Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Ace by MTD 13AN698G033 (1999) Lawn Tractor

Model: 13AN698G033 (1999)

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Axle, Front, Wheels, Front, Steering Assembly

...
...
1
Steering Wheel Cap MTD-931-0220

...
xx
Steering Wheel Cap (Sq. - MTD) MTD-731-1459A

...
xx
Steering Wheel Cap (Sq. - No logo) MTD-731-1460

...
2
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1" Lg. MTD-710-0643

...
3
Belleville Wash. .345" I.D. MTD-736-0242

...
4
Steering Wheel (4 Spoke) Uses Round Steering Wheel Cap MTD-931-0027A

...
xx
Steering Wheel (3 Spoke) Uses Square Steering Wheel Cap MTD-931-1687

...
xx
Steering Wheel (4 Spoke) MTD-931-0027A

...
5
Steering Bellow (Style A) MTD-731-0559B

...
xx
Steering Bellow - 9" (Style 0, 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9) MTD-931-0954

...
xx
Steering Bellow - 3.25" (Style 7) MTD-731-1542

...
?6
Hex Jam Nut 7/16-20 MTD-912-0240

...
7
Flange Bearing .628" I.D. x 1.36 O.D. MTD-741-0587

...
?8
Ball Joints MTD-923-0448A

...
9
STABILIZER PLATE MTD-783P08577A

...
10
Shoulder Bolt .437" Dia. x .35 Lg. 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-938-0141

...
11
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 1" Lg. MTD-710-1039

...
13
Spacer.380" I.D. x .625" O.D. x .227 MTD-950-0535

...
14
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. (H.D.) MTD-736-0217

...
15
Hex Wash. Hd. Self-Tap Scr. MTD-710-0726

...
16
Steering Drag Link MTD-911-1107

...
17
Front Pivot Brkt. MTD-783-0041C

...
18
Shoulder Bolt MTD-738-0527

...
19
Flange Lock Nut 3/8-16 For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-912-0431

...
21
Hex L-Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-712-0411

...
22
Steering Arm Front Axle MTD-983-0055-0637

...
23
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x 2.00" Lg. MTD-710-0772

...
24
Hex Flg. Brg. .632 I.D. MTD-941-0659

...
25
Pivot Axle - Powder Black MTD-683-0128B-0637

...
xx
Pivot Bar Ass'y. (Cast Iron) MTD-719-0342A

...
xx
Grease Fitting (Optional) (15" x 6" Round Or Square Shoulder) MTD-737-0211A

...
26
Front Axle Ass'y. - L.H. (15" x 6" Round Or Square Shoulder) MTD-983-0127

...
xx
Front Axle Ass'y-R.H. (46" Deck) 15" X 6" (Round & Square Shoulder) (15" x 6" Round Or Square Shoulder) MTD-983-0125

...
27
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Thd. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-712-0241

...
28
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-736-0169

...
29
Ball Joint, 3/8-24 MTD-923-3018

...
30
Tie Rod (Adjustable) MTD-747-0753

...
xx
Tie Rod (Non-Adjustable) MTD-747-0861-0637

...
31
Hex Jam Nut 3/8-24 Thd. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-712-0711

...
32
Front Axle Ass'y. - R.H. (15" x 6" Round Or Square Shoulder) MTD-983-0126

...
xx
Front Axle Ass'y-L.H. (46" Deck) 15" X 6" (Round & Square Shoulder) (15" x 6" Round Or Square Shoulder) MTD-983-0124

...
33
Wheel Ass'y. Comp. (15" x 6" Round Shoulder) MTD-634-0056B-0911

...
xx
Front Wheel Rim Only (15" x 6" Round Shoulder) MTD-753-0838-0662

...
xx
TUBELESS VALVE (15" x 6" Round Shoulder) MTD-934-0255

...
33
Wheel Ass'y comp. 15" X 6" (Square Shoulder) (15" x 6" Square Shoulder) MTD-634-0105B

