product name

Troy-Bilt 19A40024OEM 42-Inch 3x Snow Thrower (2016 & After) Garden Tractor

Model: 19A40024OEM 42" 3x Snow Thrower (2016+)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Frame Assembly

...
...
1
DOUBLE PULLEY BRACKET (POWDER BLACK) MTD-603-05172-0637

...
2
FRAME BRACKET (RH) (POWDER BLACK) MTD-684-05080-0637

...
3
FRAME BRACKET (LH) (POWDER BLACK) MTD-684-05081-0637

...
4
SHOULDER BOLT MTD-710-05023

...
5
SCREW 5/8-18X3.0 GR5 MTD-710-0923

...
6
SCREW 5/16-24 x .875 GR5 MTD-710-1245B

...
7
SCREW 1/4-20X.625 MTD-710-1652

...
8
SCREW 3/8-16 x .880 GR5 MTD-710-3001

...
9
MULE DRIVE SHAFT MTD-711-06298

...
10
BELT KEEPER ROD MTD-711-06303

...
11
FLANGE LOCK NUT MTD-712-04064


...
13
BOW TIE COTTER PIN MTD-714-05005

...
14
INTERNAL SNAP RING MTD-916-3020

...
15
BELT COVER MTD-931-10414

...
16
EXTENSION SPRING 1.6 OD x 7.584 MTD-732-05205

...
17
FLAT WASHER MTD-736-0237

...
18
FLAT WASHER MTD-736-0505

...
19
BALL BEARING MTD-941-0524A

...
20
ADAPTER PULLEY .75 DIA W/PINS MTD-748-04067A

...
21
IDLER PULLEY SPACER MTD-750-06246

...
22
DOUBLE PULLEY SPACER MTD-750-06251

...
23
V-BELT B SEC x 138.4 MTD-954-05062

...
24
V-BELT B SEC x 39.98 MTD-954-05063

...
25
DOUBLE V-PULLEY MTD-756-05079

...
26

...
27
V-IDLER PULLEY MTD-756-05084
...
...
...
Processing