product name

Ace by MTD 135-501-033 (1985) Lawn Tractor

Model: 135-501-033 (1985)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Parts03

...
...
1
Engine MTD-NA

...
2
Engine Mounting Plate MTD-15572A-0637

...
3
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x 1.25" Lg. MTD-710-0672

...
4
Fl-Wash. .330" I.D. x 1.125" O.D. MTD-736-0231

...
5
Engine Mounting Grommet MTD-722-0153

...
6

...
7
Switch Brkt. Ass'y. MTD-11053

...
8
Hx Wash Hd. Scr. 3/8-16 x 1.25" MTD-710-0502A

...
9
Speed Nut #10-24 U-Type MTD-712-0147

...
10
Hex Nut #10-24 Thd. MTD-712-0121

...
11
Fiber Washer MTD-736-0338

...
12
Truss Mach. Scr. #10-24 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0425

...
13
Truss Mach. Scr. #10 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-0351

...
14
Palnut Lug 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-726-0211

...
22
Floor Mat MTD-735-0220

...
25

...
28
Clutch-Brake Pedal Ass'y. MTD-15562

...
29
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .62" Lg* MTD-710-0759

...
30
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
31
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
37
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
38
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
39
Transaxle Support Ass'y. MTD-15552

...
40
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg.* MTD-710-0118

...
41
Rear Frame Panel MTD-15571

...
42
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-3039

...
43
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
44
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
48
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg.* MTD-710-0118

...
49
Seat Support & Frame Brkt. MTD-15604

...
50
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-3039

...
51
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-3039

...
52
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
53
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
xx
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg.* MTD-710-0118

...
57
Throttle Control Box Ass'y. MTD-831-0796A

...
58
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
59
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
60
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
61
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010


...
63
Ignition Switch MTD-925-1425

...
64
Throttle Control Wire (B.&S.) MTD-946-0503

...
xx
Throttle Control Wire (Tec.) MTD-746-0510

...
65
Front Seat Bracket MTD-15897

...
66
Rear Seat Bracket MTD-15606

...
67
Bell-Wash. .345" I.D. x .88" O.D. MTD-736-0242

...
68
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0118

...
69
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
70
Hex Wash. Hd. Scr. 5/16-18 x .75" MTD-710-1260A

...
71
FLAT WASHER .38X.88 MTD-736-0267

...
72
Seat Spring MTD-732-0431

...
73
Fl-Wash. .531" I.D. x .930" O.D. MTD-736-0160

...
74

...
75

...
76
L-Wash. 1/2" I.D. MTD-736-0921

...
77
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0759

...
78
Bell-Wash. .345" I.D. x .88" O.D. MTD-736-0242

...
79
Hex Cent. L.-Nut 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-912-0158

...
80
Seat Pivot Bracket MTD-783-0039A

...
81
Seat Ass'y. Comp. MTD-757-0264

...
82
Hex F-Tap Scr. 8-32 x .38" Lg. MTD-710-0407

...
83
Exhaust Pipe Ass'y. MTD-751-0341

...
85
Plastic Handle (Starter Rope) MTD-11263

...
86
Switch Spring MTD-732-0257

...
87
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
88
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
89
Rope Handle Bracket MTD-15655
...
...
...
Processing