Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Ace by MTD 139-322-033 (73527) (1989) Lawn Tractor

Model: 139-322-033 (73527) (1989)

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Electrical

...
...
1
Ground Wire MTD-725-0976A

...
2
Battery 12V MTD-753-0607

...
3
Electric Wire MTD-725-1351

...
4
Solenoid MTD-925-0771

...
5
Circuit Breaker MTD-753-0685

...
6
Spring Switch MTD-753-0580

...
7
Safety Switch MTD-725-0803B

...
8
Ignition Switch MTD-925-0267B

...
9
Light Switch MTD-925-0634

...
10
Safety Switch (Black) MTD-725-0577

...
11
Harness (B&S) MTD-725-1336

...
xx
Harness (Tecumseh) MTD-725-1337A

...
12
Headlight Socket (Sq. Headlights) MTD-925-1058A

...
13
Miniature Lamp 12V Socket Type (Sq. Headlights) MTD-925-0963

...
14
Ground Wire MTD-725-0916A

...
15
Headlight Harness MTD-725-1243

...
16
Head Light (Round Headlights) MTD-925-0222

...
xx
Outer Seat Spring Switch MTD-925-1303

Parts01

...
...
1
Dash Panel Support Brkt. MTD-16655

...
2
Dash Panel MTD-16656

...
3
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg.* MTD-710-0118

...
4
Miniature Lamp 12V Socket Type (Style 0, 2) MTD-925-0963

...
5
Hex Screw, 1/4-14 x 0.625" MTD-710-0896

...
6
Headlight Socket (Style 0, 2) MTD-925-1058A

...
7
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
8
Light Switch MTD-925-0634

...
9
Gas Gauge MTD-723-0333

...
10
Hose Clamp MTD-726-0207

...
11
Cable Tie MTD-726-0230

...
12
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
13
Ignition Switch MTD-925-0267B


...
15
Fuel Tank MTD-753-0503

...
16
Gas Line 24" Long MTD-751-0173A

...
17
Blade Brake Assembly MTD-961-0168D

...
18
Carriage Bolt 1/4-20 x .62" MTD-710-0134

...
19
Ribbed Neck Bolt 3/8-24 x .8" MTD-710-0793

...
20
Seat Pivot Bracket MTD-783-0039A

...
21
Rear Fender MTD-16660C

...
22
Seat Hinge Support Brkt.-R.H. MTD-17284

...
23
Seat Hinge Support Brkt.-L.H. MTD-17283

...
24
Deck Lift Index Brkt. MTD-17133A

...
25
Battery 12V MTD-753-0607

...
26
Hex Self-Tap Screw 5/6-18 x 1.25" Lg. MTD-710-0817

...
27
Truss Mach. Scr. 1/4-20 x.75" Lg. MTD-710-0924

...
28
Hex AB-Tap Scr. 5/16 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0726

...
30
Hex Self-Tap Scr. 3/8-16 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0623

...
31
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
33
Utility Box MTD-731-0871B

...
34
Compression Spring MTD-732-0548

...
35
Head Light (Style 7) MTD-925-0222

...
36
Bell-Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-736-0242

...
37
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
38
Truss Wash. Hd. Tap Scr. #10 x .5" Lg. MTD-710-0351

