product name

Ace by MTD 135-704-033 (1985) Lawn Tractor

Model: 135-704-033 (1985)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Parts02

...
...
1
Hood Spring MTD-732-0477

...
2

...
3
Hex Sems Nut #10-24 Thd. MTD-712-0272

...
4
Fl-Wash. .281" I.D. x .62" O.D. x .051 MTD-736-0463

...
5
Hood Stop 7" Lg. MTD-723-0302

...
6
Truss Hd. Scr. #10-24 x 1/2" MTD-710-0473

...
7
Battery Cover MTD-731-0707

...
8
12 Volt Battery MTD-725-0453

...
9
Battery Hold Down Rods MTD-911-0222A

...
10
Battery Bracket MTD-12747

...
11
PVC Foam-Strip MTD-722-0138

...
12
Headlight Retainer MTD-09960

...
13
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
14
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
15
Head Light MTD-925-0222

...
16
Hex Wash. Hd. Tap Scr. 1/4 x 3/8" Lg. MTD-710-0653

...
17
Foot Pad MTD-723-0360

...
18
Hex Nut 3/8-16 Thd. MTD-712-0798

...
19
Grille Ass'y. MTD-14781

...
20
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0169

...
21
Shld. Bolt .50" Dia. x .84 MTD-738-0145

...
22
Lower Frame MTD-14606

...
23
Grille Mount Brkt.-L.H. MTD-13863

...
24
Front Pivot Brkt. MTD-14619

...
25
Grille Mount Brkt.-R.H. MTD-13862

...
26
Hex Wash. Hd. AB-Tap Scr. 5/16 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0726

...
27
Truss Hd. Scr. 1/4-20 x 1.75" Lg.* MTD-710-0524

...
28
Spacer Plate MTD-16407

...
29
Running Board (R.H. & L.H.) MTD-14604

...
33
Truss Mach. Scr. 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0323

...
36
Fender Clamp MTD-14671

...
37
Fender (R.H.) Used w/Side Discharge Deck MTD-16197

...
xx
Fender (L.H.) Used w/Side Discharge Deck MTD-14666

...
xx
Fender (R.H.) Used w/Rear Discharge Deck MTD-16198

...
xx
Fender (L.H.) Used w/Rear Discharge Deck MTD-15350

...
38
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0118

...
39
R.H. Side Frame MTD-14602G-0637

...
40
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0258

...
45
L.H. Side Frame MTD-14603

...
46
Shift Cover MTD-16188

...
47
Reverse Safety Switch MTD-725-0759

...
48
Insulatop Nut Plate MTD-926-0320

...
xx
Hitch Plate MTD-14607

...
51
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
52
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
54
Seat Ass'y. MTD-757-0309

...
59
Wing Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0113

...
60
Choke Control MTD-746-0394

...
61
Truss Mach. Tap Scr. #10 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-0351

...
62
Fl-Wash. .296 I.D. x .62 O.D. MTD-736-0463

...
63
Truss Mach. Scr. 1/4-20 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0924

...
64
Gear Selection Plate MTD-16408

...
65
Clamping Plate MTD-16190

...
67
Grille Support Rod-L.H. MTD-749-0673

...
xx
Grille Support Rod-R.H. MTD-749-0674

...
69
Truss Mach. Scr. 1/4-20 x.75" Lg. MTD-710-0924

...
70
R.H.-Grille Side Panel MTD-14748

...
xx
L.H .-Grille Side Panel MTD-14749

...
71
Dash Panel Ass'y. MTD-15933

...
72
Throttle Control Box Ass'y. MTD-831-0796A

...
73
Throttle Control Wire MTD-746-0501

...
75
Ignition Switch MTD-925-0267B


...
80
Hex Bolt 1/2-13 x 1.00" Lg. MTD-710-3131

...
81
L-Wash. 1/2" I.D. MTD-736-0921

...
82
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.00" Lg.* MTD-710-0376

...
83
Seat Spring 5.5" High MTD-732-0458

...
84
Light Switch MTD-925-0634

...
86

...
88
Molding Strip 27" Lg. MTD-731-0511

...
89
Running Board Rod MTD-738-0526

...
xx
Thread Rolling Scr. 1/4-20 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-0599

...
93
Rubber Wash. 1/2" I.D. x 1.0 O.D. x .25" MTD-735-0144

...
94
Hex Sems Ins. L-Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-712-0324

...
95
TRIM STRIP MTD-731-0511

...
96
Hex Wash. Hd. AB-Tap Scr. #8 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-0227

...
97
Speed Nut #10Z MTD-726-0139

...
100
Brake Cable Bracket MTD-16371

...
101
Cable Tie MTD-726-0197
...
...
...
Processing