You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (A-C) > Frigidaire CEI30EF5GBA Electric Range
Frigidaire CEI30EF5GBA
Frigidaire CEI30EF5GBA
Model: CEI30EF5GBA Add to My Models

Frigidaire CEI30EF5GBA


Frigidaire CEI30EF5GBA


1. Shield,rear Wall WCI-316500100
15. Wrapper,backguard ,black WCI-316500401
17. Shield,upper ,backguard WCI-316500301
18. Channel,support ,rh ,backguard WCI-316526000
18A. Channel,support ,lh ,backguard WCI-316526001
21. Support,backguard ,black ,lower WCI-316515403
52. Shield,backguard ,black ,inner WCI-316509805
77. Spacer,power Board WCI-316247900
98. Screw,truss Hd ,8-16 X 1.5 ,(10) WCI-316533900
100. Screw,8a ,1`` ,(7) ,power Board Mtg WCI-5303289910
77A. Spacer,(4) WCI-316114100
F19. Control Panel Assembly,user Interface ,black WCI-316538404
F20. Controller,electronic ,es630b WCI-316576601
F97. Board,relay ,oven Control WCI-316443920
F97A. Board,power ,uib WCI-316576413
F97B. Board,relay ,convection WCI-316519200
F99. Board,power Supply ,8v ,(2) WCI-316535200
F99A. Board,power ,relay WCI-316442118
FNI. Harness,wiring ,control To ,relay Board WCI-316525601
FNI. Harness,wiring ,relay Board To ,user Interface WCI-316525610
NI. Screw`8-18 X 0.5 ,chrome WCI-316021109
NI. Screw,control Mtg ,6-32 X .25 ,(5) WCI-316524400
NI. Screw,blunt Pnt Ph B ,8-18 X .875 ,(2) WCI-316525500
NI. Screw,hex Head Cup Pt ,8-18 X 0.375 ,black WCI-316021105

Frigidaire CEI30EF5GBA


1. Back,main WCI-316502000
15. Wrapper,backguard ,black WCI-316500401
17. Shield,upper ,backguard WCI-316500301
18. Channel,support ,rh ,backguard WCI-316526000
18A. Channel,support ,lh ,backguard WCI-316526001
21. Support,backguard ,black ,lower WCI-316515403
33A. Shield,rear Wall ,lower WCI-316402100
39. Cord,electric WCI-318113111
42. Shield,wool ,lower WCI-316407700
43. Screw,wafer Head ,8-32t X 0.500 ,black WCI-5303285179
44. Spacer,oven Door WCI-316517600
45. Shield,vent Tube WCI-316509900
52. Shield,backguard ,black ,inner WCI-316509805
57. Cover,access WCI-316457801
58. Insulation,bake Element WCI-316509500
58A. Insulation,oven Wrapper WCI-316406601
58B. Insulation,oven Back WCI-316406502
58C. Insulation,lower Shield WCI-316509600
58D. Insulation,oven Bottom WCI-316509700
59. Vent Tube,assembly ,w/catalyst WCI-316208402
59A. Vent Tube,oven ,upper WCI-316510000
62. Terminal Block Kit WCI-5304409888
68. Support,broil Element ,(2) WCI-316506401
71. Shield,rear Wall WCI-316422304
77. Spacer,power Board WCI-316247900
77. Glide,warmer Drawer ,outer/rh & Lh ,(2) WCI-316456700
77A. Spacer,(4) WCI-316114100
86. Receptacle,hinge ,(2) WCI-316580700
87. Bracket,cable Mtg WCI-316081202
88. Rod,auto Latch WCI-316203500
98. Screw,truss Hd ,8-16 X 1.5 ,(10) WCI-316533900
100. Screw,8a ,1`` ,(7) ,power Board Mtg WCI-5303289910
106. Bracket,motor Mtg. WCI-316404100
107. Cover,fan WCI-316026702
109. Blade,fan WCI-530000687200
111. Nut,fan Retainer WCI-530050266500
120. Bracket,stiffener ,rh WCI-316279202
121. Bracket,stiffener ,lh WCI-316279203
151. Shield,bodyside WCI-316404600
170. Anti Tip Kit,assembly WCI-316112005
170. Screw,concrete ,1.75`` ,anti-tip Brkt WCI-316116000
170. Bracket,anti-tip WCI-316112005
170. Template,anti-tip WCI-316112500
F108. Motor,fan WCI-5304467898
F161. Element,convection Fan ,350 W WCI-316211603
F19. Control Panel Assembly,user Interface ,black WCI-316538404
F20. Controller,electronic ,es630b WCI-316576601
F37. Probe,oven Temp WCI-316490000
F66. Element,broil WCI-316506300
F67. Element,bake ,3000w WCI-316505500
F89. Motor-latch WCI-316464300
F90. Filter,noise ,lock Motor ,suppressor WCI-316539900
F97. Board,relay ,oven Control WCI-316443920
F97A. Board,power ,uib WCI-316576413
F97B. Board,relay ,convection WCI-316519200
F99. Board,power Supply ,8v ,(2) WCI-316535200
F99A. Board,power ,relay WCI-316442118
FNI. Harness,wiring ,relay Board To ,user Interface WCI-316525610
FNI. Wiring Harness,main WCI-316506201
FNI. Harness,wiring ,control To ,relay Board WCI-316525601
NI. Screw,8-18 X 11/16 ,black WCI-316021132
NI. Screw`8-18 X 0.5 ,chrome WCI-316021109
NI. Plug,button ,oven Bottom WCI-3203550
NI. Screw,8-18 X 0.5 ,black WCI-316021110
NI. Screw, 10-16 X .486 WCI-316089500
NI. Washer,3/4 Od X 1/4 Id ,steel WCI-316008401
NI. Screw,ground Wire WCI-316001003
NI. Screw,trilobe ,10-32 X 5/16`` WCI-316418901
NI. Washer-black WCI-3131737
NI. Screw,blunt Pnt Ph B ,8-18 X .875 ,(2) WCI-316525500
NI. Screw,wafer Head `8-32t X 0.500 ,black WCI-5303285179
NI. Screw,control Mtg ,6-32 X .25 ,(5) WCI-316524400
NI. Screw,hex Head Cup Pt ,8-18 X 0.375 ,black WCI-316021105
NI. Screw,bracket ,stiffener ,(4) WCI-316279600
NI. Screw,wafer Hd Sq Dr ,8-18ab X 0.5 WCI-5303271648
NI. Nut,hex Flange ,3/8 10-32 WCI-316205500