...
xx
Front Wheel Rim Only (15" x 6" Square Shoulder) MTD-753-0838-0662

...
xx
TUBELESS VALVE (15" x 6" Square Shoulder) MTD-934-0255

...
xx
Bearing, Flange, .635 ID w/ Lube Fitting (15" x 6" Round) MTD-934-0172A

...
34
Bearing, Flange, .635 ID w/ Lube Fitting (15" x 6" Round & Square Shoulder) MTD-934-0172A

...
xx
Front Wheel Rim Only (15" x 6" Round & Square Shoulder) MTD-753-0838-0662

...
35
Bearing, Flange w/ftg (15" x 6" Round & Square Shoulder) MTD-941-0706

...
xx
Flange Bearing .632 ID (15" x 6" Round & Square Shoulder) MTD-741-0487C

...
36
Fl-Wash. .635 I.D. x 1.59" O.D. MTD-736-0285

...
37

...
xx
Spoked Hub Cap (Yellow) Opt. MTD-734-1787A

...
xx
Spoked Hub Cap (Gray) Opt. MTD-734-1613A

...
xx
Spoked Hub Cap (Beige) Opt. MTD-734-1612A

...
38
Cotter Pin 1/8" Dia. x 1.25" For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-714-0470

...
39
Flat Washer, .635 x 1.24x x.181 MTD-736-04088

...
40
Push Cap 5/8" Dia. Rod MTD-726-0214

...
42
Hex Jam Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0262

...
43
Hex Patch Bolt 5/16-18 x .62" For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-1309

...
44
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
46
Cap, 1.25 x .16 MTD-948-0389

...
47
Hex Cent. L-Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0214

...
48
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-736-0169

...
49
Hex Cent. L.-Nut 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-912-0158

...
50
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-936-0119

...
51
Steering Gear Segment MTD-717-0622C

...
52
BRG:HEX FLNG 5/8 MTD-941-0656A

...
53
Fl-Wash. (Hardened) MTD-736-0187

...
54
Steering Shaft MTD-738-0919B

...
57
Oval Hd. Cr.- Sunk Scr. (Style A) MTD-710-0837

...
58
SPRING WASHER .317 X .625 X .020 MTD-936-0271

...
59
Fl-Wash. (Hardened) MTD-736-0187

...
60
Ball Joints MTD-923-0448A

...
61
UNKNOWN MTD-NA

...
63
Spring Clip (Used w/Spoked Hub Cap) MTD-727-0425A

...
64
Bell Washer .39" I.d. x 1.38" O.D. MTD-936-0356

...
65
End Cap, Pivot Bar (w/ Fitting) (Optional) MTD-931-1291A

...
66
Hex Cap Screw 3/8-24 x 1.5 MTD-710-0459A

...
69
Axle Cap MTD-731-1649

...
70
Steering Wheel Insert (Optional) MTD-931-0955

...
xx
Bearing, Flange w/ftg (15" x 6" Round & Square Shoulder) MTD-941-0706

Deck Assembly G

...
...
2
Hex Wash. Hd. TT-Tap Scr. 5/16-18 x .75" MTD-710-1260A

...
3
42" Deck Ass'y. Must be ordered with 4 digit color code MTD-983-0141B

...
xx
42" Deck Ass'y. Comp. (For Service Only) Must be ordered with 4 digit color code MTD-753-0698

...
4
Belt Guard MTD-783-0149B

...
7
HEX NUT (Optional) MTD-712-3006

...
8
SCREW 1/4-20 x .620 GR5 MTD-710-0751

...
10
Hinge Pin MTD-911-0792

...
13
Hex Top L-Nut 3/8-16 Thd. MTD-712-0181

...
14

...
17
PLASTIC WHEEL 5X1.38 MTD-734-0973

...
18
Bell-Wash. .40" I.D. x .88" O.D. MTD-736-0105

...
22
Shld. Bolt .498" Dia. x 1.53" MTD-938-0373

...
23
Blade, 21.23", Star 3-in-1 MTD-942-0616A

...
26
Upper V-belt MTD-954-0371A

...
27
SPRING WASHER BELL MTD-736-0270

...
28
Brake Disc MTD-783-0342A

...
?33
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0157

...
35
HEX NUT Deck pulleys and blade nuts must be torqued to 100 ft. lbs. if removed or replaced. MTD-712-0417A

