product name

Craftsman 31AM63TF799 (247.889701) (2008) Snow Blower

Model: 31AM63TF799 (247.889701) (2008)
Save
Don't See Your Part Listed?
product name

.Quick Reference

...
...
xx
SPARK PLUG (F6RTC/RN11YC/BPR6ES) MTD-951-10292A

...
xx
Fuel Filter MTD-951-10652

...
xx
Ignition Key MTD-951-10630

...
xx
3-Prong Extension Cord MTD-929-0071B

...
xx
AUGER SPIRAL (LH) MTD-684-04107A

...
xx
AUGER SPIRAL (RH) MTD-684-04108A

...
xx
Snow Removal Tool MTD-931-2643

...
xx
Auger Cable MTD-946-04230B

...
xx
Drive Cable MTD-946-04229B

...
xx
Speed Cable MTD-946-04396A

...
xx
Shave Plate MTD-790-00121

...
xx
3 BLADE 12" IMPELLER MTD-684-04057C-0637

...
xx
SLIDE SHOE (POLYMER SMALL) Polymer MTD-731-06439

...
xx
Standard Polymer Reversible Shoe Kit (Will replace 731-06439, Kit includes Hardware & 2 shoes) MTD-753-06206

...
xx
Shear Pin MTD-738-04124A

...
xx
Bow Tie Cotter Pin MTD-714-04040


...
xx
Auger Drive Belt MTD-954-04050A

...
xx
Wheel Drive Belt MTD-954-0367

...
xx
Spiral Cresent MTD-NA

...
xx
Rubber Paddle MTD-NA

...
xx
FRICTION WHEEL ASSEMBLY MTD-684-04153C

...
xx
Friction Wheel Rubber MTD-NA

...
xx
Wheel - LH MTD-634-04147A

...
xx
Wheel - RH MTD-634-04148A

Chute & Controls

...
...
1
HANDLE ASSEMBLY (RH) MTD-684-04112D

...
2
Flange Shoulder Screw MTD-738-04194

...
3
Lock Plate MTD-731-04894D

...
4
Pivot Rod MTD-684-04250

...
5
Bumper, Rubber MTD-735-0199A

...
6
Screw, 1/4-20 x.375 MTD-710-04354

...
7
CLUTCH LOCK CAM MTD-731-04896C

...
8
Shoulder Nut, 1/4-20 MTD-712-04081A

...
9
Hex Screw, 5/16-24 x .750 MTD-710-0627

...
10
Lower Chute MTD-731-06440A

...
11
Handle Grip MTD-720-0274

...
12
Screw, #10-24 x 0.375 MTD-710-1233

...
13
Shoulder Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.345 MTD-738-04348

