Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Columbia 31AM62K2897 (2010) 60024PC 31AM62K2897 (2010) Snow Thrower

Model: 31AM62K2897 (2010) 60024PC 31AM62K2897 (2010)

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Auger & Housing

...
...
1
Clean-Out Tool MTD-931-2643

...
2
3 BLADE 12" IMPELLER MTD-684-04057C-0637

...
3
Hex Screw 3/8-16 x 1.75 MTD-710-0347

...
4
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x .75 MTD-710-0451

...
7
Flange Locknut 5/16-18 Gr. F Nylon MTD-712-04063

...
9
Hex L-Flanged Nut 3/8-16 Gr. F Nylon MTD-712-04065

...
10
Cable Tie MTD-725-0157

...
11
Spacer 1.25 x .75 x 3/16" Lg. MTD-731-04871

...
12
Nut, Push-on, .25 Dia. MTD-726-04012

...
14
Extension Spring .38 OD x 4.59" Lg. MTD-732-04460

...
15
Wave Washer .660 ID x .88 OD x .010 MTD-736-0174

...
16
CLEANOUT TOOL MOUNTING CLIP MTD-731-11421

...
17
SHOULDER SCREW .498 DIA x .340 MTD-738-0143

...
18
Shld. Bolt .625 Dia. x .170 Lg. MTD-738-0281

...
19
Hand Knob MTD-720-04072A

...
20
Hex. Flange Brg. .751" I.D. MTD-941-0245

...
21
Self-align ing Bearing MTD-941-0309

...
22
Flat Idler Pulley 2.75" OD MTD-756-04224

...
23
BEARING HOUSING 1.85 ID MTD-790-00075B

...
24
AUGER IDLER BRACKET MTD-790-00080D

...
25
SCREW 5/16-18 x .750 MTD-710-04484

...
27
Spiral Assembly, LH MTD-684-04107A-0637

...
28
Spiral Assembly, RH MTD-684-04108A-0637

...
29
Bow Tie Cotter Pin MTD-714-04040

...
31
Flat Washer .760 ID x 1.49 OD MTD-736-0188

...
32
Shear Pin .25 x 1.5 Gr. 2 MTD-738-04124A

...
33
FLANGE BUSHING MTD-741-0493C

...
34
Bushing Housing MTD-790-00087A-0637

...
38
Drift Cutter - Optional Optional MTD-790-00181-0606

...
39
Reversible Slide Shoe (steel) (steel) MTD-790-00091-0606

...
40
Grease Fitting (Optional) (Optional) MTD-937-3000

...
41
Spacer 1.25 x .75 x 1.00 MTD-731-04870

...
42
Bearing, Flange, .75 x 1.00 x .975 MTD-741-0661B

...
43
Auger Cable MTD-946-04230B

...
44

...
45
RH Reduced Auger Housing MTD-918-0123A

...
46
LH Reduced Auger Housing MTD-918-0124A

...
47
Oil Seal .75 x 1.0 x .125 MTD-921-0338

...
48
Flange Bearing .75 ID x 1.00 OD x .50 MTD-741-0662

...
49
Thd Forming Screw 1/4-20 x .75 MTD-710-0642

...
51
Hi Pro Key 3/16 x 5/8 MTD-914-0161

...
52
Dowel Pin .25 OD x 1.2 MTD-715-04021

...
53
Worm Shaft .75 OD MTD-917-04126

...
54
Worm Gear 20T (22", 24" & 26") (22", 24" & 26") MTD-917-04861

...
55
Thrust Collar MTD-718-04071

...
56
Plug, 1/4 x .437 MTD-721-0325

...
57
Oil Seal .75 x 1 x .131 MTD-721-0327

...
58
Fl-Wash. .76" I.D. x 1.5" O.D. x .030" Thk. MTD-736-0351

...
59
Fl. Washer .510 x 1.120 x .060 MTD-736-3084

...
60
Flange Bearing .75 ID x 1.0 OD x .925 MTD-741-0663

...
61
Cupped Washer .345 ID x .88 OD x .060 MTD-736-0242

...
62
Loctite Seal ant 5699 MTD-721-0328

...
63
Grease - Alvania EP Lead Free MTD-737-0168A

...
64
Reversible Slide Shoe (plastic) Plastic Not used in this application MTD-NA