Frigidaire CEI30EF5GBA


1. Drawer,warmer WCI-316408902
13A. Glide,warmer ,inner Lh WCI-316415001
2. Liner,drawer ,warmer WCI-316501801
26A. Bracket,chassis Support ,rear WCI-316099202
26B. Bracket,chassis Support ,front WCI-316501501
4. Panel Assembly,drawer Glass ,black ,outer,w/tape WCI-316517101
13. Glide,warmer ,inner Rh WCI-316415002
16. Main Top Assembly,glass/steel ,black WCI-316470628
18. Hinge Bracket,maintop ,(2) WCI-316436600
26. Channel,element Support ,(2) WCI-316427604
29. Spacer,handle ,black ,(2) WCI-316505400
39. Handle,door/drawer ,black WCI-241761002
52. Clip,element Mtg WCI-316461700
60. Screw,handle Mtg ,10-24 X 2.188 ,(2) WCI-316513300
82. Bracket,element Mtg WCI-316093200
83. Shield,terminal ,warmer Drawer WCI-316093300
84. Thermo Disc,warmer Drawer WCI-316093501
85. Rack,warmer Drawer WCI-807328301
86. Clip,hold Down ,warmer Element WCI-316095800
87. Base,warmer Drawer WCI-316091900
F15. Element,surface ,6`` ,1200 ,(2) ,radiant WCI-318178110
F15A. Element,7``/5`` ,dual ,750w/1800w ,(2) WCI-316419902
F15B. Element-surface,6``/9`` ,3000w ,dual Radiant WCI-316465001
F15C. Element-surface Dual,1700w/2700w WCI-316464901
F15D. Element,surface ,warmer ,100 W WCI-316289800
F81. Element,warmer Drawer WCI-316437300
FNI. Harness,warmer Drawer ,inner ,base WCI-316253620
FNI. Harness,wiring ,surface WCI-316510601
NI. Screw`6-20 X 0.312 WCI-5308014215
NI. Washer,3/4 Od X 1/4 Id ,steel WCI-316008401
NI. Screw,8-18 X 0.5 ,black WCI-316021110
NI. Screw, 10-16 X .486 WCI-316089500
NI. Screw,hex Head Cup Pt ,8-18 X 0.375 ,black WCI-316021105
NI. Screw`8-18 X 0.5 ,chrome WCI-316021109
NI. Cleaner,smoothtop ,w/sponge WCI-316468101

Frigidaire CEI30EF5GBA


4. Panel Assembly,door Glass ,black ,outer WCI-316538301
6. Shield,wool WCI-316503801
7. Insulation,oven Door WCI-316513000
8. Glass,door ,inner ,(2) WCI-316502500
9. Liner,oven Door ,cobalt WCI-316503601
10. Screw,truss Hd ,10-24 X 3.5 ,(2) WCI-316516801
12. Seal,oven Door WCI-316405001
13. Trim,door Filler ,black ,rh WCI-316502702
14. Trim,door Filler ,black ,lh WCI-316502703
16. Glass,door ,airwash WCI-316502600
17. Spacer,door Glass ,(2) WCI-316502101
20. Plate,distribution ,load WCI-316533801
23. Hinge Assembly,door ,yellow ,(2) WCI-316581000
29. Spacer,handle ,black ,(2) WCI-316505400
39. Handle,door/drawer ,black WCI-241761002
40. Bracket,airwash Glass ,(2) WCI-316530401
52. Cap,door ,black WCI-316501401
60. Screw,handle Mtg ,10-24 X 2.188 ,(2) WCI-316513300
60A. Washer,3/4 Od X 1/4 Id ,steel WCI-316008401
60B. Screw,8-18 X 0.5 ,black WCI-316021110
NI. Label,anti-tip WCI-316433607
NI. Screw`8-18 X 0.5 ,chrome WCI-316021109
NI. Screw,hinge Mtg ,10-32 X 5/16 ,(4) WCI-316525700
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.