product name

131922-2017-01 Briggs and Stratton Engine

Model: 131922-2017-01

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Carburetor,Fuel Tank,A/Cv

...
...
90
CARBURETOR Used Before Code Date 83110700 BS-299448

...
90
CARBURETOR Used After Code Date 83110600 BS-396748

...
95
SCREW (Throttle Valve) BS-691437

...
96
VALVE, Throttle BS-211237

...
97
SHAFT, Throttle BS-299692

...
109
SHAFT, Choke Used Before Code Date 83110700 BS-390076

...
109
SHAFT, Choke Used After Code Date 83110600 BS-396753

...
114
WASHER-SEALING (Needle Valve) Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 494625 BS-691608

...
116
SEAL-O RING (Needle Valve) Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 494625 BS-691606

...
117
NUT-NEEDLE VALVE Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 494625 BS-690504

...
118
VALVE-IDLE MIXTURE Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 494625 BS-690266

...
127
PLUG-WELCH BS-691585

...
147
SEAT-NEEDLE VALVE Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 494625 BS-692134

...
148
WASHER Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 494625 BS-690257

...
149
SPRING-NEEDLE VALVE Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 494625 BS-691592

...
151
SCREW (5-40 X 5/8) BS-691624

...
152
SPRING-FRICTION BS-691783

...
163
GASKET, Air Cleaner (Above Spacer) Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 494625 BS-271139S

...
165
NUT (10-32) BS-93856

...
166A
STUD (Air Cleaner) BS-231175

...
166
STUD (Rotary Choke) BS-231332

...
177
SPACER BS-270055

...
180
TANK, Fuel BS-297257

...
181
CAP-FUEL TANK BS-394818S

...
190

...
191
GASKET, Fuel Tank Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297616. Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 494625 BS-270073

...
202
LINK, Throttle BS-260654

...
209
SPRING, Governor BS-260711

...
268
CASING, Control Wire (Cut To Required Length) BS-691025

...
269
WIRE, Control (Cut To Required Length) If Longer Wire is Needed, Specify Length in Inches; If Shorter Wire is Needed, Order Part No. 26099 and Cut to Required Length. BS-26634

...
270
NUT (Control Wire Casing) BS-691027

...
271
LEVER, Control BS-691028

...
305
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
351
SCREW (8-32 X 5/8) BS-691615

...
352
WASHER (Fiber) BS-66068

...
353
WASHER BS-691077

...
354
NUT (Ground Terminal) BS-691612

...
355
WASHER (Insulating) BS-66554

...
392
SPRING-PUMP DIAPH BS-692206

...
394
DIAPHRAGM, Carburetor Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 494625 BS-270026

...
408
SCREW BS-93537

...
409
CONTROL, Speed BS-299509

...
410
LINK, Throttle BS-260948

...
432
CAP-SPRING BS-690766

...
433
PIN-LOCATING BS-690296

...
434
COVER-DIAPHRAGM BS-691713

...
435
SCREW (Diaphragm Cover) BS-691619

...
445A
FILTER-A/C CARTRIDGE BS-392308S

...
445
FILTER, A/C Cartridge BS-396424S

...
446A
BASE-AIR CLEANER BS-223198

...
446
BASE, Air Cleaner BS-691735

...
467A
KNOB, Choke Shaft BS-212293

...
467
KNOB, Air Cleaner Cover BS-691668

...
520
TERMINAL, Ground BS-691084

...
535
FILTER, Pre Cleaner BS-271466

...
536A
CLEANER, Air BS-392368

...
536
COVER, Air Cleaner BS-493822

...
549
WASHER BS-271118

...
609
SPRING, Throttle Return BS-260029

...
611
TUBE-PICK UP (2 And 3 Quart Tanks) BS-391813

...
612
TUBE-PICK UP BS-497413S

...
617
SEAL, O-Ring (Dipstick Tube) Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 494625 BS-691031

...
618
SPRING, Choke Return BS-260648

...
619
SCREW BS-93380

...
620
BRACKET, Control BS-297457

...
621
SWITCH, Stop Used Before Code Date 85061100 BS-297472S

...
621
SWITCH, Stop Used After Code Date 85061000 BS-692310

...
634
SEAL, Choke/Throttle Shaft (Felt) BS-270167

...
634
SEAL-THROTTLE SHAFT (Foam) BS-692279

...
642A
COVER, Air Cleaner BS-222626

...
642
COVER, Air Cleaner BS-493822

...
643
SUPPORT, Foam Element (1/2 Deep) BS-222845

...
681
VALVE, High Speed (Threaded) Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 494625 BS-299060

