product name

Ace by MTD 135-501-033 (1985) Lawn Tractor

Model: 135-501-033 (1985)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Parts04

...
...
1
Bell-Wash. .345" I.D. x .88" O.D. MTD-736-0242

...
2
Hex Screw, 1/4-14 x 0.625" MTD-710-0896

...
3
Ball Knob MTD-720-0187

...
4
Compression Spring MTD-732-0437

...
5
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
6
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
7

...
8
Brake Locking Rod (Style A) MTD-747-0427

...
xx
Brake Locking Rod (Style B) MTD-747-0450

...
9
Clutch-Brake Pedal Ass'y. MTD-15562

...
10
Cotter Pin 31/32" I.D. x 3/4" Lg.* MTD-714-0507

...
11
Brake Rod MTD-747-0431

...
12
Cotter Pin 1/8" x 1.0" Lg. MTD-714-0115

...
13
FLAT WASHER MTD-736-0275

...
14
Intern. Cotter Pin 5/16" Dia. MTD-714-0104

...

...
16
Rear Wheel Ass'y. MTD-NA

...
xx
Rear Wheel Ass'y. Comp. 13.0 x 5.0" MTD-734-0523

...
xx
Rear Wheel Rim Only MTD-734-0517

...
xx
TUBELESS TIRE-13 x 5.0-6 MTD-734-0298-0901

...
xx
TUBELESS VALVE MTD-934-0255

...
17
Bell-Wash. .345" I.D. x .88"O.D. MTD-736-0242

...
18
Hex L-Bolt 5/16-24 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0627

...
19
Cotter Pin 1/8" Dia. x 1.25" Lg. MTD-714-0470

...
20
Ext. Spring .75" O.D. x 17.0" Lg. MTD-732-0389

...
21
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
22

...
23
Bell-Wash. .345" I.D. x .88" O.D. MTD-736-0242

...
24
Shift Lever Brkt. MTD-15659

...
25
Shift Lever Ass'y. MTD-15637

...
26
PUSH NUT MTD-726-0106

...
27
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
28
Shift Rod MTD-747-0421

...
29
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 1.75" Lg. MTD-710-0136

...
30
Lower Outside Engine Belt Guard MTD-15625

...
31
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 2.75" Lg. MTD-710-0176

...
32
Transaxle Comp. MTD-717-0775

...
33
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0180

...
34
Torque Rod Bracket MTD-15564

...
35
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
36
C-Sink AB S-Tap Scr. #8 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-0789

...
37
Push-ln Nut #10 MTD-726-0206

...
38
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-3015

...
39
Transaxle Support Ass'y. MTD-15552

...
40
Hex Bolt 7/16-20 x 1.0" Lg. MTD-710-0314

...
41
Upper Engine Belt Guard MTD-15646

...
42
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
43
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
44
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0118

...
45
Shoulder Spacer MTD-748-0234

...
46
Ext. Spring MTD-732-0383

...
47
Sq. Key 1/4" x 1/4" x 2.00" MTD-914-0114

...
48
Id ler Bracket Ass'y. MTD-15651

...
49
5L "V"-Belt 30" Lg. (Bare Back) MTD-754-0249

...
50
Idler Pulley MTD-756-04209

...
51
Hex Insert L-Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0116

...
52
Engine Pulley MTD-756-0391

...
53
L-Wash. 7/16" I.D.* MTD-736-0171

...
55
Transaxle Pulley 6.0" O.D. (Straight) MTD-756-0394

...
56
Shift Lever Support MTD-15624

...
57
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0258

...
58
Spring Switch MTD-732-0420

...
59
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 2.25" Lg.* MTD-710-0395

...
60
Upper Shift Lever MTD-747-0430

...
61
Belt Trap MTD-747-0429

...
62
L-Wash. 1/2" I.D. MTD-736-0921

...
63

...
64
Clutch Rod MTD-747-0423

...
65
Torque Rod 4.325" Lg. MTD-711-0544

...
66
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x .75" Lg. (Grade 5) MTD-710-0180

...
67
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
68
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
69
Front Seat Bracket MTD-15897

...
70
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
71
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
72
Spring .38" O.D. x 3.18" Lg. MTD-932-0303

...
73
Cotter Pin 3/32" Dia. x .75" Lg. MTD-714-0111
...
...
...
Processing