Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

220707-0638-01 Briggs and Stratton Engine

Model: 220707-0638-01

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Blower Hsg, Sump, Oil Fill

...
...
6
WASHER BS-691261

...
12
GASKET-CRKCSE/015 (1/64) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 393411 BS-271702S

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.005) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 393411 BS-270915

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.009) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 393411 BS-270916

...
15
PLUG, Oil Drain (3/8) BS-690946

...
18
SUMP, Engine BS-391784

...
20
SEAL, Oil (Crankcase Cover) BS-291675S

...
21
CAP-OIL FILL BS-281658S

...
22
SCREW (Crankcase Cover) BS-691103

...
37
GUARD, Flywheel BS-690411

...
55
HOUSING, Rewind Starter BS-393576

...
56
PULLEY, Starter (63 Rope) BS-295871

...
57
SPRING-REWIND STR BS-490179

...
58
ROPE, Starter (Cut To Required Length) BS-692188

...
59
PIN, Starter Grip BS-230228S

...
60
GRIP-STARTER ROPE BS-490652

...
63
SPRING, Ratchet BS-690547

...
64
ADAPTER, Ratchet Spring BS-691920

...
65
SCREW (3/8) BS-691082

...
182B
BRACKET, Fuel Tank BS-222971

...
284
SCREW (Clamp Mounting) BS-690664

...
304
HOUSING, Blower BS-391556

...
305
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
373

...
422
BRACKET-OIL FILL BS-690593

...
523
DIPSTICK BS-692013

...
524
SEAL-DIPSTICK TUBE (Dipstick Tube) BS-281370S

...
525
TUBE, Dipstick BS-280134

...
608
STARTER, Rewind BS-693900

...
655
ANCHOR-REWIND SPRING (Stamped Rewind Housing) BS-691734

...
683
SCREW (10-32 X 3/8) BS-690664

...
842
SEAL, O-Ring (Dipstick Tube) (Oil Fill) BS-691870

...
847
TUBE, Dipstick BS-392067

Cylinder,CylinderHead,Piston

...
...
1
CYLINDER ASSY BS-396296

...
1
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY BS-396295

...
2
KIT, Bushing/Seal BS-797673

...
3
SEAL, Oil (Magneto Side) BS-391086S

...
5
HEAD-CYLINDER BS-690385

...
7
GASKET, Cylinder Head Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 393411 BS-271866S

...
8
BREATHER ASSEMBLY BS-495735

...
9
GASKET, Breather Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 393411 BS-27803S

...
10

...
11
TUBE, Breather BS-692253

...
13
SCREW (3) BS-690904

...
13
STUD (3 15/16) BS-691690

...
16
CRANKSHAFT Used Before Code Date 82080100 BS-491643

...
16
CRANKSHAFT Used After Code Date 82073100 BS-491643

...
23A
FLYWHEEL (Rope And Rewind Starter) BS-690672

...
24
KEY, Flywheel BS-222698S

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (Standard) BS-499956

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.010 Oversize) BS-391287

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.020 Oversize) BS-499958

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.030 Oversize) BS-391289

...
26
SET, Ring (Standard) BS-499996

...
26
SET, Ring (.010 Oversize) BS-391781

...
26
SET, Ring (.020 Oversize) BS-499998

...
26
SET, Ring (.030 Oversize) BS-391783

...
26
SET, Ring (Standard) BS-392331

...
27
LOCK, Piston Pin BS-691792

...
28
PIN, Piston (Standard) BS-299691

...
28
PIN, Piston (.005 Oversize) BS-391286

...
29
ROD, Connecting For Connecting Rod with .020 undersize Crankpin-Order No. 393861 BS-393860

...
31
LOCK, Rod Screw BS-222299

...
32

...
33
VALVE, Exhaust (Includes Retainer(s)) BS-261503

...
34
VALVE, Intake BS-690429

...
35
SPRING, Valve (Intake) BS-691605

...
36
SPRING, Valve (Exhaust) BS-691597

...
40
RETAINER, Valve (Valves With Groove In Stem) BS-690656

...
45
TAPPET, Valve BS-691811

...
46
CAMSHAFT BS-697668

...
66
CLUTCH-STARTER (Uses Rubber Coated Retainer Washer-Ref. 71) BS-399671

...
67
HOUSING, Clutch BS-394897

...
68
BALL, Clutch BS-691604

...
70
RATCHET-CLUTCH (engine W/Ring Gear on FW equipped for Elec Start) BS-691945