...
39
Grille Insert (Style 7) MTD-13730

...
40
Bezel (Style 7) (Optional Part) MTD-731-0465

...
41
SCREW-OVAL C SUNKMACH 1/4-20X (Style 7) (Optional Part) MTD-710-0346

...
42
Headlight Retainer (Style 7) MTD-09960

...
43
Side Panel-R.H. (Style 2) MTD-16622

...
xx
Side Panel-L.H. (Style 2)(Not Shown) MTD-16621

...
xx
Side Panel-R.H. (Style 7) MTD-14748A

...
xx
Side Panel-L.H. (Style 7)(Not Shown) MTD-14749

...
xx
Side Panel-R.H. (320, 330, 340) MTD-14670

...
xx
Side Panel-R.H. (350) MTD-17175

...
xx
Side Panel-L.H. (Style 0)(Not Shown) MTD-14669

...
44
Trim Strip 31" Lg. MTD-731-0511-31

...
45
Grille (Style 2) MTD-17025

...
xx
Grille-Chrome (Style 7) MTD-14787

...
xx
Grille-Painted (Style 7) MTD-14781

...
xx
Grille (Style 0) MTD-17028

...
46
Grille Mtg. Brkt.-L.H. (Style 2) MTD-17131

...
xx
Grille Mtg. Brkt.-L.H. (Style 0, 7) MTD-17143A

...
47
Grille Mtg. Brkt.-R.H. (Style 2) MTD-17132

...
xx
Grille Mtg. Brkt.-R.H. (Style 0, 7) MTD-17144A

...
48
Hood (Style 2, 7) MTD-16681

...
xx
Hood (Style 0) MTD-17146

...
49
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D.-H.D. MTD-736-0217

...
50
Hex L-Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0241

...
51
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0258

...
52
Truss Mach. Scr. #10-24 x .5" Lg. MTD-710-0473

...
53
Foot Pad-R.H. MTD-723-0308A

...
54
Foot Pad-L.H. MTD-723-0309A

...
57
Lock Nut 1/4-28 Thd. MTD-712-0380

...
58
Foam Strip MTD-722-0157

...
59
Hood Stop MTD-723-0302

...
60
Headlight Housing (Style 0, 2) MTD-931-0705

...
61
HEADLAMP LENS (Style 0,2) MTD-931-0706

...
62
Hood Spring MTD-732-0414A

...
64
Hex Sems Nut #10-24 Thd. MTD-712-0272

...
65
Spr. Wash. .39" I.D. x .62" O.D. MTD-736-0413

...
66
Shoulder Bolt, .375 x .125 MTD-938-0952A

...
67
Grille Support MTD-749-0722

...
68
Trim Strip 81" Lg. MTD-731-0511-81

...
72
Choke Control MTD-746-0617A

...
73
Throttle Control Box MTD-831-0823A

...
74
Truss AB-Tap Scr. #10 x .5" MTD-710-0779A

...
75
Throttle Wire (B&S) MTD-746-0501

...
xx
Throttle Control Wire 18.5" (Tec.) MTD-946-0638

...
76
Seat Ass'y. MTD-957-0378

...
78
Flat Wash. .344" I.D. x .88" O.D. MTD-736-0159

...
79

...
80

...
81
Hex L-Nut 1/4-20 Thd MTD-912-0107

...
82

...
83
Hex Tap Scr. #8 x .5" Lg. MTD-710-0227

...
84
Outer Seat Spring Switch MTD-925-1303

...
85
Extension Spring MTD-932-0581B

...
86
BRACKET-SEAT LIFT MTD-17239C

...
87
Insulatop Nut Plate MTD-926-0320

...
88
Shoulder Bolt MTD-938-0155

...
89
Shld. Bolt .437" Dia. x .268" Lg. MTD-738-0296

...
90
Spr. Wash. 7/16" I.D. MTD-936-0141

...
91
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0157

...
92
Fiber Washer MTD-736-0426

...
93
Hex Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-912-3057

Parts02

...
...
1
Front Axle Ass'y.-R.H. MTD-14650A

...
2
Front Axle Ass'y. L.H MTD-16479P

...
3
Steering Arm Front Axle MTD-983-0055-0637

...
4
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 1" Lg. MTD-710-1039

...
5
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .62" (Spec.) MTD-710-0538

...
6
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x 2" Lg. MTD-710-0772

...
7

...
8
Steering Drag Link MTD-711-0809

...
9
Hex L-Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-712-0237

...
10
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0241

...
11
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
12
Hex Jam Nut, 3/8-24 MTD-712-0711

...
13
Cotter Pin 1/8 Dia. MTD-714-0470

...
14
Steering Gear Segment MTD-717-0622C

...
15
Ball Joint, 3/8-24 MTD-923-3018

...
16
Push Cap MTD-726-0214

...
17
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
18
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0169

...
19
Fl-Wash. .64" I.D. x 1.24" MTD-736-0187

...
20
Fl-Wash. .340" I.D. x 1.25" MTD-736-0343

...
22
SPRING WASHER .317 X .625 X .020 MTD-936-0271

...
23
Fl-Wash. .635 I.D. x 1.585 MTD-736-0285

...
24
STABILIZER PLATE MTD-783P08577A

...
25
Shoulder Bolt .437" Dia. x .35 Lg. 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-938-0141

