product name

233431-0299-99 Briggs and Stratton Engine

Model: 233431-0299-99

Save
Don't See Your Part Listed?
product name

Blower Hsg,Rewind Assemblies

...
...
23
FLYWHEEL BS-298975

...
55
HOUSING, Rewind Starter BS-298402

...
55
HOUSING, Rewind Starter Uses: 90356 Nut-Hex. BS-691355

...
56
PULLEY, Starter (63 Rope) If longer Rope is required, Order Rope No. 66894 and cut to length. BS-392630

...
57
SPRING-REWIND STR BS-490179

...
58
ROPE, Starter (63 Rope) If longer Rope is required, Order Rope No. 66574 and cut to length. BS-66564

...
58
ROPE, Starter (Cut To Required Length) If longer Rope is required, Order Rope No. 66894 and cut to length. BS-692188

...
59
PIN, Starter Grip BS-230228S

...
60
GRIP-STARTER ROPE BS-490652

...
61
BUMPER, Starter Pulley BS-68848S

...
62
SCREW (Pulley) BS-93254

...
63
SPRING, Ratchet BS-690547

...
64
ADAPTER, Ratchet Spring BS-691920

...
65
SCREW (10-32 X 5/8) BS-691044

...
66
CLUTCH-STARTER (Rewind Starter) BS-399671

...
67
HOUSING, Clutch BS-394897

...
68
BALL, Clutch BS-691604

...
69
WASHER (1-1/16 O.D. X 17/32 I.D.) (1 1/16 O.D. X 17/32 I.D.) BS-690271

...
70
RATCHET-CLUTCH (engine W/Ring Gear on FW equipped for Elec Start) BS-691945

...
71
COVER, Ratchet BS-691359

...
74A

...
74

...
75
WASHER (Spring) BS-691056

...
76
COVER, Ratchet BS-691359

...
85
SCREW (2) BS-691076

...
87
SEAL, Oil (Magneto Side) BS-391086S

...
123
SCREW (1/4-20 X 3/4) BS-691681

...
169
WASHER (Blower Housing) BS-22097GS

...
188
SCREW (5/16-18 X 3/4) BS-691058

...
189
WASHER BS-691075

...
304
HOUSING, Blower BS-291407

...
305
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
321B
FAN, Booster BS-691151

...
324A
SCREEN, Rotating BS-691171

...
324
SCREEN, Rotating (Mounted To Flywheel) BS-220802

...
324
Guide, Belt BS-690392

...
324
SPACER (4) BS-230397

...
324
SCREEN, Rotating BS-690628

...
324
SCREW (1/4-20 X 3/4) BS-691681

...
332

...
333
ARMATURE, Magneto (Breaker Ignition) BS-298968

...
334

...
353
WASHER BS-691077

...
354
NUT (Ground Terminal) BS-691612

...
363
PULLER, Flywheel BS-19203

...
423
SCREW BS-93410

...
506
SCREW (8-32 X 1/2) BS-90200

...
517
RUBBER PAD BS-5022809

...
518
KIT, Handle/Rope BS-69932S

...
521
SHIELD, Protective BS-291508

...
564
SCREW (1/4-20 X 1/2) BS-690290

...
571
SUPPORT, Bearing (Ball Bearing) BS-291672

...
573
PLATE, Back BS-298159

...
586
RETAINER BS-690265

...
587

...
588
BRACKET, Armature BS-211440

...
589
HWST, 10-24X.50 SEMS Bracket to Cylinder Mounting Sem BS-7091286YP

...
608
STARTER, Rewind BS-298340

...
636
WASHER BS-92864

...
637
WASHER (Fiber) BS-66154

...
638
WASHER BS-26404

...
655
ANCHOR, Rewind Spring BS-221014

...
668
SPACER (Used Between End Of Ratchet And Starter Pulley) BS-260647

...
851
TERMINAL-SPARK PLUG BS-493880S

Carb,FuelTank,A/C,Electrical

...
...
50
MANIFOLD, Intake BS-21920

...
51
GASKET, Intake Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291763. Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 291728 BS-270684

