product name

Huskee 31AM62EE731 (2008) Snow Thrower

Model: 31AM62EE731 (2008)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Auger & Auger Housing

...
...
1
RH Housing MTD-918-0123A

...
2
LH Housing MTD-918-0124A

...
3
Hex Washer Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 MTD-710-0642

...
4
24" AUGER SHAFT 24-Inch MTD-711-04285A

...
4
26" AUGER AXLE 26-Inch MTD-711-06144

...
4
28" AUGER AXLE 28-Inch MTD-711-06145

...
4
Auger Axle, 30" 30-Inch MTD-711-04282A

...
5
KEY 3/16 x 5/8 H MTD-914-0161

...
6
Dowel Pin, .25 OD x 1.25 LG MTD-715-04021

...
7
Shaft, Worm .75 OD MTD-917-04126

...
8
WORM GEAR 20T 24-Inch MTD-917-04861

...
8
WORM GEAR 20T 26-Inch MTD-917-04861

...
8
WORM GEAR 20T 28 & 30-Inch MTD-917-04861

...
9
Thrust Collar, .756 ID x .600 MTD-718-04071

...
10
Plug, 1/4 x .437 MTD-721-0325

...
11
Oil Seal, .75 x 1.131 x .188 MTD-721-0327

...
12
Flat Washer, .760 ID x 1.50 ID MTD-736-0351

...
13
Flat Washer, .51 x 1.12 x .06 MTD-736-3084

...
14
Flng. Bearing, .75 ID x 1.00 OD x .59 MTD-741-0662

...
15
Flange Bearing, .50 ID x .75 OD x .59 MTD-741-0663

...
16
24" GEARBOX ASSEMBLY 24-Inch MTD-918-04171C

...
16
26" GEARBOX ASSEMBLY 26-Inch MTD-918-04172C

...
16
28" GEARBOX ASSEMBLY 28-Inch MTD-918-04173B

...
16
AUGER GEARBOX ASSEMBLY 30" 30-Inch MTD-918-04165B

...
17
AUGER SPIRAL (LH) MTD-684-04107A

...
18
AUGER SPIRAL (RH) MTD-684-04108A

...
19
24" AUGER HOUSING 24-Inch MTD-684-04270A

...
19
26" AUGER HOUSING 26-Inch MTD-684-04271A

...
19
28" AUGER HOUSING 28-Inch MTD-684-04272A

...
19
30" AUGER HOUSING 30-Inch MTD-684-04267A

...
20
Bow-Tie Cotter Pin MTD-714-04040

...
21
Spacer, 1.2500 x .75 ID x 1.00 LG MTD-731-04870

...
22
Spacer, 1.250 x .75 ID x 3/16 LG Spacer used on 30" augers only MTD-731-04871

...
23
Flat Washer, .76 x 1.49 x .06 MTD-736-0188

...
24
Shear Pin, .25 x 1.50 MTD-738-04124A

...
25
FLANGE BUSHING MTD-741-0493C

...
26
Bearing Housing, 1" MTD-790-00087A

...
27
24" SHAVE PLATE 24-Inch MTD-790-00120

...
27
26" SHAVE PLATE 26-Inch MTD-790-00121

...
27
28" SHAVE PLATE 28-Inch MTD-790-00118

...
27
30" SHAVE PLATE 30-Inch MTD-790-00119

...
28
Snow Removal Tool MTD-931-2643

...
29
CLEANOUT TOOL MOUNTING CLIP MTD-731-11421

...
30
3 BLADE 12" IMPELLER MTD-684-04057C-0637

...
31
Hex Screw, 3/8 -16 x 1.75 MTD-710-0347

...
32
SCREW 5/16-18 x .750 MTD-710-04484

...
33
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x .750 MTD-710-0451

...
34
Carriage Screw, 1/4-20 x .75 MTD-710-0703

...
35
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18 MTD-712-04063

...
36
Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20 MTD-712-04064

...
37
Flange Lock Nut, 3/8 -16 MTD-712-04065

...
38
Cable Tie, 3/16 x .05 x 7.4 MTD-725-0157

...
39
Push Nut, .25 Dia. MTD-726-04012

...
40
CHUTE ADAPTER MTD-731-04705D

...
41
Bell Washer, .340 x .872 x .060 MTD-736-0242

...
42
SHOULDER SCREW .498 DIA x .340 MTD-738-0143

...
43
Shoulder Screw, .625 x .17 x 3/8 -16 MTD-738-0281

...
44
Hex Flange Bearing MTD-941-0245

...
45
Flange Ball Bearing MTD-941-0309

...
46
Flat Idler Pulley MTD-756-04224

...
47
BEARING HOUSING 1.85 ID MTD-790-00075B

...
48
AUGER IDLER BRACKET MTD-790-00080D

...
49
Wave Washer, .625 x .885 x .015 MTD-736-0174

...
50
Auger Cable MTD-946-04230B

...
51
3-Prong Extension Cord (Electric Start Only) MTD-929-0071B

...
52
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x .750 MTD-710-0451

...
53
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18 MTD-712-04063

...
54
Skid Shoe, Standard Can be replaced with 731-06439 Skid Shoe MTD-784-5580

...
54
Screw, Carriage 5/16-18 x .750 Use w/ 784-5580 MTD-710-0451

...
54
Nut, Nylon Lock 5/16-18 Use w/ 784-5580 MTD-712-04063

...
54
Washer, Flat .349 x .879 x .063 Use w/ 784-5580 MTD-736-0159

...
55
SLIDE SHOE (POLYMER SMALL) MTD-731-06439

...
55
Standard Polymer Reversible Shoe Kit (Will replace 731-06439, includes hardware & 2 shoes) MTD-753-06206

...
55
Screw, Carriage 5/16-18 x .750 Use w/ 731-06439 MTD-710-0276

...
55
Nut, Nylon Lock 5/16-18 Use w/ 731-06439 MTD-712-04063

...
55
Washer, Flat .349 x .879 x .063 Use w/ 731-06439 MTD-736-0159

...
56
Flat Washer, .349 x .879 x .063 MTD-736-0159

...
57
Deluxe Polymer Skid Shoe MTD-731-05984A

...
57
Deluxe Polymer Reversible Shoe Kit (Will replace 731-05984A, includes hardware & 2 shoes) MTD-753-06205

...
57
Screw, Carriage 5/16-18 x .750 Use w/ 731-05984 MTD-710-0276

...
57
Nut, Nylon Lock 5/16-18 Use w/ 731-05984 MTD-712-04063

...
57
Washer, Flat .349 x .879 x .063 Use w/ 731-05984 MTD-736-0159

...
58
Skid Shoe, Deluxe Can be replaced with 731-05984A or 790-00141 MTD-790-00091

...
58
Screw, Carriage 5/16-18 x .750 Use w/ 790-00091 MTD-710-0451

...
58
Nut, Nylon Lock 5/16-18 Use w/ 790-00091 MTD-712-04063

...
58
Washer, Flat .349 x .879 x .063 Use w/ 790-00091 MTD-736-0159

...
59
Extension Spring MTD-732-04460
...
...
...
Processing