...
26
Steering Shaft MTD-738-0730

...
27
FLANGE BEARING MTD-941-0225

...
28
Tie Rod 18.37 Lg. MTD-747-0558

...
29

...
30
Spacer.380" I.D. x .625" O.D. x .227 MTD-950-0535

...
31
Front Pivot Bar Support Brkt. MTD-16657

...
32
Rear Pivot Bar Support Brkt. MTD-16658

...
33
Pivot Bar Ass'y. MTD-17127

...
34
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg.* MTD-710-0118

...
35
Front Wheel Ass'y. Comp. 13 x 6 MTD-734-1422

...
xx
Tire Only MTD-734-1421

...
36
Front Wheel Rim Only MTD-753-0838-0662

...
37
TUBELESS VALVE MTD-934-0255

...
38
Flange Bearing .632 ID MTD-741-0487C

...
40
Cotter Pin 3/32" Dia. MTD-714-0111

...
41
Fl-Wash. .406" I.D. x .75" MTD-736-0185

...
42
Hex L-Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-712-0237

...
43
Steering Column Brg. MTD-741-0501

...
44
Cr-Sunk Scr. #10 x 518" Lg. MTD-710-0837

...
45
Steering Wheel MTD-731-0805

...
46
Steering Wheel Cap MTD-931-0220

...
47

...
48
Steering Bellow MTD-731-0559B

...
49
Bell-Wash. .345 I.D. x .88 MTD-736-0242

...
50
Hex Nut 3/8-16 Thd.* MTD-712-0798

...
51
Shld. Bolt 1/2" Dia. x 2.32" MTD-738-0728

Parts03

...
...
1
Engine Pulley Belt Guard Ass'y. MTD-16670

...
2
Hex Screw, 1/4-14 x 0.625" MTD-710-0896

...
3
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 51/4" Lg. MTD-710-0833

...
4
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
5
Bell-Wash. .345" I.D. x .88 MTD-736-0242

...
6
Truss-Mach. Scr. 1/4-20 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-0286


...
8
SPRING WASHER BELL MTD-736-0270

...
9
Hex Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-912-3057

...
11
Hex Nut 1/4-28 Thd. MTD-712-0138

...
12
Spring Retainer Brkt. MTD-17128A-0637

...
13
Spacer. 5" I.D. MTD-750-0721

...
14
Hex Bolt 1/4-28 x 1.75" Lg. MTD-710-0559

...
15
Idler Bracket MTD-15891C-0637

...
16
Variable Speed Torque Brkt. Ass'y. MTD-16352A

...
17
Variable Speed Brkt. Ass'y. MTD-16676A

...
18
Variable Speed Pivot Brkt. MTD-16679

...
19
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0118

...
20
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 2.0" Lg. Gr. 5 MTD-710-0151

...
21
Carr. Bolt 1/4-20 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0703

...
22
Hex Bolt 7/16-20 x 1.5" Lg. MTD-710-0757

...
23
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 4.0" Lg. MTD-710-0704

...
24
Belt Keeper, .25 DIA X 3.0 MTD-911-1000

...
25
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0241

...
26
Spacer .38" I.D. x 1.83" Lg. MTD-750-0374

...
27
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
28
Hex L-Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-912-0296


...
30

...
31
Snap Ring .56" Dia. MTD-916-0114

...
32
Variable Speed Pulley Ass'y. 5" O.D. MTD-917-0800A

...
33
Transaxle Complete MTD-717-0775

...
34
Ext. L-Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-736-0607

...
35
Fl-Wash. 3/8" I.D. x 1.0" O.D. MTD-736-0258

...
36
Ext. Spring .62" O.D. x 6.12" MTD-932-0384

...
37
Ext. Spring .94" O.D. x 6.7 MTD-732-0459C

...
38
Extension Spring 2.59" Lg. MTD-732-0568

...
39
Fl-Wash. MTD-936-0117

...
40
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
41
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0169

...
42
L-Wash. 7/16" I.D. MTD-736-0171

...
43
Fl-Wash. .450" I.D. x 1.25" MTD-736-0322

...
44
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
45
Bell-Wash. .39" I.D. x 1.13" MTD-736-0331

...
46
Fl-Wash. .56" I.D. x 1.0" O.D. MTD-736-0355

...
47
Washer "Teflon" .565 I.D. MTD-736-0414

...
48
Bell-Wash. 1/2" I.D. x 1.0" O.D. MTD-736-0253

...
49
Shaft 56" Dia. x 3.875" Lg. MTD-938-0569

...
50
Truss Bearing .56 Dia. x 1.25" MTD-941-0405

...
51
Flanged Nyliner Brg. MTD-741-0419

...
52
NYLINER BEARING MTD-741-0495

...
53
Speed Control Link MTD-747-0688

...
54

...
55
Variable Speed Belt MTD-954-0280A

...
56
Variable Speed Belt MTD-954-0281

...
57
1/2 V-Pulley .500" I.D. x 8.00" MTD-756-0374

...
58
Fl-ldler Pulley 3.25" x 1.0" MTD-756-0643A

...
59
Dbl. Pulley 6.0" Dia. x 3.56" MTD-756-0508

...
60
Spring .38" O.D. x 3.18" Lg. MTD-932-0303

...
61
Ext. Spring .59n O.D. x 7 08" MTD-932-0413

...
62
Shld. Spacer .500" Dia. MTD-748-0234

...
63
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 2.75" Lg. MTD-710-0176

