product name

131702-0152-01 Briggs and Stratton Engine

Model: 131702-0152-01

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Blower Hsg,Flywheel,Rewinds

...
...
23A
FLYWHEEL (Inc Steel Ring Gear) Use w/Steel Pinion Starter BS-493456

...
37
GUARD-FLYWHEEL BS-691732

...
37
GUARD, Flywheel (Electric Starter) BS-222579

...
55
HOUSING, Rewind Starter BS-299431

...
56
PULLEY, Starter (63 Rope) BS-295871

...
57
SPRING-REWIND STR BS-490179

...
58
ROPE, Starter (Cut To Required Length) Used on Engines With Band Brake. BS-280406S

...
58
ROPE, Starter (Cut To Required Length) BS-692188

...
58
ROPE, Starter (Cut To Required Length) If Longer Rope is Required, Order Rope and Cut to Required Length. BS-695002

...
59A
PIN, Starter Grip BS-230228S

...
59
GRIP-STARTER ROPE BS-490652

...
60A
GRIP-STARTER ROPE BS-490652

...
60
GRIP-STARTER ROPE BS-490652

...
65A

...
65
SCREW (3/8) BS-691082

...
65
SCREW Used on Engines with Bolted Rewind. BS-690837

...
187
LINE, Fuel (Cut To Required Length) BS-841589

...
188A
SCREW (Tank) (Fuel Tank) BS-690810

...
188
SCREW BS-94416

...
228
SCREW (Rotating Screen) BS-690345

...
258

...
265
CLAMP, Casing (Stamped Steel) BS-691024

...
267
SCREW (Casing Clamp) BS-691044

...
304
HOUSING, Blower BS-490192

...
346
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
373

...
482A
SCREW (Tapping) BS-691183

...
594
SCREW (Tank) (Fuel Tank) BS-690810

...
601
CLAMP, Hose (Green) BS-791850

...
608
STARTER-REWIND BS-390463

...
617A
SEAL, O-Ring (Fuel Shut Off) BS-691898

...
620
BRACKET, Support BS-490195

...
621
SWITCH, Stop BS-692310

...
655
ANCHOR-REWIND SPRING (Stamped Rewind Housing) BS-691734

...
670
SPACER, Fuel Tank BS-231553

...
674
SCREW (Tank) (Fuel Tank) BS-791680

...
726
GEAR, Ring (Includes Mounting Hardware) BS-494548

...
729
CLIP, Wire BS-690586

...
922
SPRING, Brake (Return) BS-691809

...
923
PIVOT, Band Brake BS-394867

...
941
COVER, Linkage BS-280395

...
942
BRACKET, Brake BS-493248

...
949A
GUARD, Debris Screen Used Before Code Date 90032700 BS-399802

...
949A
GUARD, Debris Screen Used After Code Date 90032600 BS-493945

...
949
GUARD, Rewind BS-280680

...
954
BRACKET, Mounting Used Before Code Date 90032700 BS-223491

...
954
BRACKET, Mounting Used After Code Date 90032600 BS-224471

...
956
TANK, Fuel BS-491097

...
957
CAP-FUEL TANK (Plastic) BS-796577

...
958
VALVE, Fuel Shut Off (Plastic) BS-698182

...
959
BRACKET, Fuel Tank BS-223947

...
960
BRACKET, Fuel Tank BS-224082

...
961

...
997
SHIELD, Debris BS-223490

...
999
SPACER (Oil Tube) BS-212980

...
1016
SPACER-REWIND (Rewind) BS-490817

Cylinder,SumpBase,PistonGrp

...
...
1
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY BS-398209

...
2
KIT, Bushing/Seal BS-796961

...
3
SEAL, Oil (Plain Bearing) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297616 BS-299819S

...
5
HEAD, Cylinder BS-691716

...
7
GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297616 BS-272157S

...
8
BREATHER ASSEMBLY BS-495758

...
9
GASKET, Breather Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297616 BS-27549S

...
10
SCREW (Breather Assembly) BS-691666

...
11
TUBE, Breather BS-67738

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.015) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297616 BS-270069

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.005) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297616 BS-270122

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.009) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297616 BS-270123

...
13
STUD (Cylinder Head) BS-691690

...
13
SCREW (Air Cleaner Base) BS-692523

...
14
SCREW (2-15/32)(Cylinder Head) BS-691659

...
15
PLUG, Oil Drain (3/8) BS-690946

...
16
CRANKSHAFT To Replace Crankshaft Gear Pin-Order Part No. 230978 BS-493410

...
18
SUMP, Engine BS-297587

...
19
KIT, Bushing/Seal BS-297604

...
20
SEAL, Oil (Crankshaft- PTO Side) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297616 BS-391485

