product name

192705-0133-01 Briggs and Stratton Engine

Model: 192705-0133-01

Save
Don't See Your Part Listed?
product name

Blower Hsg,Rewind,Alternator

...
...
23A
FLYWHEEL (Aluminum Ring Gear) For use only on electric starter engines WITHOUT ALTERNATOR (Includes aluminum ring gear.) For use only with starter motors with Plastic Drive Gear. BS-392034

...
23A
FLYWHEEL (Engines With Alternator) For use on engines WITH ALTERNATOR (Includes aluminum ring gear.) For use only with starter motors with Plastic Drive Gear. BS-391983

...
37
GUARD, Flywheel BS-690411

...
38

...
55
HOUSING, Rewind Starter BS-393576

...
56
PULLEY, Starter (63 Rope) Includes 63 Rope; if longer Rope is required, Order Rope No. 66894 and cut to required length. BS-295871

...
57
SPRING-REWIND STR BS-490179

...
58
ROPE, Starter (Cut To Required Length) if longer Rope is needed, Order No. 66894 and cut to required length. BS-692188

...
59
PIN, Starter Grip BS-230228S

...
60
GRIP-STARTER ROPE BS-490652

...
63
SPRING, Ratchet BS-690547

...
64
ADAPTER, Ratchet Spring BS-691920

...
65

...
304
HOUSING, Blower BS-491408

...
305
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
309
MOTOR-STARTER (3 1/16 Housing) BS-497595

...
373

...
423

...
474
ALTERNATOR (Dual Circuit) BS-592831

...
482
SCREW (Tapping) BS-691183

...
608
STARTER, Rewind BS-693900

...
655
ANCHOR-REWIND SPRING (Stamped Rewind Housing) BS-691734

...
726
GEAR, Ring BS-696537

...
727
COVER, Starter Drive BS-395405

...
728
SCREW (5/16-18 X 11/16) BS-691058

...
728
SCREW (5/16-18 X 3/4) BS-691058

...
763
KIT, Electric Starter (12 Volt Gear Drive) BS-394952

...
877A
WIRE/CONNECTOR, Alternator (10 Amp Regulated) BS-393814

...
877
WIRE/CONNECTOR, Alternator BS-393456

...
878A
WIRE ASSEMBLY (Dc Only) BS-692306

...
878
HARNESS, Wiring (Dual Circuit) BS-398661

...
887
ALTERNATOR (DC Only) BS-592828

...
1016
SPACER-REWIND (Rewind) BS-490817

Cyl, Sump, Piston,Controls

...
...
1
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY BS-397167

...
2
KIT, Bushing/Seal BS-399266

...
3
SEAL, Oil BS-294606S

...
5
HEAD, Cylinder BS-691715

...
7
GASKET, Cylinder Head Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 299577 BS-272163S

...
8
BREATHER ASSEMBLY BS-495734

...
9
GASKET, Breather Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 299577 BS-27803S

...
10

...
11
TUBE, Breather BS-692293

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (1/64) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 299577 BS-692221

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.005) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 299577 BS-27876

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.009) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 299577 BS-27877

...
13
SCREW (5/16-18 X 2-21/32) BS-592244

...
14
SCREW (3) BS-690904

...
15
PLUG, Oil Drain (3/8) BS-690946

...
16
CRANKSHAFT To Replace Crankshaft Gear Pin, Order Part No. 230978 BS-492450

...
18
SUMP, Engine BS-392548

...
19
KIT, Bushing/Seal BS-295963

...
20
SEAL, Oil (Magneto Side) BS-391086S

...
21
CAP-OIL FILL BS-281658S

...
22
SCREW (Crankcase Cover) BS-691103

...
23
FLYWHEEL BS-298260

...
24
KEY, Flywheel BS-222698S

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (Standard) BS-499960

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.010 Oversize) BS-499961

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.020 Oversize) BS-499962

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.030 Oversize) BS-499963

...
26
SET, Ring (.030 Oversize Chrome) BS-690014

...
26
SET, Ring (Standard) BS-690014

...
26
SET, Ring (.010 Oversize) BS-393882

...
26
SET, Ring (.020 Oversize) BS-690016

...
26
SET, Ring (.030 Oversize) BS-690017

...
27
LOCK, Piston Pin BS-691073

...
28
PIN, Piston (Standard) BS-499302

...
28
PIN, Piston (.005 Oversize) BS-295841

...
29
ROD, Connecting For Connecting Rod with .020 undersize Crankpin Bearing-Order No. 390773 BS-390402

