI. Screw,8-18 X 0.5 ,chrome WCI-316021109
NI. Screw,control Mtg ,6-32 X .25 ,(5) WCI-316524400

Frigidaire CEW30EF6GSE


1. Back,main WCI-316502006
13A. Bracket,lever ,lower ,rack Sensing WCI-316543000
3. Panel,bodyside ,stainless ,lh WCI-316400125
3. Panel,bodyside ,stainless ,rh WCI-316400124
33A. Shield,rear Wall ,lower WCI-316402100
5. Screw,leveling ,plastic ,rear ,(2) WCI-316272900
58A. Insulation,oven Wrapper WCI-316406601
58B. Insulation,oven Back WCI-316406502
58D. Insulation,oven Bottom WCI-316509700
59A. Vent Tube,oven ,upper WCI-316510000
5A. Leveling Leg Assy,metal ,front ,(2) ,bracket & Leg WCI-316498900
6. Rack Assembly,w/glides WCI-316571800
6A. Rack,broiler Pan WCI-7318219500
6B. Rack,oven WCI-316496205
8. Panel,cobalt ,oven Bottom WCI-316505602
9. Pan,broiler ,cobalt Blue WCI-316081901
10. Insert,broiler Pan ,cobalt Blue WCI-316082001
13. Lever Assembly,rack Sensing WCI-316528904
21. Clip,bodyside WCI-316408000
42. Shield,wool ,lower WCI-316407700
43. Screw,8-18 X .375 ,(4) WCI-316519700
44. Spacer,oven Door WCI-316517600
45. Shield,vent Tube WCI-316509900
55. Nut,mounting WCI-316247700
57. Cover,access WCI-316457801
58. Insulation,bake Element WCI-316509500
59. Vent Tube,assembly ,w/catalyst WCI-316208402
62. Terminal Block Kit WCI-75303935061
68. Support,broil Element ,(2) WCI-316506401
71. Shield,rear Wall WCI-316422304
86. Receptacle,hinge ,(2) WCI-316580700
87. Bracket,cable Mtg WCI-316081202
88. Rod,auto Latch WCI-316203500
106. Bracket,motor Mtg. WCI-316404100
107. Cover,fan WCI-316026702
109. Blade,fan WCI-318398302
111. Nut,fan Retainer WCI-316136600
120. Bracket,stiffener ,rh WCI-316279204
121. Bracket,stiffener ,lh WCI-316279205
151. Shield,bodyside WCI-316404600
164. Trim,front ,cobalt ,mini Oven WCI-316410302
170. Anti Tip Kit,assembly WCI-316112005
8A. Base,bake Element WCI-316505701
8B. Bracket,support ,oven Bottom ,(2) WCI-316506000
8C. Support,element WCI-316505801
F108. Motor,fan WCI-5304467898
F12. Switch,oven Light ,door Frame WCI-316445500
F14. Switch Assembly,rack Sensing WCI-316508301
F15. Lamp,oven ,(2) ,halogen WCI-316510700
F151. Shield,bodyside WCI-316404601
F161. Element,convection Fan ,350 W WCI-316211603
F170. Screw,concrete ,1.75`` ,anti-tip Brkt WCI-316116000
F170. Bracket,anti-tip WCI-7316107200
F170. Template,anti-tip WCI-7316541700
F18. Latch Assembly,oven Door WCI-316405800
F37. Probe,oven Temp WCI-316490000
F39. Cord,electric WCI-318113111
F53. Probe,meat Temp WCI-318601302
F54. Receptacle,probe WCI-316536902
F66. Element,broil WCI-316506300
F67. Element,bake ,3000w WCI-316505500
F89. Motor-latch WCI-316464300
F90. Filter,noise ,lock Motor ,suppressor WCI-316539900
FNI. Wiring Harness,main WCI-316506200
NI. Screw,8-18 X 0.5 ,black WCI-316021110
NI. Screw,wafer Hd Sq Dr ,8-18ab X 0.5 WCI-5303271648
NI. Screw,8-18 X 11/16 ,black ,(3) WCI-316021132
NI. Screw,bracket ,stiffener ,(4) WCI-316279600
NI. Screw,10-16 X .486 WCI-316089500
NI. Screw,hex Head Cup Pt ,8-18 X 0.375 ,black WCI-316021105
NI. Screw,ground Wire WCI-316001003
NI. Screw,wafer Head ,8-32t X 0.500 ,black WCI-5303285179
NI. Washer,3/4 Od X 1/4 Id ,steel WCI-316008401
NI. Screw,trilobe ,10-32 X 5/16`` ,(4) WCI-316418901
NI. Screw,8-18 X 0.5 ,chrome WCI-316021109
NI. Washer,black WCI-3131737
NI. Nut,hex Flange ,3/8 10-32 WCI-316205500
NI. Washer,flat ,meat Probe WCI-316534100