...
65
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x .75 (w/steel slide shoes) (w/steel slide shoes) MTD-710-0451

...
66
Small Reversible Slide Shoe (plastic) Plastic Not used in this application MTD-NA

...
67
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. MTD-736-0159

...
68
24" AUGER HOUSING (MAJESTIC ORANGE) MTD-684-04270A-0606

...
69
24" AUGER SHAFT MTD-711-04285A

...
69
24" GEARBOX ASSEMBLY MTD-918-04171C

...
70

...
71

...
xx
Standard Polymer Reversible Shoe Kit (Will replace 731-06439, Incl. Hardware) Not shown MTD-753-06206

...
xx
Deluxe Polymer Reversible Shoe Kit (Will replace 731-05984A, Incl. Hardware) Not shown MTD-753-06205

Chute Control Assembly

...
...
1
Worm Shaft MTD-711-05329A

...
2
Tall Lower Chute MTD-731-06440A

...
3
Chute Control, 2-Way 2 Way MTD-984-04325A

...
4
CHUTE ROTATION BRACKET MTD-790-00342C-0637

...
5
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.50 Gr. 2 MTD-710-0262

...
6
Carriage Screw 5/16-18 x 1.0 MTD-710-04071

...
7
HEX SCREW 1/4-15 x .50 MTD-710-04187A

...
9
Flat Washer .38 x .92 x .110 MTD-736-3072

...
10
Hex Tapp Scr 1/4 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0895

...
11
Clevis Pin 3/8 x 1.87 MTD-711-04469A

...
12
Bow Tie Cotter Pin MTD-714-04040

...
13
Flange Locknut 5/16-18 Gr. F Nylon MTD-712-04063

...
14
WING NUT 1/4-20 MTD-712-3087

...
15
Upper Chute w/Export Label, Remote MTD-931-04425B

...
16
Cable Guide MTD-731-1313C

...
20
Handle Knob Assembly MTD-720-04072A

...
21
Cable Bracket Chute Tilt MTD-784-5594

...
22
Hex L-Flanged Nut 1/4-20 Gr. F Nylon MTD-712-04064

...
24
FLAT WASHER MTD-736-0290

...
25
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. MTD-736-0159

...
26
Hex Flg. Bearing MTD-941-0225

...
27
Compression Spring .39 x .60 x .88 MTD-732-04756

...
28
HEX FLANGE BEARING MTD-741-04388A

...
29
Hex Hd. Cap Screw 5/16-24 x .75 MTD-710-0627

...
30
Flat Washer .25 ID x .63 OD x .0515 HT. MTD-736-04446

...
31
Support Rod Bracket MTD-790-00341-0637


...
33
Control Cover - 2 Way 2 Way MTD-731-05307

...
35
Spring Washer .390 x .625 x .012 MTD-736-0413

...
36
Flg Shlder Screw .310 x .995: 1/4-20 MTD-738-04185

...
37a

...
37b

...
38
2 WAY CONTROL BRACKET 2 Way MTD-790-00200A-0637

...
39
Lever - 2 Way 2 Way MTD-790-00210A

...
41
WORM GEARBOX ASSEMBLY MTD-918-04933B

...
42
Hex Wash Hd TT Screw 1/4-20 x .625 MTD-710-1652

...
43
Cable Guide MTD-731-06451

...
44
Push Cap 3/8" Rod MTD-726-0100

...
45
Flg. Shoulder Screw .312 x 3.5: 1/4-20 MTD-738-04367

...
46
Hairpin Cotter MTD-714-0101

...
47
Hex. Hd. Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 3.0 Gr. 5 MTD-710-04370