...
52
GASKET, Intake Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 291728 BS-27381S

...
90
CARBURETOR BS-292106

...
91
BODY, Upper Carburetor BS-291655

...
92
BODY, Upper Carburetor BS-99375

...
93
BUSHING, Throttle Shaft BS-691769

...
94
VALVE, Idle Mixture Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291763 BS-292681

...
95
SCREW (Throttle Valve) BS-691437

...
96
VALVE, Throttle BS-223370

...
97
SHAFT, Throttle BS-291300

...
98
SCREW (8-32 X 5/8) BS-691615

...
99
KIT, Idle Speed BS-693942

...
100
STOP, Throttle BS-691708

...
101
PIN, Shaft BS-691616

...
102
GASKET, Carburetor Body Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291763 BS-27034

...
103
FLOAT, Carburetor BS-99333

...
104
PIN, Float Hinge Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291763 BS-691775

...
105
KIT, Needle/Seat Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291763 BS-394681

...
107
BODY, Lower Carburetor BS-89915

...
108
VALVE, Choke BS-62872

...
109
SHAFT, Choke BS-291747

...
109
SHAFT, Choke BS-89531

...
110
WASHER (Thermostat) BS-691186

...
111
SPRING, Friction BS-691590

...
112

...
113
NOZZLE, Carburetor Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291763 BS-390395

...
114
GASKET, Nozzle (Viton Seat) Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291763 BS-691610

...
118
FITTING, ELBOW, 3/8" BS-5023118SM

...
119
SCREW (10-32 X 5/8) BS-690804

...
121
KIT, Carburetor Overhaul BS-394693

...
123
SCREW (1/4-20 X 3/4) BS-691681

...
158
PLUG, Carburetor Filter/Drain BS-27590

...
159
RETAINER, Carburetor Drain BS-220521

...
160
CLEANER, Air BS-393858

...
163
GASKET, Air Cleaner Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 291728 BS-67247

...
164
ELBOW, Intake Used Before Code Date 6608091 BS-291462

...
164
ELBOW, Intake Used Before Code Date 6608091 BS-294632

...
164
ELBOW, Intake Used After Code Date 6608081 BS-299504

...
165

...
166
STUD (Air Cleaner) BS-295145

...
167
SEAL-O RING (Needle Valve) BS-691606

...
168
STUD (Stud supplied by Equipment Manufacturer) BS-222707

...
169
WASHER (Blower Housing) BS-22097GS

...
170
SCREW (1/4-20 X 3/8) BS-91468

...
171
NUT (1/4-28) BS-690284

...
172
GASKET, Air Cleaner (Air Cleaner) BS-27401

...
180
TANK, Fuel (6 Quart) BS-291513

...
181
CAP-FUEL TANK BS-791545

...
182
BRACKET, Fuel Tank (8 Quart) (Remote Mount Only) BS-690262

...
183
STRAP-FUEL TANK (6 Quart) BS-691937

...
184
SCREW (1/4-20 X 1-1/2) BS-690280

...
185
NUT (1/4-20) BS-690279

...
186A
CONNECTOR, Hose (Metal Fuel Pipe) BS-63377

...
186
CONNECTOR, Hose BS-691609

...
187A
TEE (Pipe Fitting) BS-92655

...
187
VALVE, Fuel Shut Off BS-292370

...
187
CAP, Fuel Tank BS-293059

...
187
LINE, Fuel (Flexible Line) BS-293646

...
187
LINE, Fuel (Cut To Required Length) BS-791745

...
187
FITTING, Fuel (At Lower Pipe and Valve) (90 degrees) (Between Fuel Pipe and Valve) BS-93037