Frigidaire CEW30EF6GSE


1. Drawer,mini Oven ,cobalt WCI-316414106
2. Liner,drawer ,cobalt ,mini Oven WCI-316510201
4. Panel Assembly,drawer Glass ,outer ,w/trim & Tape WCI-316538206
8. Glass,inner Door ,mini Oven WCI-316431901
12. Seal,door ,mini Oven WCI-316410700
13. Glide,drawer ,mini Oven ,(2) WCI-316449801
14. Insulation,door Top ,mini Oven WCI-316414202
14A. Insulation,door Sides ,mini Oven ,(2) WCI-316414201
14B. Insulation,door Bottom ,mini Oven WCI-316414203
16. Main Top Assembly,glass/steel ,stainless WCI-316470637
17. Spacer,glass ,(2) WCI-316508101
18. Hinge Bracket,maintop ,(2) WCI-316436600
26. Channel,element Support ,(2) WCI-316427604
29. Spacer,handle ,gray ,(2) WCI-316505401
39. Handle,drawer ,stainless WCI-241881301
52. Clip,element Mtg WCI-316461700
60. Screw,handle Mtg ,10-24 X 2.188 ,(2) WCI-316513300
85. Rack,mini Oven WCI-316411000
100. Insulation,wrapper ,mini Oven WCI-316410900
101. Panel,top ,mini Oven WCI-316410201
102. Panel,oven Side ,rh ,mini Oven WCI-316432908
103. Panel,oven Side ,lh ,mini Oven WCI-316431203
104. Light Assembly,mini Oven WCI-316431501
105. Panel,main Back ,mini Oven WCI-316431303
106. Insualtion,oven Back ,mini Oven WCI-316431400
107. Shield,main Back ,mini Oven WCI-316431307
108. Panel,bottom ,mini Oven WCI-316410101
109. Insulation,floor ,mini Oven WCI-316410800
110. Shield,floor ,mini Oven WCI-316410400
111. Insulation,lower Shield WCI-316509601
112. Shield,upper Rear ,lower ,mini Oven WCI-316513700
26A. Bracket-support,chassis ,aluminum WCI-316498200
26B. Bracket,chassis Support ,front WCI-316501501
F15. Element,surface ,6`` ,1200 ,(2) ,radiant WCI-318178110
F15A. Element,surface ,750/1800w ,dual Radiant WCI-7318198936
F15B. Element-surface,9`` ,3000w ,radiant WCI-316282000
F15C. Element,surface ,triple ,6/9/12`` WCI-316216703
F15D. Element,surface ,warmer ,100 W WCI-316289800
F37. Probe,oven Temp ,mini Oven WCI-316490001
F81. Element,bake ,mini Oven WCI-316413902
FNI. Harness-wiring,surface WCI-316510666
NI. Screw,8-18 X 0.5 ,black WCI-316021110
NI. Harness, Mini Oven ,to Probe WCI-316416913
NI. Washer,3/4 Od X 1/4 Id ,steel WCI-316008401
NI. Screw,hex Head Cup Pt ,8-18 X 0.375 ,black WCI-316021105
NI. Thermostat-safety WCI-316440900
NI. Screw,10-16 X .486 WCI-316089500
NI. Cleaner,smoothtop ,w/sponge WCI-316468101
NI. Screw,6-20 X 0.312 WCI-5308014215

Frigidaire CEW30EF6GSE


4. Panel Assembly,door Glass ,w/badge ,outer,w/trim & Tape WCI-316538310
6. Shield,wool WCI-316503800
60A. Washer,3/4 Od X 1/4 Id ,steel WCI-316008401
60B. Screw,8-18 X 0.5 ,black WCI-316021110
7. Insulation,oven Door WCI-316513000
8. Glass,door ,inner ,(2) WCI-316502500
9. Liner,oven Door ,cobalt WCI-316503601
10. Screw,truss Hd ,10-24 X 3.5 ,(2) WCI-316516801
12. Seal,oven Door WCI-316405001
13. Trim,door Filler ,black ,rh WCI-316502702
14. Trim,door Filler ,black ,lh WCI-316502703
16. Glass,door ,airwash WCI-316502600
17. Spacer,door Glass ,(2) WCI-316502101
20. Plate,distribution ,load WCI-316533801
23. Hinge Assembly,door ,yellow ,(2) WCI-316581000
29. Spacer,handle ,gray ,(2) WCI-316505401
39. Handle,door ,stainless WCI-241881301
40. Bracket,airwash Glass ,(2) WCI-316530401
52. Cap,door ,stainless WCI-316544602
60. Screw,handle Mtg ,10-24 X 2.188 ,(2) WCI-316513300
NI. Screw,hinge Mtg ,10-32 X 5/16 ,(4) WCI-316525700
NI. Screw,8-18 X 0.5 ,chrome WCI-316021109
NI. Label,anti-tip WCI-316433607
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.