Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Agway by MTD 216-402-019 (82-1019) (1986) Tiller

Model: 216-402-019 (82-1019) (1986)

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Chain Case

...
...
1
Fl-Wash. 1/4" I.D. x .93" O.D. x .1 20 MTD-736-0176

...
2
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
3
BOLT 1/4-28 X .625 GR8 MTD-710-0513A

...
4
Snap Ring MTD-916-0131

...
5
Input Shaft Ass'y. MTD-04956

...
6
Bearing 5/8" I.D. x 3/4" O.D. x 1.860" Lg. MTD-741-0304

...
7
Sprocket Hub Tubing 3/8" I.D. x 5/8" O.D. x 1.90 MTD-750-0275

...
8
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 2.75" Lg.* MTD-710-0629

...
9
Fl-Wash. 3/8" I.D. x 1.25" O.D. x .10 MTD-736-0258

...
10
Sprocket Ass'y. MTD-713-0331

...
11
#50 Chain 5/8" Pitch x 46 0 Links-Endless MTD-913-0328

...
12
Tine Shaft Ass'y. MTD-14986

...
13
Dust Cap MTD-931-0487

...
14
Seal Ring Single Lip, Springless MTD-721-0175

...
15
Ass'y. Tiller Housing-R.H. MTD-14984

...
16

...
17
Ass'y. Tiller Housing-L.H. MTD-14985

...
18

...
19
Fl-Thrust Wash. 1.0" I.D. x .03 Thk. MTD-736-0163

...
20
Step Spacer MTD-950-0570

...
21
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0169

...
22
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0711

...
23
#35 Chain 3/8" Pitch x 52 0 Links-Endless MTD-913-0327

...
24
Bearing Housing MTD-05034A

...
25

...
26
Bearing .62" I.D. x 1.38" O.D. x .437" Thk. MTD-941-0155

...
27
Hex Wash. SF-Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x.50" Lg. MTD-710-0599

...
28
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
29
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0118

...
30
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
31
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
32
Hex Wash. SF-Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x.50" Lg. MTD-710-0599

...
xx
Grease, Benalene 8 oz tube (12 OZ.) MTD-737-0300A

Chain Case Wheels

...
...
1
Chain Case Half Ass'y.-R.H. MTD-14962

...
2
Bearing 5/8" I.D. x .813" O.D x 1.31 " Lg. MTD-748-0154

...
3
Input Shaft Ass'y. MTD-14960

...
4
Chain #35-3/8" Pitch x 44 Links MTD-713-0325

...
5
Sprocket and Hub Ass'y. MTD-713-0316

...
6
Bearing Inner Axle MTD-750-0351

...
7
Sleeve Brg. 5/8" I.D. x 3/4" O.D. x 1.50 MTD-741-0228

...
8
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 2.50" Lg.* MTD-710-0369

...
9
Hex Ins. L-Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0116

...
10
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0169

...
11
Bell-Wash. .400" I.D. x 1.13" O.D. MTD-936-0219

...
12
Sprocket & Hub Ass'y. 9T-22T MTD-713-0330

...
13
#420 Chain 1/2 Pitch x 28 Links Endless MTD-713-0326

...
14
Wheel Shaft Ass'y. (404, 405) MTD-14968

...
xx
Wheel Shaft Ass'y. (402) MTD-784-0095

...
15
Flange Bearing MTD-741-0227

...
16
Fl-Wash. .88" I.D. x 1.5" O.D x .03 MTD-736-0265

...
17
Spacer 718" I.D. MTD-750-0354A

...
18
Fl-Wash. .88" I.D. x 1.50" O.D. x .03 MTD-736-0265

...
19
#420 Chain 1/2" Pitch x 30 Links Endless MTD-713-0267

...
20
Flange Bearing MTD-741-0227

...
21
Chain Case Half Ass'y.-L.H. MTD-15797

...
22
Bearing .62" I.D. x 1.38" O.D. x .437" Thk. MTD-941-0155

...
23

...