...
853
BRACE, Air Cleanr BS-396763

...
987
SEAL-THROTTLE SHAFT (Lmt 46, 49, 50, 51, 53, 86) Used After Code Date 85102000 BS-692279

Cylinder,Sump,Piston,Muffler

...
...
1
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY BS-393885

...
2
KIT, Bushing/Seal BS-297565

...
3
SEAL, Oil (Plain Bearing) BS-299819S

...
5
HEAD, Cylinder BS-691716

...
7
GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297616 BS-272157S

...
8
BREATHER ASSEMBLY BS-495758

...
9
GASKET, Breather Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297616 BS-27549S

...
10

...
11
TUBE, Breather BS-67738

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.015) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297616 BS-270069

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.005) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297616 BS-270122

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.009) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297616 BS-270123

...
13
SCREW (2 3/32) BS-691640

...
13
STUD (Cylinder Head) BS-691690

...
14
SCREW (2-15/32)(Cylinder Head) BS-691659

...
14
STUD (Cylinder Head) BS-691690

...
15A
PLUG, Oil Drain (Flush) BS-691680

...
15
PLUG, Oil Drain (3/8) BS-690946

...
16
CRANKSHAFT To Replace Crankshaft Gear Pin, Order Part No. 230978, Used only With Loose Gear. BS-397114

...
17
BEARING-BALL (Magneto Side) BS-99157

...
18
SUMP, Engine BS-297587

...
19
KIT, Bushing/Seal BS-297604

...
20
SEAL, Oil (Crankshaft- PTO Side) BS-391485

...
21
CAP-OIL FILL BS-281658S

...
22
SCREW (Fuel Tank) (Tank) BS-692551

...
24
KEY, Flywheel BS-222698S

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (Standard) BS-793214

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.010 Oversize) BS-393820

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.020) BS-298906

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.030 Oversize) BS-298907

...
26
RING SET-STD Used Before Code Date 85042200 BS-298982

...
26
SET, Ring Used Before Code Date 85042200 BS-393835

...
26
SET, Ring (.010 Oversize) Used Before Code Date 85042200 BS-393836

...
26
SET, Ring (.020 Oversize) Used Before Code Date 85042200 BS-393837

...
26
SET, Ring (.030 Oversize) Used Before Code Date 85042200 BS-393838

...
26
SET, Ring (.010 Oversize) Used After Code Date 85042100 BS-399014

...
26
SET, Ring (.020 Oversize) Used After Code Date 85042100 BS-399015

...
26
SET, Ring (.030 Oversize) Used After Code Date 85042100 BS-399016

...
26
SET, RING Used After Code Date 85042100 BS-399067

...
27
LOCK, Piston Pin BS-691588

...
28
PIN, Piston (.005 Oversize) BS-298908

...
28
PIN. Piston BS-298909

...
29
ROD, Connecting For Connecting Rod with .020 Undersize Crankpin Bore-Order Part No. 390459 BS-299429

...
31
WASHER BS-222282

...
32
SCREW (Connecting Rod) BS-691664

...
33
VALVE-EXHAUST Uses: 26478 Spring-Exhaust Valve BS-211119S

...
33
VALVE, Exhaust Used Before Code Date 90051400 BS-494191

...
33
VALVE, Exhaust Used After Code Date 90051300 BS-691827

...
34
VALVE-INTAKE BS-261044S

...
35
SPRING-VALVE (Exhaust) BS-690520

...
36
SPRING, Valve (Exhaust) Used After Code Date 90051300 BS-691838

...
36
SPRING, VALVE (Exhaust) Used Before Code Date 90051400 BS-26826

...
40A
RETAINER, Valve (Valves With Groove In Stem) BS-692194

...
40
RETAINER, Valve (Exhaust) Used Before Code Date 90051400 BS-292259

...
40
RETAINER, Valve (Exhaust) Used After Code Date 90051300 BS-691367

...
45
TAPPET, Valve BS-690509

...
46
CAMSHAFT BS-691164

...
52
GASKET, Intake Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297616 BS-270070

