Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Huskee 315-140-131 (1995) Snow Thrower

Model: 315-140-131 (1995)

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Chassis

...
...
1
CARRIAGE BOLT 1/4-20X.50" MTD-710-05177

...
2
Carriage Bolt MTD-710-0276

...
3
Pan Head Screw MTD-710-0323

...
4
Carriage Bolt MTD-710-0451

...
5
Hex Washer Screw MTD-710-0642

...
6
Hex Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x .5" Lg. MTD-710-0599

...
7
Hex Washer Screw MTD-710-0773

...
8
Hex Washer Screw MTD-710-0896

...
9
Hex Cap Screw MTD-710-3015

...
10
Axle, .35 x .5 x 20.75 MTD-753-05480

...
11
Hex Center Lock Nut MTD-712-0429

...
12
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
13
Hex Lock Nut MTD-712-0116

...
14
LOCK NUT 1/4 MTD-912-3027

...
15
LOCK NUT 1/4 MTD-912-3027

...

...
17
Chute Keeper MTD-731-0851A

...
18
Lower Chute MTD-731-09158

...
19
UPPER CHUTE (W/LBL MANUAL TILT) MTD-731-04426C

...
20
Shave Plate MTD-731-1033

...
21
Extension Spring MTD-732-0357A

...
22
Flat Washer MTD-736-0108

...
23
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
25
Flat Washer MTD-736-0176

...
26

...
27
Flat Washer MTD-736-0326

...
28
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
30
BALL BEARING MTD-941-0600

...
31
Cable, 41.78" MTD-946-0910A

...
32

...
33
Handle-Lower MTD-749-0796

...
34
Flat Idler MTD-756-0313

...
35
Bearing Cup MTD-784-5174-0637

...
36
BELT COVER SINGLE (POWDER BLACK) MTD-790-00045C-0637

...
37
KIT-IDLER/BRAKE BRACKET Replaces 784-5180 Service Kit MTD-753-05156

...
38
Blower Housing Replaces 784-5325 Service Kit MTD-753-0713

...
39
Auger Ass'y. 21" MTD-984-04027A

...
40
Auger Rubber Replacement kit MTD-753-0613

...
41
Hex Washer Screw MTD-710-0352

...
42
Chute Crank Bracket MTD-784-5720-0637

...
?43
Cap Screw MTD-710-0451

...
44
Bell Washer MTD-736-0242

...
45
BUSHING .380 ID MTD-941-0475

...
46
Hex Screw MTD-710-0191

...
xx
Grease (Not Shown) MTD-734-0133

...
xx
Wheel Ass'y (Not Shown) MTD-734-1176

Cover & Dash

...
...
1
Dash-21" MTD-684-0056

...
2
SCREW 5/16-18 x 1.5 LG MTD-710-0805A

...
3
Screw-Hex Tap MTD-710-0895

...
4
Screw-Hex Tap MTD-710-1268

...
5

...
6
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
7
Pin-Cotter MTD-714-0507

...
8
Rolled Pin, 1/8 x .63 MTD-915-0138

...
9
Knob-Chute Crank MTD-720-0201A


...
11
Ignition Switch MTD-925-1425

...
12
Nut Push MTD-726-0100

...
13

...

...
15
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
16
Washer Flat MTD-736-0133

...
17
Washer Internal Lock MTD-736-0225

...
18
Washer Flat MTD-736-0400

...
19
Bushing Hex MTD-741-0403

...
20
BUSHING .380 ID MTD-941-0475

...
21
Bracket Chute Crank MTD-784-5178A

...
22
Crank Ass'y. Chute MTD-784-5344

Engine & V-Belt

...
...
1
Screw Hex Tightening Torque: 150-130 in. lbs. MTD-710-0157

...
2
SCREW 5/16-18 x 1.5 LG Tightening Torque: 150-130 in. lbs. MTD-710-0805A

...
3
Screw Hex MTD-710-0892

...
4
Clamp Hose MTD-726-0205

...
5
Tie Cable MTD-726-0225

...
6
Washer Bell MTD-736-0242

...
7
Spacer.325" I.D. MTD-950-0589

...
8
Spcr., .630 x .880 x .747 MTD-750-0716A

...
9
FUEL TANK MTD-TC-32660A

...
10
FUEL HOSE LOW PERMEATION MTD-751-10349-13

...
11
Wheel Drive Belt MTD-954-0367

...
12
Pulley Half, .625 x 2.25 MTD-956-0416B

...
13

...
14
Bracket Engine Support MTD-784-5177

...
15
Obtain From Engine Mfgr. MTD-NA

Handle Assembly

...
...
1
Screw-Oval C-Sink L MTD-710-0605

...
2
Bolt Carriage MTD-710-1174

...
3
Nut Insl. Lock MTD-712-0324

...
4
Knob-Handle MTD-920-0276

...
5
Tie Cable MTD-725-0157

...
6
Body-Lever Control MTD-746-0883

...
7
Handle Ass'y. Control MTD-747-0004A

...
8
Handle-Upper No Longer Available MTD-749-0705

Wheel Ass'y

...
...
1
Wheel Ass'y.-White MTD-734-1176

...
xx
WHEEL-7X1.50 MTD-734-04062A
...
...
...
Processing