...
21
CAP-OIL FILL BS-281658S

...
22

...
23
FLYWHEEL BS-297229

...
24
KEY, Flywheel BS-222698S

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (Standard) BS-793214

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.010 Oversize) BS-393820

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.020) BS-298906

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.030 Oversize) BS-298907

...
26
SET, Ring (.010 Oversize) BS-399014

...
26
SET, Ring (.020 Oversize) BS-399015

...
26
SET, Ring (.030 Oversize) BS-399016

...
26
SET, RING (Standard) BS-399067

...
27
LOCK, Piston Pin BS-691588

...
28
PIN, Piston (.005 Oversize) BS-298908

...
28
PIN. Piston BS-298909

...
29
ROD, Connecting (Standard) BS-299429

...
29
ROD, Connecting (.020 Undersize) BS-390459

...
31
LOCK, Screw Head BS-221876

...
32
SCREW (Connecting Rod) BS-691664

...
33
VALVE-EXHAUST BS-211119S

...
33
VALVE, Exhaust Used After Code Date 90051300 BS-691827

...
34
VALVE-INTAKE BS-261044S

...
35
SPRING-VALVE (Exhaust) BS-690520

...
36
SPRING, Valve (Exhaust) Used After Code Date 90051300 BS-691838

...
36
SPRING-VALVE (Exhaust) BS-692180

...
40
PIN, Retainer BS-230126

...
40
RETAINER, Valve (Exhaust) BS-292259

...
40
RETAINER, Valve (Exhaust) Used After Code Date 90051300 BS-691367

...
40
RETAINER, Valve (Valves With Groove In Stem) BS-692194

...
45
TAPPET, Valve BS-690509

...
46A
CAMSHAFT (Clockwise) BS-398823

...
46
CAMSHAFT BS-691164

...
52
GASKET, Intake Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297616 BS-270070

...
54A
SCREW (53/64) BS-93512

...
54
SCREW (1-1/8) (1 1/8) BS-93367

...
66
CLUTCH-STARTER (Uses Rubber Coated Retainer Washer-Ref. 71) BS-399671

...
67
HOUSING, Clutch BS-394897

...
68
BALL, Clutch BS-691604

...
69
WASHER (13/16 ODx17/32 ID) Use on Aux Drive PTO.Cam BS-691074

...
70
RATCHET-CLUTCH (engine W/Ring Gear on FW equipped for Elec Start) BS-691945

...
71
COVER, Ratchet (Rubber Coated) BS-691359

...
73
SCREEN, Rotating BS-221923

...
74
SCREW (Rotating Screen) BS-690345

...
75
WASHER (5/8 Hole) BS-690582

...
83A
GEAR, Drive (Clockwise) BS-690516

...
83
SHAFT, Auxiliary Drive BS-231430

...
86
COVER, Drive Gear BS-223577

...
87
SEAL, Oil (1/2 Auxiliary Drive Shaft) BS-691952

...
88
GASKET, Drive Gear Cover Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297616 BS-271814

...
200
GUIDE-AIR (Rewind Starter) BS-691745

...
201
LINK, Mechanical Governor BS-260649

...
219
SLINGER/BRACKET ASSY BS-496062

...
227
LEVER, Governor Control (1/4 Diameter) BS-391967

...
230
WASHER BS-691691

...
284
SCREW BS-93410

...
306
SHIELD, Cylinder BS-223804

...
307
SCREW Used Before Code Date 87020900 BS-691078

...
307
SCREW Used After Code Date 87020800 BS-691660

...
308
COVER, Cylinder Head BS-224876

...
333
ARMATURE-MAGNETO BS-397358

...
334
SCREW (Armature) BS-690306

...
335

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK (Resistor) BS-796112S

...
346
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
353
WASHER BS-691077