...
25
Dust Cup MTD-731-0486

...
26
Bearing Housing MTD-05034A

...
27
Hex Bolt 1/4-28 x 50" Lg. MTD-910-0195

...
28
Hex Nut 1/4-28 Thd. MTD-712-0138

...
29
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
30
Hex Wash. S-Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x.50" Lg. MTD-710-0599

...
31
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 2.5" Lg. MTD-710-0378

...
32
Hex Cent. L.-Nut 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-912-0158

...
33
Fl-Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-736-0159

...
xx
Grease, Benalene 8 oz tube (10 oz.) MTD-737-0300A

...
xx
Chain Case Ass'y. Comp. (404, 405) MTD-14963

...
xx
Chain Case Ass'y. Comp. (402) MTD-784-0102

Parts01

...
...
1
Clevis Pin 1/4" Dia. x 2.25" MTD-711-0750


...
3
Compression Spring .33"O.D. x 1.2" Lg. MTD-732-0442

...
4
PUSH NUT MTD-726-0106

...
5
Carr. Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.75" MTD-710-0458

...
7
Clutch Grip Ass'y.-L.H. (Tines) MTD-784-0031

...
9
Clutch Cable Bracket MTD-15093

...
10
Hex Wash. S-Tap Scr. 5/16-18 x.62" Lg. MTD-710-0607

...
11
Hex Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-712-0256

...
12
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
13
Tine Clutch Control Cable MTD-946-0484

...
14
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
15
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
16
Handle Panel MTD-784-0036

...
17
Handle-L.H. (402, 404) MTD-749-0639

...
xx
Handle-L.H. (405) MTD-749-0637

...
18
Hex Nut 3/8-16 Thd. MTD-712-0798

...
19
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D.* MTD-736-0169

...
20
Bell-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0105

...
21
Hex Bolt 3/8-16 x 1" Lg. MTD-710-0514

...
22
Cotter Pin 3132" Dia. x 314" MTD-714-0507

...
23
Cable Tie MTD-725-0157

...
24
Tiller Flap Rod (404, 405) MTD-747-0432

...
xx
Tiller Flap Rod (402) MTD-747-0501

...
25
End Cover Ass'y.-L.H. MTD-14989

...
xx
End Cover Ass'y.-R.H. (Not Shown) MTD-14990

...
26
Bell-Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-736-0242

...
27
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
28
Side Shield MTD-15390

...
29
L.H. Tine Ass'y. Comp. (404, 405) MTD-15397

...
xx
R.H. Tine Ass'y. Comp. (404, 405) (Not Shown) MTD-15398

...
xx
L.H. Tine Ass'y. Comp. (402) MTD-784-0083

...
xx
R.H. Tine Ass'y. Comp. (402) (Not Shown) MTD-784-0082

...
30
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0241

...
31
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0169

...
32
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.25" Lg. MTD-710-0191

...
33
Inter. Cotter Pin MTD-714-0149B

...
34
Tine Adapter Ass'y. (404, 405) MTD-14978

...
xx
Tine Adapter Ass'y. (402) MTD-784-0084

...
35
Tine 12" R.H. MTD-1916946001

...
36
Tine 12" L.H. MTD-742-0105

...
37
Clevis Pin 3/8" Dia. MTD-711-0415

...
38
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
39
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
40
Rear Tine Shield (404, 405) MTD-786-0113

...
xx
Tine Shield Flap (402) MTD-784-0088

...
41
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.0" Lg. MTD-710-0736

...
42
Shoulder Bolt .50" Dia. MTD-738-0507B

...
43
Fl-Wash. MTD-936-0117

...
44
Hex Bolt 3/8-16 x 314" Lg.* MTD-710-0216

...
45

...
46
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
47
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
48
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
49
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
50
Frame Rail-L.H. MTD-14975

...
51
Clamp 5/16" Dia. MTD-726-0175

...
52
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
53
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
54
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 314" Lg. MTD-710-0118

...