...
14
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.625 MTD-710-04586

...
15
Upper Handle RH MTD-749-04190A-0637

...
16
Carriage Screw, 5/16-18 x 2.25 MTD-710-0572

...
17
Shift Knob MTD-720-04039

...
18
Handle Panel (Incl. Labels to cover lens) MTD-753-06438


...
20
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1.0 MTD-710-04071

...
21
Handle Clutch Lock RH Assy MTD-631-04134B

...
22
Cable Tie MTD-725-0157

...
23
Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20 MTD-712-04064

...
24
Compression Spring MTD-732-0193

...
25

...
26
HANDLE SUPPORT BRACKET MTD-790-00248E-0637

...
27
Shoulder Screw MTD-738-04125

...
28
CHUTE SUPPORT BRACKET ASSEMBLY MTD-684-04311A-0637

...
29
Speed Selector Cable MTD-946-04396A

...
30
Fl-Wash. .280" I.D. x .620" O.D. MTD-736-0463

...
31
Hi-Lo Screw, 1/4-15 x .75 MTD-710-0895

...
32
Hex Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.50 MTD-710-0606

...
33
UPPER REMOTE CHUTE WITH LABEL MTD-731-04427B

...
34
Joystick Bracket MTD-790-00131A-0637

...
35
HEX SCREW 1/4-15 x .50 MTD-710-04187A

...
36
KIT:SERVICE 4-WAY CHUTE CONT ASSEMBLY MTD-753-08391

...
36
Cable, Pitch Control with routing clip (not shown) MTD-946-04551

...
36
Cable, Pitch Control (not shown) MTD-946-04527

...
36
CABLE CLIP (not shown) MTD-731-07868

...
37
Upper Handle LH MTD-749-04191A-0637

...
38
Screw, #8-16 x 0.50 MTD-710-04326

...
39
Clutch Lock Spring MTD-732-04219C

...
40
WING NUT 1/4-20 MTD-712-3087

...
41
Bow Tie Cotter Pin MTD-714-04040

...
42
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1.50 MTD-710-0262

...
43
Handle Clutch Lock LH Assy MTD-631-04133A

...
44
ENGAGEMENT HANDLE (RED) (LH) MTD-684-04111D

...
45
Cable Bracket MTD-784-5594-0637

...
46
Knob, Wing, 5/16-18 MTD-720-0284

...
47
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18 MTD-712-04063

...
48
Chute Tilt Cable Guide MTD-731-06451

...
49
Clevis Pin MTD-711-04469A

...
50
SCREW 5/16-18 x .750 MTD-710-04484

...
51

...
52
TORSION SPRING MTD-732-04238B

...
53
Flat Washer MTD-936-0267

...
54
Inter. Cotter Pin 3/8" Dia. MTD-714-0145

...
55
Fl-Wash. .280" I.D. x .620" O.D. MTD-736-0463

Drive Assembly

...
...
1
FRICTION WHEEL DISC ASSEMBLY MTD-656-04055A

...
2
FRICTION WHEEL ASSEMBLY MTD-684-04153C

...
3
FRICTION WHEEL BRACKET MTD-684-04154B-0637

...
4
Shift Assembly, Rod MTD-684-04156A

...
5
Hex Screw, 5/16-24, .750, Gr5 MTD-710-0627

...
6
Screw, 1/4-20, 1.000 MTD-710-0788

...
7
Screw, 1/4-20 x .625 MTD-710-1652

...
8
Nut, Flange Lock, 3/8-16, Nylon MTD-712-04065

...
9

...
10
Key, Hi Pro, 3/16 x 3/4 Dia. MTD-714-0126

...
11
E-RING FOR .500 MTD-916-0104

...
12
E-ring, Retaining, .875 Dia. MTD-716-0136

...
13
E-ring, .750 Dia. MTD-716-0231

...
14
Shaft-Hex .812 MTD-917-04209A

...
15
Gear:80 Tooth MTD-917-04230

...
16
Speed Nut, .500 MTD-726-0221

...
17
Ext. Spring .38n O.D. x 2.5" MTD-932-0264

...
18
Washer, Bell, .340 x .872 x .060 MTD-736-0242

...
19
Washer, Flat, .793 x 1.24 x .060 MTD-736-0287

...
20
Washer, Flat, .75 x 1.00 x .060 MTD-736-04161

...
21
Spacer, Shoulder, .3175 x .500 MTD-748-04112B

...
22
Plug, 1/2 ID MTD-735-04100

...
23
Screw, Shoulder, .37 x .105, 1/4-20 MTD-738-04184A

...
24
Screw, 1/4-28, .375 MTD-738-0924A

...
25
Hex Flange Bearing MTD-941-0245

