Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Wizard Mdl 128-516R098/MTD3954A88 Self-Propelled Mower

Model: Wizard Mdl 128-516R098/MTD3954A88

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Parts

...
...
1
Control Handle Ass'y. MTD-731-0609

...
2
WHEEL ASSEMBLY W/TIRE MTD-734-0244

...
3
Front Wheel Ass'y.-Comp. 8.0x 1.75 MTD-734-1174

...
5
Front Axle Bolt MTD-738-0144

...
6
Shoulder Screw MTD-938-0481A

...
7
22" Blade MTD-742-0522

...
8
Throttle Wire 55" Lg. MTD-946-0671A

...
9
Lower Handle MTD-749-0928A-0637

...
10
4 H.P. Engine-B&S 110782-3124-01 MTD-NA

...
11
Chute Deflector Ass'y. MTD-931-1034B

...
12
IAdapter Plate MTD-11130

...
13
Pivot Pin MTD-711-0555

...
14
PUSH NUT MTD-726-0106

...
15
Torsion Spring MTD-732-0253

...
16
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .50" Lg. MTD-910-0289

...
17
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
18
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
19
Handle Mount Brkt.-L.H. (Model 516R only) MTD-17189

...
xx
Handle Mount Brkt.-L H (Model 516C only) MTD-12935

...
20
Handle Mount Brkt.-R.H. (Model 516R only) MTD-17188

...
xx
Handle Mount Brkt.-R H (Model 516C only) MTD-12936

...
22
Mounting Plate MTD-16645

...
25
Hex Bolt 3/8-16 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0216

...
28
Hex Nut 3/8-16 Thd. MTD-712-0798

...
29
Bell-Wash. .400" I.D. x .88" MTD-736-0105

...
33
Hex Cap Screw 3/8-24 x 1.5 MTD-710-0459A

...
35
Blade Adapter Kit MTD-753-0462

...
36
Blade Bell-Wash. .44" I.D. MTD-753-0525

...
38
Hinge Clip (Model 516R only) MTD-17098P

...
40
Rear Flap (Model 516R only) MTD-731-0872B

...
xx
Rear Flap Ass y (Model 516C only) MTD-731-0794

...
41
Cable Bracket MTD-14924

...
42
Pop Rivet .156 Dia. x .379 MTD-728-0171

...
43
Control Cable-39" MTD-746-0476

...
44
22" Deck Ass'y. (Model 516R only) MTD-97046

...
xx
22" Deck Assy (Model 516C only) MTD-16526

...
45
TT Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.00 MTD-710-0654A

...
46
Truss Mach. "B"-Tap Scr. #12 x 1.50" Lg. MTD-710-0796

...
48
Control Panel Half MTD-731-0817

...
49
Control Disc Pin MTD-731-0524

...
50
Clutch Panel Half MTD-731-0816

...
51
Throttle Control Lever MTD-931-0972

...
52
Upper Handle MTD-749-0754

...
53
Intern. Cot. Pin 5/16" Dia. MTD-714-0104

...
54
Cable Tie MTD-725-0157

...
55
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 2 MTD-710-1174

...
56
Rope Guide Bolt MTD-710-0842

...
57
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
58
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
59
Hex B-Tap Scr. #10 x .38" MTD-910-0429

...
61
Casing Clamp MTD-12894

...
62
Instruction Label-Handle MTD-777-5776

...
63
Control Label-Throttle MTD-777-5774

...
64
Control Housing Comp. MTD-753-0430

...
65
Flange Bearing MTD-748-0147

...
68
Casing Clamp MTD-751-0463

...
69
Hex Wash. Hd. Self-Tap Scr. MTD-710-0651

...
70
Spark Plug Boot MTD-735-0639

...
72
Shoulder Bolt .50" Dia. MTD-738-0507B

...
73
Spring Lever MTD-732-0417A

...
74
Pivot Bar MTD-14766

...
75
HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT KNOB MTD-731-13116-1

...
77
Index Plate MTD-14764C

...
79
Rear Height Adj. Ass'y. Comp.-R.H. MTD-16106

...
xx
Rear Height Adj. Ass'y. Comp.-L.H. (Not Shown) MTD-16107

...
81
Hex Screw, 1/4-14 x 0.625" (Model 516C only) MTD-710-0896

...
82
Bell Washer .39" I.d. x 1.38" O.D. MTD-936-0356

...
83
Front Height Adj. Ass'y. Comp.-L.H. (Not Shown) MTD-16106

...
xx
Front Height Adj. Ass'y. Comp.-R.H. MTD-16107

...
84
Hex Self-Tap Scr. 5/16-18 x.5" Lg. (Model 516C only) MTD-710-0603

...
85
Retainer Stript (Model 516R only) MTD-14836

...
86
Hex Hd. AB-Tap Scr. 1/4 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0892

...
87

...
88
Bell-Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-736-0242

...
89
Star Knob MTD-720-04072A

...
90
S.P. Bail Ass'y. MTD-16391

...

...
92
Spacer .23" I.D. x .3" O.D. MTD-750-0649

...
93
Spr.-Wash. .206" I.D. MTD-736-0370

...
94
Hex Wash. AB-Tap Scr. 5/16 x.75" Lg. MTD-710-0726

...
95
Cable Brkt. MTD-16309A

...
96
CLUTCH CABLE 49" MTD-946-0626

...
98
Fl-Wash. .531" I.D. x .931' MTD-736-0192

...
99
Spring Pin 3/16" Dia. MTD-715-0247

...
100
#48 Chain 1/2" Pitch 50 Links MTD-913-0311

...
101
10 Tooth Sprocket Ass'y. MTD-713-0308

...
102
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0169

...
103
Pivot Bar MTD-14765

Parts

...
...
1
Hex Wash. Hd. Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0642

...
2
DRIVE PINION MTD-931-0908

...
5
Hex Flange Brg. .504" I.D. MTD-741-0503

...
6
Hex Bearing Support MTD-17018

...
7
Flange Bearing .879" I.D. MTD-741-0504

...
8
SPRING WASHER BELL MTD-736-0270

...
9
Link 5.06" Lg. MTD-16532

...
10
Drive Engagement Cam MTD-16832

...
11
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
12
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
13
Torsion Spring-R.H. MTD-732-0569

...
xx
Torsion Spring - L.H. (Not Shown) MTD-732-0570A

...
14
Shoulder Bolt .437" Dia. MTD-738-0754

...
15
Hex Screw, 1/4-14 x 0.625" MTD-710-0896

...
16
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
17
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
18
Drive Shaft Ass'y. MTD-738-0732

...
19
Fl-Wash. .531" I.D. x .93" O.D. MTD-736-0160

...
20
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0759

...
21
8ell-Wash. .345" I.D. x .88" O.D. MTD-736-0242

...
22
Pivot Bracket-R.H. MTD-16531

...
23
Engagement Arm MTD-17185

...
24
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0258

...
25
Front Pinion Pivot Cover MTD-17021

...
26
Hex B-Tap Scr. 1/4 x .38" MTD-710-0352

...
27
Shoulder Nut MTD-738-0739

...
28
Pivot Bracket-L.H. MTD-14759

...
29
Hex Wash. Hd. AB-Tap Scr. 1/4 x.62" Lg. MTD-710-0892

...
30
Hex Bearing Axle Brkt. MTD-17017

...
31
Barrel Cable Hold-Down-R.H. MTD-746-0606

...
32
Hex B-Tap Scr. #10 x .44" Lg. MTD-710-0919
...
...
...
Processing