product name

131436-0190-01 Briggs and Stratton Engine

Model: 131436-0190-01

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Air Cleaner Groups, Mufflers

...
...
81A
LOCK, Muffler Screw (1/4 Diameter) BS-222929

...
81A
LOCK, Muffler Screw (3/8 Diameter Bolt Holes) BS-691729

...
163
GASKET, Air Cleaner (Below Spacer) BS-271042

...
165
NUT (10-32) BS-93856

...
166
STUD Used Before Code Date 83110800 BS-231177

...
166
STUD-AIR CLEANER Used After Code Date 83110700 BS-696244

...
172A
GASKET, Air Cleaner (Above Spacer) BS-271139S

...
172
SPACER, Air Cleaner BS-280213

...
298
LOCKNUT (Muffler and Elbow) BS-690453

...
299
MUFFLER (20 Degree ) BS-496892

...
300A
MUFFLER BS-692304

...
300B
MUFFLER (Super Lo Tone) BS-498984S

...
300
MUFFLER (Lo Tone) BS-494585

...
346
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
373

...
445A
FILTER-A/C CARTRIDGE BS-392308S

...
445
FILTER, A/C Cartridge BS-396424S

...
446A
BASE, Air Cleaner BS-691735

...
446
BASE-AIR CLEANER BS-223198

...
467A
KNOB, Choke Shaft BS-212293

...
467
KNOB, Air Cleaner Cover BS-691668

...
535
FILTER, Pre Cleaner BS-271466

...
549
WASHER BS-271118

...
613A
SCREW (Muffler) Used Before Code Date 82091300 BS-93704

...
613A
SCREW (Muffler) Used After Code Date 82091400 BS-691632

...
613
SCREW (1/4-20) BS-93549

...
613
SCREW (Muffler) BS-691413

...
642A
COVER, Air Cleaner BS-222626

...
642
COVER, Air Cleaner BS-493822

...
643
SUPPORT, Foam Element (1/2 Deep) BS-222845

...
676
DEFLECTOR, Muffler (Side Outlet) BS-796956

...
852A
CLEANER, Air BS-397937

...
852B
CLEANER, Air BS-392368

...
852
COVER, Air Cleaner BS-493822

...
883
GASKET-EXHAUST BS-692237

Blower Hsg,Flywheels,Rewinds

...
...
1
CYLINDER ASSY BS-397673

...
2
KIT, Bushing/Seal BS-297565

...
3
SEAL, Oil (Plain Bearing) BS-299819S

...
23B
FLYWHEEL (Aluminum Ring Gear) For Electric Motor with Nylon Pinion Gear BS-394424

...
23A
FLYWHEEL (Includes Steel Ring Gear) Used with Electric Motor with Steel Pinion Gear. BS-493456

...
23
FLYWHEEL BS-297229

...
24
KEY, Flywheel BS-222698S

...
24
KEY, Flywheel (Breaker Ignition) BS-222698S

...
37
GUARD-FLYWHEEL BS-691732

...
55
HOUSING, Rewind Starter BS-299431

...
56
PULLEY, Starter (63 Rope) If longer rope is required, order rope No. 66894 and cut to length. BS-295871

...
57
SPRING-REWIND STR BS-490179

...
58
ROPE, Starter (Cut To Required Length) If longer rope is required, order rope No. 66894 and cut to length. BS-692188

...
59
PIN, Starter Grip BS-230228S

...
60
GRIP-STARTER ROPE BS-490652

...
65
SCREW (3/8) BS-691082

...
66
CLUTCH-STARTER (engines w/Ring Gear on Flywheel equipped for Electric Start) BS-399671

