product name

Husqvarna 128 DJX - 966712501 (20110100001-20121900000) Trimmer/Edger

Model: 128 DJX - 966712501 (20110100001-20121900000)

Save
Don't See Your Part Listed?
product name

ENGINE

...
...
55

...
37
KIT MUFFLER GUARD HVA HUS-576215001

...
3
CHOKE LEVER Fits Zama Carburetor, 4.3mm Shaft Hole HUS-530057844

...
11
KIT GASKET 28CC HUS-545008084

...
14
KIT-LINE(FUEL) HUS-530069599

...
12
STARTER PAWL BRIDGE HUS-503873305

...
29
DRIVER SPRING HUS-578465101

...
30
PULLEY STARTER DRIVE HUS-579366201

...
27
KIT STARTER SPRING HUS-545008087

...
58
CRANKSHAFT S/N = 2012-020N HUS-585415401

...
13
ASSY FUEL PICKUP PRE FLUSHED HUS-577167201

...
19
KIT FUEL TANK HVA HUS-545180870

...
69
KIT GASKET 28CC HUS-545008084

...
51
ASSY FAN HOUSING HVA 1" HUS-545205201

...
28
KIT PULLEY/SPRING HUS-585530301

...
7
KIT GASKET 28CC HUS-545008084

...
8
BOLT CARB ADAPTOR HUS-530016400

...
33
BOLT MUFFLER HUS-530058982

...
44
SCREW M4 X .70 TT 16MM HUS-530016456

...
45
WASHER CLUTCH HUS-530016463

...
15
FUEL LINE FITTING HUS-530023877

...
58
CRANKSHAFT S/N = 2012-021N HUS-585415402

...
65

...
56
CRANKCASE CAST 128 HUS-577929502

...
39
KIT MUFFLER W/CATALYST MUFFLER ID CODE 044801007C HUS-574031502

...
54
SPACER FLYWHEEL HUS-530057852

...
62
KIT PISTON CYL HUS-545008083

...
16
FUEL CAP ASSY HUS-578931503

...
52
KIT DRUM CLUTCH ASSY S/N = 2012-091N HUS-580446601

...
59
WRIST PIN RET. HUS-530015162

...
5
KIT GASKET 28CC HUS-545008084

...
64
SCREW-M5-0.8 X 25MM(TAP) HUS-530015897

...
43
ASSY MODULE LEAD WIRE HUS-530039227

...
34
SCREW-6-19X5/16PLAST PA HUS-530015241

...
26
HOUSING STARTER HUS-525455501

...
1
FILTER AIRBOX HUS-530150253

...
42
IGNITION MODULE MBU-7 HUS-545046701

...
70
KIT DECAL HUS-545003352

...
25
SCREW M4 X 1.75 PT 16MM HUS-530016449

...
22

...
4
PURGE BULB ZAMA HUS-530058709

...

...
18
ISOLATOR FUEL TANK HUS-530059780

...
23
STARTER HANDLE HUS-545043204

...
50
SCREW M4 X .70 TT 16MM HUS-530016456

...
49
LOCKNUT-HEX 10-24 HUS-530015768

...
35
SHIELD HEAT HUS-530150440

...
39
NEEDS DESCRIPTION MUFFLER ID CODE 044804007C HUS-529423901

...
63
KIT GASKET 28CC HUS-545008084

...
48
SCREW-10-24 X 1" (UNC) HUS-530015774

...
24
SCREW M5-0.8X30MM HUS-530016426

...
3
CHOKE LEVER Fits Ruixing Carburetor, 5mm shaft Hole HUS-595015001

...
47
SCREW-10-14 X 1/2 PLASTITE HUS-530015805

...
67
COVER-AIR BOX HUS-530057846

...
32
ASSY STARTER HSG HVA HUS-579063101

...
41
SCREW-M5-0.8 X 25MM(TAP) HUS-530015897

...
38
KIT SPARK ARRESTOR SCREEN HUS-545030501

...
20
REAR SHROUD ORANGE HUS-576153201

...
46
WASHER-CLUTCH HUS-530094189

...
9
BPMR6A NGK SPARK PLUG HUS-503235112

...
71
BEARING THRUST S/N = 2012-090N HUS-545173401

...
6
CARB ADAPTOR HUS-530035596

...

