product name

Ace by MTD 135-704-033 (1985) Lawn Tractor

Model: 135-704-033 (1985)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Parts05

...
...
1
Anti-Scalp Plate MTD-07919

...
2
Bar-Wheel Pivot MTD-10937

...
3
Adapter Plate MTD-11396

...
4
Chute Cover Ass'y. MTD-11574

...
xx
Hinge Pin MTD-711-0571

...
6
PUSH NUT MTD-726-0106

...
7
Torsion Spring MTD-732-0261

...
8
Spring Lever Ass'y. MTD-14082

...
9
Belt Guard MTD-14258

...
10
Deck Hanger Bracket MTD-16175

...
11
Butterfly-Bracket MTD-16176

...
12
Deck Hanger Bracket-1.91 MTD-16180

...
13
44" Deck Ass'y. MTD-16231

...
14
Idler Bracket MTD-16331

...
15
Pulley Cover-L.H. MTD-16333

...
16
Pulley Cover-R.H. MTD-16334

...
17
Spindle Brake Arm Ass'y. MTD-16337

...
18
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0118

...
19
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 1" Lg. MTD-710-1039

...
20
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.25" Lg. MTD-710-0191

...
21
Hex Cap Screw 3/8-24 x 1.5 MTD-710-0459A

...
22
Hex Wash. S-Tapp Scr. 1/4-20 x .50 MTD-710-0599

...
23
Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp Scr. 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0726

...
24
HHCS:3/8-24:.875:GR8:STD MTD-710-0696

...
25
Hex Bolt Special 5/16-24 x 1.0" Lg. MTD-710-0888

...
26
Hex Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-912-3057

...
27
Hex Cent. L.-Nut 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-912-0158

...
28
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Thd.* MTD-712-0241

...
29
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
30
Plate Deck Reinforcement MTD-09164A-0637

...
31
Bearing Shield MTD-13703

...
32
Open Brg. Housing 1.85 I.D. MTD-15296A

...
33
BALL BEARING MTD-941-0919B

...
34
Spindle Mounting Plate Ass'y. MTD-16349

...
35
Hex Bolt Special 5/16-24 x 1.0" Lg. MTD-710-0888

...
36
Hex Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-912-3057

...
37
Hex Jam Nut 5/8-18 Thd. MTD-712-0318

...
38
Sq. Key 3/16" x 3/16 x 2.25" Lg. MTD-714-0168

...
39
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
40
Bell-Wash. .630" I.D. x 1.25" O.D. MTD-736-0317

...
41
44" Deck Blade Spindle MTD-738-0632

...
42
Bearing Housing MTD-08253B

...
43
BALL BEARING MTD-941-0919B

...
44
Spacer 1.0" O.D. x .790" I.D. MTD-750-0456

...
45
5/8 "V"-Pulley .79" I.D. x 5.75" O.D. MTD-756-0329

...
46
"V"-Pulley .79" I.D. x 6.50" O.D. MTD-756-0470

...
47
Bearing Housing MTD-15319B

...
48
Reinforcement Plate MTD-16348B

...
49
Bearing Shield MTD-16400

...
50
Hex Bolt 1/4-28 x 50" Lg. MTD-910-0195

...
51
HHCS:3/8-24:.875:GR8:STD MTD-710-0696

...
52
Reinforcement Plate MTD-16348B


...
54
Bell-Wash. .400" I.D. x .88" O.D. MTD-736-0105

...
55
Fl-Wash. .635" I.D. x 1.04" O.D. MTD-736-0162

...
56
6.5" Blade Spindle MTD-938-0627

...
57
Bearing .62" I.D. x 1.38" O.D. x .437" Thk. MTD-941-0155

...
58
6.50" Blade MTD-742-0252

...
59
1/2" "V"-Pulley Half .625" I.D. x 2.25" O.D. MTD-756-0468

...
60
PUSH NUT MTD-726-0106

...
61
Brake Cable 11.75" Lg. MTD-727-0290A

...
62
Extension Spring .73" O.D. x 4.31 0 Lg. MTD-932-0121

...
63
Ext. Spring 2.51" Lg. MTD-932-0395

...
64
Bell-Wash. .400" I.D. x .88"O.D. MTD-736-0105

...
65
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
66
Spr. Wash. 7/16" I.D. MTD-936-0141

...
67
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0169

...
68
Spring Wash. .625" I.D. x .885" O.D. MTD-736-0174

...
69
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. (Heavy Duty) MTD-736-0217

...
70
Bell-Wash. .400" I.D. x 1.13" O.D. MTD-936-0219

...
71
Bell-Wash. .505" I.D. x 1.00" O.D. MTD-736-0253

...
72
Shld. Bolt .437" Dia. x .180 MTD-738-0140

...
73
Shld. Spacer .625" I.D. MTD-938-0347

...
74
21" Blade MTD-742-0295

...
75
Shld. Spacer MTD-748-0279

...
76
Blade Adapter MTD-748-0300

...
77

...
78
V-Belt (Drive Belt) MTD-954-0293

...
79
Fl-ldler w/Flanges 3.50" O.D. MTD-956-0365

...
80
Clevis Pin 1/4" Dia. x .53" Lg. MTD-911-0701

...
81
Intern. Cotter Pin 5/16" Dia. MTD-714-0104

...
82
Deck Wheel 6.0" x 1.38 MTD-734-0974

...
83
Bell-Wash. .400" I.D. x .88" O.D. MTD-736-0105

...
84
Shld. Bolt 3/8-16 x 1.41 MTD-938-0455

...
85
Rib Neck Bolt (Service Only) MTD-710-0617

...
86
Sq. Key 3/16" x 3/16" x .75" MTD-714-0122

...
87
44" Deck Blade Spindle MTD-938-0633
...
...
...
Processing