...
26
BALL BEARING MTD-941-0563

...
27
Drive Cable MTD-946-04229B

...
28
COVER PLATE (POWDER BLACK) MTD-790-00289B-0637

...
29
Spacer, .508 ID x .75 OD x .68 MTD-748-0190

...
30
Roller, Cable MTD-756-0625

...
31
Front Guide Bracket, Auger Cable MTD-790-00096-0637

...
32
DRIVE FRAME HOUSING (CRAFTSMAN RED) MTD-790-00180D-4044

...
33
AUGER CABLE GUIDE BRACKET MTD-790-00206B

...
34
GUIDE BRACKET MTD-790-00207D

...
35
Cover, Frame MTD-790-00316-0637

...
36
Wheel Assembly -RH MTD-634-04148A-0911

...
36
Wheel Assembly -LH MTD-634-04147A-0911

...
37
Spacer, 1.25 x .75 x 3.0 MTD-731-04873

...
38
WHEEL AXLE SHAFT .75 x 22" MTD-938-04493

...
39
Plug, 3/8 ID MTD-735-04099

...
40
Hex Screw, 1/4-20, 1.25, Gr5 MTD-710-0809

...
41
Hex Screw, 3/8-24, 1.25, Gr8 MTD-710-0191

...
42
Hex Screw, 5/16-24, 1.25, Gr5 MTD-710-0672

...
43
Screw, Sems, 3/8-16, 1.00 MTD-710-0654A

...
44
Hex Screw, 5/16-24, .875, Gr8 MTD-710-1245B

...
45
Nut, Flange Lock, 1/4-20, Nylon MTD-712-04064

...
46
Nut, Push-on, .25 Dia. MTD-726-04012

...
47
Belt Cover MTD-731-05353B

...
48
TORSION SPRING MTD-732-04308C

...
49
Washer, Flat, .406 x 1.25 x .157 MTD-736-0247

...
50
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
51
Washer, Flat, .34 x 1.50 x .150 MTD-736-0505

...
52
Pulley, Adapter, .75 Dia. MTD-748-04053A

...
53
Spacer, Shoulder MTD-748-0234

...
54
Spacer, .875 ID x 1.185 OD MTD-750-04303

...
55
Spacer, .340 x .750 MTD-750-04477A

...
56
Auger Drive Belt MTD-954-04050A

...
57
Wheel Drive Belt MTD-954-0367

...
58
Pulley, Auger Drive, 8.1 x .5 MTD-756-04109

...
59
Pulley, Half, V x 2.600 OD MTD-756-04113

...
60
Pulley, Half, 3/8-V x 1.7160 OD MTD-756-04252

...
61
Drive Idler Bracket MTD-790-00208D

...
62
Idler Pulley Assembly MTD-684-04169

...
63
Spacer, Shoulder, .26 x .79 x .538 MTD-750-04571

...
64
FRICTION WHEEL 5.50OD MTD-935-04054A

...
65
SCREW 1/4-20 x .620 GR5 MTD-710-0751

...
66
TORSION SPRING MTD-732-04311A

...
67
Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Nylon MTD-712-04063

...
68
FLAT WASHER MTD-936-3015

...
69
Pivot Bracket, Speed Selector MTD-790-00217A

...
70
Shift Bracket, Speed Selector MTD-790-00218A

...
71
Washer, Flat, .330 x .630 x .0635 MTD-736-0264

...
72
Cable Control Wire MTD-732-0705

...
73
Hex Bolt M8-1.25: 20 MTD-710-1681

...
74
Conn., Amp MTD-729-04035

Engine Assembly

...
...
1
Bolt Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
1
Bolt Furnish 951-11098 Crankshaft Cover Kit MTD-NA

...
2
Oil Filler Plug Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
2
Oil Fill Plug Furnish 951-10669 Oil Fill Plug Assy MTD-NA

...
2
Oil Filler Plug Furnish 951-11098 Crankshaft Cover Kit MTD-NA

...
3
O-Ring - Oil Filler Plug Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
3
O-Ring Furnish 951-10669 Oil Fill Plug Assy MTD-NA

...
3
O-ring - Oil Filler Plug Furnish 951-11098 Crankshaft Cover Kit MTD-NA

...
4
Oil Seal Furnish 951-10660 Gasket Kit Complete MTD-NA

...
4
Oil Seal Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
4
Oil Seal Furnish 951-11098 Crankshaft Cover Kit MTD-NA

...
4
Oil Seal Furnish 951-11099 Crankshaft Kit MTD-NA

...
5
Crankcase Cover Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
5
Crankcase Cover Furnish 951-11098 Crankshaft Cover Kit MTD-NA

