Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

MTD 252-512-304 (1992) Edger

Model: 252-512-304 (1992)

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Popular Parts

Popular Parts


Choke Control Assembly

...
...
1
Handle - Switch Housing (Upper) New Part MTD-725-1585

...
2
Engine Switch New Part MTD-725-1586

...
3
Ground Wire New Part MTD-729-0254

...
4
Ground Clip New Part MTD-725-1588

...
5
Pan Scr. #8 x .62" (Special) New Part MTD-710-1153

...
6
Hex Lock Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-712-0324

...
7
Throttle Control Ass'y. Comp. New Part MTD-946-0645A

...
8
Cable Tie New Part MTD-726-0197

...
9
Rope Guide Eyebolt New Part MTD-710-1162

...
10
Upper Handle Tube New Part MTD-750-0839

...
11
Hex Bolt #10-24 x 1.25" Lg. New Part MTD-710-1156

...
12
Hex Ins. E-Nut #10-24 Thd. MTD-712-0161

...
13
Lower Handle Tube New Part MTD-750-0838

...
14
Muffler Deflector Brkt. New Part MTD-787-0118

...
15
Engine Wire Ass'y. New Part MTD-729-0253

...
16
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .50" Lg. For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-910-0289

...
17
Choke Clip New Part MTD-787-0115

...
18
Hex L-Nut 1/4-20 Thd. New Part MTD-712-0324

...
19
Hex Bolt #10-24 x 1.5" Lg. New Part MTD-710-1106

...
20
Axle Pin New Part MTD-750-0840

...
21
5" Wheel New Part MTD-634-0007

...
22
4" Wheel New Part MTD-634-0008

...
23
Push Nut MTD-726-0100

...
24
Hex Wash. Hd. Scr. 1/4-20 x .5" Lg. New Part MTD-710-1161

...
25
Frame Base New Part MTD-787-0116

...
26
Self-Tap Scr. #8-32 x .62" New Part MTD-710-1132

...
27
Nose Wheel Stop Brkt. New Part MTD-787-0117

...
28
Spring - Nose Wheel New Part MTD-732-0686

...
29
Nose Wheel Axle New Part MTD-747-0603

...
30
Fl-Wash. 318" I.D. x .875" O.D. New Part MTD-736-3004

...
31
Spacer - Blade Guard New Part MTD-750-0837

...
32
Blade Guard MTD-731-1193

...
33
Edge Guide New Part MTD-787-0101

...
34
Self-Tap Scr. 410-32 x .75" Lg. New Part MTD-710-1073

...
35
9" Blade New Part MTD-742-0554

...
36
Bell-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0105

...
37
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-736-0217

...
38
Hex Cap Screw 3/8-24 x 1.5 MTD-710-0459A

...
39
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0241

...
40
Handle - Switch Housing (Lower) New Part MTD-725-1584
...
...
...
Processing