...
31
LOCK, Rod Screw BS-222114

...
32
SCREW (Connecting Rod) BS-690352

...
33
VALVE, Exhaust (Includes Retainer(s)) BS-691794

...
34
VALVE, Intake BS-261055S

...
35
SPRING, Valve (Intake) BS-691605

...
36
SPRING, Valve (Exhaust) BS-691597

...
40
RETAINER, Valve (Valves With Groove In Stem) BS-690656

...
41
RETAINER-VALVE (Exhaust Valve) (Exhaust) BS-691939

...
42
KEEPER, Valve (2) BS-494553

...
45
TAPPET, Valve BS-691793

...
46
CAMSHAFT BS-691167

...
66
CLUTCH-STARTER (Uses Rubber Coated Retainer Washer-Ref. 71) BS-399671

...
67
HOUSING, Clutch BS-394897

...
68
BALL, Clutch BS-691604

...
70
RATCHET-CLUTCH (engine W/Ring Gear on FW equipped for Elec Start) BS-691945

...
71
COVER, Ratchet BS-691359

...
71
COVER, Ratchet (Rubber Coated) BS-691359

...
73
SCREEN-ROTATING BS-691754

...
74

...
75
WASHER (Heavy Flywheel) BS-690582

...
76
COVER, Ratchet BS-691359

...
78

...
200
GUIDE, Air BS-691170

...
201
LINK, Choke BS-261611

...
209
SPRING-GOVERNOR BS-792813

...
219
SLINGER, Governor/Oil BS-691980

...
222
BRACKET, Control (Remote and Manual Choke) BS-491593

...
225
CRANK-GOVERNOR (1/4 Diameter) BS-692012

...
227
LEVER-GOV CONTROL (1/4 Diameter) BS-692942

...
230
WASHER BS-691691

...
232
SPRING/LINK, Governor BS-261911

...
265
CLAMP, Casing (Stamped Steel) BS-691024

...
284
SCREW (10-32 X 3/8) BS-690664

...
306
SHIELD-CYLINDER BS-496797

...
307

...
308
COVER, Cylinder Head BS-691201

...
319
ARMATURE, Magneto (Electronic Ignition-Without Module) BS-398811

...
332
NUT (Flywheel) BS-690662

...
333A
ARMATURE, Magneto (Magnetron Ignition) BS-398811

...
333
ARMATURE, Magneto (Magnetron Ignition) BS-398811

...
334

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
346
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
351
SCREW BS-93735

