product name

Huskee 31AM62EE731 (2008) Snow Thrower

Model: 31AM62EE731 (2008)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Drive System

...
...
1
Snow Hog Wheel, 16 x 4.8 MTD-634-04141

...
1
Snow Hog Wheel, 15 x 5 MTD-634-04142A

...
1
Snow Hog Wheel, 13 x 4 MTD-634-04144A

...
1A
X-Trac Wheel, 16 x 4.8 x 8 (RH) MTD-634-04145

...
1A
X-Trac Wheel, 16 x 4.8 x 8 (LH) MTD-634-04146

...
2
Spacer, 1.25 OD x .75 ID x 3.00 MTD-731-04873

...
3
WHEEL AXLE SHAFT .75 x 22" MTD-938-04493

...
4
Hex Lock Screw, 5/16-24 x .750 MTD-710-0627

...
5
Bell Washer, .340 x .872 x .060 MTD-736-0242

...
6
Flat Washer, .793 x 1.24 x .06 MTD-736-0287

...
7
Hex Flange Bearing MTD-941-0245

...
8
E-Ring, .750 MTD-716-0231

...
9
BALL BEARING MTD-941-0563

...
10
Hex Washer Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.000 MTD-710-0788

...
11
Hex Washer Screw, 1/4-20 x .625 MTD-710-1652

...
12
Auger Cable Guide Bracket MTD-790-00096-0637

...
13
Cable Roller MTD-756-0625

...
14
Shoulder Screw, .340 x .335 x 1/4-28 MTD-738-0924A

...
15
AUGER CABLE GUIDE BRACKET MTD-790-00206B

...
16
Hex Washer Screw, 1/4-20 x .625 MTD-710-1652

...
17
Shoulder Screw, .368 x .113 x 1/4-20 MTD-738-04184A

...
18
E-Ring, .875 MTD-716-0136

...
19
Hi-Pro Key, 3/16 x 3/4 MTD-714-0126

...
20
Flat Washer, .75 x 1.00 x .06 MTD-736-04161

...
21
Gear:80 Tooth MTD-917-04230

...
22
Shaft-Hex .812 MTD-917-04209A

...
23
FRICTION WHEEL ASSEMBLY MTD-684-04153C

...
24
FRICTION WHEEL DISC ASSEMBLY MTD-656-04055A

...
25
CABLE GUIDE BRACKET (DRIVE) MTD-790-03997

...
26
FRICTION WHEEL BRACKET MTD-684-04154B-0637

...
27
Spacer, .508 ID x .750 OD x .68 MTD-748-0190

...
28
Ext. Spring .38n O.D. x 2.5" MTD-932-0264

...
29

...
30
Drive Cable MTD-946-04229B

...
31
Frame Cover MTD-790-00316

...
32
Speed Nut, .500 MTD-726-0221

...
33
DRIVE FRAME HOUSING MTD-790-00180D

...
34
Rod Shift Assembly MTD-684-04156A

...
35
E-RING FOR .500 MTD-916-0104

...
36
TORSION SPRING MTD-732-04311A

...
37
Flange Lock Nut, 3/8-16 MTD-712-04065

...
38
Shift Bracket, Speed Selector MTD-790-00218A

...
39
Pivot Bracket, Speed Selector MTD-790-00217A

...
40
FLAT WASHER MTD-936-3015

...
41
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18 MTD-712-04063

...
42
SCREW 1/4-20 x .620 GR5 MTD-710-0751

...
43
Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20 MTD-712-04064

...
44
Shoulder Screw, .368 x .113 x 1/4-20 MTD-738-04184A

...
45
Plug, 3/8 ID MTD-735-04099

...
46
Plug, 1/2 ID MTD-735-04100

...
47
Hex Washer Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.000 MTD-710-0654A

...
48
Flat Wsh., .38 x 1.38 x .125 (Tec/B&S) MTD-736-0320

...
49
Pulley Adapter MTD-748-04053A

...
50
Auger Belt Pulley MTD-756-04109

...
51
Flat Washer, .34 x 1.50 x .150 MTD-736-0505

...
52
Hex Screw, 5/16-24 x .875 MTD-710-1245B

...
53
Hex Screw, 3/8 -24 x 1.25 MTD-710-0191

...
54
Flat Washer, .406 x 1.25 x .157 MTD-736-0247

...
55
Pulley Half MTD-756-04113

...
56
Auger Drive Belt MTD-954-04050A

...
57
Spacer, .875 ID x 1.185 OD MTD-750-04303

...
58
Pulley Half MTD-756-04252

...
59
Wheel Drive Belt MTD-954-0367

...
60
Hex Washer Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.250 MTD-710-0809

...
61
Shoulder Spacer, .260 x .785 x .538 MTD-750-04571

...
62
Idler Puller Assembly MTD-684-04169

...
63
Hex Screw, 5/16-24 x 1.25 MTD-710-0672

...
64
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
65
Shlder. Spcr., .3175 ID x .500 x .0975 MTD-748-04112B

...
66
Drive Idler Bracket MTD-790-00208D

...
67
Spacer, .340 x .750 MTD-750-04477A

...
68
TORSION SPRING MTD-732-04308C

...
69
Push-on Nut, .25 MTD-726-04012

...
70
Hex Washer Screw, 1/4-20 x .625 MTD-710-1652

...
71
Belt Cover MTD-731-05353B

...
71
BELT COVER (SMALL BLOCK) MTD-631-05321

...
72
Hex Lock Screw, 5/16-24 x .750 MTD-710-0627

...
73
Shoulder Spacer MTD-748-0234

...
74
COVER PLATE (POWDER BLACK) MTD-790-00289B-0637

...
75
Hex Bolt M8-1.25: 20 (for ZS Engine) MTD-710-1681

...
76
Cable Control Wire (for ZS Engine) MTD-732-0705

...
77
Flat Washer, .330 x .630 x .0635 (for ZS Engine) MTD-736-0264

...
78
Hex Washer Screw, 1/4-14 x .625 MTD-710-0896

...
79
Friction Plate MTD-790-00174C

...
80
FRICTION WHEEL 5.50OD MTD-935-04054A

...
81
Friction Disc Bearing Pin MTD-738-04164A

...
82
Ball Bearing, 30 x 55 x 13 MTD-741-04098

...
83
FRICTION WHEEL DISC ASSEMBLY MTD-656-04055A

...
xx
Bearing Assembly (Not Shown) MTD-618-0063A
...
...
...
Processing