product name

Husqvarna 23 C (530083963) (1997-07) Chain Saw

Model: 23 C (530083963) (1997-07)

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Carburetor Assembly

...
...
xx
CARBURETOR W/ LIMITER CAPS HUS-530069772

...
1
LIMITER CAP (HIGH-RED) HUS-530038318

...
2
LIMITER CAP (LOW-BLUE) HUS-530038317

...
3
CARB REPAIR KIT New parts number for this IPL. These Parts are illustrated for Clarity. Order Complete Assembly. HUS-530069830

...
4
GASKET/DIAPHRAGM KIT New parts number for this IPL. (KIT Indicates Contents) HUS-530069844

...
5
LOW SPEED NEEDLE New parts number for this IPL HUS-530035383

...
6
NEEDLE SPRING New parts number for this IPL HUS-530035293

...
7
High Speed Needle New parts number for this IPL HUS-530035169

...
8
NEEDLE SPRING New parts number for this IPL HUS-530035295

Crankcase Assembly

...
...
1
BAR NUT New part number for this IPL HUS-530015251

...
2
(Incl. 1) HUS-952069320

...
3

...
4
BAR ADJUST PIN HUS-530023492

...

...
6
OIL TANK VENT PIN HUS-530036450

...
7
BAR MOUNTING STUD HUS-530015719

...
8
Crankcase Ass'y (Incl. 3-7, 10-12, 18, 28 & 40) HUS-530014742


...
10
CHECK VALVE KIT (Incl. 12) HUS-530069142

...
11
SEAL-CRANKCASE HUS-530019059

...
12
CHECK VALVE GASKET HUS-530019089

...

...
14
METERING BODY COVER HUS-530023802

...
15
METERING BODY GASKET HUS-530019091

...
16
OIL FILTER HUS-530023801

...
17
Metering Body Ass'y. HUS-530010195

...
18

...
19
ROLLER BEARING (12 BRGS) (Incl. 12 bearings) HUS-530032065

...
20
CRANKSHAFT HUS-530022172

...
21
KIT.LINE TANK/PURGE HUS-530069216

...
22
Clutch Ass'y. Kit HUS-530069193

...
23
CLUTCH WASHER KIT HUS-530069197

...

...
25
MUFFLER COVER HUS-530023795

...
26
PISTON PIN RETAINER HUS-530023843

...
27
THRUST WASHER HUS-530023887

...
28
OIL CAP ASSEMBLY HUS-530010444

...
29
CLUTCH DRUM HUS-530069166

...
30
CLUTCH BEARING HUS-530032079

...
31
CLUTCH SPACER HUS-530023519

...
32

...
33
SPARK ARRESTOR SCREEN HUS-530023796

...
34
PISTON KIT (Incl. 26, 36, & Pin) HUS-530069552

...

...
36
GASKET KIT HUS-530069401

...
37
PISTON RING HUS-530037603

...
38
SWITCH KNOB ASSY HUS-530023788

...
39
RAMP SWITCH HUS-530023786

...

...
41
MUFFLER BAFFLE HUS-530023797

...
42
MUFFLER BODY HUS-530038325

...
43
SWITCH CLAMP HUS-530023787

...

...
45
RTV 3.35 OZ #598B HUS-530030054

...
46
SPARK PLUG M14X1.25 NGK BPMR7A HUS-503235111

...
47

...
48
SCREW-1/4-20 X 13/16 HUS-530015239

...
49

...
50
BEARING ROD (1 PACK OF 24) HUS-530032075

...
51
CONNECTING ROD ASSY (Incl. 19, 49 & 50) HUS-530010474

...
52
Instruction Decal Right Hand HUS-530037759

...
53
GASKET, MUFFLER HUS-530019211

...
54
BACK PLATE, MUFFLER HUS-530038643

...
55
HEAT INSULATOR HUS-530037652

...
56
Instruction Decal Left Hand HUS-530047954

...
xx
Operator Manual Not Shown HUS-530083873

...
xx
COMBINATION WRENCH COMBI TOOL Not Shown HUS-531222001

Flywheel Assembly

...
...
1
FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY HUS-530047198

...
2
KEY-FLYWHEEL HUS-530015126


...

...
5
KIT-STARTER PULLEY HUS-530069288

...
6
SPRING-STARTER HUS-545008007

...
7
GROMMET, IDLE HUS-530038646

...
8
GROMMET, MIXTURE HUS-530038571

...
9
CARBURETOR W/ LIMITER CAPS HUS-530069772

...
10
AIR FILTER HUS-530023791

...

...
12
CARBURETOR GASKET HUS-530019045

...
13
SPRING STR DOG HUS-530023817

...
14
WASHER-FLYWHEEL HUS-530015127


...

...
17

...
18

...
19
CHOKE SHUTTER HUS-530023805

...
20
THROTTLE TRIGGER HUS-530029826

...
21
GASKET New part number for this IPL HUS-530019252

...
22
THROTTLE WIRE HUS-530026606

...
23
REED VALVE HUS-530036331

...
24

...
25
SCREW 6-19X.437 HUS-545227101

...
26
CAP ASSY W/ RETAINER HUS-530014347


...
28
Fuel Tank Ass'y. (Incl 26, 27 & 38) HUS-530010775

...

...

...
31
HANDLE COVER HUS-530024967

...
32
KIT.LINE TANK/PURGE HUS-530069216

...
33

...
34
SCREW-1/4-20 X 13/16 HUS-530015239

...
35
CARB HOUSING HUS-530037774

...
36
FUEL LINE FITTING HUS-530023877

...
37
HANDLE-STARTER HUS-530027569

...
38
FUEL PICK-UP ASSY HUS-530095646

...
39
ASS'Y ROPE & HANDLE HUS-530026791

...
40

...
41
FAN HOUSING KIT HUS-530069602

...
42
SCREW-PINCH CLAMP-TYPE 2 HUS-530015650

...
43
CHOKE KNOB HUS-530023807

...
44
CARB COVER New part number for this IPL HUS-530071304

...
45
SCREW-10-24 X 5/8 FILL HUS-530015168

...
46
WAVE WASHER HUS-530015147

...
47
CHOKE LEVER HUS-530023806

...
48
SCREW-8-16 (PLASTITE) HUS-530015407

...
49
SPARK PLUG BOOT HUS-507475326

...
50
SPARK PLUG BOOT HUS-507475326

...
51
IGNITION MODULE HUS-530069202

...
52
SCREW 8-32 X 3/4 HUS-530015816

...
53
GASKET KIT (Incl. from pg. 1: 11, 12, 15, 16, 36: from pg. 2: 12, 21, 27 & 33) HUS-530069401

...
54
SWITCH LEAD HUS-530039116

...
55

...
56
Grip-Handlebar New part number for this IPL HUS-530027847

...
57

...

...

...
60
HANDLEBAR HUS-530022352

...

...

...
63
Fan Hsg. Screw Kit Incl. 29, 42 and 9 from page 1 HUS-530069286

...
64
Guide Bar New part number for this IPL HUS-530044678

...
65
14" CHN S93G 3/8 MIN .050 52DL New part number for this IPL HUS-585422152
...
...
...
Processing