product name

191431-0021-99 Briggs and Stratton Engine

Model: 191431-0021-99

Save
Don't See Your Part Listed?
product name

BlowerHsg,Elect Starter,Elect

...
...
6
WASHER BS-691261

...
20
SEAL, Oil BS-391086S

...
23
FLYWHEEL BS-291278

...
23
FLYWHEEL Uses: 220804 Screen 220803 Support-Screen 230397 Spacer (4) 93415 Screw (4) BS-294743

...
123
SCREW (1/4-20 X 3/4) BS-691681

...
169
WASHER (Blower Housing) BS-22097GS

...
188
SCREW (5/16-18 X 3/4) BS-691058

...
189
WASHER BS-691075

...
192
LOCKNUT (5/16-18) BS-691105

...
304
HOUSING, Blower BS-291280

...
305
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
321
PULLEY, Starter BS-211166

...
323
BELT, Vee BS-66828

...
325
PULLEY, Rope Starter (With Screen) BS-299308

...
328
GUARD, Belt BS-221531

...
329
SCREW (5/8) BS-692198

...
332
NUT (Flywheel) BS-23949

...
333
ARMATURE, Magneto BS-290621

...
353
WASHER BS-691077

...
354
NUT (Ground Terminal) BS-691612

...
363
PULLER, Flywheel BS-19068

...
374
WASHER BS-92813

...
380
WASHER BS-692810

...
492
MOTOR, Starter (12v Delco-Remy #1101695 & Pulley #1949358) Uses: 296182 Pulley (Delco-Remy No. 1949358) BS-296028

...
493
BRACKET, Starter Motor BS-211153

...
497
SCREW (5/16-18 X 1-3/4) BS-691614

...
500
WASHER BS-690282

...
501
REGULATOR (Flat Mount, Delco-remy) BS-295924

...
506
SCREW (8-32 X 5/8) BS-90072

...
517
RUBBER PAD BS-5022809

...
518
KIT, Handle/Rope BS-69932S

...
521
SHIELD, Protective BS-291508

...
521
SHIELD, Protective Includes: 292412 Elbow-Ignition Cable Uses: 26487 Clamp-Shielding 66298 Bushing-Spark Plug Terminal 92704 Terminal-Spark Plug 92864 Washer-Lock (Shielding Lead) 92794 Nut-Hex. (Shielding Lead) BS-293195

...
558
WASHER (3/8 X 1/8 X 3/32) BS-92268

...
565
SCREW BS-93142

...
570
SUPPORT, Bearing (Ball Bearing) BS-291378

...
573
PLATE, Back BS-291211

...
573
PLATE, Back Includes: 92786 Screw-Machine, Rd. Hd.-8-32 x 5/8 92794 Nut-Hex., 8-32 BS-293201

...
586
RETAINER BS-690265

...
593
GASKET, Bearing Support (.020) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 294736 BS-27295

...
593
GASKET, Bearing Support (.005) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 294736 BS-27296

...
593
GASKET, Bearing Support (.009) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 294736 BS-27297

...
594
SCREW BS-91449

...
605
BRACKET, Support (Lower) BS-297171

...
606
STRAP, Adjusting BS-221471

...
636
WASHER BS-92864

...
637
WASHER (Fiber) BS-66154

...
638
WASHER BS-26404

...
646
BRACKET, Support BS-221472

...
647
BRACKET, Link BS-211154

...
648
SCREW BS-91439

...
649
SCREW (5/16-18 X 1-1/4) BS-690303

...
650
CAPSCREW 1/4-20 (3/8-16 X 2) BS-7091814SM

...
652
SCREW (5/16-18 X 1-1/2) BS-691103

...
653
TRANSAXLE, HYDRO (Pulley) BS-7028668YP

...
669
BRACKET, Mounting (Upper) BS-297187

...
694
WASHER BS-91324

...
695
SCREW BS-91146

...
696
KEY, Woodruff BS-92269

...
697
SCREW BS-93186

...
698

...
699
ROTOR ASSEMBLY BS-291363

...
700
COIL, Ignition BS-290880

...
701
RETAINER BS-22859

...
702
COIL, Ignition BS-290614

...
703
CLIP (Armature Spring) BS-22928

...
704
SCREW BS-90923

...
717
CRANK, Starting BS-290840

...
718
PIN, Locating BS-23850

...
762
KIT, Electric Starter (12 Volt) BS-297651

Carb Assy,Fuel Tank, A/C

...
...
50
SWITCH, PLUNGER, N.C. BS-5021769SM

...
51
GASKET, Intake Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291763. Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 294736 BS-65647

