product name

251412-0169-99 Briggs and Stratton Engine

Model: 251412-0169-99

Save
Don't See Your Part Listed?
product name

Alternators,Key Panel,Elect.

...
...
3
SEAL, Oil (Magneto Side) BS-391086S

...
10

...
23
FLYWHEEL (Plastic Motor Drive) BS-692048

...
74

...
189
WASHER BS-691075

...
229
WASHER BS-690390

...
333
ARMATURE, Magneto (Breaker Ignition) BS-298968

...
334

...
339
BREAKER, Ignition BS-391284

...
340
SPRING, Breaker Arm BS-26018

...
342
PLUNGER-BRKR BS-65704S

...
343
CONDENSER BS-29861

...
423
SCREW BS-93410

...
474A
ALTERNATOR (Dual Circuit With Fuse) BS-592831

...
474
ALTERNATOR (Does Not Use Ref. Nos. 877 and 878) (10, 13, or 16 Amp-Depending on Size of Flywheel Magnets) (Regulated) BS-592830

...
474
ALTERNATOR (Dual Circuit) BS-592831

...
478
KIT, Panel (Starter) BS-395408

...
481
BUSHING, Alternator BS-230976

...
482
SCREW (Tapping) BS-691183

...
485
CAP, Wire/Fuse BS-390888

...
486
RECTIFIER BS-391507

...
488
BRACKET, Mounting BS-222211

...
501
REGULATOR (10 Amp) BS-845907

...
526
SCREW (Control Panel) BS-690297

...
561
NUT (Starting Switch) BS-691029

...
575
SWITCH-STARTING BS-692303

...
578A
WIRE ASSEMBLY (Starter Switch To Alternator) BS-393109

...
578
CABLE, Starter BS-690630

...
590

...
605
BRACKET, Mounting BS-691177

...
645
BUSHING, Plunger (Used only with Breaker Point Ignition) BS-23513

...
664
SCREW (1/4-20 X 3/4) BS-691681

...
726
GEAR, Ring (Includes Mounting Hardware) Used Before Code Date 75022512 BS-391246

...
726
GEAR, Ring Used After Code Date 75022412 BS-696537

...
727
GUARD-FLYWHEEL Uses: 93712 Screw (2) BS-690490

...
727
COVER, Starter Drive (Motor 392749) BS-395405

...
728
SCREW (5/16-18 X 11/16) BS-691058

...
729
CLIP, Wire BS-221907

...
795
SWITCH, Toggle (Toggle Switch) Uses: 93888 Hex.-Nut BS-496590

...
795
SWITCH, Key BS-392833

...
803
HOUSING, Starter (3 3/4 Housing) BS-391167

...
803
MOTOR-STARTER (3 1/16 Housing) BS-497595

...
814
HARNESS, Alternator (Ac Only) BS-390867

...
826
WIRE ASSEMBLY BS-690647

...
840
KIT, Panel (Key Switch) BS-395409

...
840
KIT, Panel (Toggle Switch) BS-395408

...
841

...
844
SPRING, Diode BS-261269

...
851
TERMINAL-SPARK PLUG BS-493880S

...
877A
WIRE/CONNECTOR, Alternator (10 Amp Regulated) BS-393814

...
877
WIRE/CONNECTOR, Alternator BS-393456

...
878A
WIRE ASSEMBLY (Dc Only) BS-692306

...
878
HARNESS, Wiring (Dual Circuit) BS-398661

...
887
ALTERNATOR BS-39529

Blower Hsg,Rewind Assemblies

...
...
23A
FLYWHEEL (Rope And Rewind Starter) BS-690672

...
24
KEY, Flywheel (Breaker Ignition) BS-222698S

...
55
HOUSING, Rewind Starter BS-393576

...
56
PULLEY, Starter (63 Rope) BS-295871

...
57
SPRING-REWIND STR BS-490179

...
58
ROPE, Starter (Cut To Required Length) BS-692188

...
59
PIN, Starter Grip BS-230228S

...
60
GRIP-STARTER ROPE BS-490652

...
64
ADAPTER, Ratchet Spring BS-691920

...
65
SCREW (3/8) BS-691082

...
66
CLUTCH-STARTER (Rewind Starter) BS-399671

...
67
HOUSING, Clutch BS-394897

...
68
BALL, Clutch BS-691604

...
69
WASHER (1-1/16 O.D. X 17/32 I.D.) (1 1/16 O.D. X 17/32 I.D.) BS-690271

...
70
RATCHET-CLUTCH (engine W/Ring Gear on FW equipped for Elec Start) BS-691945