...
67
HOUSING, Clutch BS-394897

...
68
BALL, Clutch BS-691604

...
70
RATCHET-CLUTCH BS-691945

...
71
COVER, Ratchet BS-691359

...
73
SCREEN, Rotating BS-221923

...
74
SCREW (Rotating Screen) BS-691660

...
75
WASHER (Heavy Flywheel) BS-690582

...
76
COVER, Ratchet BS-691359

...
79
CASE, Gear Reduction BS-690605

...
80
GASKET, Gear Case BS-691602

...
81
LOCK, Screw Head BS-691168

...
82A
SCREW (5/16-24 X 1/2) BS-699164

...
82
SCREW (5/16-24 X 7/8) BS-690369

...
83
SHAFT, Auxiliary Drive BS-690374

...
84
PLUG-BREATHER (Gear Case) BS-691121

...
85
SCREW (Used on Two Top Holes to Mount Cover) BS-691117

...
86
COVER, Gear BS-690608

...
87
SEAL, Gear Reduction BS-691582

...
88
GASKET, Gear Cover/Housing BS-691600

...
89
PLUG-OIL DRAIN (Flush) (1/4-18 NPTF) (Flush) (1/4 18 NPTF) BS-691682

...
189
WASHER BS-691075

...
200
GUIDE-AIR BS-691745

...
304
HOUSING, Blower BS-399098

...
305
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
325
PULLEY, Rope Starter (With Screen) BS-299421

...
330
KIT, Handle/Rope BS-69932S

...
331
WASHER (Heavy Flywheel) BS-690582

...
332
NUT (Flywheel) BS-690662

...
346
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
363
PULLER, Flywheel BS-19069

...
373

...
521
SHIELD, Protective BS-298529

...
608
STARTER-REWIND BS-390463

...
638
WASHER BS-691075

...
645
BUSHING, Plunger (Used only with Breaker Point Ignition) BS-23513

...
655
ANCHOR-REWIND SPRING (Stamped Rewind Housing) BS-691734

...
712
GUARD, Flywheel (With One Tab for 1-5/8 Cut Out in Blower Hsg) BS-223140

...
726
GEAR, Ring (Aluminum) BS-397644

...
823

...
946
GUIDE, Rope BS-205912GS

...
978
GASKET-OIL GARD (Oil Guard) BS-273326S

...
979
COVER, Oil Guard BS-691382

...
982
SCREW (Oil Guard) BS-690351

Carburetor & Fuel Tank Assys

...
...
13
SCREW (2 3/32) BS-691640

...
13
STUD (Cylinder Head) BS-691690

...
90
CARBURETOR BS-393753

...
91
BODY, Upper Carburetor BS-393978

...
93
BUSHING, Throttle Shaft BS-23230

...
94
VALVE, Idle Mixture Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394010 BS-292681

...
95
SCREW (Throttle Valve) BS-691437

...
96
VALVE, Throttle BS-222972

...
97
SHAFT, Throttle BS-393827

...
98
SCREW (8-32 X 5/8) BS-691615

...
99
KIT, Idle Speed Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394010 BS-693942

...
101
PIN, Shaft BS-691616

...
102
GASKET, Carburetor Body Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394010 BS-27917

...
104
PIN, Float Hinge Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394010 BS-23114

...
107
BODY, Lower Carburetor BS-393979

...
108
VALVE, Choke BS-220897

...
109
KIT, Choke Shaft (Manual Choke) BS-294874

...
110
WASHER (Choke Lever) BS-220899

...
111
SPRING, Choke Return BS-26229

...
112
SCREW (Choke Lever) BS-23270

...
113
NOZZLE, Carburetor Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394010 BS-231216

...
116
SEAL, O-Ring (Fuel Shut Off) BS-691898

...
119
SCREW (Throttle) (Fuel Pump) Housing and Fuel Pump Body Mounting Sem BS-93347

...
121
KIT, Carburetor Overhaul BS-394010

...
127
PLUG, Welch BS-691718

...
128
VENTURI, Carburetor BS-210811

...
132
STOP, Throttle BS-691708

...
133
FLOAT, Carburetor BS-293477

...
134
VALVE, Float Needle Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394010 BS-293478

...
135
GASKET, Valve Seat BS-68877

...
149
SPRING, Needle Valve BS-261357

...
157
GASKET, Venturi Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394010 BS-27840

