product name

252412-0200-99 Briggs and Stratton Engine

Model: 252412-0200-99

Back To Assemblies
Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Starter Panel Kit

...
...
189
WASHER BS-691075

...
230A
WASHER BS-690282

...
284A
SCREW (Control Panel) BS-691693

...
310A
BOLT (4 1/2 Housing) BS-691263

...
310A
SCREW (3 1/2 Housing) BS-690318

...
310
SCREW (3 1/16 Housing) BS-391706

...
310
SCREW (3 5/8 Housing) BS-690323

...
310
BOLT (4 1/2 Housing) BS-691263

...
339
BREAKER, Ignition BS-391284

...
340
SPRING, Breaker Arm BS-26018

...
342
PLUNGER-BRKR BS-65704S

...
343
CONDENSER BS-29861

...
345
COVER, Breaker BS-22517

...
346
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
478
KIT, Panel BS-395408

...
501
REGULATOR (10, 13, or 16 Amp, Depending on Size of Flywheel Magnets) BS-845907

...
526
SCREW (Control Panel) BS-690297

...
561
NUT (Starting Switch) BS-691029

...
578
CABLE, Starter BS-690630

...
590

...
592
NUT (Governor Control) BS-691251

...
592
NUT (Starting Switch) BS-691029

...
592

...
605
BRACKET, Mounting BS-691177

...
621C
SWITCH, Toggle BS-496590

...
664
SCREW (1/4-20 X 3/4) BS-691681

...
729A
CLIP, Wire BS-690588

...
826
WIRE ASSEMBLY (Starter Switch to Ground Wire Terminal) BS-690647

...
840
KIT, Panel (Toggle Switch) BS-395408

...
840
KIT, Panel (Key Switch) BS-395409

...
841

...
892
SWITCH, Key BS-392833

...
895
SWITCH-STARTING BS-692303

...
895
SWITCH, Starting (Briggs & Stratton 120V) BS-393486

...
945
BRACKET, Starter Motor BS-692132

...
990
SET, Key BS-691959
...
...
...
Processing