...
71
COVER, Ratchet BS-691359

...
73
SCREEN-ROTATING BS-691754

...
74

...
75
WASHER (5/8 Hole) BS-690582

...
76
COVER, Ratchet BS-691359

...
78

...
98A
SCREW (8-32 X 1/2) BS-90200

...
99
KIT, Idle Speed BS-693942

...
201
LINK, Choke Used Before Code Date 82110300 BS-261198

...
201
LINK, Mechanical Governor Used After Code Date 82110200 BS-261609

...
201
LINK, Mechanical Governor Used After Code Date 87030100 BS-262348

...
209
SPRING, Governor Used Before Code Date 87030200 BS-792813

...
219
SLINGER, Governor/Oil BS-691968

...
222
BRACKET, Control (Choke-A-Matic) Used After Code Date 85041400 BS-491594

...
222
BRACKET, Control (Not Illustrated) Used Before Code Date 82110300 BS-396349

...
222
BRACKET, Control (Remote and Manual Choke) Used After Code Date 82110200 BS-491593

...
222
BRACKET, Control (Choke-A-Matic) Used After Code Date 82110200 and Before Code Date 85041500 BS-491594

...
225
CRANK, Governor (1/4 Diameter) BS-692012

...
227
LEVER-GOV CONTROL (1/4 Diameter) Used Before Code Date 87030200 BS-692942

...
227
LEVER, Governor Control (1/4 Diameter) Used After Code Date 87030100 BS-490927

...
230
WASHER BS-691691

...
232
SPRING/LINK, Governor Used After Code Date 82110200 BS-692207

...
232
SPRING/LINK, Mechanical Governor Used Before Code Date 82110300 BS-261197

...
258
SCREW (10-32 X 5/8) BS-691044

...
265
CLAMP, Casing (Stamped Steel) BS-691024

...
306
SHIELD-CYLINDER BS-690489

...
307

...
308
COVER, Cylinder Head BS-690491

...
332
NUT (Flywheel) BS-690662

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
346
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
351
SCREW BS-93735

...
352
WASHER (Fiber) BS-66068

...
353
WASHER BS-691077

...
354
NUT (Ground Terminal) BS-691612

...
355
WASHER (Insulating) BS-66554

...
357
KEY, Drive Pulley (1/4) BS-691483

...
358
GASKET SET, Engine BS-393411

...
363
PULLER, Flywheel BS-19203

...
383
WRENCH-SPARK PLUG BS-89838S

...
455
CUP, Flywheel BS-691173

...
468
SCREEN-ROTATING BS-691748

...
520
TERMINAL, Ground BS-691084

...
552
BUSHING, Governor Crank (1/4 I.D.) Used Before Code Date 88041800 BS-491986

...
552
BUSHING, Governor Crank (1/4 I.D.) Used After Code Date 88041700 BS-491986

...
562
BOLT (Governor Lever) BS-92613

...
592
NUT (Governor Control) BS-691251

...
614
PIN, Cotter BS-691620

...
615
RETAINER, Governor Shaft BS-93307

...
621
SWITCH, Stop Used Before Code Date 85041500 BS-297472S

...
621
SWITCH, Stop Used After Code Date 85041400 BS-692310

...
634B
SEAL, Governor Shaft Used After Code Date 88041700 BS-692407

...
635
BOOT, Spark PLug BS-66538S

...
657
SCREW (10-32 X 5/8) BS-690804

...
663
SCREW (10-32 X 3/8) BS-690664

...
670
SPACER, Fuel Tank BS-231039

...
741
GEAR, Timing (Key) BS-691284

...
869
SEAT, Valve (Intake) BS-691802

...
870
SEAT-VALVE (Exhaust) BS-691844

...
871
BUSHING, Valve Guide (Intake) BS-231218

...
871
BUSHING, Valve Guide (Exhaust) BS-261961

...
985
INSULATOR BS-691972

...
1019
KIT, Label BS-491194

Electric Starter and Chart

...
...
309
MOTOR, Starter (3 1/16 Housing) Old Style: Brush End Head is 13/16 Wide BS-497595

...
309
MOTOR, Starter (3 1/16 Housing) BS-497595

...
309
MOTOR-STARTER (4 3/8 Housing) BS-795121

...
309
MOTOR-STARTER (4 3/8 Housing) Old Style: Brush End Head is 13/16 Wide BS-795121