...
?37
L-Wash. 5/8" I.D. MTD-736-0158

...
39
Blade Spindle Ass'y. (Incl. Ref. 28, 35, 42) MTD-918-0142C

...
42
5.75" Dia. Pulleys MTD-756-0980

...
52
Hinge Mtg. Brkt. MTD-703-1693A

...
53
Torsion Spring MTD-732-0602A

...
54
PUSH NUT MTD-726-0106

...
55
CHUTE ASSEMBLY (Incl. Ref.10, 52, 53, 54, 55) MTD-631-05229

...
56
SCREW 1/4-20 X1.00 GR5 (Optional) MTD-710-0597

...
57
WING NUT 1/4-20 (Optional) MTD-712-3087

...
58
Mulching Plug (Optional) MTD-OEM-190-116

...
59
Retainer Hook Brkt. MTD-96606

...
60
Hex Sems Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-712-0271

...
61
SCREW 1/4-20 x .620 GR5 MTD-710-0751

...
62
Flat Washer .28 ID x .74 OD MTD-736-0173

Deck Lift & Hanger Assembly

...
...
1
Connecting Rod MTD-783-0103-0637

...
2
Pivot Link Ass'y. - L.H. MTD-983-0029A-0637

...
3
Pivot Link Ass'y. - R.H. MTD-683-0028A

...
4
Deck Hanger Link Ass'y. MTD-17710

...
?5
Deck Hanger Link Ass'y. MTD-14800A

...
6
Deck Hanger Link Ass'y. MTD-14804A

...
7
Shld. Spacer .318" I.D. MTD-948-0331

...
8
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. x 1.125" O.D. MTD-736-0231

...
9
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-936-0119

...
10
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
12
Cotter Pin 1/8" Dia. MTD-714-0470

...
13
Fl-Wash. MTD-936-0256

...
14
Hgt Adj. Stop Lever Ass'y. (Ref. 15) (Optional Parts) MTD-683-0003

...
15
Knobs (Optional Parts) MTD-08540

...
16
Screw, 5/16-18 x .625 MTD-710-0604A

...
17
Flange Brg. .63" I.D. (Optional Parts) MTD-748-0176

...
18
SCREW 5/16-18 x .875 GR5 HXFLG HD MTD-710-1238A

...
19
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0118

...
20
Index Brkt. MTD-783-04113P

...
21
Upper Frame-R.H. MTD-783-0042D

...
23
FLAT WASHER .38X.88 MTD-736-0267

...
24
Fl-Wash. .531" I.D. x .93" O.D. MTD-736-0160

...
25

...
26
Running Board Rod MTD-738-0526

...
27
Hex Wash. Hd. Tap Scr. MTD-710-3007

...
28
Adj. Link Lift MTD-14802A-0637

...
29

...
30
Adj. Deck Lift Link MTD-17712-0637

...
31
Hex Nut 1/2-20 Grade 5 MTD-912-3066

...
32
Lift Link Adjuster MTD-911-0841

...
33
Lift Shaft Ass'y. MTD-17637A

...
34
Safety Switch MTD-925-1657A

...
35
Inter. Cotter Pin 3/8" Dia. MTD-714-0145

...
36
Extension Spring MTD-932-0637

...
37
Stabilizer Bracket MTD-17636D-0637

...
38
Shaft 1/2" Dia. x 10.28" Lg. MTD-738-0670A

...
39
Extension Spring MTD-732-0638

...
40
Grip (Lift Handle) MTD-720-0233

...
41
Deck Lift Handle Ass'y. MTD-97675A

...
42
Shaft 3/8" Dia. x 9.34" Lg. MTD-738-0669

...
43
Disengagement Rod MTD-747-0598

...
44
Stabilizer Shaft Ass'y. MTD-97624-0637

...
45
Ext. Spring .94" O.D. x 7.58" MTD-932-0556

...
46
Upper Frame-L.H. MTD-783-0043B

...
47
Flange Bearing .632 ID MTD-741-0487C

...
?48
Spring Retainer Brkt. MTD-17128A-0637

...
49
E-RING FOR .500 MTD-916-0104

...
50
Bell-Wash. .325" I.D. MTD-736-0425

...
55
Deck Hanger MTD-14800A

Drive, Wheels, Rear, Pedal Assembly

...
...
1
Spring Switch MTD-932-0750A

...
2
Hex Sems Nut 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-712-0265

