You are here: Home > More Top Brands > Bosch > Bosch Rotary Hammers, Combination Hammers, and Demolition Hammers > Bosch 11227E Rotary Hammer
Bosch 11227E

Bosch 11227E
Model: 11227E Add to My Models

Bosch 11227E


1. Motor Housing BLUE BSH-1615102142
2. Field 115-120V BSH-1614220131
4. Switch BSH-1617200048
4/10. Socket head cap screw DIN 84-AM3,5x12-5.8 BSH-2910011088
5. Power supply cord USA/CDN 4,15m 2 x 2,08mm SJ 14/2 BSH-1614460057
6. Grommet Ø9,7-Ø12x89 MM BSH-1610703053
7. Fastening Clamp BSH-1601302018
9. Manufacturer's nameplate BSH-1611110674
13. groove ball bearing 7x22x7 BSH-1610900025
15. Fan BSH-1616610071
19. Guide Tube BSH-1615806121
20. Toolholder BSH-1618597071
21. Protective Cap BSH-1610508017
22. Protection Sleeve BSH-1610591009
23. Stop Sleeve BSH-1610520001
25. Stopping Device BSH-1612300027
26. Indexing Disk BSH-1610290025
27. Retaining snap ring BSH-1610222008
28. Compression Spring BSH-1614621000
29. Compression Spring BSH-1614616008
30. Ball Race BSH-1610250007
31. Spacer Tube BSH-1610390015
32. Cylinder Sleeve BSH-1610202016
34. Supporting Disc 1,5 MM THICK BSH-1610102622
35. Hammer Pipe BSH-1615806089
38. Covering hood BLUE BSH-1615190064
39. Clutch Ring BSH-1610290024
41. Striker Pin BSH-1613124036
46. Sealing Frame BSH-1611015036
51. Crown Gear Z=37 BSH-1616333023
53. Stop Disc BSH-1610190023
54. Stop Disc BSH-1610101014
57. Striker BSH-1618710053
72. Eccentric Cog Wheel Z=35 BSH-1616337004
75. Handle BLUE BSH-1615132059
80. Speed governor 100-120V BSH-1617233025
81. Switch-Pawl GRAY BSH-1612026055
94. Spring retaining ring BSH-1610119007
96. Spring retaining ring 55x2MM, DIN 472 BSH-2916660024
97. Shim ring DIN 988-45x55 BSH-2916190284
98. Friction Washer 0,5 MM THICK BSH-1610101622
99. Holding Plate BSH-1610190030
101. O-Ring 20,0x3,0 MM BSH-1610210094
102. O-Ring 55,0x2,0 MM BSH-1610210095
103. O-Ring 27,0x1,5 MM BSH-1610210100
104. O-Ring 17,0x8,0 MM BSH-1610210093
105. O-Ring 21,0x3,5 MM BSH-1610210096
107. O-Ring 14,0x2,0 MM BSH-1610210116
108. O-Ring 8,0x1,5 MM BSH-1900210103
109. Rotary shaft lip seal DIN 3760-BS, Ø40x55x7 MM BSH-1610283028
110. Spring retaining ring BSH-1610116003
111. O-Ring 10,0x1,0 MM BSH-1610210081
112. Threaded Ring M24x1,5MM, SW10 BSH-1613461001
113. Bushing BSH-1610501036
116. Spring retaining ring BSH-1610116004
117. Spring retaining ring BSH-1610119008
118. Needle-Roller Assembly BSH-1610913009
119. Needle-Roller Assembly Ø10 MM BSH-1610913011
121. groove ball bearing BSH-1610905014
122. Needle-Roller Assembly BSH-1610913029
124. Thrust Bearing Disc 1,0 MM THICK BSH-1610101008
125. Tapping Screw DIN7981-ST4,8x25-C-Z BSH-2912401036
126. Tapping Screw DIN 7971-ST3,9x16-F BSH-2910211019
127. Oval-Head Screw DIN 7985-M5x30-8.8 BSH-2912311166
128. Tapping Screw DIN 7971-BZ4,8x32 BSH-2910211037
129. Tapping Screw DIN 7981-ST4,8x32C-Z BSH-2912401037
131. Reference Plate BSH-2610906894
132. Microencapsulated Screw DIN 912-M 5x12-8.8 BSH-2914551117
136. Tapping Screw DIN 7971-ST4,8x25-C BSH-2910211236
139. Felt Disc Ø39x15 MM BSH-1610005002
148. Shim 0,3 MM THICK BSH-1610102633
148. Shim 0,2 MM THICK BSH-1610102627
149. Adapting Piece BSH-1612388021
151. O-Ring 21,0x2,0 MM BSH-2600210028
152. Cover BSH-1610508030
154. Retaining snap ring BSH-1610222010
800. Clamp Handle BLACK BSH-1617000945
803. Armature 120V BSH-1614010188
808. Nameplate 26x52 MM BSH-1601106032
814. groove ball bearing BSH-1617000822
824. Cylindrical Roller BSH-1617000271
833. Control Fork BSH-1617000949
837. Retaining Bracket BLACK BSH-1617000291
840. Impact Mechanism Housing BSH-1617000811
842. Brush Holder BSH-1614336009
842/020. Brush Guide BSH-1614336043
842/040. Carbon-Brush Set BSH-1617014122
842/050. Rubber Buffer BSH-1613212004
842/080. Tapping Screw DIN7981-ST2,9x9,5C-Z BSH-2912401005
843. Bearing cover BLUE BSH-1615808078
845. Gear Housing BSH-1617000823
848. Clutch Sleeve BSH-1617000415
856. Hammer Piston BSH-1617000999
860. Spur Wheel Clutch BSH-1617000817
897. Wear and Tear Part Set BSH-1617000272
898. Wear and Tear Part Set BSH-1617000273
899. Holding Plate BSH-1617000293

Bosch 11227E


84. Auxiliary Handle M8 BLACK BSH-1612025060
85. index turning toolholder Ø 70 MM BSH-1618040056
86. T-Head Bolt M8x80 MM BSH-1613490001
87. Clamping Band Ø70 MM BSH-1611316008
750. Carrying Case BSH-2605438314
784. Auxiliary Handle Ø 70 MM, M8 BSH-2602025062


-xx. = Not shown on schematic.