...
310
SCREW (3 1/16 Housing) Old Style: Brush End Head is 13/16 Wide BS-391706

...
310
BOLT (3 3/4 Housing) Old Style: Brush End Head is 13/16 Wide BS-391790

...
310
SCREW (3 5/8 Housing) BS-690323

...
310
BOLT (4 3/8 Housing) BS-691263

...
311
SET, Brush (3 1/16 Housing) Old Style: Brush End Head is 13/16 Wide BS-391705

...
311
SET, Brush (3 13/16) Old Style: Brush End Head is 13/16 Wide BS-391705

...
311
SET, Brush (3-5/8 or 4 3/8 Housing) BS-395538

...
311
SET, Brush (3 15/32 Housing) BS-492020

...
510A
DRIVE, Starter (3 1/2 Housing) Includes #391135 Clutch Assembly (Ref. No. 513) #280104 Gear (Ref. No. 783) #391462 Retainer and Pin (Ref. No. 773) # 93754 Roll Pin (Ref. No. 896) Old Style: Brush End Head is 13/16 Wide BS-696535

...
510
DRIVE, Starter (3 21/32 Housing) Includes #391135 Clutch Assembly (Ref. No. 513) #280104 Gear (Ref. No. 783) #393254 Retainer and Pin (Ref. No. 876) # 93754 (Black) or 94288 (Yellow) Roll Pin (Ref. No. 896) BS-696540

...
510
DRIVE, Starter Includes #398003 Clutch Assembly (Ref. No. 513) #280104 Gear (Ref. No. 783) #490467 Retainer Kit (Ref. No. 876) # 94288 Roll Pin (Ref. No. 896) (3-21/32 or 4 9/16 Housing) BS-696540

...
544
ARMATURE, Starter (3 5/8 Housing) BS-390837

...
544
ARMATURE, Starter (3 5/8 Housing) Old Style: Brush End Head is 13/16 Wide BS-390837

...
544
ARMATURE, Starter Old Style: Brush End Head is 13/16 Wide (3 5/8 or 4 3/8 Housing) BS-391160

...
544
ARMATURE, Starter (3 5/8 or 4 3/8 Housing) BS-391160

...
802
CAP, End (3 1/16 Housing) Includes Brush Set Old Style: Brush End Head is 13/16 Wide BS-390846

...
802
CAP, End (3 3/4 Housing) Old Style: Brush End Head is 13/16 Wide BS-391172

...
802
CAP, End (3 5/8 Housing) Includes Brush Set BS-395537

...
802
CAP, End (3 15/32 Housing) Includes Brush Set BS-492021

...
803
HOUSING, Starter (3 3/4 Housing) Old Style: Brush End Head is 13/16 Wide BS-391167

...
803
MOTOR, Starter (3 1/16 Housing) Old Style: Brush End Head is 13/16 Wide BS-497595

...
803
HOUSING, Starter (3 5/8 Housing) BS-398159

...
803
HOUSING, Starter (4 3/8 Housing) BS-494205

FuelTank,Mufflers,Carburetor

...
...
52
GASKET, Intake Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 393411 BS-498869

...
81
LOCK, Muffler Screw BS-691178

...
94
VALVE, Idle Mixture Included in carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 299852 BS-292681

...
95
SCREW (Throttle Valve) BS-691437

...
98
SCREW (8-32 X 5/8) BS-691615

...
99
KIT, Idle Speed BS-693942

...
101
PIN, Shaft BS-691616

...
104
PIN, Float Hinge Included in carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 299852 BS-691775

...
108
VALVE, Choke BS-222010

...
110
WASHER (Choke Lever) BS-220899

...
111
SPRING, Choke Return BS-26229

...
112
SCREW (Choke Lever) BS-23270

...
118
VALVE, Float Needle Used Before Code Date 83051600 BS-396795

...
118
VALVE, Float Needle Used After Code Date 83051500 BS-396568

...
121
CARBURETOR (Used only for Ref. No. 125 Carburetors) BS-299852

...
123

...
125
CARBURETOR (Choke-A-Matic) BS-491026

...
125
CARBURETOR (Remote and Manual Choke) Used After Code Date 87030100 BS-491028

...
126
BODY, Upper Carburetor (271013 Foam Washer (2) Included) BS-391787

...
127
PLUG, Welch Included in carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 299852 BS-221997

...
128
VENTURI, Carburetor BS-211960

...
130
VALVE, Throttle BS-222433

...
131
KIT, Throttle Shaft BS-491006

...
132
STOP, Throttle BS-211712

...
133
FLOAT, Carburetor BS-299707

...
134
KIT, Needle/Seat (Gravity Feed) Included in carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 299852 BS-394681

...
136
BOWL, Float BS-221995

...
137
GASKET, Float Bowl Included in carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 299852 BS-270511