...
71A
COVER, Ratchet BS-222277

...
71
COVER, Ratchet BS-691359

...
73
SCREEN-ROTATING BS-691754

...
74

...
75
WASHER (Heavy Flywheel) BS-690582

...
76
COVER, Ratchet BS-691359

...
78

...
231

...
304
SCREEN, Rotating (Stationary) Uses: 93572 Screw (8) 231020 Spacer (4) BS-222302

...
304
HOUSING, Blower BS-391502

...
305
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
321
CLUTCH, Starter BS-211521

...
332
NUT (Flywheel) BS-690662

...
334

...
345
COVER, Breaker BS-222309

...
346
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
353
WASHER BS-691077

...
363
PULLER, Flywheel BS-19165

...
363
PULLER, Flywheel BS-19203

...
373

...
455
CUP, Flywheel BS-691173

...
468
SCREEN-ROTATING BS-691748

...
517
SCREEN/PULLEY BS-496084

...
518
KIT, Handle/Rope BS-69932S

...
608
STARTER, Rewind BS-693900

...
655
ANCHOR-REWIND SPRING (Stamped Rewind Housing) BS-691734

...
682
SHIELD, Starter BS-211516

...
731
HOOD, Snow Uses: 222710 Strap-Support 93705 Screw (Hood to Strap) 93042 Screw (Hood to Bl. Hsg.) CERTAIN APPLICATIONS ALSO USE THE FOLLOWING: 93730 Stud (Strap to Crankcase Cover) 91397 Nut-Hex. (1) 90366 Washer-Lock (2) BS-399158

Carburetor,Fuel,Air Cleaner

...
...
90
CARBURETOR (Manual Choke) BS-392587

...
91
BODY, Upper Carburetor BS-391833

...
92
BODY, Upper Carburetor BS-391833

...
93
BUSHING, Throttle Shaft BS-691769

...
94
VALVE, Idle Mixture Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 391071 BS-292681

...
95
SCREW (Throttle Valve) BS-691437

...
96
VALVE, Throttle BS-691727

...
97
SHAFT, Throttle BS-391596

...
98
SCREW (8-32 X 5/8) BS-691615

...
99
KIT, Idle Speed BS-693942

...
100
STOP, Throttle BS-691708

...
101
PIN, Shaft BS-691616

...
102
GASKET, Carburetor Body Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 391071 BS-692215

...
103
FLOAT-CARBURETOR BS-692265

...
104
PIN, Float Hinge Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 391071 BS-691775

...
105
KIT, Needle/Seat Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 391071 BS-394681

...
107
BODY, Lower Carburetor BS-391829

...
108
VALVE, Choke BS-391836

...
109
SHAFT, Choke BS-691353

...
110
WASHER (Thermostat) BS-691186

...
111
SPRING, Friction BS-691590

...
112

...
113
NOZZLE, Carburetor Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 391071 BS-390950

...
114
GASKET, Nozzle (Viton Seat) Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 391071 BS-691610

...
118
VALVE, High Speed Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 391071 BS-99525S

...
119
SCREW (10-32 X 5/8) BS-690804

...
127
PLUG, Welch Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 391071 BS-690627

...
158
PLUG, Carburetor Filter/Drain BS-27590

...
159
RETAINER, Carburetor Drain BS-220521

...
165

...
166
STUD (Air Cleaner) BS-691241

...
166
STUD (Air Cleaner) (6 7/8) BS-231112

...
166
STUD (Air Cleaner) (8 5/8) BS-231124

...
166
SCREW Used to Plug Air Cleaner Stud Hole in Bottom of Carburetor BS-690293

...
171A
NUT (Starting Switch) BS-691029

...
171
NUT (1/4-28) BS-690284

...
180
TANK, Fuel (6 Quart) BS-291488

...
181
CAP-FUEL TANK BS-791545

...
182
BRACKET, Fuel Tank BS-691200

...
183
STRAP-FUEL TANK (6 Quart) BS-691937

...
184
SCREW (1/4-20 X 1-1/2) BS-690280

...
185
NUT (1/4-20) BS-690279

...
186A
CONNECTOR, Hose BS-92780

...
186
VALVE, Fuel Shut Off BS-492649

...
187
LINE, Fuel (Cut To Required Length) Uses: 270723 Tie Tag BS-791745

...
188
SCREW (5/16-18 X 3/4) BS-691058

...
188
SCREW (Flywheel Guard) BS-93623

...
196
BRACKET, Fuel Tank (Upper) BS-222334

...
198
VALVE-FUEL SHUT OFF(M BS-592840

...
199
VALVE-FUEL SHUT OFF(M BS-592840

...
240
FILTER, Fuel BS-298090S

...
244
CONNECTOR-HOSE BS-691764

...
257
SCREW (10-32 X 3/8) BS-691082

...
266
CONTROL, Throttle (Disc Type) BS-299361

...
266
CONTROL, Throttle Uses: 261137 Spring-Return BS-494554

...
268
CASING, Control Wire (Cut To Required Length) BS-691025

...
269
WIRE, Control (Cut To Required Length) If longer wire is required, specify length in inches; if shorter wire is needed, Order No. 26633 and cut to required length. BS-26634