...
354
NUT (Ground Terminal) BS-691612

...
356
WIRE, Stop (Cut To Required Length) BS-398808

...
358
GASKET SET, Engine BS-496659

...
363
PULLER, Flywheel BS-19069

...
377
KEY, Drive Pulley (#6) BS-692193

...
383
WRENCH-SPARK PLUG BS-89838S

...
422
CLAMP, Tube BS-222576

...
506
SCREW (8-32 X 1/2) BS-90200

...
507
INSULATOR BS-66895

...
520
TERMINAL, Ground BS-691084

...
523
DIPSTICK (Screw Cap) BS-691387

...
524
SEAL-DIPSTICK TUBE (Dipstick Tube) BS-281370S

...
525
TUBE, Dipstick (Plastic Screw Cap Dipstick) BS-692963

...
527
CLAMP, Tube BS-93376

...
528
TUBE, Breather BS-231497

...
529
GROMMET (Used with Pull Choke Carburetors) BS-67608

...
552
BUSHING, Governor Crank (1/4 I.D.) BS-692346

...
562
BOLT (Governor Lever) BS-92613

...
592
NUT (Governor Control) BS-691251

...
614
PIN, Cotter BS-691620

...
615
RETAINER, Governor Shaft BS-93307

...
616
CRANK, Governor (1/4 Diameter) BS-495242

...
622
WASHER (Spring) BS-260676

...
623
SCREW (8-32) Used After Code Date 87120300 BS-691776

...
623
SCREW (6-32) Used Before Code Date 87120200 BS-691630

...
624
LEVER, Linkage BS-297252

...
625
MANIFOLD, Intake BS-490193

...
635
BOOT, Spark PLug BS-66538S

...
670
SPACER, Fuel Tank BS-231553

...
720
PIN, Shaft BS-691623

...
721
STOP, Shaft BS-690397

...
741
GEAR, TIMING (Plain Bearing) BS-261696

...
842
SEAL, O-Ring (Dipstick Tube) (Oil Fill) BS-691870

...
847
DIPSTICK/TUBE ASSEMBLY BS-392066

...
851
TERMINAL-SPARK PLUG BS-493880S

...
869
SEAT-VALVE (Intake) BS-691705

...
870
SEAT, Valve (Exhaust) BS-691856

...
871
BUSHING-VALVE GUIDE (Exhaust) BS-262001

...
871
BUSHING, Valve Guide (Intake) BS-63709

...
940
GUARD, Flywheel BS-223687

...
1019
KIT, Label BS-491101

Electric Starter

...
...
69
WASHER (13/16 ODx17/32 ID) Use on Aux Drive PTO.Cam BS-691074

...
309
MOTOR, Starter (American Bosch 12V) Uses #92813 Lockwasher and #231082 Hex Nut BS-390232

...
310
SCREW BS-93648

...
423
SCREW BS-93654

...
513
DRIVE, Starter (American Bosch 110V) BS-391029

...
513
CLUTCH-DRIVE Includes 280311 Starter Cover BS-696536

...
544
ARMATURE, Starter (American Bosch 12V) BS-390467

...
548
WASHER BS-93649

...
594
SCREW (Tank) (Fuel Tank) BS-690810

...
664
SCREW (1/4-20 X 3/4) BS-691681

...
727
COVER, Starter Drive (Aluminum Ring Gear) BS-394416

...
748

...
783
GEAR, Pinion Parts Common to the 12V and 110V Motors BS-230972

...
785
GASKET, Gear Cover/Housing Parts Common to the 12V and 110V Motors BS-270677

...
801
CAP, Drive Parts Common to the 12V and 110V Motors BS-390318

...
802
CAP, End (American Bosch 12V) BS-390465

...
803
HOUSING, Starter (American Bosch 12V) BS-390468

Fuel Tanks, Carburetor, A/C

...
...
95
SCREW (Throttle Valve) BS-691636

...
98
KIT-IDLE SPEED (Idle Speed) (Lmt 26, 27, 28, 31) BS-398185

...
104
PIN-FLOAT HINGE Included in Carburetor Kit-Part No. 492495 BS-797622

...
108
VALVE-CHOKE BS-691182

...
116A
SEAL-O RING (Available In Kit Only) Included in Carburetor Kit-Part No. 492495. Included in Carburetor Gasket Set-Part No. 490937 BS-692925

...
118
KIT-IDLE MIXTURE (Lms 3,4,5,7,10) Included in Carburetor Kit-Part No. 492495 BS-493765

