Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Craftsman 31AS63TF799 (247.889703) (2012) Snow Blower

Model: 31AS63TF799 (247.889703) (2012)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Auger & Housing Assembly

...
...
1
Clean-Out Tool MTD-931-2643

...
2
Flange Lock Nut MTD-712-04065

...
3
Flat Idler Pulley MTD-756-04224

...
4
Hex Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1.75 MTD-710-0347

...
5
AUGER IDLER BRACKET MTD-790-00080D

...
6
Wave Washer MTD-736-0174

...
7
Shld. Bolt .625 Dia. x .170 Lg. MTD-738-0281

...
8
SHOULDER SCREW .498 DIA x .340 MTD-738-0143

...
9
BEARING HOUSING 1.85 ID MTD-790-00075B

...
10
Nut, Push-on, .25 Dia. MTD-726-04012

...
11
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18 MTD-712-04063

...
12
Ball Bearing MTD-941-0309

...
13
Extension Spring MTD-732-04460

...
14
SCREW 5/16-18 x .750 MTD-710-04484

...
15
Chute Adapter MTD-731-07525

...
16
Carriage Screw, 1/4-20 x 0.75 MTD-710-0703

...
17
CLEANOUT TOOL MOUNTING CLIP MTD-731-11421

...
18
Auger Housing Assembly, 26-inch MTD-684-04264-4044

...
19
Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20 MTD-712-04064

...
20
26" GEARBOX ASSEMBLY MTD-918-04172C

...
21
SLIDE SHOE (POLYMER SMALL) MTD-731-06439

...
21
Standard Polymer Reversible Shoe Kit (Will replace 731-06439, includes hardware & 2 shoes) MTD-753-06206

...
22
Carriage Bolt MTD-710-0451

...
23
Shave Plate: Auger 26" MTD-790-00121-0637

...
24
3 BLADE 12" IMPELLER MTD-684-04057C-0637

...
25
Worm Shaft MTD-917-04126

...
26
Oil Seal MTD-721-0327

...
27
Flange Bearing MTD-741-0662

...
28
Thrust Collar MTD-718-04071

...
29
Flange Bearing MTD-741-0663

...
30
Screw, 1/4-20 x 0.75 MTD-710-0642

...
31
Bearing Housing MTD-790-00087A-0637

...

...
33
Flat Washer MTD-736-3084

...
34
Dowel Pin MTD-715-04021

...
35
Spiral Assembly, RH MTD-684-04108A-0637

...
36
Reducer Hsg.-RH MTD-918-0123A

...
37
Worm Gear, 20T MTD-917-04861

...
38
Cable Tie MTD-725-0157

...
39
Shear Pin MTD-738-04124A


...
41
Fl-Wash. .76" I.D. x 1.5" O.D. x .030" Thk. MTD-736-0351

...
42
Oil Seal MTD-921-0338

...
43
Bearing, Flange, .75 x 1.00 x .975 MTD-741-0661B

...
44
Reducer Hsg.- LH MTD-918-0124A

...
45
26" AUGER AXLE MTD-711-06144

...
46
Spiral Assembly, LH MTD-684-04107A-0637

...
47
Bow Tie Cotter Pin MTD-714-04040

...
48

...
49
FLANGE BUSHING MTD-741-0493C

...
50
Flat Washer MTD-736-0188

...
51
Hex Flange Bearing MTD-941-0245

...
52
Bell Washer MTD-736-0242

...
53
3-Prong Extension Cord MTD-929-0071B

...
54
Auger Cable MTD-946-04230B

...
55
Screw, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 1.00 MTD-710-0276

...
56
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. MTD-736-0159
...
...
...
Processing