Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Craftsman Craftsman Mdl 247.796891 (249-650) Chipper/Shredder

Model: Craftsman Mdl 247.796891 (249-650)

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Optional Parts

...
...
1
Locking Flange Nut 1/4-28 Thd. MTD-712-0380

...
2
Shoulder Bolt, .375 x .125 MTD-938-0952A

...
3
Shredder Handle MTD-749-0792

...
4
Upper Leaf Ramp Section MTD-11461A

Parts

...
...
1
Door Chip It MTD-11476

...
2
Hex Bolt 1/2-20 x 4.50" Lg.* MTD-710-0465

...
3
Clevis Pin MTD-711-0580

...
4
Flail Spacer 7/32" Lg. MTD-711-0579

...
5
Cutting Finger MTD-11455

...
6
L-Wash. 1/2" I.D.* MTD-736-0921

...
7
Palnut 3/16" Dia. MTD-726-0111


...
9
Cotter Pin 3/32" Dia. x 3/4" Lg. MTD-714-0507

...
10
Chute Deflector MTD-16568

...
11
Hex L-Nut 1/4-20 Thd MTD-912-0107

...
12
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .50" Lg. MTD-910-0289

...
13
Sq. Key 1/4" x 1/4" x 2.00" MTD-914-0114

...
14
Impeller Assembly MTD-13430

...
15
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x 3/4" Lg. MTD-710-0157

...
16
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
17
Hopper to Engine Mtg. Plate MTD-14573

...
18
Engine MTD-NA

...
19
Engine Mounting Plate MTD-11464A

...
20
Hex Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-912-3057

...
21
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
22

...
23
Special L.-Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-736-0170

...
24
Push Cap MTD-726-0221

...
25

...
26
Wheel Ass'y.-Comp. (White) MTD-734-1056

...
xx
Wheel Ass'y.-Comp. (Silver) MTD-734-1173

...
28
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x 1.50" Lg.* MTD-710-0624

...
29
Elastic Lock Nut 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-712-0429

...
30
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x .62" Lg.* MTD-710-0237

...
31
Cotter Pin 1/8" Dia. x 1.00" Lg.* (Special) . MTD-714-0144

...
32
Fl.-Wash. .531" I.D. x 937 O.D. x .09 MTD-736-0192

...
33

...
34
Flail Spacer MTD-911-0564

...
35
Clevis Pin .50" Dia. x 3.0" Lg. MTD-711-0578

...
36
Fl.-Wash. .406" I.D. x 1.25" O.D. Hdn. MTD-736-0247

...
37
L.-Wash. 3/8" I.D. H.D. MTD-736-0217

...
38
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 2.0" Lg. H.T. MTD-710-0151

...
39
Flail Housing Ass'y.-Comp. MTD-14575

...
40
Torsion Spring 1.06" Lg MTD-932-0546

...
41
Chip It Guide Ass'y. MTD-11477

...
42
Hinge Pin MTD-11478

...
43
Release Bar MTD-747-0531

...
44
Wing Nut Elastic 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-712-0109

...

...
46
Upper Leaf Ramp Section MTD-11460

...
47
Lower Leaf Ramp Section MTD-16524

...
48
Fl.-Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-736-0264

...
49
Hopper Assembly MTD-11481A

...
50
Hex Wash. Hd. Scr. 5/16-18 x .75" MTD-710-1260A

...
52
Back-Up Plate MTD-11454

...
53
Inlet Guide Assembly MTD-16522

...
55
Stop Washer MTD-11480

...
56
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 8.38" Lg. MTD-710-0542

...
57
Spark Plug Boot (Optional) MTD-735-0639

...
xx
SHREDDER BAG (23.5 x 36) (WHITE) (Not Shown) MTD-664P04022A

...
xx
Safety Glasses (Not Shown) MTD-723-0400
...
...
...
Processing