...
6
Radial Ball Bearing Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
6
Radial Ball Bearing Furnish 951-11098 Crankshaft Cover Kit MTD-NA

...
6
Radial Ball Bearing Furnish 951-11099 Crankshaft Kit MTD-NA

...
7
Camshaft Assembly Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
8
Dowel Pin Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
9
Dowel Pin Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
10
Crankcase Cover Gasket Furnish 951-10660 Gasket Kit Complete MTD-NA

...
10
Crankcase Cover Gasket Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
10
Case Cover Gasket Furnish 951-11098 Crankshaft Cover Kit MTD-NA

...
11
Crankshaft Complete Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
11
Crankshaft Assembly Furnish 951-11099 Crankshaft Kit MTD-NA

...
12
Governor Kit Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
13
Radial Ball Bearing Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
13
Bearing Furnish 951-11101 Crankcase Kit MTD-NA

...
13
Bearing Furnish 951-11099 Crankshaft Kit MTD-NA

...
14
Lock Pin Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
15
O-Ring Furnish 951-10660 Gasket Kit Complete MTD-NA

...
15
O-Ring - Governor Arm Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
15
O-ring - Governor Arm Furnish 951-11101 Crankcase Kit MTD-NA

...
16
Governor Arm Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
17
Crankcase Complete Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
17
Crankcase Complete Furnish 951-11101 Crankcase Kit MTD-NA

...
18
Oil Drain Pipe Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
18
Oil Drain Pipe Furnish 951-10641 Oil Drain Assembly MTD-NA

...
19
Oil Drain Washer Furnish 951-10660 Gasket Kit Complete MTD-NA

...
19
Oil Drain Washer Furnish 951-10661 Gasket Kit External MTD-NA

...
19
Oil Drain Plug Washer Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
20
Oil Drain Bolt Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
20
Drain Bolt Furnish 951-10641 Oil Drain Assembly MTD-NA

...
21
Oil Seal Furnish 951-10660 Gasket Kit Complete MTD-NA

...
21
Oil Seal Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
21
Bearing Furnish 951-11101 Crankcase Kit MTD-NA

...
21
Bearing Furnish 951-11099 Crankshaft Kit MTD-NA

...
22
Ignition Module MTD-951-10646A

...
24
Air Flow Shield MTD-951-11110

...
26
Air Shield MTD-951-11113

...
28
Alternator Assembly MTD-951-12050A

...
30

...
31
COOLING FAN MTD-951-10909B

...
32
Starter Cup MTD-951-10911

...
35
Bolt, Flange M6 x 16 MTD-710-04968

...
37
Muffler Shield MTD-951-10642B

...
38
Exhaust Pipe Shield MTD-951-11111

...
40
MUFFLER GUARD MTD-908-05022

...
41
Muffler Assembly Furnish 951-10644 Muffler Assy Complete MTD-NA

...
42
Paper Gasket Furnish 951-10660 Gasket Kit Complete MTD-NA

...
43
Exhaust Pipe Furnish 951-10644 Muffler Assy Complete MTD-NA

...
46
Valve Cover Furnish 951-11063 Valve Cover Kit MTD-NA

...
47
Valve Cover Gasket Furnish 951-10660 Gasket Kit Complete MTD-NA

...
47
Valve Cover Gasket Furnish 951-10661 Gasket Kit External MTD-NA

...
47
Valve Cover Gasket Furnish 951-10668 Cylinder Head Assy MTD-NA

...
47
Valve Cover Gasket Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
47
Valve Cover Gasket Furnish 951-11063 Valve Cover Kit MTD-NA

