Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

220707-0649-01 Briggs and Stratton Engine

Model: 220707-0649-01

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

FuelTank,Mufflers,Carburetor

...
...
52
GASKET, Intake Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 393411 BS-498869

...
81
LOCK, Muffler Screw BS-691178

...
94
VALVE, Idle Mixture Included in carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 299852 BS-292681

...
95
SCREW (Throttle Valve) BS-691437

...
98
SCREW (8-32 X 5/8) BS-691615

...
99
KIT, Idle Speed BS-693942

...
101
PIN, Shaft BS-691616

...
104
PIN, Float Hinge Included in carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 299852 BS-691775

...
108
VALVE, Choke BS-222010

...
110
WASHER (Choke Lever) BS-220899

...
111
SPRING, Choke Return BS-26229

...
112
SCREW (Choke Lever) BS-23270

...
118
VALVE, Float Needle Used Before Code Date 83051600 BS-396795

...
118
VALVE, Float Needle Used After Code Date 83051500 BS-396568

...
121
CARBURETOR (Used only for Ref. No. 125 Carburetors) BS-299852

...
123

...
125
CARBURETOR (Choke-A-Matic) BS-491026

...
125
CARBURETOR (Remote and Manual Choke) Used After Code Date 87030100 BS-491028

...
126
BODY, Upper Carburetor (271013 Foam Washer (2) Included) BS-391787

...
127
PLUG, Welch Included in carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 299852 BS-221997

...
128
VENTURI, Carburetor BS-211960

...
130
VALVE, Throttle BS-222433

...
131
KIT, Throttle Shaft BS-491006

...
132
STOP, Throttle BS-211712

...
133
FLOAT, Carburetor BS-299707

...
134
KIT, Needle/Seat (Gravity Feed) Included in carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 299852 BS-394681

...
136
BOWL, Float BS-221995

...
137
GASKET, Float Bowl Included in carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 299852 BS-270511

...
138
WASHER-SEALING (Float Bowl) Included in carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 299852 BS-690618

...
141A
SHAFT, Choke BS-299647

...
141
SHAFT, Choke (Choke-A-Matic) BS-390684

...
142
NOZZLE, Carburetor Included in carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 299852 BS-299740

...
147
SCREW (Nozzle) Used Before Code Date 83051600 BS-230932

...
147
SCREW (Nozzle) Used After Code Date 83051500 BS-231323

...
169
WASHER (Blower Housing) BS-22097GS

...
180
TANK, Fuel (3 Quart) (Plastic) BS-390225

...
181A
CAP-FUEL TANK (Metal) (1 9/16 I.D.) Used Before Code Date 85120100 BS-394818S

...
181
CAP, Fuel Tank (Plastic) (2 1/4 I.D.) Used After Code Date 85113100 BS-799719

...
182A
BRACKET-FUEL TANK (L.H.) BS-692867

...
182A
SCREW (5/8) BS-692198

...
182A
BRACKET, Fuel Tank BS-223157

...
182
BRACKET, Fuel Tank (R.H.) BS-222980

...
183A
STRAP-FUEL TANK (L.H.) BS-692030

...
183
STRAP-FUEL TANK (R.H.) BS-698459

...
184

...
185
NUT (1/4-20) BS-690279

...
186
CONNECTOR, Hose BS-691609

...
187
LINE, Fuel (Cut To Required Length) BS-791745

...
187
HOSE, Vacuum (Cylinder To Impulse Pump)(Cut To Required Length) BS-791880

...
188A
SCREW (5/16-18 X 7/8) BS-690341

...
188
SCREW (5/16-18 X 3/4) BS-691058

...
198
VALVE-FUEL SHUT OFF(M BS-592840

...
199
VALVE, Fuel Shut Off BS-492649

...
216
LINK, Choke Used Before Code Date 82110300 BS-261274

...
216
LINK, Choke Used After Code Date 82130200 BS-261610

...
224

...
240
FILTER, Fuel BS-298090S

...
257
SCREW (10-32 X 3/8) BS-691082

...
268
CASING, Control Wire (Cut To Required Length) BS-691025

...
269
WIRE, Control (Cut To Required Length) If longer wire is required, specify length in inches; if shorter wire is needed, Order No. 26633 and cut to required length. BS-26634

...
270
NUT (Control Wire Casing) BS-691027

...
271
LEVER, Control BS-691028

...
277
WASHER BS-690259

...
300B
GUARD-MUFFLER Includes: 93587 Screw (Guard to Cylinder Head) 94186 Screw (Guard to Muffler) BS-692361

...
300A
MUFFLER (Super Lo Tone) BS-498984S

...
300B
MUFFLER (Square Lo Tone) BS-691874

...
300C
MUFFLER (Square Lo Tone) BS-691874

...
300
MUFFLER BS-391569S

...
302
LOCKNUT (Muffler and Elbow) BS-691808

...
303
MANIFOLD, Exhaust (1 Street) BS-690281

...
346
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
445
FILTER, A/C Cartridge BS-393725

...
527
CLAMP, Hose BS-690394

...
534A
SCREW BS-93323

...
534D
SCREW BS-93910

...
534C
SCREW BS-93913

...
534B
SCREW BS-93911

...
534
SCREW BS-93622

...
535
FILTER-A/C FOAM BS-270843S

...
536A
CLEANER, Air BS-393749

...
536
CLEANER, Air BS-391786

...
537
GASKET, Air Cleaner (Air Cleaner) BS-270853

...
549
WASHER (Below Internal Screw Head) BS-270978

...
601
CLAMP, Hose (Green) BS-791850

...
613
SCREW (Muffler) BS-691416

...
618
SPRING, Choke Return BS-261116

...
634A
SEAL-THROTTLE SHAFT (Foam) BS-692279

...
634A
WASHER, Sealing (Foam) Used Before Code Date 86031900 BS-691872

...
634
SEAL, Choke/Throttle Shaft (Foam) BS-691869

...
643A
SUPPORT, Foam Element BS-280118

...
643
SPACER, Air Cleaner BS-222380

...
662
BRACKET, Support BS-224440

...
663
SCREW (10-32 X 3/8) BS-690664

...
676A
DEFLECTOR, Muffler BS-396903

...
676
DEFLECTOR, Muffler (Side Outlet) BS-795036

...
683
SCREW (10-32 X 3/8) BS-690664

...
725A
SHIELD, Heat BS-690403

...
725
SHIELD, Heat BS-690420

...
872
COVER, Air Cleaner BS-396966

...
873
GASKET, Air Cleaner (Air Cleaner) BS-397971

...
874
RETAINER, Air Filter BS-222898

...
875
BASE, Air Cleaner BS-397321

...
883
GASKET, Exhaust BS-692236

...
917
VALVE, Handle Shutoff BS-691737

...
952
SPACER, Air Cleaner BS-222495

...
953
SCREEN, Air Cleaner BS-222382

...
987
SEAL-THROTTLE SHAFT (Lmt 46, 49, 50, 51, 53, 86) Used After Code Date 86031800 BS-692279
...
...
...
Processing