Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Agway by MTD 127-214-019 (82-0353) (1987) Self-Propelled Walk-Behind Mower

Model: 127-214-019 (82-0353) (1987)

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Parts01

...

...
2
Control Handle Ass'y.-L.H. MTD-731-0609

...
3
Top Discharge Chute Ass y. (Top Discharge Model 214 Only) MTD-731-0733

...
4
Truss Mach. Scr. #12 x 1.50" Lg. MTD-710-0796

...
5
Hex Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0642

...
6
BALL BEARING MTD-941-0600

...
7
Control Panel Half MTD-731-0817

...
8
Control Disc Pin MTD-731-0524

...
9
Clutch Panel Half MTD-731-0816

...
10
Throttle Control Lever MTD-931-0972

...
11
Hub Cap (Rear) MTD-10647

...
12
1/2" V-Pulley MTD-756-0459

...
13
Cotter Pin 3/32" Dia. x .751" MTD-714-0507

...
14
Upper Handle-Chrome MTD-749-0437

...
15
Panel Support Brkt. (Top Discharge Model 214 Only) MTD-16129A-0637

...
16
Top Catcher Panel (Top Discharge Model 214 Only) MTD-16140

...
17
Top Door (Top Discharge Model 214 Only) MTD-16145

...
18
Hex B-Tap Scr. #10 x .38" MTD-910-0429

...
19
Torsion Spring (Top Discharge Model 214 Only) MTD-732-0483A

...
20
Pivot Pin (Top Discharge Model 214 Only) MTD-747-0514

...
21
Carriage Bolt 1/4-20 x .62" MTD-710-0134

...
22
Truss Mach. Scr. 1/4-20 x 1.0" Lg. (Top Discharge Model 214 Only) MTD-710-0166A

...
23
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .50" Lg. (Top Discharge Model 214 Only) MTD-910-0289

...
24
Shoulder Bolt .312 Dia. x .18 Lg. Special MTD-738-0704

...
25
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .62" Lg.* (Top Discharge Model 214 Only) MTD-710-0258

...
26
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
27
SPRING WASHER BELL MTD-736-0270

...
28
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
29
Front Grass Catcher Frame (Top Discharge Model 214 Only) MTD-747-0494

...
30
Grass Catcher Handle (Top Discharge Model 214 Only) MTD-747-0495

...
31
S.P. Control Cover MTD-731-0619

...
32
Spark Plug Insulator MTD-735-0639

...
33
Wing Nut MTD-712-0109

...
34
Throttle Wire-58" Lg. MTD-946-0674A

...
35
Lower Handle MTD-749-0907B

...
36
Engine MTD-NA

...
xx
Blade Brake Clutch Comp. MTD-717-0485

...
38
21" Top Discharge Grass Bag (Top Discharge Model 214 Only) MTD-764-0212

...
39
Retaining Strip MTD-14835

...
40
Fan Adapter MTD-719-0256

...
41
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. x .62" MTD-736-0204

...
42
Chain-Axle Ass'y. MTD-16121

...
43
Hex B-Tap Scr. 1/4" x .38" Lg. MTD-710-0352

...
44
Fl-Ball Brg. 1/2" I.D. MTD-941-0180

...
45
Hex Screw, 1/4-14 x 0.625" MTD-710-0896

...
46
Hex Wash. TT-Tap Scr. 1/4-20 MTD-710-0875

...
47
Hex L-Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-912-0296

...
48
#48 Chain .500" Pitch x .30 Links MTD-713-0353

...
49
Hex L-Nut 1/2-20 Thd. MTD-712-0346

...
50
Clutch Housing MTD-14307

...
51
Rear Flap 3.75" x 17.30" Lg. MTD-731-0672A

...
52
Cable Tie MTD-725-0157

...
53
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0241

...
54
Push Cap MTD-726-0135

...
55
Extension Spring .35" O.D. x 1.75" Lg. MTD-732-0397

...
56
21" Blade MTD-742-0290

...
57
Brake Cup Cone MTD-14305

...
58
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0169

...
59
Height Adj. Rod 19.42" Lg. MTD-747-0510

...
60
Steel Ball .500" Dia. MTD-741-0326

...
61
Spacer. 51 I.D. x .69" O.D. x.69" Lg. MTD-748-0190

...
62
Hex Cent. L-Bolt 3/8-24 x 2.0" Lg. (Grade 8) MTD-710-0818

...
63
Bell-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0105

...
64
R.H. Handle Wheel Brkt. Ass'y. MTD-16136

...
65
L.H. Handle Wheel Brkt. Ass'y. MTD-16137

...
66
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x.62 MTD-710-0260A

...
67
Hex Wash. Hd. B-Tap Scr. 5/1 6-1 8 MTD-710-0603

...
68
TT Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.00 MTD-710-0654A

...
69
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...