...
352
WASHER (Fiber) BS-66068

...
353
WASHER BS-691077

...
354
NUT (Ground Terminal) BS-691612

...
355
WASHER (Insulating) BS-66554

...
356
WIRE-STOP (Cut To Required Length) BS-398808

...
357
KEY, Drive Pulley (1/4) BS-691483

...
358
GASKET SET, Engine BS-299577

...
363
PULLER, Flywheel BS-19203

...
383
WRENCH-SPARK PLUG Illustrated Pages. BS-89838S

...
422
BRACKET-OIL FILL BS-690593

...
455
CUP, Flywheel BS-691173

...
468
SCREEN-ROTATING BS-691748

...
517
SCREEN/PULLEY BS-496084

...
518
KIT, Handle/Rope BS-69932S

...
520
TERMINAL, Ground BS-691084

...
523
DIPSTICK (Screw Cap) BS-691387

...
524
SEAL-DIPSTICK TUBE (Dipstick Tube) BS-281370S

...
525
TUBE, Dipstick (Plastic Screw Cap Dipstick) BS-692963

...
552
BUSHING, Governor Crank (1/4 I.D.) BS-491986

...
562
BOLT (Governor Lever) BS-92613

...
592
NUT (Governor Control) BS-691251

...
614
PIN, Cotter BS-691620

...
615
RETAINER, Governor Shaft BS-93307

...
621
SWITCH, Stop Used Before Code Date 85041500 BS-297472S

...
621
SWITCH, Stop Used After Code Date 85041400 BS-692310

...
635
BOOT, Spark PLug BS-66538S

...
657
SCREW (10-32 X 5/8) BS-690804

...
663
SCREW (10-32 X 3/8) BS-690664

...
741
GEAR, Timing (Pin) BS-261195

...
842
SEAL, O-Ring (Dipstick Tube) (Oil Fill) BS-691870

...
847
DIPSTICK/TUBE ASSEMBLY BS-392066

...
851
TERMINAL-SPARK PLUG BS-493880S

...
869
SEAT-VALVE (Exhaust) BS-691844

...
870
SEAT-VALVE (Exhaust) BS-691844

...
871
BUSHING, Valve Guide (Intake) BS-231218

...
871
BUSHING, Valve Guide (Exhaust) BS-261961

...
897
KIT, Magnetron Ignition BS-394970

...
985
INSULATOR BS-691972

...
1019
KIT, Label BS-491185

Electric Starter and Chart

...
...
309
MOTOR-STARTER (3 1/16 Housing) BS-497595

...
310
SCREW (3 5/8 Housing) BS-690323

...
311
SET, Brush (3-5/8 or 4 3/8 Housing) BS-395538

...
510
DRIVE, Starter (3 21/32 Housing) Includes #391135 Clutch Assembly (Ref. No. 513) #280104 Gear (Ref. No. 783) #393254 Retainer and Pin (Ref. No. 876) #93754 Roll Pin (Ref. No. 896) BS-696540

...
544
ARMATURE, Starter (3 5/8 Housing) BS-390837

...
801
CAP, Drive (3-21/32 or 4 916 Housing) BS-394857

...
802
CAP, End (3 5/8 Housing) Includes Brush Set BS-395537

...
803
HOUSING, Starter (3 5/8 Housing) BS-398159

FuelTank,Mufflers,Carburetor

...
...
52
GASKET, Intake Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 299577 BS-272554S

...
81
LOCK, Muffler Screw (3/8 Diameter Bolt Holes) BS-691729

...
94
VALVE, Idle Mixture Included In Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394698 BS-292681

...
95
SCREW (Throttle Valve) BS-691437

...
98
SCREW (8-32 X 5/8) BS-691615

...
99
KIT, Idle Speed BS-693942

...
101
PIN, Shaft BS-691616

...
104
PIN, Float Hinge Included In Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394698 BS-691775

...
108
VALVE, Choke BS-222010

...
110
WASHER (Choke Lever) BS-220899

...
111
SPRING, Choke Return BS-26229

...
112
SCREW (Choke Lever) BS-23270

...
118
VALVE, Float Needle Used Before Code Date 83052000 BS-396795

...
118
VALVE, Float Needle Used After Code Date 83051900 BS-396568

...
121
KIT, Carburetor Overhaul BS-394698

...
123

...
125
CARBURETOR (Choke-A-Matic) (Impulse Pump) BS-491589

...
126
BODY, Carburetor BS-394041

...
127
PLUG, Welch BS-221997

...
128
VENTURI, Carburetor BS-211682

...
130
VALVE, Throttle BS-221986

...
131
KIT, Throttle Shaft BS-491006

...
132
STOP, Throttle BS-211712

...
133
FLOAT, Carburetor BS-299707

...
134
KIT, Needle/Seat (Gravity Feed) Included In Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394698. Order No. 394683 for Fuel Pump Application BS-394681

...
136
BOWL, Float BS-221995

...
137
GASKET, Float Bowl Included In Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394698 BS-270511

...
138
WASHER-SEALING (Float Bowl) Included In Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394698 BS-690618

...
141A
SHAFT, Choke BS-299647

...
141
SHAFT, Choke (Choke-A-Matic) BS-390684

...
142
NOZZLE, Carburetor Included In Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394698 BS-299740

...
147
SCREW (Nozzle) Included In Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394698 BS-231323

...
169
WASHER (Blower Housing) BS-22097GS

...
180
TANK, Fuel (3 Quart) (Plastic) BS-390225

...
181A
CAP-FUEL TANK (Metal) (1 9/16 I.D.) Used Before Code Date 85120100 BS-394818S

