You are here: Home > Hoover > Steam Vac and Extractor Parts (FH Series) > FH50041 / FH50042- Hoover SteamVac SpinScrub 50 Carpet Washer
FH50041
Hoover SteamVac SpinScrub 50 Carpet Washer Models: FH50041, FH50042 Add to My Models
FH50041

1. Recovery Tank Lid With Filter 42272111
2. Filter - Recovery Tank Lid¬ 38762014
3. Duct Order 522207001 - Tank Assembly 38661004
4. Recovery Tank Complete With Lid - Revised Duct Translucent Frost 38777081
5. Lens 39383106
6a. Hose Access Door - Garnet Metallic 522235008
6b. Hose Access Door - Purplicius Metallic 522235009
6c. Hose Access Door - Tangerine Metallic 522235007
6d. Hose Access Door - Patriot / Seaside Blue 37257307
7. Access Door Spring 38351017
8. Seal 38783021
9. Speed Nut 21362006
10a. Nozzle / Hood - Garnet Metallic 522234008
10b. Nozzle / Hood - Purplicius Metallic 522234009
10c. Nozzle / Hood - Tangerine Metallic 440003258
10d. Nozzle / Hood - Patriot / Seaside Blue 37271110
11. Screw 21447020
12. Indicator Knob - Satin Silver 522202001
13. Screen Assembly - Black 43613009
14. Pump Assembly Complete 43582018
15. Screw - Self Tapping 21447217
16. Turbine & Gear Assy (New) must also purchase #17B Brush Block Assy as well 440006853
17A. Brush Block - 5 Brush (Old) 48437022
17B. Brush Block Assy (New) Only fits new Turbine & Gear Assy #16 440006854
18. Screw - Self Tapping 21479438
19. Screw - Self Tapping 21447072
20. Spring 38333009
21. Quick Disconnect Assembly 43523004
22. Lock Ring 160017
23. Trunnion Cover - Right Shadow Gray 522193001
24. Rear Axle 32434007
25. Rear Wheel - Black 522206001
26. Handle Release Lever - Satin Silver 522205001
27. Standpipe Seal 38784063
28a. Motor Assembly 27212074
28b. Motor Assembly 27212077
28c. Lead Wire - White 49811079
29. Elbow Connector 33241001
30a. Motor Cover 37196190
30b. Motor Cover 40309027
31. Screw - Self Tapping 21447232
32. Tank Release Latch - Left Satin Silver 522194002
33. Tank Release Latch - Right Satin Silver 522194001
34. Solution Tank With Cap - Storm Gray 304040001
35. Gasket 38784062
36. Solution Tank Cap-Black 42272158
37. Solution Tank Handle - Satin Silver 522209001
38. Turbine Power Hand Tool - Single Brush / Lime Green¬ 302598001
39. Valve Spring - Clean Water Solution Tank 38312014
41. Valve Seal - Clean Water Solution Tank¬ ¬ - Order 563226001 38784061
42. Valve Stem - Black / Clean Water Solution Tank 440009753
43. Tool Holder - Shadow Gray 522195001
44. Solution Tank Seal 38784060
45. Reservoir Regulator - Shadow Gray 304046001
46. Tubing Kit 440003975
48. Handle Hardware Assembly 2 Screws 4-1/8" - 3 Nuts 40201245
49. Motor Seal 34113004
51. Terminals 012227--
52. Power Cord - 21' Black¬ 46583125
53. Motor Base Seal 38781048
54. Trunnion Cover - Left Shadow Gray 522193002
55. Switch Actuator Lever - Satin Silver 522203001
56. Switch 28218061
57. Cord Retainer - Black¬ 36172054
58. Nozzle Base Assembly - Shadow Gray 522197001
59. Handle Cover - Shadow Gray 522200001
60a. Lower Handle Assembly - Magnesium Gray¬ 39466114
60b. Lower Handle - Only Shadow Gray 522211001
61. Lower Tool Holder - Magnesium Gray 36433234
62. Screw 21447041
63. Stair / Upholstery Tool With Brush 38613040
64. Upper Hose Holder - Shadow Gray 522196001
65. Complete Hose Assembly - Black 304042002
67a. Connector Coupler 43513010
67b. Coupler Sleeve Only - Satin Silver 522227001
68. Brush Block Assembly - Hose Tool 48445003
69a. Tool Cover - Transparent 37276011
69b. Tool Cover - Transparent 37276033
70a. Upper Handle - Shadow Gray 440001256
70b. Upper Handle - Shadow Gray Handle Only - Inners Not Included 522212001
71a. Cord Wrap - Shadow Gray¬ 39442056
71b. Cord Wrap - Dark Charcoal Gray 39442056
72. Control Rod - Upper 38458056
73. Control Lever - Satin Silver 502204001
74. Upper Handle Lever Guard - Shadow Gray 522210001
75. Screw - Self Tapping 21447255
76. Solution Tube Cover - Shadow Gray 522199001
77. Control Rod - Lower 38458033
78. Control Rod - Upper Back 38458055
79. Solution Button - Satin Silver 522201001
80. Label - Clean Surge 51639208
81. Tubing Retainer 36132004
82. Exhaust Duct - Black 38769028
83. Float Retainer 38719027
84. Float Assembly - Brite Yellow 43538001
85. Float Retainer Seal 38784070
86. Trigger - Black 38433074
87. Wand Cover - Desert Sand 37276006
88. Screw 21447239
89. Wand Valve Assembly - Larger Nipple 43513024
90. Spring 38312019
91. Nozzle/Valve Assembly 43412007
92. Solution Tank And Cap Assembly Frost Translucent¬ 42272134
93. Recovery Tank With Duct - Revised Storm Gray 522207001
94. Nozzle Clean Out Tool 39514003
95. Bare Floor Tool Assembly 48417008
xx. Label - On/Off 51865024
xx. Label - Handle Release 51638055
xx. Label - Door 51639124
xx. Label - Speed Actuator 51855030


-xx. = Not shown on schematic.

Sort By:
Page of 10
Hoover Tank Filter Hoover Brush Block F5851,55,59
Hoover Tank Filter #38762014
List Price $2.78
Sale Price $2.32
You save $0.46!
Hoover Brush Block F5851,55,59 #48437022
List Price $16.28
Sale Price $13.57
You save $2.71!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Brush Block F5851,55,59 #440007359 Hoover Tank Recovery with Duct Only Revised
Hoover Brush Block F5851,55,59 #440007359
Our Price: $16.28
Sale Price: $13.57
You save $2.71!
Hoover Tank Recovery with Duct Only Revised #38661004
List Price $19.19
Sale Price $15.99
You save $3.20!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Recovery Tank  - Revised Duct Storm Gray Hoover Seal Valve F5837,71
Hoover Recovery Tank - Revised Duct Storm Gray #522207001
List Price $19.19
Sale Price $15.99
You save $3.20!
Hoover Seal Valve F5837,71 #38784061
List Price $3.82
Sale Price $3.18
You save $0.64!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships within 7 days
Hoover Nozzle Body With Tab F5837 Hoover Nozzle Valve Assembly F5411
Hoover Nozzle Body With Tab F5837 #38613040
List Price $8.18
Sale Price $6.82
You save $1.36!
Hoover Nozzle Valve Assembly F5411 #43412007
List Price $4.98
Sale Price $4.15
You save $0.83!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Recovery Tank Lid F5851 Hoover Valve Stem #440009753
Hoover Recovery Tank Lid F5851 #42272111
List Price $38.75
Sale Price $32.29
You save $6.46!
Hoover Valve Stem #440009753
Our Price: $5.11
Sale Price: $4.26
You save $0.85!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day