...
180A
TANK, Fuel (3 Quart Tank) (Kerosene-gasoline) BS-392911

...
180
TANK, Fuel (3 Quart Tank) BS-292945

...
181B
CAP, Fuel Tank (Large) (Kerosene-Gasoline) BS-392887

...
181A
CAP, Fuel Tank (Small) (Kerosene-Gasoline) BS-392886

...
181
CAP-FUEL TANK BS-791545

...
181
CAP-FUEL TANK (Chrome) BS-791545

...
182
BRACKET, Fuel Tank (8 Quart) (Remote Mount Only) BS-690262

...
183A
STRAP, Fuel Tank (Remote Mount Only) BS-393181

...
183
STRAP-FUEL TANK (6 Quart) BS-691937

...
184
SCREW (1/4-20 X 1-1/2) BS-690280

...
185
NUT (1/4-20) BS-690279

...
186
CONNECTOR, Hose BS-691609

...
187
LINE, Fuel (Cut To Required Length) BS-791745

...
187
HOSE, Vacuum BS-791880

...
196A
BRACKET, Fuel Tank (8 Quart) (Remote Mount Only) BS-691068

...
196B
BRACKET, Fuel Tank (Kerosene-Gasoline) BS-222945

...
196
BRACKET, Fuel Tank BS-222946

...
197
SCREW BS-93083

...
198
VALVE-FUEL SHUT OFF(M BS-592840

...
199A
VALVE, Fuel Shut Off (Kerosene-Gasoline) BS-392882

...
199B
VALVE-FUEL SHUT OFF(M BS-592840

...
199
OUTLET, Tank (Includes Strainer) BS-295896

...
222
BRACKET, Control BS-494826

...
240
FILTER, Fuel BS-298090S

...
240
FILTER, Fuel (Fuel Pump) BS-394358S

...
244
CONNECTOR-HOSE BS-691764

...
265
CLAMP, Casing (Stamped Steel) BS-691024

...
266
CONTROL-THROTTLE Uses: 261137 Spring-Throttle Return BS-396861

...
267
SCREW (10-32 X 5/8) BS-690804

...
268
CASING, Control Wire (Cut To Required Length) BS-691025

...
269
WIRE, Control (Cut To Required Length) If longer wire is needed, specify length in inches; if shorter wire is needed, order No. 26099 and cut to required length. BS-26634

...
270
NUT (Control Wire Casing) BS-691027

...
271
LEVER, Control BS-691028

...
278
WASHER (1/4 X 5/8 X 1/32) (1/4 X 5/8 X 1/32) BS-220863

...
305
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
351
SCREW BS-93735

...
352
WASHER (Fiber) BS-66068

...
353
WASHER BS-691077

...
354
NUT (Ground Terminal) BS-691612

...
355
WASHER (Insulating) BS-66554

...
356B
WIRE, Stop BS-691408

...
378
WASHER BS-22032

...
380
WASHER BS-692810

...
381
SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8) BS-692198

...
387
KIT, Fuel Pump Order No. 394462 for Pump Repair Kit. BS-791885

...
520
TERMINAL, Ground BS-691084

...
526
SCREW (Control Panel) BS-690297

...
601
CLAMP, Hose (Green) BS-791850

...
621
SWITCH, Stop BS-297472S

...
658
BRACE, Fuel Tank BS-222939

...
681
VALVE, High Speed (Kerosene-Gasoline) BS-292088

...
681
KIT, Needle Valve Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit-Part No. 394010 BS-393960

...
688
CAP, Friction BS-690395

...
689
SPRING, Friction BS-690529

...
690
SCREW (10-32 X 5/8) BS-690278

...
805

...
861
KIT, Fuel Pump (Use With Pump 390818 Only) BS-394462

...
888
LINE, Fuel BS-791766

...
889
TEE (Kerosene-Gasoline) BS-93915

...
917
VALVE, Handle Shutoff BS-691737

Cylinder,Cylinder Hd,Piston

...
...
1
CYLINDER ASSY BS-397673

...
5
HEAD, Cylinder BS-691716

...
6
WASHER BS-27963

...
7
GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297615 BS-272157S

...
8
BREATHER ASSEMBLY BS-791779

...
9
GASKET, Breather Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297615 BS-27549S

...
10

...
11
TUBE, Breather BS-271489

...
12
GASKET, Crankcase (.015) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297615 BS-692213

...
12
GASKET, CRANKCASE (.005) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297615 BS-270125

...
12
GASKET-CRKCSE/009 (.009) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297615 BS-270126

...
13
SCREW (2 3/32) BS-691640

...
13
STUD (Cylinder Head) BS-691690

...
14
SCREW (2-15/32)(Cylinder Head) BS-691659

...
14
STUD (Cylinder Head) BS-691690

...
15
PLUG-OIL DRAIN (1/4 Square) BS-691686

...
16
CRANKSHAFT To Replace Crankshaft Gear Pin, Order Part No. 230978 BS-395651