...
64
Front Frame MTD-16714A

...
65
Rear Frame MTD-16715

...
66
Transaxle Support Brkt. MTD-16654A-0637

...
67
Transaxle Brkt. Reinforcement MTD-16659-0637

...
68
Hex Wash. AB-Tap Scr. 5/16 x.75" Lg. MTD-710-0726

...
69
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0258

...
70
Solenoid MTD-925-0771

...
71
Circuit Breaker MTD-753-0685

...
72
Hex Cent. L.-Nut 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-912-0158

...
73
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 3.0" Lg. MTD-710-0189

...
74
Truss Mach. B-Tap Scr. #10 x.50" Lg. MTD-710-0351

...
75
Clutch/Brake Pedal Ass'y. MTD-17470

...
76
Clutch/Brake Pedal Mounting Brkt. MTD-16691B

...
77
Carr. Bolt 1/4-20 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0134

...
78
SCREW 1/4-20 X1.00 GR5 MTD-710-0597

...
79
Hex TT-Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x .5" MTD-710-0599

...
80

...
81
Hex Sems Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-712-0271

...
82
Cot-Pin 3/32" Dia. x 1.0" Lg. MTD-714-0111

...
83
Cot-Pin 3/32" Dia. x .75" Lg. MTD-714-0507

...
84
Switch Actuator MTD-732-0582

...
85
Sq. Key 1/4" x 1/4" x 2.00" MTD-914-0114

...
86
Fl-Wash. MTD-936-0256

...
87
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0157

...
88
Brake Rod MTD-747-0686

...
90
Ground Wire 7.25" Lg. MTD-725-0976A

...
91
Speed Selector Lever MTD-17457B

...
92
5 Speed Selector Brkt. MTD-16693A

...
xx
7 Speed Selector Brkt. MTD-16694A

...
93
Shoulder Bolt .437" Dia. x .35 Lg. 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-938-0141

...
94
Engagement Ferru MTD-911-0677

...
96
Intern. Cot-Pin 5/16" Dia. MTD-714-0104

...
98
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
99
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. x .62" MTD-736-0264

...
100
Fl-Wash. .25" I.D. x .62" O.D. MTD-736-0463

...
101
Speed Control Rod MTD-747-0675

...
106
Hex L-Bolt 5/16-24 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0627

...
107
Rear Wheel Ass'y. Comp. MTD-734-1424

...
108
Turf Tread 16.0 x 7.50 Rear MTD-734-1423

...
109
Rear Wheel Rim Ass'y. MTD-734-1450

...
110
Bell-Wash. .345" I.D. x .88" MTD-736-0242

...
114
Shift Lever Adjusting Link MTD-17178A

...
115
Shift Lever Spring Brkt. MTD-16482

...
117
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .50" Lg. MTD-910-0289

...
119
Intern. Cotter Pin MTD-714-0149B

...
121
Shfter Knob MTD-931-0009A

...
122
PUSH NUT MTD-726-0106

...
123
Compression Spring 1.5" Lg. MTD-732-0499

...
125
FLAT WASHER.469 ID x .88 OD MTD-936-0226

...
126
Shift Rod Ass'y. MTD-747-0694A

...
127
Shift Rod MTD-747-0685

...
129
Safety Switch MTD-725-0577

...
130
Shift Lever Support MTD-17179

...
131
Hex Wash. Hd. #8 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-0227

...
132
Insulatop Nut Plate MTD-926-0320

...
133
Spring Switch MTD-753-0580

...
134
Hex Wash. Hd. Tap Scr. 3/8-16 x 1.25" Lg. MTD-710-0502A

...
135
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x 11/4" Lg. Grade 5 MTD-710-0672

...
136
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
137
Hex Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-912-3057

...
138
Engine MTD-NA

...
139
Muffler MTD-NA

...

