product name

Troy-Bilt 25B-515-966 TBE515 (2008) Edger

Model: 25B-515-966 TBE515 (2008)

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

.Quick Reference

...
...
xx
Spark Plug MTD-794-00082

...
xx
Pre Filter MTD-NA

...
xx
Air Filter MTD-753-05506

...
xx
Control Cable MTD-753-05789

...
xx
Tensioner Cable MTD-753-05795


...
xx
EDGER BLADE GUARD (W/LABEL) MTD-731P05064

...
xx
BLADE (POWDER BLACK) MTD-787-01503-0637

...
xx
Handle Knob MTD-NA

...
xx
Height Lever Assembly (Incl. Ref. #58-59) (Wheels) MTD-687-02051

...

...
xx
Wheel Bolt MTD-938-0373

Engine Assembly

...
...
1
Engine Cover Assembly (Incl. Ref No. 2 & 3) MTD-753-05206


...
3
Starter Screw MTD-710-04604

...
4
Rocker Cover MTD-753-05209

...
5
Rocker Cover O-Ring MTD-721-04132

...
6
Cylinder Assembly (Incl. Ref No. 3, 5 & 9) MTD-753-05228

...
7
Piston Ring Assembly MTD-753-05229

...
8
Piston Assembly (Incl. Ref No. 7) MTD-753-05230

...
9
Cylinder O-Ring MTD-753-05232

...
10
Breather Hose MTD-791-182379

...
11
Oil Plug (Incl. Ref No. 12) MTD-753-05408

...
12
Oil Plug O-Ring MTD-791-182290

...
13
Crankcase Cover MTD-753-05237

...
14
Crankcase Cover O-ring MTD-753-05238

...
15
Crankcase Assembly (Incl. Ref No. 9, 10, 14 & 16) MTD-753-05503

...
16
Flywheel Assembly MTD-753-05240

...
16
Woodruff Key.125 x .375 Not shown MTD-914-04016

...
17
Cam Bracket Assembly (Incl. Ref No. 18) MTD-753-05241

...
18
Cam Bracket Screw MTD-710-04584

...
19
Lead Wires MTD-753-05785

...
20
Module Assembly MTD-753-05301

...
21
Muffler Gasket MTD-753-05244

...
22
Muffler Assembly (Incl. Ref No. 21 & 23) MTD-753-05245

...
23
SCREW M5 x 44MM MTD-710-04809

...
24
Spark Plug MTD-794-00082

...
25
Insulator Gasket MTD-753-05247


...
27
Insulator (Incl. Ref No. 28) MTD-753-05249

...
28
Carburetor Gasket MTD-753-05366

...
29
Carburetor w/Primer MTD-753-05251

...
30

...

...
32
Air Cleaner Cover Assembly (Incl. Ref No. 33, 34 & 37-39) MTD-753-05788

...
33
Breather Tube MTD-791-182097

...
34
Grommet Washer MTD-791-181000

...
35


...
37
Air Filter Plate MTD-791-182657

...
38
Air Filter MTD-753-05506

...
39
Air Filter Cover MTD-791-182659

...
40
Fuel Tank Assembly w/Fuel Lines (Incl. Ref No. 41) MTD-753-05256

...
41
Fuel Cap MTD-753-1229

...
42
Fuel Tank Pads MTD-753-05259

...
43

...
44
Screw MTD-1755

...
45
Pressure Plate (Incl. Ref No. 44) MTD-753-05074

...
46

...
47
Starter Assembly (Incl. Ref No. 48) MTD-753-05508


...
49
Recoil Spring MTD-753-04286

...
50
Pull Handle MTD-631-04164B

...
51
Rope Guide MTD-791-611061

...
52
Starter Housing Assembly (Incl. Ref No. 3 & 43-51) MTD-753-05510

...
53

...
54
Drive Shaft Pulley MTD-756-04269

...
xx
Spark Arrestor Assembly Not shown MTD-753-05297

...
xx
Shortblock Assembly (Incl. Ref No. 3-12, 14, 15, 17 & 24) Not shown MTD-753-05511

General Assembly

...
...
1
Handle Assembly (Incl. Ref No. 2-4) MTD-753-05791

...
2
Lockout Lever Assembly MTD-753-05797

...
3
Bale Spring MTD-753-04043

...
4
Lockout Hardware Assembly MTD-753-05793

...
5
Tensioner Cable Assembly MTD-753-05795

...

...
7
Throttle Assembly MTD-753-05789

...
8
Throttle Hardware Assembly MTD-753-05794

...
9
Starter Rope Guide Assembly MTD-753-05524

...
10
Middle Handle Assembly (Incl. Ref No. 11) MTD-753-05787

...
11
Handle Hardware Assembly MTD-753-05526

...
12
Lower Handle MTD-749-04361

...
13
SCREW 1/4-20 X.500 MTD-710-0599

...
14
Edger Frame MTD-753-05539


...

...
17
Wheel Bolt MTD-938-0373

...
18

...
19
SCREW 1/4-20 x 2.375 MTD-710-1206

...
20
Height Lever Assembly (Incl. Ref. #58-59) MTD-687-02051

...
21

...
22
Shoulder Screw MTD-738-1172


...
24
Thrust Washer .382 ID x .684 OD MTD-736-0314

...
25
Pivot Arm MTD-987-02094

...
26
Height Adjustment Bearing MTD-741-0751

...
27
SCREW 1/4-20 x 2.375 MTD-710-1206

...
28
Spindle Spacer MTD-753-05559

...
29
SCREW 1/4-20 X.500 MTD-710-0599

...
30
Belt Retainer MTD-787-01502

...
31
Idler Pulley Assembly MTD-753-05540

...
32
Shoulder Screw MTD-738-0930


...
34
Hex Cap Screw, 1/4-20 x .75 MTD-710-3015

...
35

...
36

...
37
Blade Spindle MTD-753-05543

...
38
Spindle Plate MTD-753-05544

...
39
Bearing, Ball, .625 x 40 x 12 MTD-941-0524A

...
40
Bearing Cup MTD-718-04012

...
41
Flat Washer .635x1.24x.181 MTD-736-04088

...
42
EDGER BLADE GUARD (W/LABEL) MTD-731P05064

...

...
44
BLADE (POWDER BLACK) MTD-787-01503-0637


...

...
47
Belt Cover MTD-731-05822
...
...
...
Processing