product name

Ace by MTD 13A5453F733 (1997) Lawn Tractor

Model: 13A5453F733 (1997)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Seat/Battery/Fender/Dash Panel/Fuel Tank

...
...
1
Gas Tank Support Brkt. MTD-17932-0637

...
2
Pedestal MTD-17933A

...
3
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. New Part For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally, order and size given here. MTD-710-3025


...
5
Hex Bolt 1/4 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0258

...
6
HEADLIGHT SOCKET (1/4 TURN) MTD-925-1649A

...
7
HEX NUT 5/16-18 For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally, order and size given here. MTD-712-3010

...
8
Light Switch (Optional) MTD-925-0634

...
9
FUEL CAP (MAX 10% ETHANOL) MTD-751-0603A

...
10
Hose Clamp MTD-726-0205

...
11
Cable Tie MTD-726-0230

...
12
Lock Washer 1/4" I.D. New Part For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally, order and size given here. MTD-736-0222

...
13
Ignition Switch MTD-925-0267B


...
15
FUEL TANK 1.36 GAL MTD-751-0555D

...
16

...
17
Blade Brake Ass'y. MTD-961-0194A

...
18
Carriage Bolt 1/4-20 x .62" MTD-710-0134

...
19
Ribbed Neck Bolt 3/8-24 x .8" MTD-710-0793

...
20
Seat Pivot Brkt. New Part MTD-783-0039A

...
21
Rear Fender MTD-783-0354

...
22
Seat Hinge Support Brkt. - R.H. MTD-17704

...
23
Seat Hinge Support Brkt. - L.H. MTD-17703

...
24
Deck Lift Index Brkt. MTD-17553

...
25
Battery, 155 CCA WET New Part MTD-925-1707D

...
xx
Battery, 155 CCA WET MTD-925-1707D

...
26
Hex Self-Tap Screw 5/6-18 1.25" Lg. MTD-710-0817

...
27
Truss Mach. Scr. 1/4-20 x.75" Lg. MTD-710-0924

...
28
Hex AB-Tap Scr. 5/16 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0726

...
29
Torx Mach. AB-Tap Scr. 1/4 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-1017

...
30
Hex Self-Tap Scr. 3/8-16 x .62" Lg.(Gr. 5) MTD-710-0870

...
31
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally, order and size given here. MTD-912-0287

...
32
External Lock Washer 5/16" I.D. MTD-736-0607

...
33
Battery Tray MTD-783-0349

...
34
Compression Spring MTD-732-0588

...
36
Bell-Washer 5/16" I.D. MTD-736-0242

...
37
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally, order and size given here. MTD-936-0329

...
38
Grille Reflector Label MTD-777X40318

...
40
SPRING WASHER BELL MTD-736-0270

...
41

...
45

...
48
Hood For model (450 & 470) MTD-783-0250

...
xx
Hood For model (451 & 471) MTD-17941

...
49
Lock Washer 3/8" I.D.H.D. MTD-736-0217

...
50
Hex Lock Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0241

...
53
Foot Pad - R.H. New Part MTD-725-0308C

...
54
Foot Pad - L.H. New Part MTD-725-0309C

...
57

...
62

...
65

...
66
Shoulder Bolt, .375 x .125 MTD-938-0952A

...
67

...
68
Trim Strip 81" Lg. MTD-731-0511-81

...
72
Choke Control 23" MTD-946-0616A

...
73
Throttle Control Box MTD-831-0823A

...
74
Truss AB-Tap Scr. #10 x .5" MTD-710-0779A

...
75
Throttle Control Wire 18.5" MTD-946-0638

...
xx
Throttle Control Wire 18.5" MTD-946-0638

...
76
Seat Ass'y. MTD-957-0378

...
xx
Med. Back Black Seat MTD-957-0360A

...
xx
Seat 14-1/4" High MTD-757-0348A

...
xx
Seat Ass'y. MTD-957-0378

...
78
Flat Washer .344" I.D. x .88" O.D. MTD-736-0159

...
79

...
83
Hex Tap Scr. #8 x .5" Lg. MTD-710-0227

...
84
Safety Switch (Inner) MTD-725-1439

...
85
Extension Spring MTD-932-0581B

...
86
BRACKET-SEAT LIFT MTD-17239C

...
87
Insulator Boss Plate MTD-726-0278

...
88
Shoulder Bolt MTD-938-0155

...
89
Shld. Bolt .437" Dia. x .268" Lg. MTD-738-0296

...
90
Spr. Wash. 7/16" I.D. MTD-936-0141

...
91
Screw, 5/16-18 x .625 MTD-710-0604A

...
92
Insulator Plate MTD-726-0279

...
94
Center Foot Pad (Optional) MTD-723-0423

...
95
Outer Seat Spring Switch MTD-925-1303

...
96
Dash Panel (w/Amp & Light switch) MTD-731-1228

...
xx
Dash Panel (w/o Amp & Light switch) MTD-731-1502

...
97
Retainer Clip MTD-17782


...
100
Hairpin Clip MTD-714-0104

...


...
102
Ammeter (Optional) MTD-925-0925

...
103
Hex Jam Nut 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-712-3007

...
104
Hex Washer Hd. Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x .5". MTD-710-0599

...
105
U-Nut 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-726-0211

...
?106
Ext. Lock Washer 1/4" I.D. MTD-736-0222

...
107
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-3015

...
108
Hex Sems Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-712-0271

...
111
Battery Strap MTD-723-0444

...
?112
Battery Cap MTD-725-0689
...
...
...
Processing