...
17
KIT GASKET 28CC HUS-545008084

...
57
BEARING RADIAL BALL (6201) HUS-545013401

...
52
ASSY CLUTCH DRUM S/N = 2012-090N HUS-587126401

...
66
AIRBOX HVA 128 HUSKY GRAY HUS-576459001

...
36
SCREW M4 X 1.75 PT 16MM HUS-530016449

...
xx
Gaskets RUIXING CARBURETOR HUS-599604201

...
10
KIT GASKET 28CC HUS-545008084

...
61
KIT - PISTON HUS-545081814

...
xx
GASKET ZAMA CARBURETOR HUS-504811801

...
53
ASSEMBLY CLUTCH HUS-530055122

...
68
KNOB ASSY AIRBOX COVER HUS-530059796


...
72
WASHER THRUST S/N = 2012-090N HUS-530016420

...
40
KIT GASKET 28CC HUS-545008084

...
60
RING PISTON HUS-575227901

SERVICE REFERENCE

...
...
578931501
FUEL CAP ASSY HUS-578931503

...
530016420
WASHER THRUST HUS-530016420

...
545173401
BEARING THRUST HUS-545173401

...
578942901

...
530150039
ASSY CLUTCH DRUM HUS-587126401

...
530150350
FUEL CAP ASSY HUS-578931503

...
530069599
KIT-LINE(FUEL) HUS-530069599

...
545180870
KIT FUEL TANK HVA HUS-545180870

...
580446601
KIT DRUM CLUTCH ASSY HUS-580446601

SERVICE REFERENCE 2

...
...
3
KIT DRUM CLUTCH ASSY CLUTCH DRUM - S/N 2012-091N AND HIGHER HUS-580446601

...
3
ASSY CLUTCH DRUM S/N 2012-090N AND LOWER HUS-587126401

...
2
WASHER THRUST HUS-530016420

...
1
BEARING THRUST HUS-545173401

SHAFT & HANDLE

...
...

...

...
30
GEARHEAD NUT - BRUSHCUTTER HUS-503856301

...
16
SCREW IHSCFTO HUS-574181501

...
2
HSG THROTTLE RIGHT HVA HUS-545223001

...
14
SPACER PLASTIC HUS-503940301

...
13

...
10
SCREW M6X50 HUS-725238051

...
25
Limiter - Line HUS-530052286


...
36
BRACKET SHIELD STRAIGHT SHAFT SHIELD BRACKET HUS-530057554

...
7
THROTTLE LOCKOUT HVA ORANGE HUS-574355401

...
29
SUPPORT FLANGE HUS-537285601

...
20
DRIVESHAFT HUS-545006074

...

...
3
SCREW M4 X 1.75 PT 16MM HUS-530016449

...
6
TRIGGER THROTTLE HVA ORANGE HUS-574355301

...
17
CLAMP HARNESS UPPER HUS-545113301

...


...
35
SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 (TAP HUS-530015771

...
5
SPRING TRIGGER HUS-530016454

...

...
37
LOCKING PIN HUS-502285901

...
12
HANDLE LOOP HUS-503871907

...
18
CLAMP HARNESS LOWER HUS-545056601

...
22
Harness - Diagonal with sign HUS-537216202

...
28
SUPPORTING CUP HUS-503890101

...
27
Blade - Grass HUS-504001303

...
8
HSG THROTTLE LEFT HVA HUS-545223201

...
4
SCREW-10-14 X 1/2 PLASTITE HUS-530015805

...
38
ASSY GEARBOX HUS-530096295

...
24
KIT COBI SHIELD HUS-545030901

...
39
TRIMMER HEAD T25 HUS-537338310

...
33
PLUG GREASE 9MM HUS-575724601

...
23
KIT LOWER SHAFT HUS-545180849

...
1
ASSY CABLE / WIRE HARNESS HUS-576139401

...
31
SCREW - CARB. ADAPTOR HUS-530016014

...
34
DRIVE DISC HUS-537234901
...
...
...
...
Processing