Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Craftsman 18A-407-099 (247.370253) (1997) Electric Mower

Model: 18A-407-099 (247.370253) (1997)

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

General Assembly

...
...
1
Upper Handle MTD-749-0984

...
xx
Upper Handle: Hour Glass MTD-749-0886

...
2
Cord Control Rod MTD-747-0923

...
xx
Guide Rod MTD-747-1094

...
3
Strain-Relief Cord MTD-725-1590

...
4
Armature Fan MTD-731-1270

...
5
Blade Adapter MTD-748-0356

...
6
Axle Bolt MTD-738-0102

...
7
Rear Flap Wire MTD-732-0712

...
8
Rear Flap MTD-731-1261

...
9
Lower Handle MTD-749-0882

...
xx
Lower Handle MTD-749-0885

...
10

...
11
Door Spring (L.H.) MTD-932-0677

...
12
Door Spring (R.H.) MTD-732-0678

...
13
Hairpin Clip MTD-714-0104

...
14
Front Catcher Frame MTD-764-0326

...
15
Shld. Bolt 5" x .434" MTD-738-0507B

...
16
Pivot Bar: 9 Position (R.H.) MTD-14765

...
xx
Pivot Bar: 9 Position (L.H.) (Not shown) MTD-14766

...
17
HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT KNOB MTD-731-13116-1

...
18
Spring Lever MTD-732-0417A

...
19
Hex AB-Tap Scr. MTD-710-0896

...
20
Handle Bracket Ass'y. (R.H.) MTD-682-0516-0637

...
21
Handle Bracket Ass'y. (L.H.) MTD-753-05994

...
22
Torx . Mach. AB-Tap Scr. MTD-710-1017

...
23
Rear Baffle MTD-782-5026

...
24
Bell Washer .38" I.D. x .88" O.D. MTD-736-0105

...
25
Bell Washer .39" I.d. x 1.38" O.D. MTD-936-0356

...
26
Hex Nut 3/8-16 Thd. Common hardware, can be purchased locally. MTD-712-0798

...
27
Front Spring Lever MTD-94832

...
28
Pivot Bar MTD-15262B

...
29
Height Adjustment Plate MTD-787-01290A

...
30
Front Baffle MTD-782-5025-0637

...
31

...
32
Height Adj. Ass'y. Comp. (R.H.) MTD-753-06761

...
xx
Height Adj. Ass'y. Comp. (R.H.) (Not shown) MTD-753-06761

...
33
Motor Cover MTD-731-1264

...
xx
Motor Cover MTD-731-1263

...
34
Scr. #10-24 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-3009

...
35
C-Sunk Scr. 1/4-20 x 1.8" Lg. MTD-710-0605

...
36
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0241

...
37
Hex Tt-Tap Scr. 3/8-16 x 1" Lg. MTD-710-0654A

...
38
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.25" Lg. MTD-710-0191

...
39
Bell Washer .396" I.D. x 1.14" MTD-736-0452

...
40
Grass Bag (Private Label Logo) MTD-764-0447

...
41
Grass Bag w/Icon MTD-753-04867

...
42
Star Knob MTD-720-04072A

...
43
Wheel Ass'y. Comp. MTD-734-1699

...
xx
Wheel Ass'y. Comp. MTD-734-1781

...
44
Upper Handle Insulator MTD-731-1268

...
45
Lower Handle Insulator MTD-731-1267

...
46
SCREW 5/16-18 x 3.0 GR1 MTD-710-0450

...
47
Cable Tie MTD-726-0230

...
48
Bell Washer 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0331

...
49
Motor, Cord & Switch Ass'y. For exploded view see "Motor, Cord & Switch Assemblies" illustration and parts list. MTD-624-0072

...
50
Cord & Switch Ass'y. Comp. New Part For exploded view see "Cord & Switch Assemblies" illustration and parts list. MTD-625-0018B

...
51
Mulching Baffle - R.R. MTD-782-5004B

...
52
Mulching Baffle Plug MTD-782-5007C

...
53
19" Mulching Blade MTD-942-0719

...
54
Control Handle MTD-747-0622

...
66
Grip Foam MTD-720-0295

...
68
Truss Scr. #10-24 x .38" Lg. MTD-710-0192

...

...
70
Insulator Motor Hsg. MTD-721-0311

...
71
Cable Tie MTD-726-0230

...
78

...
93
Insulator Knob MTD-731-1388

...
94
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 2.5" MTD-710-1251

...
95
Rear Catcher Frame MTD-764-0325-0637

Motor assembly (part# 624-0072)

...
...
1
Brush & Liner Assembly MTD-624-0031

...
2
Brush Holder Cap MTD-924-0200

...
3
End Shield Assembly. W/plug (Includes Ref. 1, 2 & 6) MTD-624-0070

...
4
Insulator Wire (Output) MTD-721-0305

...
5
Hex Tap Scr. #10-16 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-3009

...
6
Needle Bearing MTD-741-0875

...
7
Not A Serviceable Part MTD-NA

...
8
Armature Assembly MTD-624-0029

...
9
Motor End Plate Assembly (Includes Ref, 10 & 11 ) MTD-624-0062

...
10
BALL BEARING MTD-941-0600

...
11
Bearing Adapter MTD-748-0348

...
12
Carriage Bolt MTD-710-1176

...
13
Hex L-Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-712-0324

...
14
Fl. Washer .26" I.D. x .72" MTD-736-3090

...
15
UNKNOWN MTD-NA

...
16
Brkt. Rectifier/Heat Sink MTD-782-5016

...
17
Rectifier MTD-925-1715

...
?18
Heat Sink Compound (Not shown) MTD-721-0382

Switch assembly (part# 625-0018B)

...
...
1
Switch Housing Assembly MTD-631-0061

...
2
Drive screw #8 x 1/2 Lg. MTD-710-1271

...

...
4
Cord, 115 Volt w/Plug MTD-724-1246

...
5
Circuit Breaker New Part MTD-925-1712

...
6
Switch, Micro 20 amp. MTD-925-1719

...
7
Clip, Bail Lock New Part MTD-731-1571A

...
8
Button, Bail Lock MTD-731-1572

...
9
Switch Housing - R.H. MTD-731-1848

...
10
Torsion Spring MTD-732-0741A

...
11
Actuator Arm MTD-782-9053
...
...
...
Processing