...
181
CAP, Fuel Tank (Plastic) (2 1/4 I.D.) Used After Code Date 85113100 BS-799719

...
182A
BRACKET-FUEL TANK (L.H.) BS-692867

...
182A
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
182A
BRACKET, Fuel Tank BS-223157

...
182
BRACKET-FUEL TANK (R.H.) BS-691214

...
183A
STRAP-FUEL TANK (L.H.) BS-692030

...
183
STRAP-FUEL TANK (R.H.) BS-698459

...
184

...
185
NUT (1/4-20) BS-690279

...
186
CONNECTOR, Hose BS-691609

...
187
LINE, Fuel (Cut To Required Length) BS-791745

...
188
SCREW (5/16-18 X 3/4) BS-691058

...
198
VALVE-FUEL SHUT OFF(M BS-592840

...
199
VALVE, Fuel Shut Off BS-492649

...
216
LINK, Choke BS-261612

...
224

...
240
FILTER, Fuel BS-298090S

...
244
CONNECTOR-HOSE BS-691764

...
244
FILTER-FUEL (Fuel Pump) Used on Engines Equipped with Impulse Pump. BS-394358S

...
268
CASING, Control Wire (Cut To Required Length) BS-691025

...
269
WIRE, Control (Cut To Required Length) If longer wire is required, specify length in inches; if shorter wire is needed, Order No. 26633 and cut to required length. BS-26634

...
270
NUT (Control Wire Casing) BS-691027

...
271
LEVER, Control BS-691028

...
298
LOCKNUT (Muffler and Elbow) BS-690453

...
300A
MUFFLER BS-691971

...
300C
MUFFLER BS-494222

...
300B
MUFFLER BS-692304

...
300
MUFFLER (Round Lo Tone) BS-393010S

...
346
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
445
FILTER, A/C Cartridge BS-393406

...
527
CLAMP, Hose BS-690394

...
534A
SCREW BS-93913

...
534C
SCREW BS-93622

...
534B
STRAP/STUD-A/C MTG (Air Cleaner) BS-695546

...
534
SCREW BS-93323

...
535
FILTER-A/C FOAM BS-270528S

...
536A
CLEANER, Air BS-390379

...
536
CLEANER, Air BS-393481

...
537
GASKET, Air Cleaner (Air Cleaner) BS-270539

...
549
WASHER (Below Internal Screw Head) BS-270978

...
601
CLAMP, Hose (Green) BS-791850

...
613A
SCREW (Muffler) BS-691351

...
613
SCREW (Muffler) BS-691632

...
618
SPRING, Choke Return BS-261116

...
634A
WASHER, Sealing (Foam) Used Before Code Date 86071700 BS-691872

...
634
SEAL, Choke/Throttle Shaft (Foam) BS-691869

...
643
CUP, Air Cleaner BS-222149

...
662
BRACKET, Support BS-224440

...
663
SCREW (10-32 X 3/8) BS-690664

...
670
WASHER BS-691261

...
676A
DEFLECTOR, Muffler (Direct Outlet) BS-395700

...
676
DEFLECTOR, Muffler (Side Outlet) BS-796956

...
683
SCREW (10-32 X 3/8) BS-690664

...
725A
SHIELD, Heat BS-690403

...
725B
SHIELD, Heat BS-690433

...
725
SHIELD, Heat BS-690431

...
836
SCREW (Tank) (Fuel Tank) BS-690810

...
872
COVER, Air Cleaner BS-397981

...
873
GASKET, Air Cleaner BS-397972

...
874
RETAINER, Air Filter BS-222898

...
875
BASE, Air Cleaner BS-397320

...
883
GASKET-EXHAUST BS-692237

...
917
VALVE, Handle Shutoff BS-691737

...
952
SPACER, Air Cleaner BS-222495

...
953
SCREEN, Air Cleaner BS-222022

...
987
SEAL-THROTTLE SHAFT (Lmt 46, 49, 50, 51, 53, 86) Used After Code Date 86071600 BS-692279

...
994
ARRESTOR, Spark BS-399541

Replacement Engine - US & Canada

...
...
xx
Replacement Engine BS-2179073025
...
...
...
...
Processing