product name

Huskee 31A-2M1E731 (2011) Snow Thrower

Model: 31A-2M1E731 (2011)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Drive System & Auger Assembly

...
...
1
Idler Pulley Assembly MTD-684-04168

...
2
SINGLE STAGE SNOW FRAME KIT MTD-753-11131A

...
2
SINGLE STAGE SNOW FRAME KIT MTD-753-11131A

...
2
SINGLE STAGE SNOW FRAME KIT MTD-753-11131A

...
3
Auger Assembly Complete MTD-984-04393

...
3
Auger Assembly Axle w/o paddles and center auger bracket MTD-684-04394-0637

...
4
3-Prong Extension Cord Models with electric start MTD-929-0071B

...
5
Auger Replacement Kit (Inc. 2 Paddles and 12 Hex Washer Screws) MTD-753-06469

...
6
Center Auger Bracket MTD-790-00427-0637

...
6
Hex Washer Screw 1/4-20 x.750 (4 bolts needed for Center Auger Bracket) MTD-710-0642

...
7
Carriage Screw, 1/4-20 x .62 MTD-710-0134

...
8
Hex Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.50 MTD-710-0778

...
9
Hex Lock Screw, 5/16-24 x .750 MTD-710-0627

...
10
Hex Washer Screw, 1/4-20 x .625 MTD-710-1652

...
11
Hex Washer Screw, 1/4-20 x .500 MTD-710-0599

...
12
Hex Washer Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.250 MTD-710-0817

...
13
Hex Washer Screw, 1/4-15 x .750 MTD-710-0895

...
14
SCREW 5/16-18 x .750 MTD-710-04484

...
15
Flange Lock Nut, 3/8-16 MTD-712-04065

...
16
Thrust Washer, .343 x .880 x .062 MTD-736-0371

...
17
Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20 MTD-712-04064

...
18
Pulley Hub MTD-718-04836

...
19
Washer, .265 x 1.00 x .030 MTD-736-3092

...
20
Shave Plate MTD-731-08171

...
21
Belt Cover MTD-731-07737A

...
22
Extension Spring, .70 x 3.035 MTD-732-04748

...
23
Hex Screw, 5/16-24 x 1.25 MTD-710-05183

...
24
SHOULDER BOLT MTD-738-04456

...
25
Ball Bearing, .500 x 40mm x 12mm MTD-741-04517

...
26
Clutch Cable MTD-946-04782

...
27
Drive Cable Wire Support MTD-747-05360A

...
28
Shoulder Spacer MTD-748-0234

...
29
Lower Handle MTD-749-04810-0637

...
30
Shoulder Spacer, .260 x .785 x .538 MTD-750-04571

...
31
LH Auger Spacer MTD-750-04758

...
32
RH Auger Spacer MTD-750-05393

...
33
RH Auger Plate - Red MTD-790-00444-0638

...
33
RH Auger Plate - Black MTD-790-00444-0691

...
33
RH Auger Plate - Green MTD-790-00444-0709

...
34
LH Auger Plate - Red MTD-790-00445-0638

...
34
LH Auger Plate - Black MTD-790-00445-0691

...
34
LH Auger Plate - Green MTD-790-00445-0709

...
35
Bearing Cup - Red MTD-790-00457-0638

...
35
Bearing Cup - Black MTD-790-00457-0691

...
35
Bearing Cup - Green MTD-790-00457-0709

...
36
Idler Bracket MTD-790-00461-0637

...
37
Cable Idler Bracket MTD-790-00426-0637

...
38
Push Cap, 1/2 MTD-726-0299

...
39
Wheel, 8" MTD-734-04585

...
39
COMPLETE WHEEL MTD-734-04063B

...
40
Spacer, .525 x .775 x .835 MTD-750-04432

...
41
Gas Tank Wire Support MTD-747-05513

...
42

...
43
FUEL TANK MTD-751-14001A

...
44
Choke Extension Lever Models with electric start MTD-731-07664

...
45
Hex Washer Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.000 MTD-710-0654A

...
46
Flange Nut, 7/16-20 MTD-912-0702

...
47
Hose Clamp MTD-726-0205

...
48
Auger Drive Belt MTD-954-04050A

...
49
Pulley Half, .625 x 2.25 MTD-956-0416B

...
50
Pulley, 1/2 x 6.00 MTD-756-04443

...
51
Push Nut MTD-726-0233

...
52
Hex Washer Screw, 1/4-14 x .750 MTD-710-05058
...
...
...
Processing