product name

Huskee 14AI849H131 (1999) Garden Tractor

Model: 14AI849H131 (1999)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Axle Front, Wheel Front And Steering Assembly

...
...
1
Steering Shaft Ass'y. MTD-938-0963

...
2
Ball Joints MTD-923-0448A

...
3
Hex Jam Nut 7/16-20 MTD-912-0240

...
4
BRG:HEX FLNG 5/8 MTD-941-0656A

...
5
Hex Jam Nut 5/8-18 Thd. MTD-712-0318

...
6
Steering Gear Segment MTD-717-0943C

...
7
Bell-Wash. 5/8" I.D. x 1.25" O.D. MTD-736-0317

...
8
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-3054

...
9
Hex Jam Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0711

...
10
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washer locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number shown on parts list. MTD-736-0169

...
11
Steering Gear Segment Shaft MTD-738-0768

...
12
Fl-Wash. .64" I.D. x 1.24" O.D. MTD-736-0187

...
13
Hex Flange Bearing Bronze .625" I.D. MTD-948-0227A

...
14
Ball Joint, 3/8-24 MTD-923-3018

...
15
Hx Wash. Hd. TT-Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x .5" Lg. MTD-710-0599

...
16
Deck Idler Support Brkt. MTD-16888A-0637

...
17
Cap, 1.25 x .16 MTD-948-0389

...
18
Pivot Bar Ass'y. (Cast Iron) MTD-719-0343A

...
?19
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washer locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number shown on parts list. MTD-936-0119

...
20
Hex Nut 5/16-24 Thd. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washer locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number shown on parts list. MTD-912-3057

...
21
Bell-Wash. .345" I.D. x .88" O.D. MTD-736-0242

...
22
Bearing Retainer Brkt. MTD-16894

...
23
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0157

...
24
Ribbed Neck Bolt 3/8-24 x .8" Lg. MTD-710-0793

...
25
Screw, 5/16-18 x .625 MTD-710-0604A

...
26
Steering Drag Link MTD-711-1106A

...
?27
Pivot Bar Side Plate - R.H. MTD-783-0338

...
28
Pivot Bar Side Plate - L.H. MTD-783-0337

...
29
Pan Hd. Scr. 5/16-18 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-1309

...
30
Steering Arm MTD-983-0061A-0637

...
31
Deck Connecting Rod MTD-738-0777A

...
32
Shld. Bolt .498" Dia. x 2.45" Lg. MTD-738-0527

...
33

...
34
Cotter Pin 1/8" Dia. x 1.00" Lg.* MTD-914-0121

...
35
Flat Washer MTD-736-0316

...
36
FLANGE BEARING .760 ID Used on Ref. #38. MTD-741-0660A

...
37
Tie Rod (Adjustable) MTD-747-0753

...
xx
Tie Rod (Non-Adjustable) MTD-747-0861-0637

...
38
Pivot Bar MTD-683-0128B

...
39
Pivot Bar Support Brkt.-Front MTD-16889A-0637

...
40
Pivot Bar Support Brkt.-Rear MTD-16890A-0637

...
41
Fl-Wash. .76" I.D. x 1.49" O.D. MTD-736-0188

...
42
Front Axle Ass'y. - L.H. MTD-638-0007A

...
43
Front Axle Ass'y. - R.H. MTD-938-0008A

...
44
FLAT WASHER .38X.88 MTD-736-0267

...
45
Hex L-Scr. 5/16-18 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0538

...
46
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 2.50" Lg. MTD-710-1257

...
47
Flange Lock Nut 3/8-16 For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washer locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number shown on parts list. MTD-912-0431

...
48
FLANGE BEARING MTD-741-0516B

...
49
Fl-Wash. .71" I.D. x 1.5" O.D. MTD-736-0316

...
50
Wheel Ass'y. Comp. 16" x 6.5" Round Shoulder MTD-734-1500A

...
50
Wheel Ass'y. Comp. 16" x 6.5" Square Shoulder MTD-634-0084

...
xx
FLANGE BEARING 16" x 16.5" Round and Square Shoulder MTD-741-0516B

...
xx
TUBELESS VALVE 16" x 16.5" Round and Square Shoulder MTD-934-0255

...
xx
GREASE FITTING (SLOTTED) 16" x 16.5" Round and Square Shoulder MTD-737-0280

...
xx
Tire Only 16" x 6.5" Round Shoulder MTD-734-0275

...
xx
Tire Only 16" x 6.5" Square Shoulder MTD-734-1727

...
51
RIM 16" x 16.5" Round and Square Shoulder MTD-934-0067

...
53
Battery Hold Down Rods MTD-911-0222A

...
54
Battery Plate MTD-783-0346A

...
55
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .75" Lg. (Gr. 5) MTD-710-3015

...
56
Fl-Wash. .33" I.D. x 1.25" O.D. MTD-736-0343

...
58
Battery, 155 CCA WET MTD-925-1707D

...
59
Battery Cover MTD-731-1683

...
60
WING NUT 1/4-20 MTD-712-3087

...
61
Steering Bellow - 9" MTD-931-0954

...
xx
Steering Bellow MTD-731-0559B

...
62
Steering Brace MTD-783-0465-0637

...
63
Shoulder Screw, .50 x .925, 3/8-16 MTD-738-0966A

...
?64
Steering Wheel (4 Spoke) MTD-931-0027A

...
xx
Steering Wheel (3 Spoke) MTD-931-1687

...
65
Steering Wheel Cap MTD-931-0220

...
xx
Steering Wheel Cap (Square) MTD-731-1459A

...
66
Hex L-Bolt 5/16-18 x 1" Lg. MTD-710-0643

...
67
Lower Frame MTD-17359C

...
68
Bell-Wash. .396" I.D. x 1.14" O.D. MTD-736-0452

...
70
Internal Cotter Pin MTD-714-0149B

...
71

...
xx
Hub Cap (Gray) (Opt.) MTD-734-1615A

...
xx
Hub Cap (Beige) (Opt.) MTD-734-1614A

...
xx
Hub Cap (Yellow-Optional) (Opt.) MTD-934-1788A

...
72
Spring Clip MTD-727-0425A

...
73
HEX NUT 3/8-16 GR5 MTD-712-3017

...
74
Flange Bearing (Style A) MTD-741-0587

...
76
Hex Wash. B-Tap Scr. 1/4 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0896

...
77
Hex Jam L-Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0262

...
78
GREASE FITTING (SLOTTED) MTD-737-0280

...
79
TUBELESS VALVE MTD-934-0255

...
80
Oval Hd. Cr. - Sunk Scr. #10 x 5/8" Lg. (Style A) MTD-710-0837

...
81
Hex Cap Screw 3/8-24 x 1.5 MTD-710-0459A

...
94
Hex L-Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-712-0291

...
95
GREASE FITTING Used on Ref. #18. MTD-937-3000


...
97
End Cap, Pivot Bar (w/ Fitting) Used on Ref. #38. MTD-931-1291A
...
...
...
Processing