...
81
LOCK, Muffler Screw (3/8 Diameter Bolt Holes) BS-691729

...
81
LOCK, Muffler Screw (1/4 Diameter) BS-222929

...
123
SCREW (53/64) BS-93512

...
124
SCREW (1-1/8) (1 1/8) BS-93367

...
201
LINK, Mechanical Governor BS-260649

...
219
SLINGER/BRACKET ASSY BS-496062

...
227
LEVER, Governor Control (1/4 Diameter) BS-391967

...
230
WASHER BS-691691

...
284
SCREW BS-93410

...
298
LOCKNUT (Muffler and Elbow) BS-690453

...
299
MUFFLER (Round Lo Tone) BS-393010S

...
300A
GUARD-MUFFLER Uses: 93873 Screw-Sem (Guard to Cyl. Head) 94186 Screw-Hex. Head (Guard to Muffler) BS-690788

...
300A
MUFFLER (Lo Tone) BS-390918S

...
300
MUFFLER (Lo Tone) BS-494585

...
306
SHIELD, Cylinder BS-223804

...
307
SCREW Used Before Code Date 87020900 BS-691078

...
307
SCREW Used After Code Date 87020800 BS-691660

...
308
COVER, Cylinder Head BS-221452

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
346
SCREW (Rotating Screen) BS-691660

...
353
WASHER BS-691077

...
354
NUT (Ground Terminal) BS-691612

...
356A
WIRE, Stop BS-396585

...
358
GASKET SET, Engine BS-496659

...
377
KEY, Drive Pulley (#6) BS-692193

...
383
WRENCH-SPARK PLUG BS-89838S

...
422
CLAMP, Tube BS-222576

...
506
SCREW (8-32 X 1/2) BS-90200

...
507
INSULATOR BS-66895

...
523
DIPSTICK (Screw Cap) BS-691387

...
524
SEAL-DIPSTICK TUBE (Dipstick Tube) BS-281370S

...
525
TUBE, Dipstick (Plastic Screw Cap Dipstick) BS-692963

...
527
CLAMP, Tube BS-93376

...
528
TUBE, Breather BS-230717

...
529
GROMMET (Used with Pull Choke Carburetors) BS-67608

...
552
BUSHING, Governor Crank (1/4 I.D.) BS-692346

...
562
BOLT (Governor Lever) BS-92613

...
592
NUT (Governor Control) BS-691251

...
613A
SCREW (Muffler) Used After Code Date 82091400 BS-691632

...
613A
SCREW (Muffler) Used Before Code Date 82091300 BS-93704

...
613
SCREW (1/4-20) BS-93549

...
613
SCREW (Muffler) BS-691413

...
614
PIN, Cotter BS-691620

...
615
RETAINER, Governor Shaft BS-93307

...
616
CRANK, Governor (1/4 Diameter) BS-495242

...
622
WASHER (Spring) BS-260676

...
623
SCREW (8-32) Used After Code Date 87020500 BS-691776

...
623
SCREW (6-32) Used Before Code Date 87020600 BS-691630

...
624
LEVER, Linkage BS-297252

...
625
MANIFOLD, Intake BS-297254

...
635
BOOT, Spark PLug BS-66538S

...
645
BUSHING, Plunger (Used only with Breaker Point Ignition) BS-23513

...
665
MINDER-OIL BS-592239

...
676A
DEFLECTOR, Muffler (Direct Outlet) BS-395700

...
676
DEFLECTOR, Muffler (Side Outlet) BS-796956

...
741
GEAR, TIMING (Plain Bearing) BS-261696

...
842
SEAL, O-Ring (Dipstick Tube) (Oil Fill) BS-691870

...
847
DIPSTICK/TUBE ASSEMBLY BS-392066

...
869
SEAT-VALVE (Intake) BS-691705

...
870
SEAT, Valve (Exhaust) BS-691856

...
871
BUSHING-VALVE GUIDE (Exhaust) BS-262001

...
871
BUSHING, Valve Guide (Intake) BS-63709

...
883
GASKET-EXHAUST BS-692237

...
994
ARRESTOR, Spark BS-399541

...
1019
KIT, Label BS-491101

Electric Starter

...
...
69
WASHER (Spring) BS-93676

...
309
MOTOR, Starter (American Bosch 12V) Used #92813 Lockwasher and #231082 Hex Nut. BS-390232

