Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Craftsman 31AS3CAD799 (247.885550) (2007) Snow Blower

Model: 31AS3CAD799 (247.885550) (2007)

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

.Quick Reference

...
...
xx
SPARK PLUG RJ19LM MTD-759-3338


...
xx
3-Prong Extension Cord MTD-929-0071B

...
xx
Snow Removal Tool MTD-931-2643

...
xx
Shave Plate *CHOOSE COLOR WHEN ORDERING* MTD-790-00117

...
xx
Slide Shoe *CHOOSE COLOR WHEN ORDERING* MTD-784-5580

...
xx
Shear Pin MTD-738-04124A

...
xx
Bow Tie Cotter Pin MTD-714-04040

...
xx
Auger Drive Belt MTD-954-05110

...
xx
Wheel Drive Belt MTD-954-04013

Blower Housing Assembly

...
...
1
Chute Assembly MTD-984-04037

...
2
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.0" MTD-710-04071

...
3
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 MTD-710-0451

...
4
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x .62 MTD-710-0260A

...
5
Wing Knob 5/16-18 MTD-720-0284

...
6
Chute Handle MTD-731-04388A

...
7
UPPER CHUTE (W/LBL MANUAL TILT) MTD-731-04426C

...
8
FLAT WASHER .38X.88 MTD-736-0267

...
9
Lower Chute 5" Dia MTD-931-04127

...
10
Ring-Lower Chute MTD-931-04353

...
11
Chute Adapter 5" Dia. MTD-931-2636A

...
12
Chute Adjustment Spring MTD-932-04111

...
13
Flange Lock Nut 1/4-20 MTD-712-04064

...
14
Snow Removal Tool MTD-931-2643

...
15
CLEANOUT TOOL MOUNTING CLIP MTD-731-11421

...
16
Cable Tie MTD-725-0157

...
17
Carriage Screw 1/4-20 x 0.62" MTD-710-0134

...
18
Hex Bolt 3/8-16 x 1.50" MTD-710-0520

...
19
SCREW 5/16-18 x .750 MTD-710-04484

...
20
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18 MTD-712-04063

...
21
Flange Lock Nut, 3/8-16 MTD-712-04065

...
22
Shoulder Spacer MTD-750-04852

...
23
Spiral Pin MTD-715-04020

...
24
Push On Nut MTD-726-04012

...
25

...
26
Ext. Spring 3.6" Lg. MTD-932-0611

...
27
Wave Washer MTD-736-0174

...
28
Shoulder Screw 3/8-16 MTD-738-0281

...
29
Hex Flange Bearing MTD-941-0245

...
30
Flange Ball Bearing MTD-941-0309

...
31

...
32
BALL BEARING MTD-941-0919B

...
33
Auger Idler Bracket MTD-784-0434C-0637

...
34
BEARING HOUSING 1.85 ID MTD-790-00075B

...
35
Auger Gearbox Assembly MTD-918-04292C

...
36
Auger Assembly - LH MTD-684-04113A

...
37
Auger Assembly - RH MTD-684-04114A

...
38
Auger Housing, 22" MTD-684-04166A

...
39
Bow Tie Cotter Pin 72 MTD-714-04040

...
40
Spacer, 1.25 x.75 x 1.00 MTD-731-04870

...
41
Flat Washer MTD-736-0351

...
42
Shear Pin,.25 x 1.50 MTD-738-04124A

...
43
FLANGE BUSHING MTD-741-0493C

...
44
Hex Bearing Housing MTD-790-00087A

...
45
Shave Plate 2.25 x 21.66 LG MTD-790-00117

...
46
Skid Shoe MTD-784-5580

...
47
Screw-5/16-18 Tt MTD-710-04606A

General Assembly

...
...
1
Carriage Screw 5/16-18 x 2.25 MTD-710-0572

...
2
Mach. Screw 1/4-20 x 1.825 MTD-710-0605

...
3
SCREW 5/16-18 x .750 MTD-710-04484

...
4
Flange Lock Nut 1/4-20 MTD-712-04064

...
5
Knob, Wing, 5/16-18 MTD-720-0284

...
6
Cable Tie MTD-725-0157

...
7
Drive Cable MTD-946-04256

...
8
Auger Cable MTD-946-04236

...
8
Fitting, Dual Cable MTD-731-04216A

...
9
Auger Control MTD-747-1161A-0637

...
10
Drive Control MTD-747-1214

...
11
Lower Handle MTD-749-04147B

...
12
Upper Handle *CHOOSE COLOR WHEN ORDERING* MTD-749-1092A

...
13
Handle Tab MTD-990-00053

...
14
Transmission Assembly MTD-918-04296B

...
15
TT Screw 1/4-20 x 1.25 MTD-710-0809

...
16
Screw 1/4-20 x .625 MTD-710-1652

...
17
Clevis Pin MTD-711-1364

...
18
Cotter Pin 1/8" Dia. x 1" Lg. MTD-714-0115

...
19
Bow Tie Cotter Pin 72 MTD-714-04040

...
20
Roll Pin MTD-915-0249

...
21
Pinion 14T MTD-717-04066A

...
22

...
23
Extension Spring MTD-932-0429A

...
24
Flat Washer MTD-936-0192

...
25
Shoulder Screw 1/4-20 MTD-738-04184A

...
26
Shoulder Screw 1/4-28 MTD-738-0924A

...
27
Hex Flange Bearing MTD-941-0245

...
28
Hex Flange Bearing MTD-741-04108

...
29
Cable Roller MTD-756-0625

...
30
Drive Housing Frame *CHOOSE COLOR WHEN ORDERING* MTD-784-0419C

...
31
AUGER CABLE GUIDE BRACKET (POWDER BLACK) MTD-790-00223B-0637

...
32
Auger Cable Adj. Bracket MTD-790-00224

...
33
WHEEL ASSEMBLY (10x4.00-4) MTD-634P07686

...
33
Tire Inner Tube Not shown MTD-734-04322

...
34
Lock Bolt 5/16-24 x .75 MTD-710-0627

...
35
Bell Washer .34 x .872 x .06 MTD-736-0242


...
37
Hex Screw #10-16 x .500 MTD-910-0224

...
38
TT Sems Screw 3/8-16 x 1.0 MTD-710-0654A

...
39
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x .875 MTD-710-0696

...
40
Lock Bolt 5/16-24 x .875 MTD-710-1245B

...
41
Belt Cover MTD-931-04162A

...
42
Flat Washer .406 ID x 1.25 OD MTD-736-0247

...
43
Flat Washer .34 ID x 1.50 OD MTD-736-0505

...
44
Pulley: Adapter .75 Dia. MTD-748-04067A

...
45
Spacer .876 x 1.25 x .19 MTD-950-1355

...
46
Spacer .876 x 1.25 x .86 MTD-950-1356

...
47
V-Belt 3/8 x 21.108 Lg. MTD-954-04013

...
48
V-Belt 3/8 x 26.680 Lg. MTD-954-05110

...
49
Auger Pulley MTD-956-04024

...
50
Pulley Half MTD-756-0569

...
51
Screw #10-16 x .500 MTD-710-0456

...
52
HEAT SHIELD MTD-990-00064

...
53
Flat Washer .53 x .93 x .05 MTD-936-0160

...
54
Saddle Wash. .32" I.D. MTD-736-0451

...
55

...
56
...
...
...
Processing