...
xx

...
xx

...
xx

...
140
Ext. L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-736-0222

...
141
Spr. Wash. 7/16" I.D. MTD-936-0141

Parts05

...
...
1
Lift Shaft Ass'y. MTD-16842

...
2
Pivot Sleeve Ass'y. MTD-16682

...
4
Stabilizer Ass'y. MTD-16688A

...
5
Deck Lift Hanger MTD-16692A

...
6
Deck Lift Float Brkt. MTD-16698

...
7
Carr. Bolt 1/4-20 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0134

...
8
Hex Cent. L.-Nut 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-912-0158

...
9
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
10
Hex L-Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0711

...
11
Hex Nut 3/8-16 Thd. MTD-712-0798

...
12
Intern. Cot-Pin 5/16" Dia. MTD-714-0104

...
13
Cot-Pin 1/8" Dia. MTD-714-0115

...
14
Cot-Pin 3/32" Dia. MTD-714-0507

...

...
16

...
17
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0169

...
19
Fl-Wash. .406" I.D. x .75" O.D. MTD-736-0185

...
20
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
21
Shld. Bolt .625 Dia. x .170" Lg. MTD-738-0281

...
22
FLANGE BEARING MTD-941-0225

...
23
NYLINER BEARING MTD-741-0495

...
24
J-Bolt 3/8-16 x 5.25" Lg. MTD-747-0677

...
25
Connecting Rod-R.H. MTD-747-0678

...
26
Connecting Rod-L.H. MTD-747-0679

...
27
Lift Link MTD-747-0689

...
28

...
29
Spring 8.65" Lg. MTD-732-0153

...
30
Ribbed Neck Bolt 3/8-24 x .80" Lg. (Special) MTD-710-0793

...
31
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0241

...
32
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. H.D. MTD-736-0217

...
33
Deck Spring 10.33" Lg. MTD-932-0564

...
34
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
35
Hex Wash. Hd. Tap Scr. 5/16-18 x 1.0" Lg. MTD-710-0602

...
36
Spr. Wash. .625" I.D. MTD-736-0174

...
37
Switch Activating Brkt. MTD-16716

...
38
Safety Switch MTD-725-0803B

...
39
L-Wash. 5/16" I.D. (Special) MTD-736-0170

...
40
Truss Mach. B-Tap Scr. #10 x .5" Lg. MTD-710-0351

Parts07

...
...
1
Belt Guard Deck-L.H. MTD-16607

...
2
Belt Guard Deck-R.H. MTD-16608A

...
3
Rear Deck Brkt.-R.H. MTD-16666

...
4
32" Deck Ass'y. MTD-17101

...
xx
32" Deck Ass'y. Comp. (Service Only) MTD-17134

...
5
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 1" Lg. MTD-710-1039

...
6
Hex Bolt 1/4-28 x 50" Lg. MTD-910-0195

...
7
Rib Neck Bolt MTD-710-1012

...
8
Hex Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-912-3057

...
9
Hex Nut 1/4-28 Thd. MTD-712-0138

...
10
Hex L-Nut 3/8-16 Thd. MTD-712-0181

...
12
PLASTIC WHEEL 5X1.38 MTD-734-0973

...
13
Bell-Wash. .380" I.D. x .88 MTD-736-0105

...
14
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
15
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. H.D. MTD-736-0217

...
16
SPRING WASHER BELL MTD-736-0270

...
17
Shld. Bolt .498" Dia. x 1.53" MTD-938-0373

...
18
High-Lift Blade MTD-742-0487

...
20
Blade Adapter MTD-748-0300

...
21

...
23
Plate Deck Reinforcement MTD-09164A-0637

...
24
Brake Disc MTD-09322

...
25
Hinge Pin MTD-911-0792

...
26
Torsion Spring MTD-732-0602A

...
27
Hex Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-912-3057

...
28
Hex Jam Nut 5/8-18 Thd. MTD-712-0318

...
29
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
30
L-Wash. 5/8" I.D. MTD-736-0158

...
31
Hinge Mtg. Brkt. MTD-703-1693A

...
32
PUSH NUT MTD-726-0106

...
33

...
34
5" Dia. Pulley MTD-756-0486

...
35
Hex Scr. 1/4-20 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0258

...
36
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
37
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
38
CHUTE ASSEMBLY MTD-631-05229