...
188
SCREW (5/16-18 X 3/4) BS-691058

...
196
BRACKET, Fuel Tank (8 Quart) (Remote Mount Only) BS-691068

...
198
VALVE-FUEL SHUT OFF(M BS-592840

...
199
VALVE-FUEL SHUT OFF(M BS-592840

...
240A
FILTER-FUEL (Fuel Pump) BS-394358S

...
240
FILTER-FUEL Used with Flexible and Metal Fuel Pipe. BS-690612

...
241
FILTER-FUEL Used with Flexible Fuel Pipe BS-690612

...
241
COVER, Fuel Filter (Metal Fuel Pipe) Used with Metal Fuel Pipe BS-99909

...
242
FILTER-FUEL BS-690612

...
243
STRAINER, Fuel BS-691962

...
244
CONNECTOR-HOSE Used with Flexible Fuel Pipe BS-691764

...
244
CONNECTOR, Hose (Metal Fuel Pipe) Used with Metal Fuel Pipe BS-231238

...
245
GASKET, Fuel Bowl Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 291728 BS-692190

...
246
BOWL, Fuel Filter BS-298683

...
247
YOKE, Bowl BS-691700

...
266
CONTROL, Throttle (Disc Type) BS-291460

...
266
CONTROL, Throttle Uses: 261322 Spring-Return BS-494554

...
268
CASING, Control Wire (Cut To Required Length) BS-691025

...
269
WIRE, Control (Cut To Required Length) If longer wire is required, specify length in inches; if shorter wire is needed, Order No. 26633 and cut to required length. BS-260769

...
270
NUT (Control Wire Casing) BS-691027

...
271
LEVER, Control BS-691028

...
285
LINK, Choke BS-26684

...
286
THERMOSTAT BS-291445

...
288
SCREW (Diaphragm Cover) BS-691619

...
296
LEVER, Actuator BS-291044

...
305
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
386
GASKET, Fuel Bowl BS-27314

...
387
PUMP, Fuel BS-291493

...
388
LEVER, Control (Fuel Pump) BS-220431

...
392
SPRING, Pump Diaphragm BS-26588

...
393
STRAINER, Fuel BS-22740

...
394
DIAPHRAGM, Carburetor BS-290622

...
395
SEAT, Valve BS-290623

...
396
GASKET, Fuel Bowl BS-66204

...
535
FILTER, Air Cleaner Foam BS-270093

...
536
CLEANER, Air BS-393858

...
559
SCREW (5/8) BS-692198

...
563
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
566
KIT, Idle Speed Uses: 92747 Screw-Sem (Mounting) BS-99458

...
572
GUIDE, Air BS-291871

...
587A
CLAMP, Cable BS-690389

...
596
SCREW (Throttle) (Fuel Pump) BS-93347

...
601
CLAMP, Hose (Green) BS-791850

...
642
COVER, Air Cleaner BS-221468

...
643
SUPPORT, Foam Element BS-280001

...
644
BASE, Air Cleaner BS-221466

...
917
VALVE, Handle Shutoff BS-691737

Cylinder,Gear Case,Piston

...
...
1
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY Used Before Code Date 7806211 BS-298202

...
1
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY Used After Code Date 7806201 BS-393668

...
5
HEAD, Cylinder BS-211660

...
6
WASHER BS-691261

...
7
GASKET, Cylinder Head Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 291728 BS-692230

...
8A
BREATHER ASSEMBLY Used Before Code Date 6608091 BS-297704

...
8
BREATHER ASSEMBLY Used After Code Date 6608081 BS-495738

...
9A
GASKET, Rocker Cover Used Before Code Date 6608091 BS-66214

...
9
GASKET, Breather Used After Code Date 6608081 BS-27803S

...
10
SCREW Used After Code Date 6608081 BS-691666

...
11A
TUBE, Breather Used Before Code Date 6608091 BS-67068

...
11
TUBE, Breather Used After Code Date 6608081 BS-691512

...
12
GASKET-CRANKCASE COVER Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 291728 BS-691311