...
56
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0169

...
57
Hex Nut 3/8-16 Thd. MTD-712-0798

...
58
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0118

...
59
Brkt. Reinforcement (404, 405) MTD-15393

...
xx
Brkt. Reinforcement (402) MTD-784-0087

...
xx
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0118

...
61
Tine Shield Ass'y. (405) MTD-784-0026

...
xx
Tine Shield Ass'y. (404) MTD-14987

...
xx
Tine Shield Ass'y. (402) MTD-784-0085

...
62
Inter. Cotter Pin MTD-714-0149B

...
63
Clevis Pin 3/8" Dia. MTD-711-0415

...
64
Handle-R.H. (405) MTD-749-0636

...
xx
Handle-R.H. (402, 404) MTD-749-0638

...
65
Hand Knob (405) MTD-720-0195

...
66
Cotter Pin 1/16" Dia. x .75" Lg. (405) MTD-714-0127

...
67
Hex Cent. L-Nut 3/8-16 Thd. (405) MTD-712-0375

...
68
Clutch Grip Ass'y.-R.H. (Wheels) MTD-784-0029

...
69
Shoulder Bolt .374 Dia. x 1.53" Lg. MTD-938-0560

...
70
Hex Flange Plastic Bearing MTD-741-0402

...
71
Shoulder Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-938-0561

...
72
Throttle Control Wire (404, 405) MTD-946-0502

...
xx
Throttle Control Wire (402) MTD-746-0512

...
73
Throttle Control Box Ass'y. MTD-831-0796A

...
74
Bell-Wash. .400" I.D. x 1.13" O.D. (405) MTD-936-0219

...
75
Handle Pivot Bracket (405) MTD-784-0022

...
76
Shoulder Bolt 518" Dia. x .165" Lg. (405) MTD-738-0281

...
77
Handle Mtg. Bracket (405) MTD-784-0019

...
78
Adj. Handle Ass'y. (405) MTD-784-0025

...
79
Hex Cent. L-Nut 3/8-16 Thd. (405) MTD-712-0375

...
80
Bell-Wash. .40" I.D. x .88" O.D. (405) MTD-736-0105

...
81
Bell-Wash. 1/2" I.D. x 1.00" O.D. (405) MTD-736-0253

...
82
Lock Pin 5/16" Dia. x 8" (405) MTD-711-0765

...
83
Lower Sliding Ass'y. (405) MTD-784-0023

...
84
Fl-Wash. .291" I.D. x .62" O.D. (405) MTD-736-0463

...
85
Compression Spring .36" O.D. x 1.00" Lg. (405) MTD-732-0145

...
86
Shoulder Bolt 1/2" Dia. x .170" Lg. (405) MTD-738-0147

...
87
Hex Wash. S-Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x.50" Lg. MTD-710-0599

...
88
Bell-Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-736-0242

...
89
Fl-Wash. 5/8" I.D. (405) MTD-736-0285

...
90
Truss Mach. AB-Tap Scr. #10 x .5" Lg. MTD-710-0779A

Parts02

...
...
1
Tine Clutch Control Cable (Wheels) MTD-946-0484

...
2
Hex L-Nut 1/4-20 Thd MTD-912-0107

...
3
JAM LOCK NUT MTD-712-0266A

...
4
Sq. Key 3/16" Dia. x .75 MTD-714-0122

...
5
Engine MTD-NA

...
6
SCREW 5/16-18 x 1.5 LG MTD-710-0805A

...
8
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg.* MTD-710-0118

...
9
Spacer .51" I.D. x 314" O.D. x .39" Lg. (404, 405) MTD-711-0494

...
10
Hi-Pro Key #5 Woodruff MTD-714-0131

...
11
Set Scr 1/4-28 x .25" Lg. MTD-710-0938

...
12
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 3.0" Lg. MTD-710-0189

...
13
Chain Case Ass'y. Comp.- Tines MTD-14981

...
14
Chain Case Ass'y. Comp.- Wheels (404, 405) MTD-14963

...
xx
Chain Case Ass'y. Comp.- Wheels (402) MTD-784-0102

...
16
Engine Mounting Plate MTD-14973

...
17
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
18
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
19
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 3.0" Lg. MTD-710-0830

...
20
Frame Rail-L.H. MTD-14975

...
21
Counter Weight MTD-723-0340

...
22
Hex Bolt 1/2-13 x 4.0" Lg.* MTD-710-0786

...
23
Fl-Wash. 1/2" I.D. x 1.0" O.D. MTD-736-0326

...
28
L-Wash. 1/2" I.D. MTD-736-0921

...
29

...
30
Spacer 3/8" I.D. x 5/8" O.D. x 2.18" Lg. MTD-750-0579

...
31
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0169

...
32
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0241

...
33
Comp. Wheel Ass'y.-L.H. MTD-734-1129

...
34
Frame Rail-R.H. MTD-14974

...
37
Comp. Wheel Ass'y.-R.H. MTD-734-1130

...
38
Flange Brg. 718" I.D. x 1.12" Lg. MTD-741-0227

...
39
Ratchet Wheel MTD-748-0292

...
40
Spring - Nylon MTD-10622B

...
41
Pawl .44" I.D. MTD-948-0291A

...
42
Wheel Cover MTD-14967

...
43
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.25" Lg. MTD-710-0874