...
138
WASHER-SEALING (Float Bowl) Included in carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 299852 BS-690618

...
141A
SHAFT, Choke BS-299647

...
141
SHAFT, Choke (Choke-A-Matic) BS-390684

...
142
NOZZLE, Carburetor Included in carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 299852 BS-299740

...
147
SCREW (Nozzle) Used Before Code Date 83051600 BS-230932

...
147
SCREW (Nozzle) Used After Code Date 83051500 BS-231323

...
169
WASHER (Blower Housing) BS-22097GS

...
180
TANK, Fuel (3 Quart) (Plastic) BS-390225

...
181A
CAP-FUEL TANK (Metal) (1 9/16 I.D.) Used Before Code Date 85120100 BS-394818S

...
181
CAP, Fuel Tank (Plastic) (2 1/4 I.D.) Used After Code Date 85113100 BS-799719

...
182A
BRACKET-FUEL TANK (L.H.) BS-692867

...
182A
SCREW (5/8) BS-692198

...
182A
BRACKET, Fuel Tank BS-223157

...
182
BRACKET, Fuel Tank (R.H.) BS-222980

...
183A
STRAP-FUEL TANK (L.H.) BS-692030

...
183
STRAP-FUEL TANK (R.H.) BS-698459

...
184

...
185
NUT (1/4-20) BS-690279

...
186
CONNECTOR, Hose BS-691609

...
187
LINE, Fuel (Cut To Required Length) BS-791745

...
187
HOSE, Vacuum (Cylinder To Impulse Pump)(Cut To Required Length) BS-791880

...
188A
SCREW (5/16-18 X 7/8) BS-690341

...
188
SCREW (5/16-18 X 3/4) BS-691058

...
198
VALVE-FUEL SHUT OFF(M BS-592840

...
199
VALVE, Fuel Shut Off BS-492649

...
216
LINK, Choke Used Before Code Date 82110300 BS-261274

...
216
LINK, Choke Used After Code Date 82130200 BS-261610

...
224

...
240
FILTER, Fuel BS-298090S

...
257
SCREW (10-32 X 3/8) BS-691082

...
268
CASING, Control Wire (Cut To Required Length) BS-691025

...
269
WIRE, Control (Cut To Required Length) If longer wire is required, specify length in inches; if shorter wire is needed, Order No. 26633 and cut to required length. BS-26634

...
270
NUT (Control Wire Casing) BS-691027

...
271
LEVER, Control BS-691028

...
277
WASHER BS-690259

...
300B
GUARD-MUFFLER Includes: 93587 Screw (Guard to Cylinder Head) 94186 Screw (Guard to Muffler) BS-692361

...
300A
MUFFLER (Super Lo Tone) BS-498984S

...
300B
MUFFLER (Square Lo Tone) BS-691874

...
300C
MUFFLER (Square Lo Tone) BS-691874

...
300
MUFFLER BS-391569S

...
302
LOCKNUT (Muffler and Elbow) BS-691808

...
303
MANIFOLD, Exhaust (1 Street) BS-690281

...
346
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
445
FILTER, A/C Cartridge BS-393725

