Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Craftsman 245-649C099 (247.795890) (1995) Chipper/Shredder

Model: 245-649C099 (247.795890) (1995)

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

General Assembly

...
...

...
2
Hex Patch Bolt 3/8-24 x 2.25" (Gr. 8) MTD-710-1254

...
4
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. H.D. MTD-736-0217

...
5
FL-Wash. .406" I.D. x 1.25" O.D. Hdn. MTD-736-0247

...
6

...
7
Flail Spacer MTD-911-0564

...
8
Clevis Pin .496" Dia. MTD-911-0833B

...
9
Flail Spacer w/.160" Dia. Hole MTD-911-0834A

...
10
Spring Roll Pin 1.12" Lg. MTD-915-0249

...
11
FL-Wash. .531" I.D. x .94" O.D. MTD-736-0192

...
12
Impeller Assembly (standard) Incl. Ref. 1, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 MTD-981-04096

...
13
CHIPPER BLADE MTD-981-0490

...
14
Flat Hd. Scr. 5/16-24 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-1054

...
15
Hex Top L-Nut 5/16-24 (Gr. 5) MTD-712-0411

...
16
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-936-0119

...
17
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 3.75" Lg. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-0825

...
18
FL-Wash. .281" I.D. x .5" O.D. MTD-736-0142

...
19
SPACER-.260 x .3 MTD-950-0793

...
20
Clevis Pin .50 Dia x 4.82 Lg. MTD-911-0835

...
22
Hex Ctr. L-Nut 1/4-20 Thd. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-712-0291

...
23
Cotter Pin MTD-714-3010

...
24
SHREDDER SCREEN MTD-781-0457-0637

...
25
Internal Cotter Pin 3/8" Dia. MTD-714-0149B

...
26
DISCHARGE CHUTE ASSEMBLY MTD-681-0094A

...
27
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
28
Bell-Wash. .345" I.D. x .88" MTD-736-0242

...
29
Hand Knob MTD-720-0170

...
30
Chipper Door Rod MTD-747-0744A

...
31
Torsion Spring 1.14" Lg. MTD-732-0542

...
32
Chipper Door MTD-781-0489

...
33
Chipper Chute Ass'y. MTD-781-0475

...
34
Spec. L-Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-736-0170

...
35
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
36
FRAME ASSEMBLY MTD-681-0184C

...
xx
Shredder Frame For model 650C Only MTD-781-0459A

...
37
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0157

...
38
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-936-0119

...
39
SCREW 5/16-18 x .75 GR5 MTD-710-3008

...
40
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.75" Lg. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-3180

...
41
Flail Housing Ass'y.- L.H MTD-681-0004A

...
42
Flail Housing Ass'y. - R.H. MTD-781-0474A

...
43
Spark Plug Boot Optional MTD-735-0639

...
44
Engine MTD-NA

...
45
Release Bar MTD-747-0531A

...
46
Torsion Spring 1.06" Lg MTD-932-0546

...
47
Elastic Lock Nut 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-712-0429

...
48
Hex Wash. Hd. Scr. 5/16-18 x .75" MTD-710-1260A

...
49
Stop Washer MTD-11480

...
50
FL-Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-736-0264

...
51
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 8.35" Lg. MTD-710-0542

...
52
Back-Up Plate MTD-781-0487B

...
53
Inlet Guide Ass'y. MTD-16522B

...
54
Pivot Hopper Hood MTD-781-0494

...
55
Upper Guide Ass'y. MTD-16524B

...
56
Truss Mach. Scr. 1/4-20 x .5" For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-0286

...
57
Hex L-Nut 1/4-20 Thd MTD-912-0107

...
58
Upper Leaf Ramp Section MTD-11461B

...
59
Push Cap 5/8" Dia. Rod MTD-726-0214

...
60
Drain Elbow (645C) For models 645C & 647C MTD-937-0195

...
xx
Drain Elbow For model 650C MTD-737-0125

...
61
Spacer 64" I.D. x .38" Lg. MTD-950-0786

...
62
Shredder Axle For models 643C & 645C MTD-738-0814

...
xx
Shredder Axle For models 647C, 648C, 649C, & 650C MTD-738-0813

...
63
Wheel Ass'y. Comp. For models 643C & 645C MTD-734-1600

...
xx
Wheel Ass'y Comp For models 647C, 648C, 649C, & 650C MTD-934-04009

...
64
Rim Only For models 647C, 648C, 649C, & 650C MTD-734-1455A

...
65
Flange Bearing .632 ID For models 647C, 648C, 649C, & 650C MTD-741-0487C

...
66
TUBELESS VALVE For models 647C, 648C, 649C, & 650C MTD-934-0255

...
67
Grease Fitting For models 647C, 648C, 649C, & 650C MTD-737-0211A

...
68
Hex Hi-Low Scr. 1/4" x .75" Lg. For model (650C) MTD-710-0895

...
69
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .88" Lg. For model (650C) MTD-710-3038

...
70
Hose Clamp For model (650C) MTD-726-0205

...
71
FUEL HOSE LOW PERMEATION For model (650C) MTD-751-10349-13

...
72
Fuel Tank Ass'y Comp - 650C For model (650C) MTD-BS-691993

...
73
Fuel Tank Mtg. Brkt. For model (650C) MTD-781-0497

...
74
Fuel Tank Support Brkt - 650C For model (650C) MTD-781-0498-0638

...
75
Torsion Spring MTD-932-0629

...
76
Hopper Door Rod MTD-747-0747

...
77
Hopper - Pivot Door MTD-781-0492

...
78
Hopper Lockout Brkt. MTD-781-0493

...
79
PUSH NUT MTD-726-0106

...
xx
SHREDDER BAG (23.5 x 36) (WHITE) Not Shown MTD-664P04022A

...
xx
Safety Glasses Not Shown MTD-723-0400
...
...
...
Processing