...
44
Special Hex Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-712-0329

...
45
Cotter Pin 1/8" Dia. x 1.25" MTD-714-0470

...
46
Fl-Wash. 7/8" I.D. x 1-3/8" O.D. x .06 MTD-736-0214

...
48
Hex Wash. Self-Tap Scr. 5/16-24 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-0600

...
49
Spacer 5/16" I.D. x 16 Ga. x.96" Lg. MTD-750-0470

...
52
Belt Cover MTD-14980

...
53
Hex Wash. S-Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x.50" Lg. MTD-710-0599

...
54
Hex Wash. S-Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x 3/8" Lg. MTD-710-0653

...
55
SPRING WASHER BELL MTD-736-0270

...
56
Spacer 3/8" I.D. x '/" O.D. x 2.0" Lg. MTD-750-0219

...
57
Spacer 3/4" I.D. x 1.12" O.D. x 1.56" Lg MTD-750-0442

...
58
1/2" "V"4L Pulley 3/4" I.D. x 2.59" O.D. MTD-756-0396

...
59
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x 1" Lg. MTD-710-0888

...
60
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
61
Fl-Wash. 5/16" I.D. x 1.25" O.D. (402, 404, 405) MTD-736-0343

...
62
Hex L-Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0116

...
63
V-Belt 1/2" X 54.0" Lg. MTD-954-0195A

...
64
Fl-Idler Pulley 3.75" O.D. x 3/8" 1. D. MTD-756-0405

...
65
Fl-Wash. .25" I.D. x .93" O.D. x .120 MTD-736-0176

...
66
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
67
Hex Bolt 1/4-28 x .75" Lg* MTD-710-0412

...
68
Pulley 6.00" O.D. MTD-756-0389A

...
69
#61 Hi-Pro Key 3/16 x 5/8 0 Dia. MTD-914-0388

...
70

...
71
Shld. Bolt 1/2" Dia. x .210" Lg. MTD-738-0183

...
72
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
73
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
74
Side Plate Ass'y. MTD-14991

...
75
Ext. Spring .50" O.D. x 1.55" Lg. MTD-732-0445

...
76
Idler Bracket Ass'y.-Tines MTD-14971

...
77
Pulley 6" Dia. x 518" I.D. MTD-756-0387

...
78
Hex Bolt 1/4-28 x 1.50" Lg.* MTD-710-0698

...
79
V-Belt 1/2" X 43.0" Lg. (404, 405) MTD-954-0109

...
xx
"V"Belt 1/2" x 42" Lg. (402) MTD-754-0207

...
80
Hex Cent. L-Nut 1/4-28 Thd.* MTD-712-0117

...
81
Idler Pulley MTD-756-1035A

...
82
1/2" "V"Pulley 21/4" O.D. x .50" I.D. MTD-756-0386

...
83
Shld. Bolt 1/2" Dia. x .160" Lg. MTD-738-0147

...
84
Idler Bracket Ass'y-Wheels MTD-14969

...
85
Ext. Spring .50" O.D. x 1.55" Lg. (404, 405) MTD-732-0445

...
xx
Ext. Spring .50" O.D. x 1.55" Lg. (402) MTD-732-0445

...
86
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
87
SPRING WASHER BELL MTD-736-0270

...
88
Belt Keeper Ass'y. MTD-15399

...
89
Ext. Spring MTD-732-0387

...
90
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75"* (405) MTD-710-0118

...
91
Clutch Cable Brkt. (405) MTD-15093

...
92
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. (405) MTD-936-0119

...
93
HEX NUT 5/16-18 (405) MTD-712-3010

...
94
Belt Keeper MTD-747-0507

...
95
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 1.25" Lg.* (402) MTD-710-0106

...
96
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x .62" Lg.* (402) MTD-710-0237

...
97
Bell-Wash. 5/16" I.D. (405) MTD-736-0242

...
98
Tine Clutch Control Cable (Tines) (402, 404) MTD-946-0484

...
xx
Clutch Control Cable (Tines) (405) MTD-946-0535
...
...
...
Processing