product name

Huskee 31AS62EE731 (2013) Snow Thrower

Model: 31AS62EE731 (2013)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Auger & Housing

...
...
1
CLEANOUT TOOL MOUNTING CLIP MTD-731-11421

...
2
3 BLADE 12" IMPELLER MTD-684-04057C-0637

...
3
Hex Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.75 MTD-710-0347

...
4
SCREW 5/16-18 x .750 MTD-710-04484

...
5
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x .750 MTD-710-0451

...
6
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18 MTD-712-04063

...
7
Flange Lock Nut, 3/8-16 MTD-712-04065

...
8
Bow-Tie Cotter Pin MTD-714-04040

...
9
Cable Tie, 3/16 x .05 x 7.4 MTD-725-0157

...
10
Nut, Push-on, .25 Dia. MTD-726-04012

...
11
Extension Spring MTD-732-04460

...
12
Wave Washer, .625 x .885 x .015 MTD-736-0174

...
13
Bell Washer, .340 x .872 x .060 MTD-736-0242

...
14
Chute Cleanout Tool MTD-931-2643

...
15
SHOULDER SCREW .498 DIA x .340 MTD-738-0143

...
16
Shld. Bolt .625 Dia. x .170 Lg. MTD-738-0281

...
17
Shear Pin, .25 x 1.50 MTD-738-04124A

...
18
Hex Flange Bearing, .75 ID MTD-941-0245

...
19
Ball Bearing, .75 ID x 1.85 OD MTD-941-0309

...
20
Idler Pulley, 2.75 OD MTD-756-04224

...
21
BEARING HOUSING 1.85 ID MTD-790-00075B

...
22
AUGER IDLER BRACKET MTD-790-00080D

...
23
Carriage Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.00 MTD-710-0276

...
24
Skid Shoe, Steel MTD-784-5580-0637

...
24
Skid Shoe Kit, Standard Polymer (includes 2 shoes and hardware) (Optional) MTD-753-06206

...
25
Deluxe Skid Shoe not used on this model MTD-NA

...
26
Carriage Screw, 1/4-20 x .75 MTD-710-0703

...
27
Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20 MTD-712-04064

...
28
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. MTD-736-0159

...
29
Slide Shoe, Poly not used on this model MTD-NA

...
30
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. MTD-736-0159

...
31
Plastic Bushing, .380 ID MTD-941-0475

...
32
Chute Crank Bracket MTD-784-5647-0637

...
33
Spacer, 1.250 x .75 ID x 3/16 LG not used on this model MTD-NA

...
34
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1.00 MTD-710-04071

...
35
24" GEARBOX ASSEMBLY MTD-918-04171C

...
36
Spiral Assembly, LH MTD-684-04107A-0637

...
37
Spiral Assembly, RH MTD-684-04108A-0637

...
38
24" AUGER HOUSING (MTD RED) MTD-684-04265A-0638

...
39
Spacer, 1.2500 x .75 ID x 1.00 MTD-731-04870

...
40
Flat Washer, .76 x 1.49 x .06 MTD-736-0188

...
41
FLANGE BUSHING MTD-741-0493C

...
42
Housing, 1" Hex Bearing MTD-790-00087A-0637

...
43

...
44
Housing Assembly, RH MTD-918-0123A

...
45
Housing Assembly, LH MTD-918-0124A

...
46
Hex Washer Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 MTD-710-0642

...
47
24" AUGER SHAFT MTD-711-04285A

...
48
Hi-Pro Key MTD-914-0161

...
49
Dowel Pin, .25 OD x 1.25 LG MTD-715-04021

...
50
Worm Shaft, .75 OD MTD-917-04126

...
51
Worm Gear 20 T MTD-917-04861

...
52
Thrust Collar, .756 ID x .600 MTD-718-04071

...
53
Plug, 1/4 x .437 MTD-721-0325

...
54
Oil Seal, .75 x 1.131 x .188 MTD-721-0327

...
55
Fl-Wash. .76" I.D. x 1.5" O.D. x .030" Thk. MTD-736-0351

...
56
Flat Washer, .51 x 1.12 x .06 MTD-736-3084

...
57
Flange Bearing, .75 ID x 1.0 OD x .59 MTD-741-0662

...
58
Flange Bearing, .50 ID x .75 OD x .59 MTD-741-0663

...
59
Auger Cable MTD-946-04230B

...
60
CHUTE ADAPTER MTD-731-04705D
...
...
...
Processing