...
121
KIT, Carburetor Overhaul (Lms 3,4,10) BS-494349

...
121
KIT, Carburetor Overhaul (Lms 19) BS-494349

...
124
SCREW (Carburetor) BS-691688

...
125A
CARBURETOR (LMS-8) (Adjustable Jet) BS-490934

...
125
CARBURETOR (Lms-9 & Lms-19) (Fixed Jet) BS-490886

...
130
VALVE-THROTTLE BS-691181

...
131
SHAFT, Throttle BS-398673

...
133
FLOAT-CARBURETOR BS-398187

...
134
KIT-NEEDLE/SEAT Included in Carburetor Kit-Part No. 492495 BS-398188

...
141
SHAFT, Choke BS-398186

...
163
GASKET, Air Cleaner BS-272296

...
180A
TANK, Fuel (2 Quart Tank) BS-292944

...
180
TANK, Fuel (6 Quart) BS-291488

...
181
CAP-FUEL TANK (1 3/4 O.D. Top) BS-791545

...
182
BRACKET, Fuel Tank BS-220195

...
183
STRAP-FUEL TANK (6 Quart) BS-691937

...
184
SCREW (1/4-20 X 1-1/2) BS-690280

...
185
NUT (1/4-20) BS-690279

...
187
LINE, Fuel (Cut To Required Length) BS-841589

...
198
VALVE-FUEL SHUT OFF(M BS-592840

...
199A
OUTLET, Tank (Includes Strainer) BS-295896

...
199
VALVE-FUEL SHUT OFF(M BS-592840

...
202
LINK, Throttle BS-262273

...
209
SPRING, Governor BS-260703

...
240
FILTER, Fuel BS-298090S

...
244
CONNECTOR-HOSE BS-691764

...
268
CASING, Control Wire (Cut To Required Length) BS-691025

...
269
WIRE, Control (Cut To Required Length) If Longer Wire is Needed, Specify Length in Inches; if Shorter Wire is Needed, Order and Cut to Required Length. BS-26634

...
270
NUT (Control Wire Casing) BS-691027

...
271
LEVER, Control BS-691028

...
382
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
601
CLAMP, Hose (Green) BS-791850

...
609
SPRING, Throttle Return BS-260029

...
617
SEAL, O-Ring (Intake Manifold) Included in Carburetor Kit-Part No. 492495. Included in Carburetor Gasket Set-Part No. 490937 BS-270344S

...
618
SPRING, Choke Return BS-262035

...
681
VALVE, Float Needle BS-490890

...
917
VALVE, Handle Shutoff BS-691737

...
955A
RETAINER, Valve BS-231547

...
955

...
966
BASE, Air Cleaner BS-399038

...
967
FILTER-A/C CARTRIDGE BS-397795S

...
968
COVER, Air Cleaner BS-280501

...
969

...
970
SCREW (Tapping) BS-691637

...
971
SCREW (Air Cleaner Base) BS-692523

...
975
BOWL, Float BS-796611

...
977
KIT, Carburetor Overhaul (Lms 11) BS-498260

...
991
FILTER, Pre Cleaner BS-399039

...
992
COVER, Air Cleaner BS-223801

Mufflers, Deflectors, Elect.

...
...
81
LOCK, Muffler Screw (3/8 Diameter Bolt Holes) BS-691729

...
298
LOCKNUT (Muffler and Elbow) BS-690453

...
299
MUFFLER (20 Degree ) BS-496892

...
300B
MUFFLER (Lo Tone) BS-691969

...
300A
GUARD-MUFFLER Use(s): 93873 Screw-Sem (Guard to Cyl. Head) 94186 Screw-Hex. (2) (Guard to Muffler) BS-690788

...
300
MUFFLER (Lo Tone) BS-494585

...
346
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
474A
ALTERNATOR Used Before Code Date 91032500 BS-494254

...
474
ALTERNATOR Used After Code Date 91032400 BS-494254

...
481A
BUSHING, Alternator Used Before Code Date 91032500 BS-230970

...
481
BUSHING, Alternator Used After Code Date 91032400 BS-231767

...
482
SCREW BS-93639

...
613B
SCREW (Muffler) BS-691351

...
613A
SCREW (Muffler) BS-691632

...
613
SCREW (Muffler) BS-691413

...
676A
DEFLECTOR, Muffler (Louvered Outlet) BS-393758

...
676B
DEFLECTOR, Muffler (Direct Outlet) BS-395700

...
676
DEFLECTOR, Muffler (Side Outlet) BS-796956

...
725
SHIELD, Heat BS-690466

...
836
SCREW (Tank) (Fuel Tank) BS-690810

...
877
WIRE/CONNECTOR, Alternator BS-394251

...
883
GASKET-EXHAUST Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297616 BS-692237

Replacement Engine - US & Canada

...

No Parts Available for this Schematic

...
...
...
Processing