...
17A
BEARING-BALL (Magneto Side) BS-99157

...
17
BEARING-BALL BS-99158

...
18
COVER, Crankcase (Ball Bearing) BS-493610

...
19
KIT, Bushing/Seal BS-297603

...
21
CAP-OIL FILL BS-281658S

...
22
SCREW (Fuel Tank) (Tank) BS-692551

...
22

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (Standard) BS-793214

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.010 Oversize) BS-393820

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.020) BS-298906

...
25
PISTON ASSEMBLY (.030 Oversize) BS-298907

...
26
RING SET-STD Used Before Code Date 85042200 BS-298982

...
26
SET, Ring Used Before Code Date 85042200 BS-393835

...
26
SET, Ring (.010 Oversize) Used Before Code Date 85042200 BS-393836

...
26
SET, Ring (.020 Oversize) Used Before Code Date 85042200 BS-393837

...
26
SET, Ring (.030 Oversize) Used Before Code Date 85042200 BS-393838

...
26
SET, Ring (.010 Oversize) Used After Code Date 85042100 BS-399014

...
26
SET, Ring (.020 Oversize) Used After Code Date 85042100 BS-399015

...
26
SET, Ring (.030 Oversize) Used After Code Date 85042100 BS-399016

...
26
SET, RING Used After Code Date 85042100 BS-399067

...
27
LOCK, Piston Pin BS-691588

...
28
PIN, Piston (.005 Oversize) BS-298908

...
28
PIN. Piston BS-298909

...
29
ROD, Connecting For Connecting Rod with .020 undersize Crankpin Bore-Order No. 390459 BS-299430

...
30
DIPPER-CONN ROD BS-691759

...
31
WASHER BS-222282

...
32
SCREW (Connecting Rod) BS-691664

...
33
VALVE-EXHAUST Uses: 26478 Spring-Exhaust Valve BS-211119S

...
33
VALVE, Exhaust BS-494191

...
34
VALVE-INTAKE BS-261044S

...
35
SPRING-VALVE (Exhaust) BS-690520

...
36
SPRING, VALVE (Exhaust) BS-26826

...
40
RETAINER, Valve (Valves With Groove In Stem) BS-692194

...
41
RETAINER, Valve (Exhaust) BS-292259

...
42
RETAINER, Valve BS-230127

...
44
PIN, Retainer BS-230126

...
45
TAPPET, Valve BS-690509

...
46
CAMSHAFT BS-691164

...
50
MANIFOLD, Intake BS-212358

...
51
GASKET, Intake Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297615 BS-68987

...
52
GASKET, Intake (2) Included in Gasket Set-Part No. 297615 BS-27355S

...
53

...
201
LINK, Choke Used Before Code Date 80053000 BS-231210

...
201
LINK, Choke Used After Code Date 80052900 BS-261589

...
206
NUT, Governor Adjusting (5-44) Used Before Code Date 84043000 BS-230149

...
206
NUT, Governor Adjusting (6-32) Used After Code Date 84042900 BS-691771

...
207
SPRING, Friction BS-692522

...
208
ROD, Governor Control (5-44) Used Before Code Date 84043000 BS-231211

...
208
ROD, Governor Control (6-32) Used After Code Date 84042900 BS-261985

...
209
SPRING-GOVERNOR BS-796261

...
219
GEAR, Governor BS-391737

...
220
WASHER (Governor Lever) BS-691724

...
227
LEVER, Governor Control Used Before Code Date 79010500 BS-692357

...
227
LEVER, Governor Control BS-692357

...
230
WASHER BS-691691

...
280
BRACKET, Rod BS-223236

...
306
SHIELD-CYLINDER BS-694514

...
307

...
308
SHIELD-CYLINDER BS-694514

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK BS-796112S

...
337
PLUG-SPARK (Resistor) BS-796112S

...
347
SWITCH, Stop BS-220884

...
353
WASHER BS-691077

...
354
NUT (Ground Terminal) BS-691612

...
357
KEY, Drive Pulley (3/16 Square) BS-692191

...
358
GASKET SET, Engine BS-495603

...
362
SHIELD-SPARK PLUG (With Stop Switch) BS-793351

...
383
WRENCH-SPARK PLUG BS-89838S

...
506
SCREW (8-32 X 1/2) BS-90200

...
507
INSULATOR BS-66895

...
520
TERMINAL, Ground BS-691084

...
523
DIPSTICK/CAP ASSEMBLY BS-297357

...
524
SEAL, O-Ring (Dipstick Cap) BS-690270

...
525
TUBE, Dipstick (2 1/2) Use 394884 Adapter Oil Filler with Nipple BS-691257