...
14
SCREW (2-7/16) BS-691441

...
15
PLUG, Oil Drain (3/8) BS-690946

...
16
CRANKSHAFT BS-260760

...
17
BEARING, Ball BS-691938

...
18
SUPPORT, Bearing (Ball Bearing) BS-291665

...
18
SUPPORT, Bearing (Ball Bearing) BS-291710

...
20
SEAL, Oil (Crankcase Cover) BS-291675S

...
21
CAP-OIL FILL BS-281658S

...
24
KEY, Flywheel (Breaker Ignition) BS-222698S

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY Used After Code Date 6608151 BS-294676

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.010 Oversize) Used After Code Date 6608151 BS-294677

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.020 Oversize) Used After Code Date 6608151 BS-294678

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.030 Oversize) Used After Code Date 6608151 BS-294679

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY Used Before Code Date 6608161 BS-99947

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.010 Oversize) Used Before Code Date 6608161 BS-99948

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.020 Oversize) Used Before Code Date 6608161 BS-99949

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.030 Oversize) Used Before Code Date 6608161 BS-99950

...
26
SET, Ring (Standard) BS-292100

...
26
SET, Ring (.010 Oversize) BS-292101

...
26
SET, Ring (.020 Oversize) BS-292102

...
26
SET, Ring (.030 Oversize) BS-292103

...
26
SET, Ring (Standard) BS-298746

...
27
LOCK, Piston Pin Used Before Code Date 6608161 BS-65776

...
27
LOCK, Piston Pin Used After Code Date 6608152 BS-691073

...
28
PIN, Piston (.005 Oversize) Used Before Code Date 6608161 BS-29103

...
28
PIN, Piston (.005 Oversize) Used After Code Date 6608151 BS-294681

...
28
PIN, Piston Used After Code Date 6608151 BS-298401

...
28
PIN, Piston Used Before Code Date 6608161 BS-69925

...
29
ROD, Connecting Used Before Code Date 6608161 BS-291647

...
29
ROD, Connecting Used After Code Date 6608151 BS-298400

...
30
DIPPER, Connecting Rod BS-220805

...
31
LOCK, Rod Screw BS-22946

...
32
SCREW (Connecting Rod) BS-691765

...
33
VALVE, Exhaust Used Before Code Date 81082500 BS-394436

...
33
VALVE, Exhaust Used After Code Date 81082400 BS-394436

...
34
VALVE, Intake Used Before Code Date 81082500 BS-23923

...
34
VALVE, Intake Used After Code Date 81082400 BS-394434

...
35
SPRING, Valve (Intake) BS-691605

...
36
SPRING, Valve (Exhaust) BS-691597

...
40
RETAINER-VALVE (Exhaust Valve) (Exhaust) BS-691939

...
41
RETAINER, Valve Used Before Code Date 81082500 BS-68283

...
41
KEEPER, Valve (2) BS-494553

...
45
TAPPET, Valve BS-691594

...
46
CAMSHAFT BS-211335

...
79
CASE, Gear Reduction BS-291357

...
79
CASE, Gear Includes: 63382 Cup-Bearing 230012 Pin-Washer Retainer BS-291712

...
81
LOCK, Screw Head BS-690391

...
83
SHAFT, Auxiliary Drive BS-690387

...
85
SCREW (2) BS-691076

...
86
COVER, Gear Includes: 22723 Shim-.003 22724 Shim-.010 63899 Cup-Bearing BS-290574