...
527
CLAMP, Hose BS-690394

...
534A
SCREW BS-93323

...
534D
SCREW BS-93910

...
534C
SCREW BS-93913

...
534B
SCREW BS-93911

...
534
SCREW BS-93622

...
535
FILTER-A/C FOAM BS-270843S

...
536A
CLEANER, Air BS-393749

...
536
CLEANER, Air BS-391786

...
537
GASKET, Air Cleaner (Air Cleaner) BS-270853

...
549
WASHER (Below Internal Screw Head) BS-270978

...
601
CLAMP, Hose (Green) BS-791850

...
613
SCREW (Muffler) BS-691416

...
618
SPRING, Choke Return BS-261116

...
634A
SEAL-THROTTLE SHAFT (Foam) BS-692279

...
634A
WASHER, Sealing (Foam) Used Before Code Date 86031900 BS-691872

...
634
SEAL, Choke/Throttle Shaft (Foam) BS-691869

...
643A
SUPPORT, Foam Element BS-280118

...
643
SPACER, Air Cleaner BS-222380

...
662
BRACKET, Support BS-224440

...
663
SCREW (10-32 X 3/8) BS-690664

...
676A
DEFLECTOR, Muffler BS-396903

...
676
DEFLECTOR, Muffler (Side Outlet) BS-795036

...
683
SCREW (10-32 X 3/8) BS-690664

...
725A
SHIELD, Heat BS-690403

...
725
SHIELD, Heat BS-690420

...
872
COVER, Air Cleaner BS-396966

...
873
GASKET, Air Cleaner (Air Cleaner) BS-397971

...
874
RETAINER, Air Filter BS-222898

...
875
BASE, Air Cleaner BS-397321

...
883
GASKET, Exhaust BS-692236

...
917
VALVE, Handle Shutoff BS-691737

...
952
SPACER, Air Cleaner BS-222495

...
953
SCREEN, Air Cleaner BS-222382

...
987
SEAL-THROTTLE SHAFT (Lmt 46, 49, 50, 51, 53, 86) Used After Code Date 86031800 BS-692279

Key Panel,Misc Electrical

...
...
1
CYLINDER ASSY BS-396296

...
1
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY BS-396295

...
3
SEAL, Oil (Magneto Side) BS-391086S

...
23
FLYWHEEL (Plastic Motor Drive) BS-692048

...
74

...
189
WASHER, 5/16" LOCK BS-5025170SM

...
284A
SCREW (10-32 X 3/8) BS-690664

...
309
MOTOR, Starter (3 1/16 Housing) BS-497595

...
309
MOTOR, Starter (3 1/16 Housing) Old Style: Brush End Head is 13/16 Wide BS-497595

...
309
MOTOR-STARTER (4 3/8 Housing) Old Style: Brush End Head is 13/16 Wide BS-795121

...
309
MOTOR-STARTER (4 3/8 Housing) BS-795121

...
319
ARMATURE, Magneto (Electronic Ignition-Without Module) BS-398811

...
333B
ARMATURE, Magneto (Breaker Ignition) BS-298968

...
333A
ARMATURE, Magneto (Magnetron Ignition) BS-398811

...
333
ARMATURE, Magneto (Magnetron Ignition) BS-398811

...
334

...
339
BREAKER, Ignition BS-391284

...
340
SPRING, Breaker Arm BS-26018

...
342
PLUNGER-BRKR BS-65704S

...
343
CONDENSER BS-29861

...
345
COVER, Breaker BS-222309

...
346
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
356
WIRE, Stop (Cut To Required Length) BS-398808

...
423
SCREW BS-93410

...
423

...
474
ALTERNATOR (10, 13, or 16 Amp-Depending on Size of Flywheel Magnets) (Regulated) BS-592830

...
474
ALTERNATOR (Dual Circuit) BS-592831

...
478
KIT, Panel Use 222751 Starter Panel on Engines before Code No. 81102100 BS-395408

...
482
SCREW (Tapping) BS-691183

...
501
REGULATOR (10 Amp) BS-845907

...
526
SCREW (Control Panel) BS-690297

...
561
NUT (Starting Switch) BS-691029

...
575
SWITCH-STARTING BS-692303

...
578A
WIRE ASSEMBLY (Starter Switch To Alternator) BS-393109

...
578
CABLE, Starter BS-690630

...
590

...
605
BRACKET, Mounting BS-691177

...
645
BUSHING, Plunger (Used only with Breaker Point Ignition) BS-23513

...
664
SCREW (1/4-20 X 3/4) BS-691681

...
726
GEAR, Ring BS-696537

...
727
COVER, Starter Drive BS-395405

...
728
SCREW (5/16-18 X 3/4) BS-691058

...
729
CLIP, Wire BS-221907

...
795
SWITCH, Toggle (Toggle Switch) Uses: 93888 Nut-Hex. BS-496590

...
795
SWITCH, Key BS-392833

...
826
WIRE ASSEMBLY (Starter Switch to Ground Wire Terminal) BS-690647

...
840
KIT, Panel (Toggle Switch) BS-395408

...
840
KIT, Panel (Key Switch) Used Before Code Date 81102100 BS-395409

...
841

...
851
TERMINAL-SPARK PLUG BS-493880S

...
877A
WIRE/CONNECTOR, Alternator (10 Amp Regulated) BS-393814

...
877
WIRE/CONNECTOR, Alternator BS-393456

...
878A
WIRE ASSEMBLY (Dc Only) BS-692306

...
878
HARNESS, Wiring (Dual Circuit) BS-398661

...
887
ALTERNATOR (DC Only) BS-592828

...
897
KIT, Magnetron Ignition BS-394970

...
944
SCREW (3 5/8 Housing) BS-690323

...
945
BRACKET, Starter Motor BS-692132

Replacement Engine - US & Canada

...
...
xx
Replacement Engine BS-2179073025