...
48
CHUTE CRANK (POWDER BLACK) MTD-747-05386A-0637


...
50
Flat Washer .375 ID x .738 OD MTD-736-0185

...
51
Hi-Lo Screw #12-16 x .75 MTD-710-04373A

...
52
Hex L-Flanged Nut 3/8-16 Gr. F Nylon MTD-712-04065

...
53
HELICAL GEAR-14T MTD-717-04667B

...
54
CHUTE GEARBOX WORM GEAR MTD-717-04672A

...
55
Gear Cover MTD-731-07529A

...
57
Chute Support Bracket Ass'y MTD-684-04311A-0637

...
58
Chute Adapter MTD-731-07525

...
59
Carriage Screw 1/4-20 x .75 Gr. 5 MTD-710-0703

...
60
Hex L-Flanged Nut 1/4-20 Gr. F Nylon MTD-712-04064

Drive Assembly

...
...
1
FRICTION WHEEL DISC ASSEMBLY MTD-656-04055A

...
2
FRICTION WHEEL ASSEMBLY MTD-684-04153C

...
3
Friction Wheel Support Brkt Ass’y MTD-684-04154B

...
4
Shift Rod Ass’y MTD-684-04156A

...
5
Hex L-Bolt 5/16-24 x .75 Gr. 5 MTD-710-0627

...
6
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 1.00 MTD-710-0788

...
7
Hex Wash Hd TT Screw 1/4-20 x .625 MTD-710-1652

...
8
Flange Lock-Nut 3/8-16 Gr. F Nylon MTD-712-04065

...
9


...
11
Retaining Ring MTD-916-0104

...
12
Retainer Ring MTD-716-0136

...
13
"E" - Ring MTD-716-0231

...
14
Hex Shaft .8125 - 7 tooth MTD-917-04209A

...
15
Gear - 80 Tooth MTD-917-04230

...
16
Cap Speed Nut 1/4 Rod MTD-726-0221

...
17
Extension Spring 3/8 OD x 2.50 MTD-932-0264

...
18
Cupped Washer .345 ID x .88 OD x .060 MTD-736-0242

...
19
Washer, Flat, .793 x 1.24 x .060 MTD-736-0287

...
20
Flat Washer .75 x 1.00 x .06 MTD-736-04161

...
21
Grease MTD-NA

...
22
Rust Preventative Oil MTD-NA

...
23
Shoulder Screw .373 x .105:TT 1/4-20 MTD-738-04184A

...
24
Hex Shld.Screw1/4-28 x .375 MTD-738-0924A

...
25
Hex. Flange Bearing.751" ID MTD-941-0245

...
26
Ball Bearing w/snap ring MTD-941-0563

...
27
Drive Cable MTD-946-04229B

...
28
Auger Cable MTD-946-04230B

...
29
Spacer .513 ID x 1.0 MTD-748-0190

...
30
Cable Guide Roller MTD-756-0625

...
31
Auger Cable Guide Bracket MTD-790-00096-0637

...
32
DRIVE FRAME HOUSING (POWDER BLACK) MTD-790-00180D-0637

...
33
AUGER CABLE GUIDE BRACKET Auger Cable MTD-790-00206B

...
34
CABLE GUIDE BRACKET (DRIVE) Drive Cable MTD-790-03997

...
35

...
36
Flat Washer .38 x 1.38 x .125 (Rear left hole) (Rear left hole) MTD-736-0320

...
37
L-Wash 1/4 ID MTD-936-0329

...
38
Hex Wash. Hd. TT Screw 1/4-14 x .625 MTD-710-0896

...
39
Idler Pulley Assembly 1.917 OD MTD-684-04169

...
40
Hex Screw 1/4-20 x 1.25 MTD-710-0809

...
41
Hex Screw 3/8-24 x 1.25 MTD-710-0191

...
42
Hex Hd Cap Screw 5/16-24 x 1.25 Gr. 5 MTD-710-0672

...
43
Hex Wash HD Tap Scr 3/8-16 x .88 MTD-710-0654A

...
44
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x 0.875 MTD-710-1245B