...
86
COVER, Gear BS-690606

...
87
SEAL, Oil (Magneto Side) BS-391086S

...
88
GASKET, Gear Cover/Housing BS-691601

...
89
PLUG (1/8) BS-794903

...
188
SCREW (5/16-18 X 3/4) BS-691058

...
189
WASHER BS-691075

...
201
LINK, Throttle BS-691595

...
204

...
206A
NUT, Governor Adjusting BS-691079

...
206
NUT, Governor Adjusting BS-691584

...
208
ROD-GOVERNOR CONTROL BS-593696

...
209
SPRING, Governor BS-691596

...
219
GEAR, Governor Used Before Code Date 7806211 BS-291192

...
219
GEAR, Governor Used After Code Date 7806201 BS-393720

...
225
GEAR, Governor Used Before Code Date 7806211 BS-291192

...
225
SHAFT, Governor Gear Used After Code Date 7806201 BS-691357

...
227
LEVER, Governor Control BS-690607

...
230
WASHER BS-690264

...
232
SPRING/LINK, Governor BS-692207

...
300
MUFFLER BS-299477S

...
301
ELBOW, Exhaust (1 1/2) BS-91416

...
301
PIPE, Exhaust (4) BS-92107

...
302
LOCKNUT (Muffler) BS-691808

...
303
ELBOW, Exhaust (90 Degree) BS-91296

...
305
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
306
SHIELD, Cylinder BS-22951

...
308
COVER, Cylinder Head BS-690609

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
339
BREAKER, Ignition BS-298185

...
340
SPRING, Breaker Arm BS-26018

...
342
PLUNGER, Breaker BS-298125S

...
343
CONDENSER BS-298060

...
345
COVER, Breaker BS-211327

...
346

...
347
SWITCH, Spark Plug Stop (1-1/2 High, 38 Mm. Spark Plugs) BS-690578

...
348
SWITCH, Stop BS-221976

...
353
WASHER BS-691077

...
354
NUT (Ground Terminal) BS-691612

...
356
WIRE-STOP BS-398808

...
357
KEY, Drive Pulley (1/4) BS-691483

...
358
GASKET SET, Engine BS-291728

...
362
SHIELD-SPARK PLUG (With Stop Switch) BS-793351

...
383
WRENCH-SPARK PLUG BS-89838S

...
451
WASHER BS-690277

...
506
SCREW (8-32 X 1/2) BS-90200

...
507
INSULATOR BS-66895

...
525
PIPE, Oil BS-690502

...
550
WASHER (Valve Cover) Used Before Code Date 6608091 BS-22353

...
551
COVER, Valve Used Before Code Date 6608091 BS-22795

...
552
BUSHING, Governor Crank Used Before Code Date 7806211 BS-393666

...
552
BUSHING, Governor Crank Used After Code Date 7806201 BS-393666

...
553
RETAINER, Valve BS-690269

...
554
SHAFT, Gear BS-691071

...
556
SCREW (3/8-16 X 1-1/4) BS-691104

...
557
SCREW Used Before Code Date 6608091 BS-90931

...
558
WASHER (3/8 X 1/8 X 3/32) BS-92268

...
559
SCREW (5/8) BS-692198

...
560
PIN, Cotter BS-691620

...
562
BOLT (Governor Lever) BS-92613

...
567
CRANK, Governor BS-291364

...
568
SUMP, Engine (Engine Base Furnished by the Equipment Mfr) BS-294751

...
569
GASKET, Crankcase Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 291728 BS-691569

...
590

...
591
PLUG, Camshaft BS-691070

...
592
NUT (Governor Control) BS-691251

...
621
SWITCH, Stop BS-297472S

...
635
BOOT, Spark PLug BS-66538S

...
639
GASKET, Breaker Box BS-692913

...
640
WIRE-STOP BS-398808

...
645
BUSHING, Plunger BS-692880

...
654

...
665
MINDER, Oil BS-298860

...
676
DEFLECTOR, Muffler (Side Outlet) BS-795036

...
677
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
722
SEAL, Plunger BS-68768

...
723
RETAINER, Seal BS-93516

...
724
RETAINER, Seal BS-221873

...
854
BRACKET, Stopswitch BS-392884

...
869
GRIP, FOAM (Intake) BS-5021880SM

...
870
GRIP, FOAM (Intake) BS-5021880SM

Electric Starters

...
...
85
SCREW (2) BS-691076

...
169
WASHER (Blower Housing) BS-22097GS

...
188
SCREW (5/16-18 X 3/4) BS-691058

...
189
WASHER BS-691075

...
192
LOCKNUT (5/16-18) BS-691105

...
258

...
305
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
321A
PULLEY, Starter BS-210630