...
270
NUT (Control Wire Casing) BS-691027

...
271
LEVER, Control BS-691028

...
329
SCREW (5/8) BS-692198

...
367
SCREW BS-93380

...
387
KIT, Fuel Pump Order No. 394462 for Pump Repair Kit BS-791885

...
445
FILTER, A/C Cartridge BS-393957S

...
528
LINE, Fuel BS-791766

...
535
FILTER, Pre Cleaner BS-271794S

...
536
ADAPTER, Air Cleaner BS-212181

...
536
CLEANER-AIR BS-593702

...
601
CLAMP, Hose (Green) BS-791850

...
642
COVER-AIR CLEANER BS-593373

...
643A
RETAINER, Air Filter BS-222724

...
643
RETAINER, Air Filter BS-691730

...
788
BRACKET, Fuel Pump BS-223610

...
805

...
853
BRACKET, Air Cleaner BS-222722

...
855
ADAPTER, Air Cleaner BS-212247

...
861
KIT, Fuel Pump (Use With Pump 390818 Only) BS-394462

Cylinder,Crankcase,Piston

...
...
1
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY BS-391750

...
5
HEAD, Cylinder BS-691154

...
6
WASHER BS-691261

...
7
GASKET, Cylinder Head Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 391834 BS-271866S

...
8
BREATHER ASSEMBLY BS-495736

...
9
GASKET, Breather Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 391834 BS-27803S

...
10

...
11
TUBE, Breather BS-280112

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (1/64) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 391834 BS-692281

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.005) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 391834 BS-272219

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.009) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 391834 BS-272220

...
13
STUD (Cylinder Head) Used Before Code Date 77091911 BS-691690

...
14
SCREW (3) BS-690904

...
14
STUD (3 15/16) BS-691690

...
15A
PLUG, Oil Drain (Flush) BS-691680

...
15
PLUG, Oil Drain (3/8) BS-690946

...
16
CRANKSHAFT BS-261376

...
20
SEAL, Oil (Crankcase Cover) BS-291675S

...
22A
SCREW (Crankcase Cover)(Position 6) BS-694966

...
22
SCREW (Crankcase Cover) BS-691103

...
22

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (Standard) BS-499956

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.010 Oversize) BS-391287

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.020 Oversize) BS-499958

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.030 Oversize) BS-391289

...
27
LOCK, Piston Pin BS-691792

...
28
PIN, Piston (Standard) BS-299691

...
28
PIN, Piston (.005 Oversize) BS-391286

...
29
ROD, Connecting BS-490348

...
30
DIPPER-CONN ROD BS-690405

...
31
LOCK, Rod Screw BS-222299

...
32

...
33
VALVE, Exhaust BS-691796

...
34
VALVE, Intake BS-261184

...
35
SPRING, Valve (Intake) BS-691605

...
36
SPRING, Valve (Exhaust) BS-691597

...
40
RETAINER, Valve (Valves With Groove In Stem) BS-690656

...
41
RETAINER-VALVE (Exhaust Valve) (Exhaust) BS-691939

...
42
KEEPER, Valve (2) BS-494553

...
45
TAPPET, Valve BS-691811

...
46
CAMSHAFT Used Before Code Date 77080100 BS-212039

...
46
CAMSHAFT BS-697668

...
50
MANIFOLD, Intake BS-211931

...
51
GASKET, Intake Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 391071. Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 391834 BS-692214

...
52
GASKET, Intake Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 391071. Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 391834 BS-498869

...
53
SCREW (1/4-20 X 3/4) BS-691681

...
54
SCREW (Intake Manifold) BS-93208

...
81
RETAINER, Counterweight BS-691172

...
188
SCREW (5/16-18 X 3/4) BS-691058

...
188
SCREW (Flywheel Guard) BS-93623

...
201
LINK, Mechanical Governor BS-261236

...
206
NUT, Governor Adjusting (5-44) BS-230149

...
207
SPRING, Friction BS-692522

...
208
ROD, Governor Control BS-231062

...
209
SPRING-GOVERNOR BS-796260

...
216
LINK, Choke BS-261289

...
217
SPRING-FRICTION BS-691267

...
218
WASHER BS-690407

...
219
GEAR, Governor BS-391737

...
220
WASHER (Governor Lever) BS-691724

...
222
ANCHOR, Spring BS-222267

...
222
SPRING, Throttle Return (Throttle Return) BS-690457

...
222
BRACKET, Control BS-391633

...
227
LEVER, Governor Control (3/16 Diameter) Used Before Code Date 75061612 BS-299165