...
49
Push Rod Guide Plate Furnish 951-10668 Cylinder Head Assy MTD-NA

...
50
Pivot Bolt Furnish 951-10668 Cylinder Head Assy MTD-NA

...
51
Rocker Arm Furnish 951-10668 Cylinder Head Assy MTD-NA

...
52
Valve Adjusting Nut Furnish 951-10668 Cylinder Head Assy MTD-NA

...
53
Pivot Locking Nut Furnish 951-10668 Cylinder Head Assy MTD-NA

...
54
Cylinder Head Furnish 951-10668 Cylinder Head Assy MTD-NA

...
55
Cylinder Head Gasket Furnish 951-10660 Gasket Kit Complete MTD-NA

...
55
Cylinder Head Gasket Furnish 951-10668 Cylinder Head Assy MTD-NA

...
55
Cylinder Head Gasket Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
56
Dowel Pin Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
57
Muffler Stud Assembly MTD-951-10657

...
58
SPARK PLUG (F6RTC/RN11YC/BPR6ES) MTD-951-10292A

...
59
Muffler Gasket MTD-951-10666

...
59
Muffler Gasket Furnish 951-10660 Gasket Kit Complete MTD-NA

...
59
Muffler Gasket Furnish 951-10661 Gasket Kit External MTD-NA

...
59
Muffler Gasket Furnish 951-10668 Cylinder Head Assy MTD-NA

...
59
Muffler Gasket Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
61
Carburetor Insulator Gasket Furnish 951-10660 Gasket Kit Complete MTD-NA

...
61
Carburetor Insulator Gasket Furnish 951-10661 Gasket Kit External MTD-NA

...
61
Carburetor Insulator Gasket Furnish 951-10668 Cylinder Head Assy MTD-NA

...
61
Carburetor Insulator Gasket Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
62
Carburetor Insulator Furnish 951-10660 Gasket Kit Complete MTD-NA

...
62
Carburetor Insulator Furnish 951-10661 Gasket Kit External MTD-NA

...
62
Carburetor Insulator Furnish 951-10668 Cylinder Head Assy MTD-NA

...
62
Carburetor Insulator Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
63
Carburetor Gasket Furnish 951-10660 Gasket Kit Complete MTD-NA

...
63
Carburetor Gasket Furnish 951-10661 Gasket Kit External MTD-NA

...
64

...
65
Carburetor Assembly (Hy-170Sa) MTD-951-14026A

...
66
Choke Push Rod MTD-951-10640

...
67
Choke Control Bracket MTD-951-11112

...
69
Air Filter Heating Pipe Cover MTD-951-10635

...
70
Ignition Switch MTD-951-10637

...
71
Ignition Key MTD-951-10630

...
72
Air Cleaner Housing MTD-951-10634A

...
73
Choke Knob MTD-951-11284

...
77
Governor Spring MTD-951-10654

...
78
THROTTLE SPRING MTD-751P10664A

...
79
THROTTLE LINKAGE MTD-751P10665A

...
81
Throttle Control Assembly MTD-951-10758

...
82
THROTTLE LEVER KNOB MTD-751P10757A

...
83
Switch Mounting Housing Bracket MTD-951-11114

...
84
Electric Starter MTD-951-10645A

...
89
Blower Housing Shield MTD-951-11109

...
91
Connecting Rod Assembly Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
92
Piston Pin Clip Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
93
Piston Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
94
Piston Pin Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
95
Piston Ring Assembly Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
96
Tappet Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
97
Push Rod Kit MTD-951-10648

...
98
Exhaust Valve Furnish 951-10668 Cylinder Head Assy MTD-NA

...
98
Exhaust Valve Furnish 951-10647 Valve Kit MTD-NA

...
99
Valve Seal Furnish 951-10668 Cylinder Head Assy MTD-NA

...
100
Valve Spring Furnish 951-10668 Cylinder Head Assy MTD-NA

...
101
Valve Spring Retainers - Exhaust Furnish 951-10668 Cylinder Head Assy MTD-NA

...
102
Exhaust Valve Adjuster Furnish 951-10668 Cylinder Head Assy MTD-NA

...
103
Intake Valve Furnish 951-10668 Cylinder Head Assy MTD-NA

...
103
Intake Valve Furnish 951-10647 Valve Kit MTD-NA

...
104
Valve Spring Retainer- Intake Furnish 951-10668 Cylinder Head Assy MTD-NA