...
52
GASKET, Intake Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 294736 BS-65647

...
90
CARBURETOR BS-293950

...
91
BODY, Upper Carburetor BS-291655

...
92
BODY, Upper Carburetor BS-99375

...
93
BUSHING, Throttle Shaft BS-691769

...
94
VALVE, Idle Mixture Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291763 BS-292681

...
95
SCREW (Throttle Valve) BS-691437

...
96
VALVE, Throttle BS-223370

...
97
SHAFT, Throttle BS-291300

...
98
SCREW (8-32 X 5/8) BS-691615

...
99
KIT, Idle Speed BS-693942

...
100
STOP, Throttle BS-691708

...
101
PIN, Shaft BS-691616

...
102
GASKET, Carburetor Body Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291763 BS-27034

...
103
FLOAT, Carburetor BS-99333

...
104
PIN, Float Hinge Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291763 BS-691775

...
105
KIT, Needle/Seat BS-394681

...
107
BODY, Lower Carburetor BS-89915

...
108
VALVE, Choke BS-62872

...
109
SHAFT, Choke BS-291440

...
109
SHAFT, Choke BS-89531

...
110
WASHER (Thermostat) BS-691186

...
111
SPRING, Friction BS-691590

...
112

...
113
NOZZLE, Carburetor Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291763 BS-390395

...
114
GASKET, Nozzle (Viton Seat) Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291763 BS-691610

...
118
VALVE, Float Needle Uses: 292226 Retainer Assy. Needle Valve 68677 Packing Needle Valve BS-391213

...
118
VALVE, High Speed Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 291763 BS-99525S

...
119
SCREW (10-32 X 5/8) BS-690278

...
120
WASHER BS-690286

...
121
KIT, Carburetor Overhaul BS-394693

...
123
SCREW (1/4-20 X 3/4) BS-691681

...
158
PLUG, Carburetor Filter/Drain BS-27590

...
159
RETAINER, Carburetor Drain BS-220521

...
163
GASKET, Air Cleaner Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 294736 BS-67247

...
164
ELBOW, Intake BS-291462

...
165

...
166
STRAP/STUD, Air Cleaner Mounting (Air Cleaner) BS-297749

...
167
SEAL-O RING BS-691606

...
168

...
169
WASHER (Blower Housing) BS-22097GS

...
170
SCREW (1/4-20 X 3/8) BS-91468

...
171
NUT (1/4-28) BS-690284

...
180
TANK, Fuel (6 Quart) BS-291488

...
181
CAP-FUEL TANK (1 3/4 O.D. Top) BS-791545

...
182
BRACKET, Fuel Tank BS-221435

...
182
BRACKET, Fuel Tank (8 Quart) (Remote Mount Only) BS-690262

...
182
WASHER BS-691075

...
182
SPACER, PLSTC, 0.53ID X 0.68 (5/16-18 X 3/4) BS-92272GS

...
183
STRAP-FUEL TANK (6 Quart) BS-691937

...
184
SCREW (1/4-20 X 1-1/2) BS-690280

...
185
NUT (1/4-20) BS-690279

...
186
CONNECTOR, Hose (Metal Fuel Pipe) BS-63377

...
187
SPRING, Extension, .58 x 3.2 (18) BS-7029025YP

...
187
LINE, Fuel (Metal) BS-391498

...
187
LINE, Fuel (2 1/4) ( Metal) BS-89248

...
188
SCREW (5/16-18 X 3/4) BS-691058

...
196
BRACKET, Fuel Tank (8 Quart) (Remote Mount Only) BS-691068

...
240
FILTER-FUEL BS-690612

...
241
COVER, Fuel Filter (Metal Fuel Pipe) BS-99909

...
242
FILTER-FUEL BS-690612

...
243
STRAINER, Fuel BS-691962

...
245
GASKET, Fuel Bowl Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 294736 BS-692190

...
246
BOWL, Fuel Filter BS-298683

...
247
YOKE, Bowl BS-691700

...
266
CONTROL, Throttle (Disc Type) BS-291460

...
268
CASING, Control Wire (Cut To Required Length) BS-691025

...
269
WIRE, Control (Cut To Required Length) If longer wire is required, specify length in inches; if shorter wire is needed, order No. 26633 and cut to required length. BS-26634