...
4
Index Bracket MTD-931-1734

...
5
Pan Hd. Mach. Scr. 1/4-20 x .75" MTD-710-0924

...
6
Hex Wash. Hd. TT-Tap Scr. MTD-710-0599

...
7
Hex Nut 1/4-28 Thd. MTD-712-0138

...
8
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
10
Hex. Bolt 1/4-28 x .62" Lg. MTD-910-0195

...
11
Lower Frame Ass'y. MTD-783-0310F-0637

...
14

...
15
Ext. L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-736-0222

...
17

...
18
Engine Pulley MTD-756-0983B

...
19
Belt Guard Stud 4.75" Lg. MTD-711-1044A

...
20
Fl-Wash. 7/16" I.D. x 1.25" O.D. MTD-736-0322

...
21
L-Wash. 7/16" I.D. MTD-936-0171

...
22
Hex Bolt 7/16-20 x 1.25" Lg. MTD-710-3029

...
23

...
24
Brake Lockout Brkt. Ass'y. MTD-683-0049-0637

...
26
Foot Pedal Return Spring MTD-732-0728

...
27
Shld. Bolt .437" x .286" MTD-738-0296

...
28
Fl-Wash. 7/16" I.D. x 1-3/8" O.D. MTD-936-0406

...
29
Lock-up Rod MTD-747-0608C

...
30
Bracket MTD-17755A

...
31
L-Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
32
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
33
Ball Knob MTD-720-0166

...
34
Neutral Return Spring MTD-932-0727

...
35
Hex Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-912-0273

...
36
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. x 1" O.D. MTD-736-3078

...
37
Scissor-Flat MTD-783-0092

...
38
Fl-Wash. .33" I.D. x 1.25" O.D. MTD-736-0362

...
39

...
40
Bell-Wash. .4" I.D. x 1.13" O.D. MTD-936-0219

...
41
Friction Washer MTD-961-0196

...
42
Centering Gauge Spacer MTD-750-0918

...
43
Neutral Return Mtg. Brkt. MTD-783-0095

...
44
SPRING WASHER BELL MTD-736-0270

...
45
Comp. Spring 1.19" Lg. MTD-732-0718

...
46
Fl-Wash. .26" I.D. x .72" O.D. MTD-736-3092

...
47
Hex Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-912-3057

...
48
Hex Bolt 1/4-28 x 1" Lg. (Gr. 5) MTD-710-0299

...
49
Rib Neck Bolt 5/16-24 x .84" Lg. MTD-710-1012

...
50
Scissor-Offset MTD-783-0093

...
51
Neutral Return Rod MTD-747-0887

...
52
Friction Disc Stud MTD-938-0879

...
53
Shld. Spacer MTD-748-0368

...
54
Neutral Return Lever MTD-783-0096

...
55
Fl-Wash. .265" I.D. x 1" O.D. MTD-736-3092

...
56
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
57
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
58
Hairpin Clip MTD-714-0104

...
59
Fl-Wash. .375" I.D. x .87" O.D. MTD-736-0262

...
60
Spring Wash. .39" I.D. MTD-736-0413

...
61
Hex L-Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0116

...
62
Hex Jam Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0711

...
63
Neutral Return Brkt. MTD-783-0090A

...
64
Ferrule 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-911-0832

...
65
Control Rod MTD-747-0365A

...
66
Ball Joint 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-923-0351

...
67
Shld. Spacer.5" Dia. x .27" Lg. MTD-748-0234

...
68
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. MTD-736-0159

...
69
Hex Tap Scr. #12 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-1189