...
227
LEVER, Governor Control (1/4 Diameter) Used After Code Date 75061312 BS-391732

...
229
WASHER BS-690390

...
230
WASHER (3/16 I.D.) BS-221559

...
230
WASHER BS-691691

...
265
CLAMP, Casing (Stamped Steel) BS-691024

...
300
MUFFLER BS-391569S

...
302
LOCKNUT (Muffler) BS-691808

...
305
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
306
SHIELD-CYLINDER BS-690489

...
308
COVER, Cylinder Head BS-690491

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
346
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
347
SWITCH, Spark Plug Stop Used Before Code Date 77091911 BS-298926

...
347
SWITCH, Spark Plug Stop BS-690633

...
351
SCREW BS-93735

...
352
WASHER (Fiber) BS-66068

...
353
WASHER BS-691077

...
354
NUT (Ground Terminal) BS-691612

...
355
WASHER (Insulating) BS-66554

...
356
WIRE-STOP BS-398808

...
357
KEY, Drive Pulley (1/4) BS-691483

...
358
GASKET SET, Engine BS-492653

...
520
TERMINAL, Ground BS-691084

...
523
DIPSTICK Used Before Code Date 76083112 BS-391577

...
523
DIPSTICK BS-490665

...
524
SEAL-DIPSTICK TUBE (Dipstick Tube) BS-281370S

...
525
TUBE, Dipstick Used Before Code Date 76083112 BS-391579

...
525
TUBE, Dipstick Used After Code Date 76083012 BS-496517

...
552
BUSHING, Governor Crank (3/16 I.D.) Used Before Code Date 75061612 BS-230843

...
552
BUSHING, Governor Crank (1/4 I.D.) Used After Code Date 75061312 BS-491893

...
562
BOLT (Governor Lever) BS-92613

...
592
NUT (Governor Control) BS-691251

...
614
PIN, Cotter BS-691620

...
615
RETAINER, Governor Shaft BS-93307

...
616
CRANK-GOVERNOR (1/4 Diameter) Used After Code Date 75061312 BS-692015

...
616
SHAFT, Governor Gear (3/16 Diameter) Used Before Code Date 75061612 BS-231070

...
621
SWITCH, Stop BS-297472S

...
635
BOOT, Spark PLug BS-66538S

...
657
SCREW (10-32 X 5/8) BS-690804

...
687
SLIDE, Control BS-298957

...
688
CAP, Friction BS-690395

...
689
SPRING, Friction BS-690529

...
690
SCREW BS-92484

...
751
WASHER, Sealing BS-690258

...
752

...
758
COUNTERWEIGHT BS-691369

...
842
SEAL, O-Ring (Oil Fill) BS-270933

...
854
BRACKET, Stopswitch BS-392884

...
869
SEAT-VALVE (Exhaust) BS-691844

...
870
SEAT-VALVE (Exhaust) (Standard) BS-691844

Electric Starter

...
...
309
MOTOR-STARTER (3 3/4 Housing) (Briggs & Stratton 12V) BS-497595

...
309
MOTOR-STARTER (3 1/16 Housing) BS-497595

...
310
SCREW (3 1/16 Housing) BS-391706

...
310
BOLT (3 3/4 Housing) BS-391790

...
311
SET, Brush (3 1/16 Housing) BS-391705

...
311
SET, Brush (3 3/4 Housing) (Briggs & Stratton 12V) BS-391705

...
510
DRIVE, Starter (3 1/2 Housing) Includes #391135 Clutch Assembly (Ref. No. 513) #280104 Gear (Ref. No. 783) #391462 Retainer and Pin (Ref. No. 773) # 93754 Roll Pin (Ref. No. 896) BS-696535

...
544
ARMATURE, Starter (3 5/8 or 4 3/8 Housing) BS-391160

...
544
ARMATURE, Starter (3 21/32 Housing) BS-390837

...
801
CAP, Drive ( 3-1/16 or 3-3/4 Housing) BS-394857

...
802
CAP, End (3 1/16 Housing) Includes Brush Set BS-390846

...
802
CAP, End (3 3/4 Housing) Includes Brush Set BS-391172

...
803
HOUSING, Starter (3 3/4 Housing) BS-391167

...
803
MOTOR-STARTER (3 1/16 Housing) BS-497595

Replacement Engine - US & Canada

...

No Parts Available for this Schematic

...
...
...
...
Processing