...
270
NUT (Control Wire Casing) BS-691027

...
271
LEVER, Control BS-691028

...
285
LINK, Choke BS-26684

...
286
THERMOSTAT BS-291445

...
287
SCREW (6-32 X 1/4) BS-90050

...
288
SCREW (6 X 3/64 X 1/32) BS-691619

...
289
THERMOSTAT BS-23886

...
290
THERMOSTAT BS-291444

...
291
THERMOSTAT BS-26594

...
292
THERMOSTAT BS-23885

...
293
STOP, Shaft BS-23884

...
294
SCREW BS-92678

...
295
IDLER, FLAT, 3.47OD BS-7023954YP

...
296
LEVER, Actuator BS-291044

...
305
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
379
COVER, Fuel Pump BS-22984

...
386
GASKET, Fuel Bowl BS-27314

...
387
PUMP, Fuel BS-291493

...
388
LEVER, Control (Fuel Pump) BS-220431

...
389
PIN, Retainer BS-23783

...
390
KIT, Spring/Screw BS-26616

...
391
BODY, Fuel Pump BS-21695

...
392
SPRING, Pump Diaphragm BS-26588

...
393
STRAINER, Fuel BS-22740

...
394
DIAPHRAGM, Carburetor BS-290622

...
395
SEAT, Valve BS-290623

...
396
GASKET, Fuel Bowl BS-66204

...
397
COVER, Fuel Filter BS-21694

...
400
WRENCH (Use for Ref. No. 294) BS-230010

...
535
FILTER, Air Cleaner Foam BS-270093

...
536
CLEANER, Air BS-393858

...
559
SCREW (5/8) BS-692198

...
563

...
566
KIT, Idle Speed BS-99458

...
572
GUIDE, Air BS-291476

...
596
SCREW (Throttle) (Fuel Pump) BS-93347

...
642
COVER, Air Cleaner BS-221468

...
643
SUPPORT, Foam Element BS-280001

...
644
BASE, Air Cleaner BS-221466

Cyl, Piston, Muffler, CrnkCse

...
...
1
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY BS-294688

...
5
HEAD, Cylinder BS-210620

...
8
BREATHER ASSEMBLY BS-297704

...
9
GASKET, Rocker Cover Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 294736 BS-66214

...
11
TUBE, Breather (Used with Metal Air Cleaner Pipe) BS-67068

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 294736 BS-66224

...
14
TRANSAXLE, HYDRO (Pulley) BS-7028668YP

...
14

...
15
PLUG, Oil Drain (3/8) BS-690946

...
16
CRANKSHAFT BS-260768

...
17
BEARING, Ball BS-691069

...
18A
COVER, Crankcase (Ball Bearing) BS-291299

...
20
SEAL, Oil BS-391086S

...
21
CAP-OIL FILL BS-281658S

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (Standard) BS-294676

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.010 Oversize) BS-294677

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.020 Oversize) BS-294678

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.030 Oversize) BS-294679

...
26
SET, Ring Includes: 210076 Ring-Piston, Comp., Top and Center, Standard 61292 Ring-Piston, Oil, Standard BS-292100

...
26
SET, Ring (.010 Oversize) Includes: 210077 Ring-Piston, Comp., Top and Center, .010 O.S. 61335 Ring-Piston, Oil, .010 O.S. BS-292101

...
26
SET, Ring (.020 Oversize) Includes: 210078 Ring-Piston, Comp., Top and Center, .020 O.S. 61336 Ring-Piston, Oil, .020 O.S. BS-292102

...
26
SET, Ring (.030 Oversize) Includes: 210079 Ring-Piston, Comp., Top and Center, .030 O.S. 61337 Ring-Piston, Oil, .030 O.S. BS-292103

...
26
SET, Ring (Standard) BS-298746

...
27
LOCK, Piston Pin BS-691073

...
28
PIN, Piston (.005 Oversize) BS-294681

...
28
PIN, Piston (Standard) BS-298401

...
29
ROD, Connecting For Connecting Rod with .020 undersize Crankpin Bore-Order No. 298787 BS-291234

...
30
DIPPER, Connecting Rod BS-220871

...
31
LOCK, Rod Screw BS-22947

...
32
SCREW (5/16-18 X 1-1/2) BS-691103

...
33
VALVE, Exhaust BS-23835

...
34
VALVE, Intake BS-23836

...
35
SPRING, Valve (Intake) BS-691605

...
36
SPRING, Valve (Intake) BS-691605

...
40
RETAINER-VALVE (Exhaust) BS-691939

...
41
RETAINER, Valve BS-68283

...
45
TAPPET, Valve BS-63659

...
46
CAMSHAFT BS-294699

...
79
CASE, Gear BS-291356

...
79
CASE, Gear Includes: 63382 Cup-Bearing 230012 Pin-Washer Ret. BS-291676

...
81
LOCK, Screw Head BS-690391

...
83
SHAFT, Auxiliary Drive Includes: 22723 Shim-.003 BS-290638

...
83
SHAFT, Auxiliary Drive BS-291309

...
85
SCREW (2) BS-691076

...
86
COVER, Gear Includes: 22723 Shim-.003 22724 Shim-.010 63899 Cup-Bearing BS-290574