...
71
Hex Nut 1/2-20 Thd. MTD-912-0333

...
72
L-Wash. 1/2" I.D. MTD-736-0921

...
73
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0241

...
74
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0169

...
75
Transmission Pulley MTD-756-0975

...
76
Wire Ring MTD-732-0729

...
77
V-Belt 1/2 x 77 10/30/00 & After MTD-954-0338

...
77
V-Belt Type A x 76.1 10/30/00 & Before MTD-954-0441

...
78
Fl-Idler Pulley 2.75" O.D. MTD-756-04224

...
79
Rod End Grip MTD-720-0238

...
80
Bypass Control Lever MTD-747-0894

...
81
Transaxle Support Brkt. - L.H. MTD-783-0085-0637

...
82
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.25" Lg. MTD-710-0528

...
83
Ext. Spring 6.12 MTD-932-0384

...
84
Idler Brkt. Ass'y. MTD-983-0051

...
85
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 2" Lg. MTD-710-3103

...
86
SCREW 5/16-18 x .75 GR5 MTD-710-3008

...
87
Shld. Spacer .5" Dia. x .27" Lg. MTD-748-0234

...
88
Transaxle Support Brkt. - R.H. MTD-783-0086A-0637

...
89
Brake Rod 24.94" Lg. MTD-747-0886

...
90
Ext. Spring MTD-732-0716D

...
91
Bypass Actuator Rod MTD-747-0893

...
92
R-Wash. .218 I.D. x .5" O.D. MTD-736-0142

...
93
Bypass Adjustment Brkt. MTD-983-0098

...
94
Ext. L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-736-0222

...
95
Sleeve .758" I.D. x 1" O.D. MTD-731-1086A

...
96
Hex. TT-Tap Scr. 5/16-18 x .62" MTD-710-0604A

...
97
Retainer Brkt. - Transaxle MTD-17994-0637

...
98
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 2.75" Lg. MTD-710-0176

...
98
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 4.5" Lg. MTD-710-3195

...
99
Tension Spring MTD-HG-50384

...
100
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x 1" Lg. MTD-710-0888

...
101
Hex Wash. Hd. AB-Tap Scr. MTD-910-0224

...
107
Speed Control Lever Ass'y. MTD-647-0008A

...
108
Axle Support Brkt. - R.H. MTD-17668A-0637

...
108
Axle Support Brkt. - L.H. MTD-17669A-0637

...
109
Ext. Spring 2.75" Lg. MTD-732-0433

...
110
Spr-Wash. .445" I.D. x .75" O.D. MTD-936-0141

...
111
Transaxle Mtg. Brkt. MTD-17840-0637

...
112
Safety Switch (Clutch) MTD-925-1657A

...
115
SCREW 5/16-18 x .875 GR5 HXFLG HD MTD-710-1238A

...
116
Clutch/Brake Pedal Ass'y. MTD-683-0123-0637

...
117
Spacer .63" I.D. MTD-750-0802

...
118
Pedal Bracket MTD-17860-0637

...
119
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. x .75" O.D. MTD-936-3008

...
120
Cotter Pin 3/32" Dia. x 1.0" MTD-714-0111

...
121
Cotter Pin 1/8" Dia. MTD-714-0470

...
122
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. x .62" MTD-736-0140

...
123
Hex AB-Tap Scr. #8 x .5" Lg. MTD-710-0227

...
124
Insulator Nut Plate MTD-926-0320

...
125
REVERSE SAFETY SWITCH MTD-725-1713

...
126
Extension Wire MTD-725-0139

...
127
Hex Bolt 3/8-16 x 1.5" Lg. MTD-710-0520

...
128
Idler Pulley MTD-756-04209

...
129
Flat Washer, .395 x 1.12 x .14 MTD-736-04005

...
130
Hex Nut 3/8-16 Thd. MTD-712-0798

...
131
Shift Knob MTD-720-0218

...
133
Vent Cap MTD-731-1481

...
134
Plastic Vent MTD-731-1480

...
135

...
136

...
137
Hose Fitting MTD-731-1485

...
138
Fuel Line 18" Lg. MTD-751-0588-18

...
139
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0627

...
140
Bell-Wash. .345" I.D. x .88" O.D. MTD-736-0242

...
141
Air Valve MTD-934-0255

...
142
RIM ASSEMBLY (8.0 X 7.0 X .750) (Round and Square Shoulder) MTD-634-04369