...
45
Hex Wash Hd TT Screw 1/4-20 x .625 MTD-710-1652

...
46
Hex L-Flanged Nut 1/4-20 Gr. F Nylon MTD-712-04064

...
47
Nut, Push-on, .25 Dia. MTD-726-04012

...
48
Belt Cover (w/2 & 4 way chute control) MTD-731-05353B

...
49
TORSION SPRING MTD-732-04308C

...
50
Flat Washer .40 ID x 1.25 OD x .160 MTD-736-0247

...
51
Flat Washer .330 ID x .630 OD x .0635 MTD-936-0264

...
52
Flat Washer .34 x 1.50 x .150 MTD-736-0505

...
53
Grease:Arc tic:EP NLGI 1-58F MTD-NA

...
54
Pulley Adapter MTD-748-04053A

...
55
Lockwasher 5/16 MTD-936-0119

...
56
Spacer .875 ID x 1.185 OD MTD-750-04303

...
57
Spacer .340 x .750 x .360" Lg. MTD-750-04477A

...
58
Auger Drive Belt MTD-954-04050A

...
59
Belt 3/8 x 34.4" Lg. MTD-954-04260

...
60
Auger Pulley MTD-756-04109

...
61
HALF PULLEY A2.76 x 1.140 SPLINE MTD-756-06563

...
62
Pulley Half 3/8 V x 1.71 OD MTD-756-04252

...
63
Drive Idler Bracket MTD-790-00208D

...
64
SCREW 1/4-20 x .620 GR5 MTD-710-0751

...
65
Flange Locknut 5/16-18 Gr. F, Nylon MTD-712-04063

...
66
FRICTION WHEEL 5.50OD MTD-935-04054A

...
67
TORSION SPRING MTD-732-04311A

...
68
Shoulder Screw .373 x .105:TT 1/4-20 MTD-738-04184A

...
69
Hex Bolt M8-1.25: 20 MTD-710-1681

...
70
Pivot Bracket, Speed Selector MTD-790-00217A

...
71
Shift Bracket, Speed Selector MTD-790-00218A

...
72
Friction Plate MTD-790-00174C

...
73
Shld. Spacer .3175 x .5 x .1025 MTD-748-04112B

...
74

...
75
COVER PLATE (POWDER BLACK) (Optional) MTD-790-00289B-0637

...
76
Cable control Wire MTD-732-04677

...
77
SHOULDER SCREW MTD-738-04439

...
78
Plug 1/2" MTD-735-04100

...
79
Plug 3/8" MTD-735-04099

...
80
Flat Washer .469 x .875 x .105 MTD-936-3015

...
81



...
82

Handle Panel Assembly

...
...
1
Handle Panel Ass’y-Black w/Chute control MTD-931-04183

...
2
LH Clutch Lock Handle Ass’y MTD-631-04133A

...
3
RH Clutch Lock Handle Ass’y MTD-631-04134B

...
4
HANDLE ASSEMBLY (LH) MTD-684-04105D

...
5
HANDLE ASSEMBLY (RH) MTD-684-04106D

...
6
Screw #8-16 x .50 MTD-710-04326

...
7
Hex Cap Socket Screw 1/4-20 x .5 MTD-710-3069

...
8
Oval HD C-Sunk Scr #10 x 5/8 MTD-710-0837

...
9
Hex TT-Tap Scr 1/4-20 x 1.625 MTD-710-04586

...
10
Oval C-Sunk Hd Screw 10-24 x 1.375 MTD-710-1233

...
11
Pivot Rod MTD-684-04250

...
12
Lockwasher 5/16 ID MTD-936-0119

...
13
Hex TT Screw 5/16-18 x .75 Gr. 5 Patch MTD-710-1880

...
14
Hex L-Flanged Nut 1/4-20 Gr. F Nylon MTD-712-04064

...
15
Hex Shoulder Nut 1/4-20 MTD-712-04081A

...
16
Handle Panel Ass’y Not used in this application MTD-NA

...
17
Upper Handle LH MTD-749-04191A-0637

...

...
19
Shift Knob MTD-720-04039

...