...
86
COVER, Gear BS-690606

...
87
SEAL, Oil BS-391086S

...
88
GASKET, Gear Cover/Housing BS-691601

...
89
PLUG (1/8) BS-794903

...
120
WASHER BS-690286

...
188
SCREW (5/16-18 X 3/4) BS-691058

...
189
WASHER BS-691075

...
201
LINK, Throttle BS-26674

...
204

...
206

...
208
ROD, Governor Control BS-230039

...
209
SPRING, Governor BS-691596

...
219
GEAR, Governor BS-291192

...
223
CRANK, Bell Control Lever used on type No. 0133 is furnished by the equipment manufacturer. BS-690263

...
225
GEAR, Governor BS-291192

...
227
LEVER, Governor Control BS-690607

...
230
WASHER BS-690264

...
288
SCREW (6 X 3/64 X 1/32) BS-691619

...
300
MUFFLER BS-299477S

...
301
ELBOW, Exhaust (1 1/2) BS-91416

...
302
LOCKNUT (Muffler) BS-691808

...
303
ELBOW, Exhaust (90 Degree) BS-91296

...
305
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
306
SHIELD, Cylinder BS-220861

...
308
COVER, Cylinder Head BS-294683

...
337
PLUG-SPARK 29693, 293322 and 293918 Spark Plugs use Ignition Cable Terminal No. 221798 BS-796112S

...
339
BREAKER, Ignition BS-291447

...
343
CONDENSER BS-291369

...
345
COVER, Breaker BS-290882

...
346
SCREW (Breaker) BS-90211

...
347
SWITCH, Spark Plug Stop (1-1/2 High, 38 Mm. Spark Plugs) BS-690578

...
353
WASHER BS-691077

...
354
NUT (Ground Terminal) BS-691612

...
356
WIRE-STOP BS-398808

...
357
KEY, Drive Pulley (1/4) BS-691483

...
358
GASKET SET, Engine BS-294736

...
362
SHIELD, Spark Plug (With Stop Switch) BS-89742

...
375
BREAKER, Ignition BS-292021

...
383
WRENCH-SPARK PLUG BS-89838S

...
506
SCREW (8-32 X 5/8) BS-90072

...
507
INSULATOR BS-66895

...
550
WASHER (Valve Cover) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 294736 BS-22353

...
551
COVER, Valve BS-22795

...
552
BUSHING, Governor Crank Use 393666 BS-393666

...
553
RETAINER, Valve BS-690269

...
554
SHAFT, Gear BS-691071

...
556
SCREW (3/8-16 X 1-1/4) BS-691104

...
557
SCREW (1/4-20 X 2) BS-92636

...
558
WASHER (3/8 X 1/8 X 3/32) BS-92268

...
559
SCREW (5/8) BS-692198

...
560
PIN, Cotter BS-691620

...
562
BOLT (Governor Lever) BS-92613

...
567
CRANK, Governor BS-291364

...
568
BASE, Engine BS-290935

...
569
GASKET, Crankcase Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 294736 BS-27293

...
590
SCREW BS-92578

...
591
PLUG, Camshaft BS-691070

...
592
NUT (10-24) BS-690276

...
639
GASKET, Breaker Box BS-27299

...
640
WIRE, Stop BS-290930

...
692
SPRING, Cam Release BS-26719

...
693
COUNTERWEIGHT BS-291727

...
705

...
706
WASHER BS-690260

...
707
WASHER BS-690277

...
708
SEAL, Oil BS-291106

...
709
ECCENTRIC BS-23829

...
710
BELT (Oil Seal) BS-5021802

...
711
SCREW BS-90067

...
712
PLUNGER, Breaker BS-291370

...
713
BUSHING (Breaker) BS-66078

...
714
INSULATOR BS-66048

...
715
SCREW BS-92576

...
716
WASHER (Fiber) BS-66068

Replacement Engine - US & Canada

...

No Parts Available for this Schematic

...
...
...
...
Processing