...
143
Wheel Ass'y. Comp. (Round Shoulder) MTD-734-1675

...
143
Wheel Ass'y. Comp. (Square Shoulder) MTD-634-0104

...
143
Tire Only (Round Shoulder) MTD-734-1596

...
143
Tire Only (Square Shoulder) MTD-734-1730

...
144
Hub Cap (Gray) (Optional) MTD-734-1615A

...
144
Hub Cap (Beige) (Optional) MTD-934-1614A

...
144
Hub Cap (Yellow) (Optional) MTD-934-1788A

...
145
Spring Clip MTD-927-0425A

...
146
Idler Bracket MTD-783-0099-0637

...
147
Hex TT-Tap Scr. 3/8-16 x 1.25" MTD-710-1315

...
148
Spacer .32" I.D. x.75" O.D. (Used w/46" Deck) MTD-750-0258

...
149
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0169

...
150
Hex Washer Screw #10 -16 x .5 MTD-910-0224

...
151
Nut 1/4-20 MTD-712-0271

...
152
Cotter Pin 1/16 x .75 MTD-714-0127

...
153

...
154
Reinforcement Speed Control Bracket MTD-783-0122

Electrical

...
...
2
Wire Harness MTD-929-0305E

...
xx
Wire Harness w/o Light Switch and Amp MTD-629-0304B

...
3
Light Switch (Optional) MTD-925-0634

...
4
Ammeter (Optional) MTD-925-0925

...
5
Miniature Lamp 12V Socket Type MTD-925-0963

...
6
Ignition Switch MTD-925-1396A

...
7

...
8
Safety Switch (Reverse) MTD-725-1643

...
9
Safety Switch MTD-925-1657A

...
11

Engine Accessories, Muffler

...
...
1
Hex Tap Scr. #8-32 x .38" Lg. MTD-710-0148

...
2
Hex TT-Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x .5" Lg. MTD-710-0599

...
3
Screw, 5/16-18 x .625 MTD-710-0604A

...
4
Hex Wash. Scr. #10-32 x .62" MTD-710-1237

...
5
Socket Screw, 5/16-18 x .750 MTD-710-1314A

...
6
Hex TT-Tap Scr. 3/8-16 x 1.25" MTD-710-1315

...
7
Hex Sems Scr. 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-712-0271

...
8
Gasket-Exhaust MTD-BS-692236

...
9
Hose Clamp MTD-726-0205

...
10

...
11
Oil Drain Sleeve MTD-731-1682A

...
12
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
14
Cable Clamp (B&S) MTD-BS-690798

...
15
FUEL HOSE LOW PERMEATION MTD-751-10349-13

...
16
Muffler Deflector MTD-751-0564B

...
17
Single Inlet Muffler MTD-951-0617C

...
18
Exhaust Pipe MTD-751-0619B

...
19
Muffler Heat Shield MTD-783-0615E-0637

Frame, Battery, Fuel Tank, Seat

...
...
2
Hex Tap Scr. 5/16-18 x 3.25" MTD-710-1208

...
6
Seat Pivot Bracket MTD-783-0039A

...
7
FUEL CAP (MAX 10% ETHANOL) MTD-751-0603A

...
8
FUEL TANK 1.36 GAL MTD-751-0555D

...
xx
Fuel Tank (3 Gal.) MTD-751-0657

...
9
Cable Tie MTD-726-0230

...
10

...
11
Hose Clamp MTD-726-0205

...
13
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-912-0287

...
14
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
16
COMPRESSION SPRING MTD-732-0735A

