You are here: Home > Hoover > Hoover Max Extract SteamVac Series > FH50222- Hoover Steamvac - Max Extract
Hoover FH50222 Steamvac - Max Extract Model: FH50222
Hoover Max Extract FH50222
Guides and Repair
Hoover Max Extract FH50222 Parts
• Max Tank Guide

• Brush Assembly Guide

• Clean or Replace Nozzle

• Common Repair Guide

Add to My Models

Scroll Down for full Vacuum Schematics and Parts Lists...


FH50222

1. Upper Handle Assembly No Surge - Garnet Metallic 440002575
2. Upper Cord Hook - Shadow Gray 39442060
3. Upper Handle Screw Kit 440001355
4. Tool Holder / Hose Support - Series A 520843001
4. Tool Holder / Hose Support - Series B And Newer 523753001
5. Power Switch Boot Cover - Red 440001380
6. Power Switch 760732001
7. Main Pc Board 440001367
8. Wiring Kit Assembly - Series A And B 440001371
8. Interim Wiring Kit Assembly - Series A And B (Use This When Using New Gear Pump 440003898) 440003873
8. Wiring Kit Assembly - Series C And Newer 440003357
9. Low Flow Meter Assembly 440001383
10. Gear Pump Assembly With Leads - Series A And B 303701001
10. Gear Pump Assembly Without Leads - Series C And Newer 440003898
11. Pressure Solenoid 440001361
12. Reservoir Assembly - Series A (This part has been updated by the manufacturer. While it may differ in appearance from the original part, there should be no noticeable loss in function.) 303806001

12. Reservoir Assembly - Series B 303963002
12. Reservoir Assembly - Series C And Newer 440003355
13. Fascia With Seal Assembly - Garnet Metallic Revised 523756006
13. Fascia With Seal Assembly - Garnet Metallic 440002577
14. Tubing Kit - No Surge Series C And Newer 440003358
14. Tubing Kit - No Surge - Series A And B 440001368
15. Power Cord Protector 59156110
16. Power Cord - 20' Black 440001363
17. Main Nozzle Body Assembly With Wheels - Garnet Metallic 440002576
18. Rear Wheel Assembly 440001364
21. User Linkage / Flap Door Kit 304338001
22. Trunnion Cover - Right Billowy Blue 520908001
22. Trunnion Cover - Right Garnet Metallic 520908003
23. Handle Release Pedal Kit 440001353
24. Seal - Hose Connector Adaptor 521367001
25. Motor Cover Assembly 440001359
26. Stand Pipe Seal Assembly 440001374
27. Screen Assembly - Orange 43613036
28. Motor With Motor Mount Assembly 304337001
29. Turbine Assembly 304347001
30. Main Nozzle Body Front 520887001
32. Manifold Sprayer Assembly 440001369
33. Nozzle Assembly 440003356
33. Nozzle Assembly 440001356
34. Nozzle Squeegee Assembly 440001358
35. Brush Block Assembly - 11 Brush Antimicrobial 304346001
36. Brush Block Drive Pin Assembly 440001354
37. Recovery Tank Assembly - Crystal Gray With Lid 440003874
37. Plunger Assembly - Recovery Tank 304331001
38. Cap Assembly - Recovery Tank 303786001
39. Recovery Tank Lid Assembly - Crystal Gray 304345001
40. Clean Water Solution Tank Assembly - Series C And Newer 440003353
40. Valve Stem - Black / Clean Water Solution Tank 440009753
40. Valve Seal - Clean Water Solution Tank 38784061
40. Valve Spring - Clean Water Solution Tank 38312014
40. Clean Water Solution Tank Assembly - Series A And B 303763001
41. Cap Assembly - Clean Water Solution Tank 303764001
42. Hose Assembly - Series C And Newer 440003359
42. Hose Assembly With Trunnion - Billowy Blue Series A And B Order 440003359 And 524920003 304335001
42. Hose Assembly With Trunnion - Garnet Metallic Series A And B 303665005
43. Stair / Upholstery Tool With Brush 38613040
44. Turbine Power Hand Tool - Single Brush / Lime Green 302598001
45. Front Lower Handle - Series C And Newer 523754001
46. Trunnion Cover - Left Garnet Red Series C And Newer 524920003



-xx. = Not shown on schematic.

Sort By:
Page of 6
Hoover Drive Pin Kit - Spinscrub Hoover Clean Water Solution Tank Assembly
Hoover Drive Pin Kit - Spinscrub #440001354
List Price $3.91
Sale Price $3.26
You save $0.65!
Hoover Clean Water Solution Tank Assembly #303763001
List Price $43.14
Sale Price $35.95
You save $7.19!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Solution Tank Cap Hoover Dump Cap Assembly
Hoover Solution Tank Cap #303764001
List Price $4.66
Sale Price $3.88
You save $0.78!
Hoover Dump Cap Assembly #303786001
List Price $6.92
Sale Price $5.77
You save $1.15!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Turbine Assembly Hoover Trunnion - Right
Hoover Turbine Assembly #304347001
List Price $27.94
Sale Price $23.28
You save $4.66!
Hoover Trunnion - Right #520908001
List Price $5.39
Sale Price $4.49
You save $0.90!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Solution Tank Assembly Hoover Upholstery Nozzle Tool Assembly
Hoover Solution Tank Assembly #440003353
List Price $40.66
Sale Price $33.88
You save $6.78!
Hoover Upholstery Nozzle Tool Assembly #302598001
List Price $34.99
Sale Price $29.16
You save $5.83!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Brush Block - 11 Brush Abtimicrobial Hoover Hose Assembly With Trunnion.  Manufacturer's Part Number: 304335001
Hoover Brush Block - 11 Brush Abtimicrobial #304346001
List Price $35.28
Sale Price $29.40
You save $5.88!
Hoover Hose Assembly With Trunnion #304335001
List Price $47.29
Sale Price $39.41
You save $7.88!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day