...
321
PULLEY, Starter BS-211166

...
323A
BELT, Vee (Consists Of Matched Set Of 2) BS-296499

...
323
BELT, Vee (Low Position) BS-67918

...
325
PULLEY, Rope Starter (With Screen) BS-299308

...
328
GUARD, Belt BS-221531

...
329
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
478
KIT, Panel BS-221745

...
492
MOTOR, Starter (Delco-Remy #1101864 & Pulley-Delco-Remy #1949358) BS-297779

...
493A
BRACKET, Starter Motor BS-294815

...
493
BRACKET, Starter Motor BS-211169

...
496
BRACKET, Mounting BS-294779

...
498
BRACKET, Link BS-220881

...
500
WASHER BS-690282

...
501A
REGULATOR (Flat Mount, Delco-remy) BS-295924

...
501
REGULATOR (Saddle Mount, Delco-remy) BS-297196

...
558
WASHER (3/8 X 1/8 X 3/32) BS-92268

...
561

...
565
SCREW BS-93142

...
574
AMMETER BS-295158

...
575
SWITCH-STARTING BS-692303

...
576A
WIRE ASSEMBLY BS-295160

...
576
WIRE ASSEMBLY (Ignition Switch to Indicator Lamp) BS-298579

...
577A
WIRE ASSEMBLY BS-295161

...
577
WIRE ASSEMBLY (Starter Switch to Ign Switch & Bat on Regulator) BS-298582

...
578A
CABLE, Starter BS-295162

...
578
WIRE ASSEMBLY (To Generator Term, Regulator & Indicator Light Term) BS-298583

...
586
RETAINER BS-690265

...
594
SCREW BS-91449

...
595
PULLEY, Starter (Delco-remy No. 1945744) BS-230603

...
605
BRACKET, Support (Lower) BS-297171

...
606
STRAP, Adjusting BS-221442

...
606
STRAP, Adjusting BS-221931

...
606
BRACKET, Starter Motor BS-221932

...
606
BRACKET, Starter Motor BS-221933

...
606
LOCKNUT (5/16-18) BS-691105

...
606
SCREW (5/16-18 X 3/4) BS-691058

...
646
BRACKET, Support BS-221472

...
647
BRACKET, Support BS-211170

...
648
SCREW (1/4-20 X 3/8) BS-91468

...
649
SCREW (5/16-18 X 1-1/4) BS-690303

...
650
CAPSCREW 1/4-20 (3/8-16 X 2) BS-7091814SM

...
651
SCREW (5/16-18 X 1/2) BS-92034

...
652
SCREW (5/16-18 X 1-1/2) BS-691103

...
653
TRANSAXLE, HYDRO (Pulley) BS-7028668YP

...
661
SCREW (5/16-18 X 1-3/4) BS-691614

...
664
SCREW (1/4-20 X 3/4) BS-691681

...
694
WASHER (1/4 X 5/8 X 1/32) (1/4 X 5/8 X 1/32) BS-220863

...
762
KIT, Electric Starter (12 Volt) (with Fuel Pump BS-298865

...
795
SWITCH, Toggle BS-298590

...
824
LIGHT, Indicator BS-298586

...
825
LIGHT, Indicator (#1893 T3-1/4 Bulb, Miniature Bayonet Base, 12V) BS-67245

...
826
WIRE ASSEMBLY (Ignition Switch To Ground) BS-298580

...
827
WIRE-STOP BS-398808

...
828
WIRE ASSEMBLY BS-298578

...
840
KIT, Panel BS-298561

...
841

Replacement Engine - US & Canada

...
...
xx
Replacement Engine BS-2434312520

...
xx
PLUG-SPARK Add Part BS-796112S

...
xx
CRANKSHAFT Add Part BS-260885

...
xx
PLUG-SPARK Remove Part BS-796112S

...
xx
CRANKSHAFT Remove Part BS-690530
...
...
...
...
Processing