You are here: Home > More Top Brands > Bosch > Bosch Rotary Hammers, Combination Hammers, and Demolition Hammers > Bosch RH540S 1-9/16" Spline Combination Hammer
Bosch RH540S

Bosch RH540S
Model: RH540S Add to My Models

Bosch RH540S


1. Motor Housing BSH-1619P07704
2. Field 110V BSH-1619P08324
4. Switch BSH-1619P10396
5. Power supply cord USA/CDN 3,1m 3 x 1,31mm SJ0W BSH-1614461034
6. Grommet BSH-1619P07722
7. Fastening Clamp BSH-1601302019
9. Manufacturer's nameplate RH540S BSH-1619P10845
10. Sticker BSH-1619P10846
20. Toolholder BSH-1619P10647
21. Protective Cap BSH-1619P10646
22. Protection Sleeve BSH-1619P10645
25. Locking Bolt BSH-1619P09376
27. Air-Deflector Ring BSH-1619P07739
28. Compression Spring BSH-1614621000
29. Bushing BSH-1619P10163
30. Supporting Disc BSH-1619P10649
34. Flange BSH-1619P10165
35. Hammer Pipe BSH-1619P10167
37. Cylindrical Roller BSH-1619P10377
38. Covering hood BSH-1619P10168
42. Brush Holder BSH-1619P07754
43. Fan Cover BSH-1619P10171
44. Compression Spring BSH-1619P10381
45. Control Bushing BSH-1610499070
46. Perforated Ring BSH-1619P10172
47. Gear Sleeve BSH-1610300064
48. Clutch Sleeve BSH-1616334012
51. Crown Gear BSH-1616333041
53. Support Disc BSH-1610290068
54. Guide Bushing BSH-1619P11329
57. Striker BSH-1618710091
69. Retaining Bracket BSH-1610099004
72. Eccentric Cog Wheel BSH-1616317085
74. Guide Plate BSH-1611921001
75. Handle BSH-1619P10176
76. Terminal Block BSH-1619P11754
79. Torx Oval-Head Screw M5x12-TORX,T25 SILVER BSH-1613435015
80. Speed governor BSH-1619P09590
81. Handle Cover BSH-1619P10177
94. Friction Washer BSH-1610102056
95. O-Ring 32,0x1,5 MM BSH-1610210173
97. Locking Washer BSH-1610031005
99. Support Disc BSH-1610102059
100. Driving Pin BSH-1613120022
101. Retaining snap ring BSH-1610499073
102. Shim 0,3 MM BSH-1610102057
102. Shim 0,2 MM BSH-1610102058
104. O-Ring 52,0x2,0 MM BSH-1610210160
111. Bushing BSH-1610290064
112. Ring Magnet BSH-1619P10179
113. Tapping Screw ST-4,8x57,5-TORX,T20 BSH-1613435009
117. Needle-Roller Assembly Ø13 MM BSH-1610913004
120. Stop Sleeve BSH-1610590019
125. Torx Oval-Head Screw M5x16-TORX,T25 SILVER BSH-1613435014
126. Tapping Screw DIN 7971-ST3,9x16-F BSH-2910211019
129. Holding Sleeve BSH-1619P10181
130. Cover BSH-1619P10182
134. Pan head screw DIN 85 AM 4x6-MS BSH-2910110116
135. Earth Conductor BSH-1619P10644
136. connecting terminal BSH-1619P10521
137. Spring Lock Washer BSH-1610151007
138. Sealing Frame BSH-1611015053
141. Rotary shaft lip seal BSH-1610290066
142. Rotary shaft lip seal BSH-1610290069
143. Retaining ring DIN 7993 A 30 BSH-2916540017
145. Spring retaining ring BSH-1610119012
150. Slotted Spring Pin BSH-2917790174
154. Spring retaining ring DIN 472 52x2MM BSH-2916660023
158. Retaining ring BSH-1614601070
160. Damping Ring BSH-1610290095
161. Damping Ring BSH-1610290094
162. O-Ring 22,5x3,5 MM BSH-1610210204
163. Seal ring BSH-1610290065
165. O-Ring 22,0x4,0 MM BSH-1610210079
167. Rotary shaft lip seal BSH-1610283033
168. O-Ring 22,0x3,0 MM BSH-1610210144
171. Torx Oval-Head Screw M5x16-TORX, T25 SILVER BSH-1619P07816
172. Torx Oval-Head Screw M6x30-TORX,T30 SILVER BSH-1613435013
173. Tapping Screw DIN 7981-ST3,9x16-C-H BSH-2910611019
174. Torx Oval-Head Screw M4,8x25-TORX,T25 SILVER BSH-1613435012
175. Tapping Screw DIN7981-ST3,9x13-C-Z BSH-2912401018
176. Torx Oval-Head Screw M4,8x25-TORX,T25 SILVER BSH-1613435012
177. Screw ST3,9x32 SILVER BSH-1619P07821
178. Connecting Cable BSH-1619P11489
179. Screw BSH-1619P07815
803. Armature 110V BSH-1619P10864
803/13. groove ball bearing 8x24x8 BSH-1610900026
803/14. groove ball bearing 12x32x10 BSH-1610905041
808. Nameplate BSH-1619P10883
811. Carbon-Brush Set BSH-1617014138
817. Spiral Spring BSH-1614652004
821. Bushing BSH-1619P10749
840. Impact Mechanism Housing BSH-1619P10865
841. Striker Pin BSH-1619P10752
849. Control Fork BSH-1617000839
854. Guide Bushing BSH-1619P10847
856. Hammer Piston BSH-1619P10765
860. Spur Wheel Clutch BSH-1619P10766
873. Housing Cover BSH-1619P10767
897. Wear and Tear Part Set BSH-1619P10867

Bosch RH540S


84. Auxiliary Handle M8 BLACK BSH-1612025060
85. index turning toolholder BSH-1619P07774
86. T-Head Bolt M8x40 MM BSH-1613490002
87. Clamping Band BSH-1619P07776
661. Grease Tube 30 ML BSH-1615430010
884. Auxiliary Handle BSH-1619P07778


-xx. = Not shown on schematic.