product name

Troy-Bilt 13AM77BSA23 Pony 42 (2023) Lawn Mower

Model: 13AM77BSA23 Pony 42 (2023)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Deck

...
...
1
SPINDLE ASSEMBLY 5.4" (See Separate Breakdown) MTD-918-06991

...
1
Troy-Bilt 42" SPINDLE ASSEMBLY (06991) Retail Packaged Part MTD-490-130-Y024

...
2
BELT KEEPER ROD MTD-747-04857

...
3
DECK BRAKE ASSEMBLY (RH) MTD-983-05182B

...
4
42" DECK SHELL *CHOOSE COLOR WHEN ORDERING* MTD-983-05185C

...
5
DECK BRAKE ASSEMBLY MTD-983-05396

...
5
RIVOT (Not Shown) MTD-728-0175

...
5
DECK BRAKE PAD (Not Shown) MTD-761-05007

...
6
DECK HANGER BRACKET (LH) *CHOOSE COLOR WHEN ORDERING* MTD-683-06474

...
7
HEX SCREW 3/8-16 x 1.75 GR5 MTD-710-0347

...
8
SCREW 5/16-18 x 1.0 GR5 MTD-710-0376

...
9
SCREW 5/16-18 x 1.25 GR5 MTD-710-0528

...
10
SCREW 1/4-20 X.500 MTD-710-0599

...
11
SCREW M6-1 x .625 MTD-710-06133

...
12
SCREW 5/16-18 x .875 MTD-710-06322

...
13
SCREW 1/4-20 x 1.50" MTD-710-0778

...
14
SCREW 5/16-18 x 1.5 LG MTD-710-0805A

...
15
SCREW 3/8-16 x 2.0 GR 8 MTD-710-3096

...
16
FLANGE LOCK NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-04063


...
18
FLANGE NUT 5/8-18 (4/1/23 & After) MTD-712-05134

...
18
HEX NUT (4/1/23 & Before) MTD-712-0417A

...
19

...
20
HEX LOCK NUT NYLON MTD-712-3083

...
21
PIN:COTTER MTD-714-04043

...
22
DECK ADJUSTMENT GEAR MTD-917-04074

...
23
VINYL CAP MTD-720-05010

...
24
EXTENSION SPRING MTD-732-04629

...
25
TORSION SPRING (2/16/2022 & Before) MTD-732-05151A

...
25
TORSION SPRING (2/16/2022 & After) MTD-732-08321

...
26
LOCK WASHER 5/16 MTD-936-0119

...
27
FLAT WASHER MTD-736-0300

...
28
FLAT WASHER .390x1.500x.134 (3/1/22 & After) MTD-736-0227

...
28
FLAT WASHER .406X1.500X.105 (3/1/22 & Before) MTD-736-3039

...
29
FLAT WASHER 344X1.00 MTD-736-3078

...
30
SHOULDER SCREW MTD-738-04184A

...
31
SHOULDER SPACER MTD-738-05082

...
32
DOUBLE SHOULDER SPACER .750 x .135 MTD-738-05272

...
33
21.23" BLADE (2N1) MTD-942-04308A

...
33
Cub Cadet 42" BLADE SET Retail Packaged Part MTD-490-110-C108

...
33
Troy-Bilt 42" BLADE SET(2N1) Retail Packaged Part MTD-490-110-Y108

...
33
Troy-Bilt 42" BLADE SET(2N1) Retail Packaged Part MTD-490-110-Y108

...
33
21.23" BLADE (2N1) (XTREME) MTD-942-04308-X

...
33
Cub Cadet BLADE SET (XTREME) Retail Packaged Part MTD-490-110-C137

...
33
BLD:XTREME SET MTD Retail Packaged Part MTD-490-110-0137

...
33
42" 6 PT STAR LOW LIFT/SAND BLADE MTD-742-04312-L0606

...
33
21.23" HI-LIFT BLADE MTD-742-04087-0637

...
33
21.23" BLADE (MULCH) MTD-942-0616A

...
33
42" 6 PT STAR LOW LIFT/SAND BLADE MTD-742-04312-L0606

...
34
DECK FRONT LIFT ROD MTD-747-05141B

...
35
DECK BRAKE ROD MTD-747-06538

...
36
SHOULDER SPACER MTD-748-05029A

...
37
SHOULDER SPACER MTD-748-05037B

...
38
DECK LIFT PIVOT CUP MTD-748-06584

...
39

...
40
SPACER .385ID x 1.75OD x .585THK MTD-750-06184

...
41
V-BELT A SEC x 96.5 MTD-954-04060C

...
42
IDLER PULLEY 4.50" DIA MTD-756-05034A

...
43
DECK WASH PLUG MTD-783-06464

...
44
IDLER PULLEY CAP MTD-783-08389

...
45
DECK BELT COVER *CHOOSE COLOR WHEN ORDERING* MTD-783-08510A

...
46
DECK IDLER BRACKET MTD-783-08654C

...
47
BELT KEEPER *CHOOSE COLOR WHEN ORDERING* MTD-783-08690A
...
...
...
Processing