...
105
Governor Shield MTD-951-11108

...
107
Dipstick Assembly MTD-631-05020AP

...
108
Dipstick Assembly MTD-631-05020AP

...
110
Cover - Engine/Dipstick MTD-951-10662

...
111
Fuel Cap Complete Furnish 951-10649 Fuel Cap Assy MTD-NA

...
112
Recoil Housing MTD-951-12644

...
113
Fuel Filter MTD-951-10652

...
115
Fuel Tank Assembly MTD-951-10653B

...
116
Fuel Tank Nipple MTD-951-10651

...
117
Fuel Line Clamp Furnish 951-10650 Fuel Line Kit MTD-NA

...
118
Fuel Line Furnish 951-10650 Fuel Line Kit MTD-NA

...
119
Exhaust Deflector Pipe MTD-951-10769

...
120
Exhaust Deflector Shield MTD-951-10768

...
121
Recoil Starter MTD-951-14151

...
149
WOODRUFF KEY MTD-751P10307A

...
149
Flywheel Key Furnish 951-11099 Crankshaft Kit MTD-NA

...
150
Governor Seal Furnish 951-11101 Crankcase Kit MTD-NA

...
xx
Starter Handle Not Shown MTD-731-05696

...
xx
Oil Drain Assembly Not Shown - Incl. Ref # 18 & 20 MTD-951-10641

...
xx
Muffler Assembly Not Shown - Incl. Ref # 41 & 43 MTD-951-11282

...
xx
Valve Kit Not Shown - Incl. Ref # 98 &103 MTD-951-10647A

...
xx
Fuel Cap Assembly Not Shown - Incl. Ref # 111 MTD-951-12533

...
xx
Fuel Line Kit Not Shown - Incl. Ref # 117 & 118 MTD-951-10650

...
xx
Short Block Not Shown - Incl. Ref # 17, 5, 93, 95, 94, 92, 91, 96, 7, 61, 11, 62, 59, 16, 14, 12, 10, 55, 20, 19, 9, 8, 56, 13, 1, 4, 15, 2, 3, 47, 18, 16, & 21 MTD-951-11060A

...
xx
Gasket Kit - Complete Not Shown - Incl. Ref # 4, 10, 15, 21, 55, 59, 47, 61, 62, 63, 42, & 19 MTD-951-10660A

...
xx
Gasket Kit-External Not Shown - Incl. Ref # 19, 59, 61, 62, 63, & 47 MTD-951-10661B

...
xx
Cylinder Head Assembly Not Shown - Incl. Ref # 51, 103, 98, 100, 101, 52, 53, 50, 49, 47, 61, 62, 59, 55, 54, 102, 104, & 99 MTD-951-10722A

...
xx
Oil Fill Plug Assembly Not Shown - Incl. Ref # 2 & 3 MTD-951-10669

...
xx
Carburetor Kit - Huayi MTD-951-12788A

...
xx
Valve Cover Kit Not Shown - Incl. Ref # 46 & 47 MTD-951-12626

...
xx
Short Block Not Shown - Incl. Ref # 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 & 10 MTD-951-11062B

...
xx
Crankshaft Kit Not Shown - Incl. Ref # 4, 6, 11, 13, 21, & 149 MTD-951-11099

...
xx
Short Block Incl. Ref # 13, 15, 17, & 21 MTD-951-11060A

...
xx
COMPLETE ENGINE 208cc Not Shown MTD-952Z670-WUB

...
xx
Oil Pipe Reserve Not Shown - Furnish 951-10659 Short Block Assy MTD-NA

...
xx
Packing ( Gasket ) Not Shown - Furnish 951-10649 Fuel Cap Assy MTD-NA

...
xx
Clip ( Gasket Retainer ) Not Shown - Furnish 951-10649 Fuel Cap Assy MTD-NA