...
21
Running Board Rod MTD-738-0526

...
22
Hex AB-Tap Scr. #8 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-0227

...
?23
Speed Nut #102 MTD-726-0139

...
24
Front Pivot Brkt. MTD-783-0041C

...
25
Hex Tap Scr. 3/8-16 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0870

...
26
Hex Wash. Hd. AB-Tap Scr. 5/16 x .75" MTD-710-0726

...
28
Carriage Bolt 1/4-20 x .62" For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-0134

...
29
Running Board (R.H. & L.H.) MTD-17770H

...
30
Blade Brake Assembly MTD-961-0168D

...
32
Rubber Foot Pad - L.H. (Optional) MTD-731-0909

...
xx
Rubber Foot Pad (Optional) MTD-735-0689A

...
xx
Abrasive Foot Pad (Optional) MTD-723-0422

...
33
UNKNOWN MTD-NA

...
34

...
36
Insulator Boss Plate MTD-726-0278

...
?37
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. x .625" O.D. MTD-736-0264

...
38
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-0118

...
39
Upper Frame-R.H. MTD-783-0042D

...
42
Extension Spring MTD-932-0581B

...
44
Battery, 155 CCA WET MTD-925-1707D

...
45
Upper Frame-L.H. MTD-783-0043B

...
46
Shift Cover MTD-783-0133B

...
47
UNKNOWN MTD-NA

...
48
Insulator Plate MTD-726-0279

...
49
L.H. Pivot Seat Support Brkt. MTD-17951A-0637

...
50
Hitch Plate MTD-783-0355D

...
51
HEX NUT 5/16-18 For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-712-3010

...
52
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-936-0119

...
53
BRACKET-SEAT LIFT MTD-17239C

...
54
Seat Ass'y. MTD-957-0378

...
xx
Seat Ass'y. MTD-957-0378

...
xx
Med. Back Black Seat MTD-957-0360A

...
xx
Seat, Medium, Yellow MTD-957-04011

...
xx
Seat 14-1/4" High MTD-757-0348A

...
xx
Seat - 14-1/4" High MTD-957-0350

...
xx
Seat - 14-1/4" High MTD-957-0350

...
55
R. H. Pivot Seat Support Brkt. MTD-17950A-0637

...
56
Shld. Bolt .437" Dia. x .268" MTD-738-0296

...
57
Outer Seat Spring Switch MTD-925-1303

...
?59
Hex TT-Tap Scr. 5/16-18 x 7/8" MTD-710-0650

...
62
UNKNOWN MTD-NA

...
63
Safety Switch (Seat - Inner) MTD-725-1439

...
65
Battery Tray MTD-783-0345-0637

...
66
Truss Mach. B-Tap Scr. #10 x .5" Lg. MTD-710-0351

...
67
Spring Spacer MTD-748-0347A

...
68
Truss Mach. Scr. 5/16-18 x .75" MTD-710-0323

...
69
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-0118

...
?70
Snap Bushing MTD-731-0405

...
71
Battery Retainer Strap MTD-723-3064

...
72
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
73
Hex Sems Nut 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-712-0265

...
74
Hex Sems Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-712-0271

...
75
Shoulder Screw 3/8-16 x .5 (Optional) MTD-738-1007

...
76
Hex Wash. B-Tap Scr. #10-16 x .38" (Optional) MTD-710-1268

...
77
LOCK NUT 1/4 (Optional) MTD-912-3027

...
78
Seat Adjustable Grip (Optional) MTD-720-0309A

...
79
Spacer (Optional) MTD-731-1989

...
80
Compression Spring 1.5" Lg. (Optional) MTD-732-0499

...
81
Spring Wash. .265 I.D. x .562 O.D. (Optional) MTD-936-0175

...
82
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. x .62" O.D. (Optional) MTD-736-0204

