product name

Huskee 14AI849H131 (1999) Garden Tractor

Model: 14AI849H131 (1999)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Frame, Seat, Fuel Tank

...
...
1
Shld. Bolt .437" Dia. x .162" MTD-738-0296

...
3
Extension Spring MTD-932-0581B

...
4
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number shown on parts list. MTD-936-0119

...
5
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
6
Hex Wash. Hd. Tap Scr. 5/16-18 x .7" Lg. MTD-710-0650

...
7
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. MTD-736-0159

...
8

...
9
Compression Spring MTD-732-0588

...
11
Hex Wash. Hd. AB-Tap Scr. 5/16 x .75" MTD-710-0726

...
12
Hx Wash. Hd. AB-Tap Scr. #8 x .5" Lg. MTD-710-0227

...
14
Outer Seat Spring Switch MTD-925-1303

...
15
Insulator Plate MTD-726-0279

...
18

...
19
Truss Mach. B-Tap Scr. MTD-710-0351

...
?20
Snap Bushing MTD-731-0405

...
21
REVERSE SAFETY SWITCH MTD-725-1713

...
22
Shift Cover (Style 0, 3, 5, 8, 9) MTD-783-0348

...
xx
Shift Cover (Style 4, 6) MTD-783-0430

...
24
Hex Sems Nut 1/4-20 MTD-712-0271

...
25
SCREW 5/16-18 x .75 GR5 MTD-710-3008

...
26
Fender Bracket - R.H. MTD-15846

...
xx
Fender Bracket - L.H. MTD-15847

...
xx
Fender Bracket - R.H. (Style 4, 6, 9) MTD-17406

...
xx
Fender Bracket - L.H. (Style 4, 6, 9) MTD-17407

...
27
Bell-Wash. .345" I.D. x .88" O.D. MTD-736-0242

...
28
Truss Mach. Scr. 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0323

...
29
Rib Neck Bolt 5/16-24 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-1012

...
30
Running Board Rod MTD-738-0435

...
31
Running Board - R.H. MTD-16922

...
xx
Running Board - L.H. MTD-16921

...
32
Hex Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-912-3057

...
33
Speed Nut #102 MTD-726-0139

...
34
R.H. Side Frame MTD-17360C

...
35
L.H. Side Frame MTD-17361D

...
36
Lower Frame MTD-17359C

...
37
Rubber Foot Pad (Optional) MTD-731-1052

...
38
Seat Ass'y. MTD-957-0378

...
xx
Med. Back Black Seat MTD-957-0360A

...
xx
Seat, Medium, Yellow MTD-957-04011

...
xx
Seat - 14-1/4" High MTD-957-0350

...
xx
Seat - 14-1/4" High MTD-957-0350

...
39
Seat Pivot Bracket MTD-783-0039A

...
40
Hex Tap Scr. 3/8-16 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0870

...
41
Throttle Control Box Ass'y. MTD-831-0823A

...
42
Throttle Wire MTD-946-0634

...
xx
Throttle Control Wire 39" Lg. MTD-946-0630A

...
43
BRACKET-SEAT LIFT MTD-17239C

...
44
Seat Spring Switch MTD-725-1439

...
45
Insulator Boss Plate MTD-726-0278

...
46
Insulatop Nut Plate MTD-926-0320

...
75
Hex Bolt 3/8-16 x 1" Lg. (Optional) MTD-710-0514

...
76
Hex Washer B-Tap Scr. #10-16 x .38" (Optional) MTD-710-1268

...
77
LOCK NUT 1/4 (Optional) MTD-912-3027

...
78
Seat Adj. Grip (Optional) MTD-720-0309A

...
79
Seat Spacer (Optional) MTD-753-0842

...
80
Compression Spring 1.5" Lg. (Optional) MTD-732-0499

...
81
Spring Wash. .265 I.D. x .562 O.D. (Optional) MTD-936-0175

...
82
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. x .62" O.D. (Optional) MTD-736-0204

...
84
Shld. Bolt .34" x 1/4-20 Thd. (Optional) MTD-738-0137A

...
85
Seat Pivot Bracket (Optional) MTD-783-0607

...
86
Seat Lever (Optional) MTD-783-0609

...
87
Seat Selector (Optional) MTD-783-0610

...
88
Seat Stop (Optional) MTD-783-0611
...
...
...
Processing