...
310
SCREW BS-93648

...
423
SCREW BS-93654

...
513
DRIVE, Starter BS-390581

...
513
CLUTCH-DRIVE Includes #280311 Starter Cover BS-696536

...
544
ARMATURE, Starter (American Bosch 12V) BS-390467

...
548
WASHER BS-93649

...
594
SCREW (Tank) (Fuel Tank) BS-690810

...
646
BRACKET, Starter Motor BS-222162

...
664

...
727
COVER, Starter Drive Flywheel Ring Gear Material Steel BS-390317

...
727
COVER, Starter Drive (Aluminum Ring Gear) BS-394416

...
748

...
783
GEAR, Pinion Parts Common to the 12V and 110V Motors BS-230972

...
785
GASKET, Gear Cover/Housing Parts Common to the 12V and 110V Motors BS-270677

...
801
CAP, Drive Parts Common to the 12V and 110V Motors BS-390318

...
802
CAP, End (American Bosch 12V) BS-390465

...
803
HOUSING, Starter (American Bosch 12V) BS-390468

Flywheels,Electrical,Rewind

...
...
23B
FLYWHEEL (Aluminum Ring Gear) BS-394424

...
23A
FLYWHEEL (Includes Steel Ring Gear) BS-493456

...
23
FLYWHEEL BS-297229

...
55
HOUSING, Rewind Starter BS-299431

...
56
PULLEY, Starter (63 Rope) BS-295871

...
57
SPRING-REWIND STR BS-490179

...
58
ROPE, Starter (Cut To Required Length) (Use with Plastic Pulley) If Longer Rope is Required, Order Part No. 66894 and Cut to Length. BS-692188

...
59A
PIN, Starter Grip BS-230228S

...
59
GRIP-STARTER ROPE BS-490652

...
60A
GRIP-STARTER ROPE BS-490652

...
60
GRIP-STARTER ROPE BS-490652

...
65
SCREW (3/8) BS-691082

...
66
CLUTCH-STARTER (Uses Rubber Coated Retainer Washer-Ref. 71) BS-399671

...
67
HOUSING, Clutch BS-394897

...
68
BALL, Clutch BS-691604

...
70
RATCHET-CLUTCH BS-691945

...
71
COVER, Ratchet BS-691359

...
71
COVER, Ratchet (Rubber Coated) BS-691359

...
73
SCREEN, Rotating BS-221923

...
74
SCREW (Rotating Screen) BS-691660

...
75
WASHER (Heavy Flywheel) BS-690582

...
76
COVER, Ratchet BS-691359

...
200
GUIDE-AIR BS-691745

...
265
CLAMP-CASING BS-692179

...
267

...
304
HOUSING, Blower BS-392277

...
319
ARMATURE-MAGNETO (Less Trigger Coil) BS-397358

...
333B
ARMATURE-MAGNETO (Points And Condenser) BS-397358

...
333A
ARMATURE-MAGNETO BS-397358

...
333
ARMATURE-MAGNETO BS-397358

...
334
SCREW (Armature) BS-690306

...
335

...
340
SPRING, Breaker Arm BS-26018

...
341

...
342
PLUNGER-BRKR BS-65704S

...
344

...
345
COVER, Breaker BS-220366

...
346
SCREW (Rotating Screen) BS-691660

...
356
WIRE, Stop (Cut To Required Length) BS-398808

...
363
PULLER, Flywheel BS-19069

...
372

...
373

...
375
BREAKER, Ignition BS-294628

...
375
BREAKER, Ignition Includes: 294628 Set 65704 Plunger 61760 Key-Flywheel (Conversion to Magnetron Ignition Order Part No. 394970) BS-294628

...
474
ALTERNATOR BS-494254

...
481
BUSHING, Alternator BS-230970

...
482
SCREW BS-93639

...
516
SPRING, Condensor BS-260374

...
594
SCREW (Tank) (Fuel Tank) BS-690810

...
608
STARTER-REWIND BS-390463

...
638
WASHER BS-691075

...
655
ANCHOR-REWIND SPRING (Stamped Rewind Housing) BS-691734

...
670
SPACER BS-690531

...
712
GUARD, Flywheel (With One Tab for 1-1/8 Cut Out in Blower Hsg) BS-222491

...
726A
GEAR, Ring (Aluminum) BS-397644

...
726
GEAR, Ring (Includes Mounting Hardware) BS-494548

...
823

...
851
TERMINAL-SPARK PLUG BS-493880S

...
877
WIRE/CONNECTOR, Alternator BS-394251

...
878
WIRE ASSEMBLY (Dc Only) BS-692306

...
897
KIT, Magnetron Ignition BS-394970

...
1016
SPACER-REWIND (Rewind) BS-490817

Replacement Engine - US & Canada

...

No Parts Available for this Schematic

...
...
...
Processing