...
21
Wire Harness MTD-925-04137

...
22
Heated Grip Wire Harness MTD-725-05148

...
23
HEADLIGHT SOCKET (1/4 TURN) MTD-925-1649A

...
24

...
25
Heated Grip MTD-725-05149

...
26
Cable Tie (w/plug) (w/plug) MTD-926-0154

...
27
Lock Plate MTD-731-04894D

...
28
CLUTCH LOCK CAM MTD-731-04896C

...
29
Compression Spring .38 ID x .88 Lg MTD-732-0193

...
30
Spring: Clutch Lock MTD-732-04219C

...
31
TORSION SPRING MTD-732-04238B

...
32
Bumper, Rubber MTD-735-0199A

...
33
Upper Handle RH MTD-749-04190A-0637

...
34
Flat Washer .38 ID x .87 OD x .09 MTD-936-0267

...
35
Shoulder Screw .437 x 1.345: 1/4-20 MTD-738-04348

...
36
Shoulder Screw .374 Dia. x 1.05 Lg. MTD-738-04125

...
37
FLAT WASHER MTD-736-0275

...
38
Selector Speed Cable MTD-946-04396A

...
39
Handle Knob Assembly MTD-720-04072A

...
40
Shift Lever MTD-790-00311A

...
41
HANDLE SUPPORT BRACKET MTD-790-00248E-0637

...
42
Inter. Cotter Pin 3/8" Dia. MTD-714-0145

...
43
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 2.25 MTD-710-0572

...
44

...
45

...
46
Steering control - Black MTD-731-04913

...
47

...
48
Handle Panel Ass’y - Red (w/lens) Not used in this application MTD-NA

...
49
Lens Not used in this application MTD-NA

...
50
Hex Wash S-Tapp Scr 1/4-20 x .50 MTD-710-0599

Label Map

...
...
777D14906
LBL:SNOW:L PANEL COLUM MTD-777D14906

...
777S33641
LBL-AUGR HSG SAFETY PICTORIAL MTD-777S33641

...
777D14892
LABEL-SNOW AUGER LH 24" COLUMBIA MTD-777D14892

...
777D14986
LABEL-SNOW AUGER RH MTD-777D14986

...
777D14809
LBL:SNOW/ENG/SPN:179/ES:CAN MTD-777D14809

...
777D14801
LBL-POWERMORE ENG MTD-777D14801

...
777S32823
LBL:SNW:CHUTE:EXP Mold In Graphic MTD-NA

...
777CI00142
LABEL-SNOW CONTROL PANEL MTD-777CI00142

...
777CI00139
LABEL-SNOW CONTROL PANEL MTD-777CI00139

Engine Assembly 365-SUB 2010 & After

...
...
1
Bolt M6×16 MTD-710-04968

...
2
Valve Cover MTD-951-11054B

...
3
Breather Hose Assembly (Furnish Components) MTD-NA

...
4
VALVE COVER GASKET (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-751P11565B

...
5
Intake Valve Spring Retainer (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-951-12000

...
6
ROCKER ARM KIT (Kit contains 1<BR/> each of Lock Nut, Pivot Nut, Stud, Rocker Arm) MTD-951-11892

...
7
Nut, Pivot Locking (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-751-11124

...
8
Adjusting Nut ,Valve (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-751-11123

...
9
Rocker Arm (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-951-11893

...
10
Bolt, Pivot (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-710-04902

...
11
EXHAUST VALVE ADJUSTER (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-751P12002A

...
12
Exhaust Valve Spring Retainer (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-951-12003

...
13
VALVE SPRING (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-751P12004A

...
14
Intake Valve Seal (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-951-11894

...
15
Bolt M8×55 MTD-710-04933

...
16
Push Rod Guide (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-951-11895

...
17
Cylinder Head (Furnish Cylinder Head Kit) MTD-NA

...
18
SPARK PLUG (F6RTC/RN11YC/BPR6ES) MTD-951-10292A

...
19
Muffler Assembly MTD-951-11282

...
20
Stud M8×36 MTD-710-05001

...
20
Muffler Stud Assembly MTD-951-10657

...
21
MUFFLER GASKET (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-751P11289A

...
22

...
23
Exhaust Pipe Shield MTD-951-11111

...
24
Bolt M6×10 MTD-710-04914

...
25
Bolt M6×12 MTD-710-04915

...
26
Muffler Shield MTD-951-10642B

...
27
Stud M6×117 MTD-710-04939

...
28
Stud M6×105 MTD-710-04910

...
29
CARBURETOR INSULATOR GASKET (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-751P11567B

...
30
Carburetor Insulator (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-951-11896A

...
31
CARBURETOR GASKET MTD-751P12005A

...
32

...
33
Carburetor Assembly MTD-951-12705

...
34
CARBURETOR GASKET PLATE MTD-751P11897B

...
35
Choke Control Bracket MTD-951-11112

...
36
Air Cleaner Housing MTD-951-10634A


...
38
Choke Knob MTD-951-11284

...
39
THROTTLE LEVER KNOB MTD-751P10757A

...
40
Ignition Switch MTD-951-10637

...
41
Key Switch Base (Furnish Assembly) MTD-NA

...
42
Ignition Key MTD-951-10630

...
43
Choke Push Rod MTD-951-10640

...
44
Air Filter Heating Pipe Cover MTD-951-10635

...
45
Bolt M6×25 MTD-710-04919

...
46
Gasket, Cylinder Head (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-951-11898

