product name

Troy-Bilt 19A40024OEM 42-Inch 3x Snow Thrower (2016 & After) Garden Tractor

Model: 19A40024OEM 42" 3x Snow Thrower (2016+)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Auger Housing

...
...
1
HOUSING-BEARING MTD-05931A

...
2
42" AUGER GEARBOX ASSEMBLY (See Separate Breakdown) MTD-918-07340

...
3
AUGER ASSEMBLY (LH) *CHOOSE COLOR WHEN ORDERING* MTD-684-04163A

...
4
AUGER ASSEMBLY (RH) *CHOOSE COLOR WHEN ORDERING* MTD-684-04164A

...
5
ACCELERATOR AUGER W/BUSHNG (POWDER BLACK) *CHOOSE COLOR WHEN ORDERING* MTD-684-05015C-0637

...
6
IMPELLER ASSEMBLY (POWDER BLACK) MTD-684-05075-0637

...
7
42" AUGER HOUSING ASSEMBLY *CHOOSE COLOR WHEN ORDERING* MTD-684-05231

...
8
CARRIAGE BOLT 5/16-18 x .62 GR5 MTD-710-0260A

...
9
CARRIAGE BOLT 5/16-18 x 1.00 MTD-710-0276

...
10
SCREW 5/16-18 x .750 MTD-710-04484

...
11
CARRIAGE BOLT 5/16-18 x .75 MTD-710-0451

...
12
SCREW 5/16-18 x .500 MTD-710-0607

...
13
CARRIAGE BOLT 3/8-16 x 1.75 GR1 MTD-710-0560

...
14
SCREW 3/8-16 x 2.0 GR5 MTD-710-3144

...
15
FLANGE LOCK NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-04063


...
17
FLANGE LOCK NUT MTD-712-04217

...
18
BOW TIE COTTER PIN 1/4-5/16 MTD-714-04040


...
20
E-ring..75 MTD-716-0231

...
21
SPACER 1.25OD x .75ID X1.00 LG MTD-731-04870


...
23

...
24

...
25
FLAT WASHER .760ID X1.49OD x .06 MTD-736-0188

...
26
Flat Washer, .344 x 1.125 x.12 MTD-736-0231

...
27
Washer, Flat, .793 x 1.24 x .060 MTD-736-0287

...
28
FLAT WASHER .75 x 1.13 x .10 MTD-736-04624

...
29
HUB CAP WASHER .406 x 1.92 x .060 MTD-736-3040

...
32
SHOULDER SPACER MTD-738-04162C

...
33
SHOULDER BOLT .50X.892X3/8 MTD-738-04518

...
34
SHEAR PIN (.25 x 1.50) MTD-738-05273

...
34
Cub Cadet SHEAR PINS (3X SNOW) Retail Packaged Part MTD-490-241-C062

...
34
Troy-Bilt SHEAR PINS (3X SNOW) Retail Packaged Part MTD-490-241-Y062

...
34
KIT-SHEAR PIN 3 STAGE (05273/06654) MTD-753-10904

...
35
BEARING W/OUT COLLAR MTD-941-0309

...
36
FLANGE BUSHING MTD-741-0493C

...
37
FLANGE BEARING MTD-741-05041

...
38

...
39
SPACER .385ID x 1.75OD x .585THK MTD-750-06184

...
40

...
41
FLAT PULLEY MTD-756-0627D

...
42
SHAVE PLATE 42" MTD-784-0396C-0637

...
43
SLIDE SHOE (POWDER BLACK) MTD-784-5038B-0637

...
44
HEX BREARING HOUSING *CHOOSE COLOR WHEN ORDERING* MTD-790-00534

...
45
IDLER PIVOT BRACKET (POWDER BLACK) MTD-790-00636-0637
...
...
...
Processing