...
552
BUSHING, Governor Crank (1/4 I.D.) BS-690508

...
562
BOLT (Governor Lever) BS-92613

...
592
NUT (Governor Control) BS-691251

...
614
PIN, Cotter BS-691620

...
615
RETAINER, Governor Shaft BS-93307

...
616
CRANK-GOVERNOR (1/4 Diameter) BS-692016

...
635
BOOT, Spark PLug BS-66538S

...
665
MINDER-OIL BS-592239

...
741
GEAR, TIMING (Plain Bearing) BS-261696

...
741
GEAR-TIMING (Ball Bearing) BS-262060

...
869
SEAT-VALVE (Intake) BS-691705

...
870
SEAT, Valve (Exhaust) BS-691856

...
871
BUSHING, Valve Guide (Intake) BS-63709

Electric Starter,Misc Elect.

...
...
69
WASHER (Spring) BS-93676

...
74A
SCREW Used to Mount Ground Wire to Cover When Starter Motor is Omitted. BS-93410

...
74
SCREW (Rotating Screen) BS-691660

...
189
WASHER BS-691075

...
309
MOTOR, Starter (American Bosch 12V) Used #92813 Lockwasher and #231082 Hex Nut BS-390551

...
310
SCREW BS-93648

...
319
ARMATURE-MAGNETO (Less Trigger Coil) BS-397358

...
333B
ARMATURE-MAGNETO (Points And Condenser) BS-397358

...
333A
ARMATURE-MAGNETO (Magnetron Ignition) BS-397358

...
333
ARMATURE-MAGNETO BS-397358

...
334
SCREW (Armature) BS-690306

...
335

...
340
SPRING, Breaker Arm BS-26018

...
341

...
342
PLUNGER-BRKR BS-65704S

...
344

...
345
COVER, Breaker BS-220366

...
346
SCREW (8-32 X 3/8) BS-690661

...
356A
WIRE, Stop (Used with Armature Refs. 333A and 333B) BS-398808

...
356
WIRE, Stop (Cut To Required Length) BS-398808

...
372

...
375
BREAKER, Ignition BS-294628

...
375
BREAKER, Ignition Includes: 294628 Set 65704 Plunger 61760 Key-Flywheel (Conversion to MAGNETRON Ignition Order Part No. 394970) BS-294628

...
423
SCREW BS-93654

...
474
ALTERNATOR BS-494254

...
481
BUSHING, Alternator BS-230970

...
482
SCREW BS-93639

...
513
DRIVE, Starter BS-390581

...
513
CLUTCH-DRIVE Includes #280311 Starter Cover BS-696536

...
516
SPRING, Condensor BS-260374

...
544
ARMATURE, Starter (American Bosch 12V) BS-390467

...
548
WASHER BS-93649

...
664

...
670
SPACER BS-690531

...
727
COVER, Starter Drive (Metal Flywheel Ring Gear) BS-390543

...
727
COVER, Starter Drive BS-394408

...
748

...
783
GEAR, Pinion Parts Common to the 12V and 110V Motors BS-230972

...
785
GASKET, Starter Cover BS-270718

...
801
CAP, Drive BS-390544

...
802
CAP, End (American Bosch 12V) BS-390465

...
803
HOUSING, Starter (American Bosch 12V) BS-390468

...
851
TERMINAL-SPARK PLUG BS-493880S

...
877
WIRE/CONNECTOR, Alternator BS-394251

...
878
WIRE ASSEMBLY (Dc Only) BS-692306

...
897
KIT, Magnetron Ignition BS-394970

Replacement Engine - US & Canada

...

No Parts Available for this Schematic