...
84
Shld. Bolt .34" x 14 -20 Thd. (Optional) MTD-738-0137A

...
85
Seat Pivot Bracket (Optional) MTD-783-0607A

...
86
Seat Lever (Optional) MTD-783-0609

...
87
Seat Selector (Optional) MTD-783-0753

...
88
Seat Stop (Optional) MTD-783-0611

Hood Style 8

...
...
1
Hood Brkt. MTD-783-0551

...
2

...
3
Side Panel-RH MTD-783-0476B

...
4
SIDE PANEL (LH) 8STY MTD-783-0475C

...
5
SHOULDER SCREW MTD-938-0255

...
6
Spr. Wash. .39" I.D. x .62" O.D. MTD-736-0413

...
7
Headlight Lens (8-style) MTD-931-1854A

...
8
Retainer Nut MTD-726-0233

...
9
U - Nut 5/16-18 Thd MTD-726-0211

...
10

...
11
Tinn. Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-712-0292

...
12
Hex Sems Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-712-0271

...
13
Pan Hd. Mach. Scr. 1/4-20 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0924

...
14
Hex Wash. Hd. TT-Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x .5" MTD-710-0599

...
15
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .625" Lg. MTD-710-0258

...
16
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .1" Lg. (Gr.5) MTD-710-0376

...
17
Hood Pivot Brkt. Ass'y. MTD-683-0168


...
19
Headlight Wire Harness MTD-929-0469B

...
20
Choke Retainer MTD-17782

...
21
Cable Tie MTD-725-0157

...
22
Hex Wash. Hd. Tap Scr. 5/16-18 x .5" MTD-710-0607

...
23
Miniature Lamp 12V Socket Type MTD-925-0963

...
24
Gas Tank Support Brkt. MTD-17632A

...
25
Carriage Bolt 1/4-20 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0703

...
26
Dash Panel MTD-731-1852

...
27

...
28
Hex Wash. Hd. Tap Scr. 5/16 x .75" MTD-710-0726

...
29
Truss Mach. Scr. 1/4-20 x .5" Lg. MTD-710-0286

...
30

...
31
Light Switch MTD-925-0634


...
33
Ignition Switch MTD-925-0267B

...
34
Throttle Box Ass'y. MTD-831-0823A

...
35
Truss Mach. AB-Tap Scr. #10 x .5" MTD-710-0779A

...
36
Throttle Control Wire 18.5" MTD-946-0638

...
xx
Throttle Control Wire 18.5" MTD-946-0638

...
xx
Throttle Wire MTD-946-0634

...
37
Choke Control 20" Lg. MTD-746-0720

...
xx
Choke Control 23" MTD-946-0616A

...
xx
Choke Control 29" Lg. MTD-746-3021

...
xx
Choke Control 38" Lg. MTD-746-0614A

...
40
Engine Baffle B&S Twin Cylinder Engine Only MTD-16988A

...
41
Hood Support Bracket MTD-783-0553A-0637

...
42
Pan Hd. Scr. #10-16 x .5" Lg. MTD-710-0351

...
43
Retainer Nut MTD-726-0293

...
44
Hex Wash. AB-Tap Scr. 1/4-14 x .625" MTD-710-0896

...
45
Truss Mach. Scr. 1/4-20 x 1.0" Lg. B&S Twin Cylinder Engine Only MTD-710-0166A

...
46
TRIM STRIP B&S Twin Cylinder Engine Only MTD-731-0511-18

Transmission Complete

...
...
?1
Transmission Comp. MTD-718-0255A



...
4
Seal-Lip 10x 25X7 MTD-HG-45074

...
5
Arm Bypass MTD-HG-50126

...
6
Ring-Retaining MTD-HG-44870

...
7
Arm-Actuating MTD-HG-44094

...
8
Pin-Actuating MTD-HG-44891


...
10
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. x .875" O.D. MTD-736-0371

...
11
Breather Ass'y. MTD-HG-50042

...
12
Arm-Control MTD-HG-45007

...
13
Puck-Dampener MTD-HG-50034

...
14
Set Screw MTD-HG-50018

...
15
Strap, Locking MTD-HG-50129

...
16
Ext. Spring MTD-HG-50384

...
17
Self Tapping Scr. #10-32 MTD-HG-50653