...
47
Push Rod Kit MTD-951-10648

...
48
Tappet (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-951-11899

...
49
Dowel Pin 10×16 (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-715-04108

...
50
Valve Kit (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-951-10647A

...
51
Valve Kit (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-951-10647A

...
52
Piston Ring Set (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-951-11688

...
53
PISTON PIN SNAP RING (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-951-11632

...
54
Piston (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-951-11900

...
55
Piston Pin (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-951-11901

...
56
Bolt M6×12 MTD-710-04915

...
57
Air Shield MTD-951-11113

...
58
CONNECTING ROD (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-751P11573A

...
59
Governor Shaft (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-951-14053

...
60
Washer 5.2×1.9 (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-736-04461

...
61
OIL SEAL (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-951-11902A

...
62
Cotter Pin (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-714-04078

...
63
CAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-951-11575

...
64
Bearing (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-951-11369

...
65
WOODRUFF KEY (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-751P10307A

...
66
Crankshaft Assembly (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-NA

...
67
GOVERNOR GEAR (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-751P11576A

...
68
DOWEL PIN 9 X 14 (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-715-04096A

...
69
DOWEL PIN 9 X 14 (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-715-04096A

...
70
CRANKCASE GASKET (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-751P11371B

...
71
Cover Comp, Left Crankcase (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-NA

...
72
Bolt:M8X32 (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-710-04932

...
73
Oil Fill Plug Assembly (Incl Ref No. 74 & 75) MTD-951-11283

...
74
Fill Plug (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-NA

...
75
O-RING 15.8 x 2.5 (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-951-11577

...
76
OIL SEAL (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-751P11368A

...
77
Crankcase (Furnish Crankcase Kit) MTD-NA

...
78
Oil Drain Pipe (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-951-11350

...
79
FLAT WASHER (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-736-04440A

...
80
Oil Drain Plug (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-710-04906

...
81
OIL SEAL (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-751P11370A

...
82
Ignition Module MTD-951-10646A

...
83
Air Flow Shield MTD-951-11110

...
84
Bolt M6 x 10 MTD-710-04940

...
85
Bolt,Flange M6 x 25 MTD-710-04919

...
86
Alternator Assembly MTD-951-12050A

...
87

...
88
COOLING FAN MTD-951-10909B

...
89
Starter Cup MTD-951-10911

...
90
Flywheel Nut M14 MTD-712-04287

...
91
Bolt M6×12 MTD-710-05103

...
92
Recoil Starter (Furnish Components) MTD-NA

...
93
Recoil Housing MTD-951-12644

...
94
FLAT WASHER MTD-736-04455B

...
95
Bolt,Flange M6 x 10 MTD-710-04974

...
96
Recoil Starter MTD-951-14151

...
97
Throttle Control Assembly MTD-951-10758

...
98
Bolt, M6 x 12 MTD-710-05103

...
99
Governor Shield MTD-951-11108

...
100
Governor Spring MTD-951-11935

...
101
THROTTLE SPRING MTD-751P10664A

...
102
THROTTLE LINKAGE MTD-751P10665A

...
103
Governor Arm Assembly (Furnish Components) MTD-NA

...
104
Governor Arm Bracket MTD-951-11106

...
105

...
106
BOLT:M6 X 21 GOVN ARM MTD-710-04908

...
107
CARBURETOR HOSE CLAMP MTD-951-11700A

...
108
Fuel Hose (Furnish Assembly) MTD-NA

...
109
BOLT:M6X12 ZINC COATING MTD-710-04915

...
110
Cover - Engine/Dipstick MTD-951-11914

...