General Assembly

...
...
1
Snow Removal Tool MTD-931-2643

...
2
Flange Lock Nut MTD-712-04065

...
3
Flat Idler Pulley MTD-756-04224

...
4
Hex Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1.75 MTD-710-0347

...
5
AUGER IDLER BRACKET MTD-790-00080D

...
6
Wave Washer MTD-736-0174

...
7
Shoulder Screw MTD-738-0281

...
8
SHOULDER SCREW .498 DIA x .340 MTD-738-0143

...
9
BEARING HOUSING 1.85 ID MTD-790-00075B

...
10

...
11
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18 MTD-712-04063

...
12
Ball Bearing .75" I.D. MTD-941-0309

...
13
Extension Spring MTD-732-04460

...
14
SCREW 5/16-18 x .750 MTD-710-04484

...
15
CHUTE ADAPTER MTD-731-04705D

...
16
Carriage Screw, 1/4-20 x 0.75 MTD-710-0703

...
17
CLEANOUT TOOL MOUNTING CLIP MTD-731-11421

...
18
Auger Housing Assembly, 26-inch MTD-684-04264-0637

...
19
Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20 MTD-712-04064

...
20
26" GEARBOX ASSEMBLY MTD-918-04172C

...
21
SLIDE SHOE (POLYMER SMALL) Polymer MTD-731-06439

...
21
Standard Polymer Reversible Shoe Kit (Will replace 731-06439, kit includes hardware & 2 shoes) MTD-753-06206

...
22
Carriage Bolt MTD-710-0451

...
23

...
24
3 BLADE 12" IMPELLER MTD-684-04057C-0637

...
25
Shaft, Worm .75 OD MTD-917-04126

...
26
Oil Seal MTD-721-0327

...
27
Flange Bearing MTD-741-0662

...
28
Thrust Collar MTD-718-04071

...
29
Flange Bearing MTD-741-0663

...
30
Screw, 1/4-20 x 0.75 MTD-710-0642

...
31
Bearing Housing MTD-790-00087A-0637

...

...
33
Flat Washer MTD-736-3084

...
34
Dowel Pin MTD-715-04021

...
35
Spiral Assembly, RH MTD-684-04108A-0637

...
36
RH Housing MTD-918-0123A

...
37
WORM GEAR 20T MTD-917-04861

...
38
Cable Tie MTD-725-0157

...
39
Shear Pin MTD-738-04124A

...
40
KEY 3/16 x 5/8 H MTD-914-0161

...
41
Flat Washer MTD-736-0351

...
42
SEAL .750 x 1.00 x .125 MTD-921-0338

...
43
Bearing, Flange, .75 x 1.00 x .975 MTD-741-0661B

...
44
LH Housing MTD-918-0124A

...
45
26" AUGER AXLE MTD-711-06144

...
46
Spiral Assembly, LH MTD-684-04107A-0637

...
47
Bow Tie Cotter Pin MTD-714-04040

...
48

...
49
FLANGE BUSHING MTD-741-0493C

...
50
Flat Washer MTD-736-0188

...
51
Hex Flange Bearing MTD-941-0245

...
52
Bell Washer MTD-736-0242

...
53
3-Prong Extension Cord MTD-929-0071B

...
54
Auger Cable MTD-946-04230B

...
55
Screw, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 1.00 MTD-710-0276

...
56
Washer, Flat, .349 x .879 x .063 MTD-736-0159

Label Map

...
...
1
LABEL-SNOW HOUSING CRAFTSMAN 7/26 MTD-777D11430

...
2
LABEL-SNOW HOUSING MTD-777S32636


...
4
LABEL-CRAFTSMAN LOGO HNDL PNL MTD-777D21063

...
5
LABEL-SNOW HANDLE MTD-777D16339


...
7
LABEL-AUG/DRV CNTRL MTD-777I22435

...
8
LABEL:SNW:MTD ENG:CRFTSMN 208CC MTD-777D12683

...
9
LABEL:ENG:BTM GAS TANKCRAFTSMAN MTD-777D12657

...
10
LABEL:SNOW CHUTE MTD-777S32236
...
...
...
...
Processing