...
71
Height Adj. Lever MTD-732-0473B

...
72
Extension Spring .50" O.D. x 3.80" Lg. MTD-732-0481

...
73
Bell-Wash. .345" I.D. x .88" MTD-736-0242

...
74
Spacer .385" I.D. x .502" O.D. x .270" Lg. MTD-750-0526

...
75
Shld. Spacer. 500" Dia. x .1 00 MTD-750-0624

...
77
Bolt Retainer 1/4 x .50" O.D. MTD-726-0233

...
78
Instruction Label MTD-777-5775

...
79
Control Label MTD-777-5772

...
80
Shld. Scr. .342" Dia. x .268 MTD-738-0137

...
81

...
82
Wheel Ass'y. Comp.-Rear 8x 1.75 MTD-734-1260

...
83
Hex Ins. L-Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-712-0324

...
84
Fl-Ball Brg. 1/2" I.D. MTD-941-0180

...
85
Belt Idler Bracket Ass'y. MTD-16134

...
86
Belt Cover MTD-16146

...
87
Hex Wash. S-Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x.50" Lg. MTD-710-0599

...
88
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
89
Cotter Pin 1/8" Dia. x 1.00" Lg. ' MTD-714-0115

...
90
Spring Pin Spir. 3/16" Dia. x 1.00" Lg. MTD-715-0247

...
91
Extension Spring .33 OD x 1.12 Lg. MTD-732-0357A

...
92
Fl-Wash. .531" I.D. x .930" O.D. x .050 MTD-736-0160

...
93
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
94
SHOULDER SCREW MTD-938-0255

...
95
S.P. Cable x 53.0" Lg. MTD-746-0466

...
96
"V"-Belt 1/2" x 32.0" Lg. MTD-754-0104

...
97
Fl-Idler Plastic 1.62" Dia. MTD-756-0360

...
98
Casing Clamp MTD-12894

...
100
Hex Wash. Hd. Self-Tap Scr. MTD-710-0651

...
101
Casing Clamp MTD-751-0442

...
102
21 " Deck Ass'y MTD-16126

...
105
Front Axle Ass'y. MTD-10662

...
106
Sleeve .526" I.D. x .690" O.D. x .880" Lg. MTD-711-0313

...
108
Intern. Cotter Pin 5/16" Dia. MTD-714-0104

...
109
Extension Spring .50" O.D. x 3.20" Lg. MTD-732-0482

...
111
LOCK WASHER 3/8 X.56 OD MTD-736-0221

...
112
Shld. Bolt .623" Dia. x .425 MTD-738-0615

...
113
Front-Wheel Ass'y. Comp. 7x 1.50 MTD-734-0922

...
114
Control Cover Half-Upper MTD-731-0617A

...
115
Control Cover Half-Lower MTD-753-0833

...
116
Drive Control MTD-731-0620A

...
117
Door Grip MTD-720-0208

...
118
Fl-"C"-Sunk Hd. Tap Scr. #10 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0841

...
119
Hub Cap-Plastic-Black MTD-NA

...
121
Curved Carr. Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.38" Lg. MTD-710-0671

...
125
HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT KNOB MTD-731-13116-1

...
126
Lockout Spring MTD-732-0401

...
127
Lock Pin .314" Dia. x 1.75" MTD-731-0607

...
129
Blade Brake/Clutch Cable- 46" Lg. MTD-746-0400

...
130
Ratchet Wheel 1.62" O.D. MTD-748-0187

...
131
Cotter Pin 1/8" Dia. x 1.00" Lg.* MTD-714-0115

...
132
Pan Hd. Tap Scr. #12 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-0748

...
133
Side Chute Deflector Ass'y MTD-16559

...
134
Flange Bushing MTD-748-0249

...
135
Kit-Control Housing Comp. MTD-753-0431

...
136
Spring - Nylon MTD-10622B

...
137
Bearing Hub Flange Ass'y. MTD-16118

...
138
Chain Cover MTD-16119

...
139
Engine Pulley 1/2" MTD-756-0460

...
140
Hex Wash. S-Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x.50" Lg. MTD-710-0599

...
141
Sprocket-Shaft Ass'y. MTD-713-0355

...
142
Fl-Wash. .531" I.D. x .93" O.D. MTD-736-0160

...
143
SPRING WASHER BELL MTD-736-0270

...
144
Fl-Wash. .385" I.D. x .87" O.D. MTD-736-0300

...
145
Fl-Wash. .51" I.D. x 1.0" O.D. MTD-736-0326

...
146
FLAT WASHER MTD-936-0349

...
147
Rear Shaft Ass'y. 22.05" Lg. MTD-738-0614

...
148
Flge Bearing .506 ID x .590 Lg MTD-741-0324A

...
149
Spacer .510" I.D. x 1.00" O.D. x .210" Lg. MTD-748-0301

...
150
Ball Block MTD-731-0520

...
151
Clutching Cone MTD-14304

...
152
Hex Tap L-Scr. 1/4-20 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0875

...
153
Fl-Wash. .690" I.D. x 1.060" O.D. MTD-736-0333

...
154
Compression Spring .351' O.D. x 2.00" Lg. MTD-732-0396

...
155
Clutch Blade Housing Ass'y. MTD-14300

...
156
Push Cap MTD-726-0245

...
xx
Hardware Pack (204) MTD-8204-000-7

...
xx
Hardware Pack (214) MTD-8214-000-7
...
...
...
Processing