...
112
Bolt, M6 x 12 MTD-710-04915

...
113
Dipstick Assembly Complete (Furnish Components) MTD-NA

...
114
Oil Fill Tube O-Ring MTD-951-11381

...
115
Dipstick Tube (Furnish Assembly) MTD-NA

...
116
O-Ring - Dipstick MTD-951-11904

...
117
Dipstick Cap (Furnish Assembly) MTD-NA

...
118
Fuel Cap Assembly MTD-951-12533

...
119
Fuel Level Indicator MTD-951-11933

...
120
Fuel Tank MTD-951-10653B

...
120
Fuel Tank Nipple MTD-951-10651

...
121
Bolt, Flange M6 x 20 MTD-710-04914

...
122
Switch Hsg Mounting Bracket MTD-951-11114

...
123

...
124
Screw M4 x 55 MTD-710-04965

...
125
Screw M4 x 60 MTD-710-04935

...
126
Screw M6 x 32 MTD-710-05182

...
127
DOWEL PIN MTD-715-04088A

...
128
Electric Starter MTD-951-10645A

...
129
Bolt, M6 x 18 MTD-710-04979

...
130
Blower Housing Shield MTD-951-11109

...
131
Flexible Clamp MTD-951-11680

...
132
Fuel Line Kit (Incl Ref No. 107 & 108) MTD-951-10650

...
133
Primer Bulb MTD-951-11824

...
134
Oil Drain Assembly (Incl Ref No. 78-80) MTD-951-10641

...
135
Starter Handle MTD-731-05696

...
136
Dipstick Assembly (Incl Ref No. 116 & 117) MTD-951-11912

...
137
Oil Fill Tube Assembly (Incl Ref No. 114 & 115) MTD-951-11913

...
138

...
139
Breather Hose MTD-951-14855

...
140
Valve Cover Kit (Incl Ref No. 2 & 4) MTD-951-12626

...
a
Choke Shaft (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-NA

...
b
Choke Plate (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-NA

...
c
Throttle Shaft (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-NA

...
d
Throttle Plate (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-NA

...
e
Screw M3×5 (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-NA

...
f
Lock Washer (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-NA

...
g
Gasket, Throttle Plate (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-NA

...
h
Idle Jet Assembly (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-NA

...
i
Idle Speed Adjusting Screw (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-NA

...
j
Mixture Screw (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-NA

...
k
Primer Hose (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-951-11905

...
l
Hose Clamp (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-951-11906

...
m
Carburetor Body (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-NA

...
n
Float Pin (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-NA

...
o
Emulsion Tube (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-NA

...
p
Needle Valve (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-NA

...
q
Main Jet (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-NA

...
r
Needle Valve Spring (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-NA

...
s
FLOAT (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-731P09132A

...
t
Fuel Bowl Gasket ( O-Ring ) (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-951-11589

...
u
Fuel Bowl (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-NA

...
v
FUEL BOWL GASKET (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-951-11348A

...
w
Fuel Bowl Mounting Bolt (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-710-04945

...
x
FUEL DRAIN PLUG GASKET (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-951-11349A

...
y
FUEL DRAIN PLUG (Also Available in Kit Below) MTD-710-04938

...
xx
Short Block (Incl Ref No. 4,21,29,30,46,48,49,52-55,58-72,74-81) MTD-951-11062B

...
xx
Gasket Kit - Complete (Incl Ref No. 4,21,29-31,34,46,60,61,70,76,79 & 81) MTD-951-11061A

...
xx
Gasket Kit - External (Incl Ref No. 4,21,29,30,31,34 & 79) MTD-951-10661B

...
xx
Cylinder Head Kit (Incl Ref No. 4,5,7-14,16,17,21,29,30,46,50 & 51) MTD-951-10722B

...
xx
Carburetor Repair Kit - HAUYI (Incl Ref No. g,n,o,p,q,r,s,t,v & x) MTD-951-14050

...
xx
Carburetor Repair Kit - DENI (Incl Ref No. g,n,o,p,q,r,s,t,v & x) MTD-951-12712

...
xx
Crankcase Cover Kit (Incl Ref No. 64,70,71,72,74-76) MTD-951-11246

...
xx
Crankshaft Kit (Incl Ref No. 64-66,76 & 81) MTD-951-11247A

...
xx
Crankcase Kit (Incl Ref No. 61,64,70,76,77 & 81) MTD-951-11248A

...
xx
COMPLETE ENGINE 208cc (not shown) MTD-952Z670-WUB