Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Craftsman 24A-424F099 (247.776350) (2004) Chipper/Shredder

Model: 24A-424F099 (247.776350) (2004)

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

General Assembly

...
...
1
CHUTE ASSEMBLY (UPPER) MTD-981-04006

...
2
Upper Chipper Chute Assembly MTD-681-04007

...
3
Hex Cap Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.25 MTD-710-0106

...
4
Hex Cap Screw, 1/4-20 x .5 MTD-710-3013

...
5
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
6
LOCK NUT 1/4 MTD-912-3027

...
7
Cotter Pin MTD-714-0104

...
8
Pop Rivet MTD-728-0175

...
9
Compression Spring MTD-932-0306A

...
10
CHUTE FLAP MTD-735-0249A

...
11
Fl-Wash. MTD-936-0117

...
12
Bell Washer.340 ID x.872 OD MTD-736-0242

...
13
Washer,.320 ID x.93 OD MTD-736-0451

...
14

...
15
Chipper Chute Support MTD-749-1004

...
16
Chipper Chute Hinge MTD-981-04032

...
17
Chute Flap Strip MTD-781-0633

...
18
SHREDDER HOPPER ASSEMBLY MTD-981-04011

...
19
Hex Cap Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.5 MTD-710-0606

...
20
SCREW 5/16-18 x 1.5 LG MTD-710-0805A

...
21
Flange Lock Nut 3/8-16 MTD-912-0431

...
22
HEX FLANGE NUT MTD-712-3004A

...
23
TORSION SPRING MTD-932-04167

...
24
Spring Washer, .50 x 1.0 x .022 MTD-736-0182

...
25
Flat Washer, .50 x 1.0 x .0125 MTD-736-0326

...
26
Shoulder Screw, 3/8-16, .50 x .685 MTD-738-0430

...
27
HOPPER HANDLE MTD-749-04103-0637

...
28
TUBE-SUPPORT MTD-749-04104-0637

...
29
Shredder Plate MTD-781-04007

...
30
Hopper Support Bracket MTD-781-04027

...
31
Inlet Guide MTD-781-04033

...
32
Inner Flail Housing Assembly MTD-681-0117

...
33
FRAME ASSEMBLY MTD-681-0184C

...
34
Outer Flail Housing Assembly MTD-681-04002

...
35
Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-24 x .75 MTD-710-0157

...
36
Hex Sems Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.25 MTD-710-0502A

...
37
Hex Cap Screw, 1/4-20 x 3.75 MTD-710-0825

...
38
SCREW 5/16-18 x .75 GR5 MTD-710-3008

...
39
U-Nut, 5/16-18 MTD-726-0211

...
40
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
41
Special Lock Washer, 5/16 MTD-736-0170

...
42
SPACER-.260 x .3 MTD-950-0793

...
43
THREE ARM KNOB MTD-720-0170

...
44
DISCHARGE CHUTE ASSEMBLY MTD-681-0094A

...
45
Clevis Pin .50 Dia x 4.82 Lg. MTD-911-0835

...
46
Internal Cotter Pin MTD-714-0149B

...
47
Shredder Screen MTD-719-04070

...
48
Push Cap, 5/8 MTD-726-0214

...
49
Drain Elbow (645C) MTD-937-0195

...
50
Flat Washer, .625 x 1.0 MTD-736-0366

...
51
Axle, 21.21" MTD-738-0814

...
52
Wheel, 10 x 2.5 MTD-734-1600

...
53
Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-24 x 2.25 MTD-710-1254

...
54
Lock Washer, 3/8 MTD-736-0217

...
55
Flat Washer, .406 x 1.25 MTD-736-0247

...
56
IMPELLER ASSEMBLY (See "Impeller Assembly" for Impeller Parts) MTD-981-04094

...
xx
SHREDDER BAG (23.5 x 58) (WHITE) (Not Shown) MTD-664P04023A

Impeller Assembly

...
...
1
Impeller Weldment MTD-681-0029

...
2
Machine Screw, 5/16-24 x 1.0 MTD-710-1054

...
3
Clevis Pin .496" Dia. MTD-911-0833B

...
4
Hex Lock Nut, 5/16-24 MTD-712-0411

...
5
Spiral Pin, .156 x 1.0 MTD-715-0166

...

...
7
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
8
IMPELLER BLADE MTD-742-04050-0637

...
9
CHIPPER BLADE MTD-942-0544B

...
10
Retainer Clip MTD-781-0735
...
...
...
Processing