Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Craftsman 31AE5D8E099 (247.888160) (2003) Snow Blower

Model: 31AE5D8E099 (247.888160) (2003)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Transmission

...
...
1
Dogg Assembly RH MTD-618-0043

...
?2
Dogg Assembly LH MTD-618-0044

...
3
Shift Assembly: Steerable Drive MTD-618-0575

...
4
Friction Wheel Disc Ass'y. MTD-956-0012A

...
5
Rod Shift Assembly MTD-684-0014B-0637

...
6
Wheel Assembly Friction (Includes items 60 to 64) MTD-984-0042C

...

...
8
Support Bracket Assembly MTD-684-0131A

...
9
TT Screw 1/4-20 x 0.5" MTD-710-0599

...
10
TT Screw 1/4-20 x 1.25" MTD-710-0809

...
11
TT Screw 1/4-20 x .625" MTD-710-1652

...
?12
Drive Shaft MTD-711-1267

...
13
Actuator Shaft MTD-711-1268


...
15
Jam Nut 3/8-24 Gr.8 MTD-712-0711

...
16
HEX NUT 3/8-16 GR5 MTD-712-3017

...
17

...
18

...
19
Sprocket: 10T MTD-713-0413

...
20
Sprocket MTD-713-0472

...
21
Cotter Pin MTD-714-0507

...
22
Flat Washer MTD-736-0142

...
23
Cotter Pin MTD-714-0474

...
24
Snap Ring MTD-716-0102

...
25
Adhesive: Loctite (TM) MTD-721-0263

...
26

...
27
Ext. Spring .38n O.D. x 2.5" MTD-932-0264

...
28
Bell Washer MTD-736-0105

...
29
Flat Washer MTD-736-0160

...
30
Lock Washer MTD-736-0169

...
32
Flat Washer MTD-736-0351

...
33
Flat Washer MTD-736-0626

...
34
UNKNOWN MTD-NA

...
35
Grease, Arctic MTD-737-0318-CRTG

...
36
Shlder Screw, .375 ID x 1/4-14 MTD-738-0924A

...
37
Hex Flange Bearing MTD-741-1111

...
38
Hex Flange Bearing MTD-741-04026

...
39
BALL BEARING MTD-941-0600

...
40
Flange Bushing MTD-741-0701

...
41
Cable-Auger Clutch MTD-946-0897

...
42
Cable-Drive Clutch MTD-946-0898

...
43
STEERING CABLE MTD-946-0956C

...
44

...
45
Support Tube: Axle MTD-750-1161A

...
46

...
47
Roller Cable MTD-756-0625

...
48
Shift Bracket MTD-784-5590

...
49
Auger Clutch Cable Guide Bracket MTD-784-5687A

...
50
Bracket-Guide MTD-784-5689A-0637

...
51
Retaining Shaft RH: Actuator Drive MTD-784-5730A-0637

...
52
Retaining Shaft LH: Actuator Drive MTD-784-5740-0637

...
53
Frame Cover MTD-784-5638A

...
54
Roller Bracket: Drive Cable MTD-784-5733-0637

...
55
Oval C-Sunk Machine Screw MTD-710-1233

...
57
Cable Tie MTD-725-0157

...
58
Cable Assembly, Trigger MTD-746-0950A

...
59
Nut Insert MTD-712-0703A

...
60
TT Screw 1/4-20 x .625" MTD-710-1652

...
61
Wheel Assembly Friction MTD-984-0042C

...
62
Rubber Only MTD-935-0243B

...
63
Wheel Assembly Friction MTD-984-0042C

...
64
Friction Wheel Bearing MTD-618-0063A
...
...
...
Processing