...
43
Chute Deflector (Optional Part) MTD-753-0567

...
44
Chute Bracket (Steel) (Optional Part) MTD-17137

...
45
Truss Mach. Scr. 1/4-20 x.75" Lg. MTD-710-0924

...
46
Hinge Pin (Optional Part) MTD-711-0808

...
47
Hex Jam Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0298

...
48
Torsion Spring 1.14" Lg. (Optional Part) MTD-732-0542

...
49
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x 1.0" Lg. (Special) MTD-710-0888

...
50
Blade Spindle Ass'y. Comp. MTD-917-0900A

Single Speed Transaxle Left Hand

...
...
1
#4 Hi-Pro Key 3/32 x 5/8" Dia. MTD-914-0129

...
2
Snap Ring .625" Shaft MTD-916-0115

...
3
Hex Wash. TT-Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x 1.75 Lg. MTD-710-1026

...
4
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 2.5" MTD-710-0378

...
5
Upper Housing MTD-717-0764

...
6
Hex Fl-Bolt 1/4-20 x .88" Lg. MTD-710-0889

...
7
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
8
Input Shaft MTD-717-0634A

...
9
Square Seal 5/8" I.D. MTD-721-0178

...
10
THRUST WASHER MTD-936-0335

...
11
Pinion Input 14T MTD-917-0633

...
12
Retaining Ring 7/16" Ext. MTD-716-0108

...
13
Drive Shaft MTD-717-0768

...
14
Flange Brg. 5/8" I.D. x 3/4" Lg. MTD-941-0336

...
15
Fl-Wash. MTD-NA

...
xx
FLAT WASHER MTD-936-0349

...
xx
FLAT WASHER MTD-936-0336

...
xx
Fl-Wash. 5/8" I.D. x 1.0" O.D. x .040" Thk. MTD-736-0337

...
16
Bevel Gear 42T MTD-717-0757

...
17
Clutch Collar MTD-917-0667

...
18
Miter Gear 15T (H.D.) MTD-717-1020

...
19
Snap Ring MTD-753-0527

...
20
Snap Ring MTD-753-0527

...
21
Pan Head Scr. 1/4-20 x .50" Lg. w/Patch MTD-710-0862A

...
22
Axle R.H. Ass'y.-Kit MTD-917-0766

...
23
SLEEVE BEARING .75X1.00X1.00 MTD-741-05060

...
24
Oil Seal 3/4" I.D. MTD-721-0179

...
25
Flange Bearing 3/4" I.D. x 15/16" Lg. MTD-941-0339

...
26
Fl-Wash. .760" I.D. x 1.49"O.D. MTD-736-0188

...
27
Snap Ring MTD-753-0527

...
28
Differential Housing Ass'y. MTD-753-0546

...
29
Part of Ref. 28 MTD-NA

...
33
Fl-Wash. .760" I.D. x 1.49" O.D. MTD-736-0188

...
34
Lower Housing MTD-717-0761

...
35
Spacer .53" O.D. x 3/8" Lg. MTD-750-0555

...
36
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
37
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 1.50" Lg. (Grade 5) MTD-910-0886


...
39
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. x .875" O.D. MTD-736-0159

...
40
ACTUATING ARM (LH) MTD-717-0772B

...
41
Brake Yoke MTD-717-0679

...
42
PUCK PLATE MTD-917-0682

...
43
BRAKE PUCK MTD-917-0678

...
44
Axle L.H. Ass'y.-Kit MTD-917-0765

...
45
Brake Disc MTD-717-0677

...
46
Flange Bearing 5/8" I.D. x 15/16" Lg. MTD-941-0337

...
47
KEY 3/16 x 5/8 H MTD-914-0161

...
48
Shift Fork Ass'y. MTD-917-0754

...
49
DETENT BALL .250 MTD-741-0862

...
50
DETENT SHAFT SPRING MTD-932-05125

...
51
#9 Hi-Pro Key 3/16" x 3/4" Dia. HT MTD-914-0169

...
52
NEEDLE BEARING MTD-941-0335

...
53
Screw, Hex MTD-710-0788

...
54
FLAT WASHER MTD-936-0336

...
54A
Fl-Wash. 5/8" I.D. x .040 MTD-736-0337

...
55
Actuating Pin 5/16" Dia. MTD-741-0343

...
56
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 2.50" Lg. (Grade 5) MTD-710-0966

...
57
Differential Gear 72T Ass'y. w/Bearing MTD-717-0767

...
58
Sq. Hd. Bolt 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-717-0796

...
59
COTTER PIN-3/32 MTD-914-0507

...
xx
Grease, Benalene 8 oz tube (10 oz.) MTD-737-0300A